SINGAPORE - Friday, September 13

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.12 (18.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
J Lim
C S Chin (56.5)
20/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Red Jesteress (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Squire,
Lot 173 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Mockingbird Hill Longwood Vic
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing
Lot 128 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables Scone NSW
Buyer: Kuan Cheow Fui
2
0.3
30/1
J Tan
Marc R Lerner (57)
30/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Kastenessen (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
Lot 1818 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: LH Stable
Lot 232 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
3
2.3
20/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (60)
20/1
7g Publishing (AUS) x Star Hussar (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 103 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.3
30/1
J Saimee
F Yusoff (55)
30/1
7g Kyllachy (GB) x Laurentina (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
5
6.1
60/1
K S Tan
A Syahir (55.5)
60/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Tempranillo (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
6.3
200/1
C T Kuah
T Krisna (57)
200/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.1
66/1
J Lim
C C Wong (59)
66/1
7m Onceuponatime (NZ) x Melaka (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
8
8.2
100/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (57.5)
100/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Falaniella (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
8.4
150/1
J O'Hara
J See (57)
150/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Akhmatova (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
10
10.4
50/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (57.5)
50/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Row Of Diamonds (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
11
13.2
150/1
K Y Young
T Rehaizat (59)
150/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cha Cha Chestnut (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.56 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
S Burridge
R Woodworth (57.5)
12/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Rainbow Dancer (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Alexstrasza,
Lot 220 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: LDM Pty Ltd
2
0.5
150/1
R B Marsh
D Moor (55.5)
150/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Super Cub (USA) (Old Trieste (USA))
3
1.0
200/1
J Tan
Marc R Lerner (57.5)
200/1
5g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Shanamagh (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
Lot 1128 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.5
150/1
H Takaoka
W S Chan (54.5)
150/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Party Jewel (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
5
2.7
150/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (56.5)
150/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Troia (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.2
300/1
J Saimee
Ben Thompson (56)
300/1
7
6.2
40/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57.5)
40/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Zoe Quin (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
8
12.5
8/1
D Koh
V Duric (57.5)
8/1
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Honey Bee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - 2&3yo Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.36 (18.43)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Tom Cat (12)
16/1
D L Freedman
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
16/1
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Oak Park (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 170 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni/Waterford Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
3.5
60/1
J Peters
D Moor (57)
60/1
Lot 1003 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
4.8
Kruger (3)
66/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (57)
66/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Gorgeous Miss (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 777 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: ATT Racing
Lot 357 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
4
7.1
30/1
Ms D Logan
Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Galeisha (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
8.1
30/1
M Clements
L P Beuzelin (57)
30/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Passion Cheval (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
8.2
25/1
J Lim
C C Wong (57)
25/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Night At The Opera (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
7
8.4
40/1
M Clements
V Duric (57)
40/1
8
8.9
500/1
H W Tan
I Saifudin (57)
500/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Just Hilda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
9.4
Rumble (9)
300/1
L Dragon
M Rodd (57)
300/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Tura Lura Lu (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
10
11.4
500/1
J Lim
A B Collett (57)
500/1
3g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Seattle Storm (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
11
11.5
100/1
L Dragon
J Powell (57)
100/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Fantasising (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
14.0
300/1
H W Tan
T H Koh (56)
300/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Glenaroua (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:52.22 (38.15)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
S Burridge
M Rodd (56)
20/1
5g Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x Tustarta (USA) (Trempolino (USA))
2
1.0
40/1
D L Freedman
A B Collett (52.5)
40/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Darazani (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 252 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
1.5
100/1
J Tan
S Shafrizal (50)
100/1
5g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Miss Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
2.5
30/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (56)
30/1
6g Matsurida Gogh (JPN) x Excellent Biko (JPN) (French Deputy (USA))
5
3.0
Golazo (5)
100/1
H Takaoka
L P Beuzelin (57)
100/1
7g Screen Hero (JPN) x Fuji Blue Heart (JPN) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
6
4.3
20/1
J Saimee
V Duric (59)
20/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.3
80/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57.5)
80/1
7g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Gipsy Countess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
5.8
Bebop (11)
60/1
H Takaoka
Ben Thompson (50.5)
60/1
9
11.8
300/1
L Khoo
N Zyrul (56)
300/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Grey Storm (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
12.6
66/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (57)
66/1
8g Kahal (GB) x Sweet Virginia (SAF) (Casey Tibbs (IRE))
