SINGAPORE - Sunday, May 12

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:35.93 (24.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
J Saimee
G Boss (55)
100/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Molly Coco (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Singapore 26/04/2019, Hcp (C5), 1200m
Winning siblings: De Chine,
Lot 71 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.5
60/1
C T Kuah
J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
60/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Anne Carina (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 701 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: NZB as Agent
3
2.3
30/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (55)
30/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Panthera (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 405 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
4.1
50/1
S Burridge
T See (55)
50/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Imanun (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.9
66/1
S Gray
Ben Thompson (54.5)
66/1
5g Frozen Power (IRE) x Break Of Dawn (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
6
5.2
100/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (50.5)
100/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.4
50/1
L Khoo
W H Kok (54.5)
50/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Classical (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.5
30/1
S Baertschiger
N Zyrul (56)
30/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Winsome Kash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
9
6.5
25/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (56)
25/1
4g Nakayama Festa (JPN) x Kashima Flower (JPN) (Hector Protector (USA))
10
7.0
200/1
S Gray
I Amirul (54)
200/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Dream And Excel (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
11.8
30/1
Ms D Logan
J Powell (56)
30/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Twelve Carat (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
12
17.1
150/1
K Y Young
C C Wong (52.5)
150/1
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Barchetta (NZ) (Gleam Machine (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:36.30 (25.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Tigress (10)
14/1
D L Freedman
G Boss (54.5)
14/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Singapore 29/03/2019, Mdn, 1600m
Lot 44 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Grandview Stud Pty Ltd
Lot 100 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Vichit Pongsri-iam
2
1.3
30/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56)
30/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Bellasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 355 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 32,500 / Reserve $ 35,000
Lot 188 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$28,000
Vendor: Australian Thoroughbred Farm, Tallarook
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 60 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
3
4.8
30/1
L Dragon
J Powell (56.5)
30/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Leading Artist (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 25 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.3
50/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (56)
50/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Final View (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
5
6.3
30/1
J Tan
S Shafrizal (56)
30/1
4g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Miss Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
6.6
66/1
J Saimee
Marc R Lerner (56.5)
66/1
7
6.9
300/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (56)
300/1
8
7.4
40/1
J Peters
J P Van Der Merwe (56)
40/1
3g Postponed (USA) x Claudy Eire (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
9
24.7
300/1
H W Tan
C K Ng (53)
300/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Kerr (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:46.73 (25.13)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
16/1
D L Freedman
G Boss (51.5)
16/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Precautionary (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Last start: 1 - Singapore 21/04/2019, Hcp (C3), 1600m
2
2.3
Dicton (8)
25/1
C I Brown
Ben Thompson (50)
25/1
6g Lawman (FR) x Saying (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
2.8
30/1
C I Brown
C C Wong (51)
30/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Pussycat Dream (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
4
3.3
50/1
D L Freedman
J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
50/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Phillippa (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
5
5.3
25/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57)
25/1
6
6.1
40/1
L Khoo
M Rodd (55)
40/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Star Claudia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
6.6
100/1
S Gray
I Amirul (51)
100/1
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Lady Migaloo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
8.1
150/1
M Yusof
S Shafrizal (50)
150/1
6g Zebedee (GB) x Goldendale (IRE) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
9
8.6
300/1
M Clements
W H Kok (50)
300/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x White Mouse (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.78 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
My Win (9)
50/1
H W Tan
Marc R Lerner (54.5)
50/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bolognaise (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Last start: 11 - Singapore 12/04/2019, Hcp (C5), 1000m
Lot 31 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Jackmart Park Scone NSW
Buyer: WA Racing
Lot 32 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Warralong Park Stud Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Andy Toh
2
0.2
20/1
J Saimee
J Powell (55.5)
20/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Highflying (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 330 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$35,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Tried & True Bloodstock
