SINGAPORE - Friday, July 19

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:36.69 (48.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
S Gray
Ben Thompson (57)
40/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Bendelta (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
2
0.5
Archie (6)
50/1
J Saimee
F Yusoff (54)
50/1
Lot 221 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ascot Racing
3
0.8
25/1
L Dragon
N Zyrul (56)
25/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pauline De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 261 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Wingara Thoroughbreds
Lot 54 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: J Goh
4
0.9
400/1
J Saimee
S Noh (57)
400/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Lady Of Love (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
5
2.2
80/1
Zl Mok
R Woodworth (55.5)
80/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Tricolore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
M W Walker
M Nizar (56)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Starbelly (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.3
66/1
K S Tan
W H Kok (55.5)
66/1
7g Dark Angel (IRE) x Belle Rebelle (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
8
4.6
100/1
C T Kuah
T Rehaizat (56.5)
100/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Anne Carina (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
9
5.1
100/1
J O'Hara
D Moor (58.5)
100/1
10
5.2
200/1
R B Marsh
J See (55)
200/1
11
5.7
66/1
H Takaoka
M Rodd (58)
66/1
7h Pyro (USA) x Spring Palette (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
12
7.7
40/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (58)
40/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Swing Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
8.5
400/1
D L Freedman
J P Van Der Merwe (58)
400/1
3g Dandy Man (IRE) x Anthyllis (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
14
12.0
400/1
M Clements
Joseph Azzopardi (59)
400/1
3g Fortify (USA) x Stormy Epistola (ARG) (Bernstein (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.54 (18.60)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
16/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57)
16/1
2g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 12 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Spirit Bloodstock Pte Ltd
Lot 36 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
2.0
20/1
M Clements
V Duric (57)
20/1
2g Dissident (AUS) x Hennessy Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 800 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni/Waterford Bloodstock
3
3.3
20/1
D L Freedman
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
2g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Tina (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
8.1
40/1
L Dragon
N Zyrul (54)
40/1
2g Per Incanto (USA) x Centaine Gu Li (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
8.3
150/1
Ms D Logan
W H Kok (54)
150/1
2g Kuroshio (AUS) x Loma Diamonds (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
8.5
Meryl (12)
500/1
J Peters
F Yusoff (51.5)
500/1
2f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Ruby Rouge (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
9.0
50/1
R Le Grange
Callan Murray (57)
50/1
2g Orpen (USA) x Water Side (ARG) (Salt Lake (USA))
9
9.3
Buuraq (2)
200/1
J Peters
Ben Thompson (57)
200/1
2g Sweet Orange (USA) x Miss Annaliese (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
10.8
150/1
Ms D Logan
C C Wong (57)
150/1
2g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Schmartness (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
11
15.3
150/1
M W Walker
J P Van Der Merwe (57)
150/1
2g Makfi (GB) x Shamabelle (NZ) (Shamardal (USA))
12
28.6
500/1
R B Marsh
D Moor (57)
500/1
2g Ghibellines (AUS) x Irish Magic (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:49.17
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
60/1
K S Tan
M Rodd (56.5)
60/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Lemonade (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Lot 808 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
1.5
400/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (50)
400/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Adoration (USA) (Exclusive Native (USA))
3
2.5
20/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (58)
20/1
4g Screen Hero (JPN) x Condor Shot (JPN) (El Condor Pasa (USA))
4
2.8
400/1
S Gray
I Amirul (49.5)
400/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Red Rhonda (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.6
16/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56.5)
16/1
6
3.9
Golazo (1)
66/1
H Takaoka
S Noh (58)
66/1
6g Screen Hero (JPN) x Fuji Blue Heart (JPN) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
7
4.4
300/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (50.5)
300/1
5m Storming Home (GB) x Toshi The Mika (JPN) (Polish Navy (USA))
8
5.2
30/1
D L Freedman
Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
30/1
9
5.7
Tigress (14)
40/1
D L Freedman
W H Kok (49.5)
40/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
6.0
60/1
J Saimee
F Yusoff (49.5)
60/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Molly Coco (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
11
7.8
500/1
J Lim
J See (50.5)
500/1
8g Flower Alley (USA) x Sister Marilyn (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
12
8.3
150/1
C I Brown
Ben Thompson (57.5)
150/1
13
8.6
400/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (49)
400/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Her Hidden Talent (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
14
20.1
150/1
J O'Hara
D Moor (54.5)
150/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Singasong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.80 (18.48)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
Zl Mok
M Rodd (57)
6/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Options (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 910 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr Ho
Lot 264 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.0
Gamely (3)
30/1
Ms D Logan
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
30/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Tiny Temptress (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 275 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni
3
4.5
66/1
J Lim
S John (57)
66/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Just Casual (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 769 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr P Ho
4
5.5
500/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (54)
500/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Moving (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
5
6.3
40/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57)
40/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Sheeza Don (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
8.1
200/1
R B Marsh
D Moor (54.5)
200/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Super Cub (USA) (Old Trieste (USA))
8
9.9
66/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (57)
66/1
9
11.2
400/1
K Y Young
C C Wong (57)
400/1
3g So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
11.3
500/1
J Saimee
M Kellady (55.5)
500/1
11
16.1
500/1
J Lim
Ben Thompson (54.5)
500/1
3g Trinniberg (USA) x Front Cover (USA) (Western Expression (USA))
Race 5 - Aushorse Golden Horseshoe (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.76
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
16/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56)
16/1
2g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Spina Rosa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: D'aguilar,
Lot 615 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
Lot 68 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Buffalo & Co Ltd