11
15.9
500/1
H Takaoka
D Moor (56.5)
500/1
8g Deep Impact (JPN) x Adored (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
12
16.2
300/1
H Takaoka
A Syahir (51)
300/1
6g King Halo (JPN) x Morning Run (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Race 5 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.94 (24.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
J Saimee
F Yusoff (53.5)
100/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Far South (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Winning siblings: Da Pump, Far To Go,
Lot 869 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 209 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
0.3
40/1
S Burridge
I Amirul (56.5)
40/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Annachan (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
3
0.4
15/2
L Khoo
R Woodworth (57.5)
15/2
Lot 258 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: LB Racing
4
4.7
100/1
M Clements
A B Collett (55.5)
100/1
4g Mission Impazible (USA) x Kettle's Sister (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.8
100/1
S Gray
Ben Thompson (57.5)
100/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Galaxy Light (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
6
4.9
500/1
J Tan
C S Chin (53)
500/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x True Malt (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.2
300/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (49)
300/1
3g Ghibellines (AUS) x Irish Magic (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.2
200/1
H W Tan
Marc R Lerner (56)
200/1
4m The Factor (USA) x More Than Promised (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
14.5
20/1
S Baertschiger
V Duric (57.5)
20/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Miss Bling (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
10
33.3
400/1
C T Kuah
D Moor (55.5)
400/1
4g Algorithms (USA) x Hello Gypsy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.76 (19.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
L Khoo
L P Beuzelin (59)
25/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Christmas Eve (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Yuleanne,
Lot 891 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.2
12/1
H W Tan
M Rodd (56.5)
12/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Elle Point (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
3.2
30/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (53)
30/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Bora Blues (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
3.3
25/1
J Lim
T H Koh (58.5)
25/1
5g Conatus (AUS) x Our Nicki (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
5.3
60/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (53)
60/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Rosebowl (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
6
6.6
30/1
K Y Young
Marc R Lerner (59)
30/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Having You On (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
7
7.1
300/1
Zl Mok
J See (58)
300/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Treasured Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
44.4
400/1
H W Tan
W S Chan (53.5)
400/1
4m Captain Rio (GB) x La Bella Rouge (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.18 (23.83)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
30/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (49.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Bach's Air,
2
0.5
30/1
S Baertschiger
K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
30/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Bring Kisses (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Lot 434 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Platinum Park Enterprises
Lot 171 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Platinum Park, Clarendon
Buyer: S Baertschiger
3
1.3
60/1
M W Walker
J P Van Der Merwe (50)
60/1
Lot 65 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.8
16/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (56)
16/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Asaweb (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
1.9
60/1
S Gray
I Amirul (53)
60/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.1
200/1
H W Tan
A B Collett (52.5)
200/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Lillabiddy (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
7
3.1
60/1
M W Walker
D Moor (52)
60/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Mexican Rose (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
3.2
100/1
S Burridge
Ben Thompson (52)
100/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Layette (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
3.5
100/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (56.5)
100/1
7g Samurai Heart (JPN) x Toho Queen (JPN) (Mejiro McQueen (JPN))
10
5.5
25/1
H W Tan
L P Beuzelin (52.5)
25/1
5h Magnus (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
11.8
Saraab (4)
100/1
M Clements
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
100/1
6g Heliostatic (IRE) x Savoir Aimer (ARG) (Pure Prize (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.83 (24.07)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
M W Walker
V Duric (57.5)
15/1
Winning siblings: Charlie Boy,
Lot 415 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2
1.8
20/1
J Tan
J See (56)
20/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Mi Chiamo (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 219 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: David Lucas As Agent
Lot 261 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer:
3
2.0
100/1
J Tan
Ben Thompson (51.5)
100/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Snippet Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 703 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 126 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
30/1
S Burridge
R Woodworth (56)
30/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Purfectress (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
5
3.8
40/1
J Peters
A B Collett (51)
40/1
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Theron (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
6
6.3
200/1
J Tan
M Zaki (51)
200/1
8g Jeremy (USA) x Indus Ridge (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
7
6.8
500/1
S Burridge
I Saifudin (51.5)
500/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
7.3
50/1
D Koh
C C Wong (57.5)
50/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Arikara (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
9
7.8
150/1
J Lim
T H Koh (50)
150/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Catch The Day (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
10
7.9
200/1
C T Kuah
L P Beuzelin (52.5)
200/1
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
8.9
500/1
J O'Hara
M Ewe (56.5)
500/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Gold Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
10.7
50/1
Ms D Logan
N Zyrul (50)
50/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Dibella (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))