3
2.5
Leo (2)
150/1
Ms D Logan
W S Chan (56)
150/1
4
2.8
60/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (53.5)
60/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Rosebowl (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
5
4.3
50/1
M W Walker
Ben Thompson (51.5)
50/1
7
4.9
60/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (60)
60/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Enrol (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
8
6.4
60/1
J O'Hara
T H Koh (56.5)
60/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Toohottohandle (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
7.4
400/1
Zl Mok
I Amirul (52)
400/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Summer Nymph (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
10
8.7
80/1
J O'Hara
M Kellady (56.5)
80/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Gypsy Wind (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
11
9.5
30/1
C T Kuah
T Krisna (53.5)
30/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Ranch (AUS) (Rancher (AUS))
12
12.8
150/1
D Koh
R Woodworth (55)
150/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Christmas Joy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.39 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Howl (8)
60/1
D Meagher
T Rehaizat (55)
60/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Trouville (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Singapore 26/04/2019, Hcp (C4), 1200m
Lot 766 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr J Ong
2
0.5
40/1
J O'Hara
T H Koh (54.5)
40/1
Lot 175 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
0.7
Elise (7)
30/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (56.5)
30/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Tongariro (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 865 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr WC Lim
4
1.5
16/1
S Gray
Ben Thompson (57)
16/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Nova (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
5
2.0
50/1
C I Brown
W H Kok (55.5)
50/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Cannsea (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.8
Drone (1)
30/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (57)
30/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Shovella (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
7
3.6
80/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (54.5)
80/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Esprit De Roses (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
5.6
200/1
L Khoo
K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
200/1
9
6.1
40/1
M W Walker
G Boss (59)
40/1
3g Van Nistelrooy (USA) x Holy Sunset (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
10
6.6
300/1
J Saimee
C C Wong (51.5)
300/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Lady Of Love (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
11
6.8
80/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (58)
80/1
12
7.6
400/1
J Saimee
J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
400/1
6g Kyllachy (GB) x Laurentina (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:12.10 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
J Saimee
S Noh (58.5)
20/1
Last start: 1 - Singapore 12/04/2019, Hcp (C5), 1000m
Lot 579 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
2
1.0
50/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (52.5)
50/1
6m Vermilion (JPN) x Gouter De Roi (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
3
2.3
300/1
J Lim
T H Koh (51.5)
300/1
10g One Cool Cat (USA) x Aquaspur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1426 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: MR BG HEDLEY
4
2.4
30/1
M Clements
R Iskandar (53)
30/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Optimizing (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.6
16/1
S Burridge
J Powell (55.5)
16/1
5m Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Priceless Pearl (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
3.9
100/1
J O'Hara
M Zaki (57)
100/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Icy Mist (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
4.7
25/1
D Kok
A Syahir (57)
25/1
5g Pluck (USA) x She's Number One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
5.2
Halime (4)
30/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (57.5)
30/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x As Promised (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
8.2
200/1
R B Marsh
R Woodworth (55.5)
200/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x La Vedette (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.48 (29.95)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
D L Freedman
G Boss (53.5)
16/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Raven Protector (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
Last start: 2 - Singapore 19/04/2019, Hcp (C4), 1100m
Lot 198 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Anzac Lodge
Lot 308 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.2
16/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57.5)
16/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Mexican Rose (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 56 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds/Raffles Racing
3
0.5
40/1
C I Brown
W H Kok (51)
40/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
0.6
60/1
J O'Hara
J See (51)
60/1
8g Shaft (AUS) x Marina Belle (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.1
150/1
D Koh
C C Wong (56.5)
150/1
7g Kitten's Joy (USA) x Atlantic Beauty (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
6
1.3
30/1
M Clements
R Iskandar (54)
30/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Doduo (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.8
100/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (52)
100/1
6g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Kakama (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
4.1
200/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (54.5)
200/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Mi Chiamo (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
4.3
500/1
D Meagher