Lot 104 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
40/1
R Le Grange
D Moor (56)
40/1
Lot 400 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
Lot 176 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ricardo Le Grange/Paolo Mendoza
3
2.1
25/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56)
25/1
2g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 155 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr S Gray
4
2.5
200/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (56)
200/1
2c Showcasing (GB) x Keeper Coming (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
2.8
16/1
M Clements
V Duric (56)
16/1
2g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Secret Selection (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.1
300/1
L Dragon
S John (56)
300/1
2g Proisir (AUS) x There's No Doubt (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
7
3.6
500/1
K S Tan
S Noh (56)
500/1
2c Declaration Of War (USA) x Bay Star (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.1
300/1
M W Walker
J P Van Der Merwe (56)
300/1
2g Declaration Of War (USA) x Montclair (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.9
66/1
S Baertschiger
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
66/1
2g Showcasing (GB) x Rockelle (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.0
200/1
L Dragon
Ben Thompson (56)
200/1
11
7.0
Tell Me (14)
500/1
K S Tan
W H Kok (56)
500/1
13
7.6
150/1
S Baertschiger
K A'isisuhairi (56)
150/1
14
7.7
100/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (56)
100/1
2g Showcasing (GB) x London Dream (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
15
10.5
500/1
R Le Grange
Callan Murray (56)
500/1
2g Suggestive Boy (ARG) x Heda (ARG) (Freud (USA))
16
11.0
500/1
L Khoo
M Zaki (54.5)
500/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Ketchme (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.42 (23.87)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (55.5)
40/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Jive (CAN) (Dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Nashville Skyline,
Lot 287 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 127 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $37,500 Res $40,000
Lot 309 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr ZL Mok
2
0.1
100/1
M Yusof
Callan Murray (60)
100/1
6g Hat Trick (JPN) x Tell It As It Is (USA) (Chester House (USA))
3
0.9
40/1
M W Walker
J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
40/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Promissory (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 111 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: DC Ellis/JW Richards
4
1.4
20/1
D L Freedman
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
20/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x County Mayo (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
5
1.5
30/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (53)
30/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miss Purrfection (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
2.5
300/1
H W Tan
K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
300/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Midnight Fantasy (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
3.8
30/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (56.5)
30/1
9
6.1
500/1
K S Tan
I Amirul (49.5)
500/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
7.1
100/1
J Peters
S John (55)
100/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Appleton's Lass (NZ) (Woodbury Lad (USA))
11
11.1
300/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (56.5)
300/1
12
23.4
200/1
K Y Young
Ben Thompson (52.5)
200/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cha Cha Chestnut (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.03 (23.75)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
30/1
H W Tan
V Duric (59.5)
30/1
3c Unencumbered (AUS) x Sadler's Wish (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 255 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds Avenel Vic
Buyer: R & E Bloodstock
Lot 107 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: E Catanzariti
Lot 328 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.3
40/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (57.5)
40/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Full Figure (USA) (Polish Numbers (USA))
3
0.8
40/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (57.5)
40/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Justawins (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Lot 1363 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Messrs GJ & MA Old
4
1.6
300/1
Ms D Logan
I Amirul (56.5)
300/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Meranti (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
2.4
10/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56)
10/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Te Akau Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
3.7
500/1
J Lim
Callan Murray (57)
500/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
4.7
100/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (57)
100/1
4g Vocalised (USA) x Tense (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
6.0
150/1
J Peters
F Yusoff (52)
150/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Wind Of Savannah (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
6.5
Target (1)
200/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (57)
200/1
6g War Front (USA) x Temperence Gift (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
11
11.3
50/1
H W Tan
M Rodd (59)
50/1
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
12
12.1
Raheeb (9)
100/1
M Clements
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
100/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Down View (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.51 (23.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (59)
30/1
6g Patapan (USA) x Sarah San (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
2
0.1
100/1
K Y Young
J See (50)
100/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Murphy's Cash (AUS) (Aucash (AUS))
Lot 1363 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
0.9
Ottawa (3)
20/1
J Peters
V Duric (59.5)
20/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Marie Soleil (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
Lot 424 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Michael Freedman
4
1.6
200/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (49.5)
200/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zoumie (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
1.9
30/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (59)
30/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Donatella (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
2.4
30/1
H W Tan
K A'isisuhairi (54)
30/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Rosebrook (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
3.7
150/1
S Burridge
Ben Thompson (53)
150/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Straveen (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.7
50/1
Zl Mok
F Yusoff (54.5)
50/1
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Peggylee (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
6.0
100/1
L Dragon
S John (60)
100/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Gladtobehome (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
10
6.5
50/1
S Baertschiger
J P Van Der Merwe (52)
50/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Esprit De Roses (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
11.3
66/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (55.5)
66/1
4g Orpen (USA) x Enchanted Miss (ARG) (Luhuk (USA))
12
12.1
400/1
M Yusof
Callan Murray (59)
400/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Vintner (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))