Ben Thompson (55.5)
500/1
10
4.4
40/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (55.5)
40/1
7g Align (AUS) x Danness (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
11
5.4
200/1
J Lim
A Syahir (57)
200/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
6.4
Trigamy (12)
300/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (49.5)
300/1
Race 8 - Nov Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Good Time: 1:10.29
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
25/1
M W Walker
J Powell (56.5)
25/1
Last start: 4 - Singapore 14/04/2019, Nov Stakes, 1200m
Lot 678 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate TS/Winstar
2
0.8
30/1
Ms D Logan
Ben Thompson (58)
30/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Princess Prospero (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
3
1.1
Axel (7)
40/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (56.5)
40/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Josephines Fortune (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 176 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.3
100/1
Ms D Logan
W S Chan (51.5)
100/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Rockandready (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.8
60/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (55)
60/1
6
3.6
50/1
R Le Grange
J P Van Der Merwe (56.5)
50/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Pinpante (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
7
4.9
80/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (51)
80/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Miss Velvet (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
8
5.2
12/1
D L Freedman
G Boss (56.5)
12/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x County Mayo (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
9
7.5
400/1
Ms D Logan
C C Wong (53.5)
400/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Grande Annee (USA) (Gone West (USA))
10
9.5
150/1
D Koh
W H Kok (55)
150/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x First Land (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.90 (29.14)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56.5)
16/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Asciano Miss (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Singapore 12/04/2019, Hcp (C3), 1100m
Winning siblings: Golden Sword, Nova Swiss,
2
1.3
30/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56)
30/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Bring Kisses (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Lot 434 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Platinum Park Enterprises
Lot 171 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Platinum Park, Clarendon
Buyer: S Baertschiger
3
2.6
50/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (53)
50/1
6g All American (AUS) x Aristocracy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 323 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: A Fung
Lot 214 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
40/1
L Dragon
W H Kok (52)
40/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Gladtobehome (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
5
3.0
200/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (53.5)
200/1
6
3.5
100/1
J Tan
C K Ng (52.5)
100/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Lucinda Jane (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
7
5.8
80/1
M Yusof
S Shafrizal (53.5)
80/1
6g Hat Trick (JPN) x Tell It As It Is (USA) (Chester House (USA))
8
6.3
60/1
J Peters
A Syahir (53.5)
60/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Wind Of Savannah (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
6.8
40/1
M Clements
G Boss (54.5)
40/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Miss Katella (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
10
8.1
100/1
D Kok
M Ewe (58)
100/1
11
9.6
50/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (60)
50/1
5h Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Cabaret (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
10.4
Soldado (11)
200/1
S Baertschiger
Ben Thompson (53.5)
200/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.49 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
J Peters
M Rodd (59)
15/2
4g Dark Angel (IRE) x Wrong Key (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
Last start: 1 - Singapore 1/03/2019, Hcp (C4), 1200m
2
3.0
Lizaz (9)
150/1
S Gray
R Iskandar (53.5)
150/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Graphite (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Lot 655 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Ms Wai Siu Kee
Lot 148 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Hallmark Stud Ltd
3
3.8
500/1
D Koh
K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
500/1
Lot 296 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
4.8
30/1
D Meagher
A Syahir (54.5)
30/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Solamina (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
5.3
66/1
J Saimee
S Noh (57.5)
66/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Spurcific (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.6
100/1
S Baertschiger
Ben Thompson (58.5)
100/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Camille With Class (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
7
8.1
150/1
S Burridge
T Rehaizat (56)
150/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Brandy Star (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
8.6
Ladrone (10)
400/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (55)
400/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Betchacan (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
9
8.9
40/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (58)
40/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Biriyani (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
10.7
Larceny (12)
200/1
S Gray
I Amirul (52)
200/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Tycoon Tess (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
15.2
400/1
M Yusof
M Zaki (54.5)
400/1
6g Hat Trick (JPN) x Rochitta (USA) (Arch (USA))
12
30.5
66/1
L Khoo
W H Kok (54)
66/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Endrita (NZ) (End Sweep (USA))