SINGAPORE Race Results Friday, 14 July 2017

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) - 1200m
Class: Class 5. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:12.50. Sectional Time: 0:25.04 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$35,000- 1st: $18,742- 2nd: $6,693- 3rd: $3,866
 1   2. Euro Zone (NZ) L K Laxon M Nunes (8)
$12
57.0
  7g   Iffraaj (GB) x Wahaha (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Lot 648; 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Te Mania Thoroughbreds Buyer - Raumai Bloodstock Ltd  $30,000
 Winning siblings: Ab O'Reilly, JET ACE, Refresh, Rising Stock, Soonbaby, The Dow Jones, Torelli,
 Previous Start: 2 - Singapore 23/06/2017, Hcp (C5) (Syn), 1100m Details
 2 2.0 5. Castle Queen (NZ) J O'Hara Alan Munro (9)
$26
56.0
  5m   Thewayyouare (USA) x Ma (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
Lot 764; 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Shelby Park Buyer - Psd$7,000 Res$10,000    
 3 4.5 8. Invincible Man L Khoo M Zaki (5)
$101
53.5
  5g   I Am Invincible x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Lot 251; 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
Vendor - Sefton Park Stud, Scone Buyer - Michael Wallace Bloodstock  $23,000
Lot 434; 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Diamond Lodge Buyer - Mr L Khoo  $100,000
 4 6.0 6. Red General L Khoo I Saifudin (6)
$151
56.0
  4g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Free Dig (More Than Ready (USA) )
 5 6.2 4. Superten S Yeoh S Shafrizal (1)
$101
55.0
  4g   Testa Rossa x Blue Fairy Wren (Delago Brom )
 6 6.7 9. Top Note (NZ) J O'Hara M Ewe (4)
$26
54.0
  5g   Bachelor Duke (USA) x Sugar 'n Spice (NZ) (Seasoned Star )
 7 7.7 7. Red Riding Wood (NZ) T Kieser W S Chan (2)
$101
52.0
  3g   Redwood (GB) x Dreamcatcher (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 8 8.0 1. Amazealot (NZ) S Yeoh I Amirul (3)
$26
55.0
  7g   Keeper x Ma (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
 9 8.5 3. Muscular Sprinter (NZ) H W Tan O Placais (7)
$101
57.0
  4g   Coats Choice x Sweet Spot (Royal Academy (USA) )
Race 2 - Mdn (Syn) - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:12.53. Sectional Time: 0:24.92 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$75,000- 1st: $40,163- 2nd: $14,343- 3rd: $7,256
 1   8. First Choice T Kieser I Saifudin (1)
$26
50.0
  2r   Love Conquers All x Surfie Chick (Sequalo )
Lot 351; 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld Buyer - SEQ Bloodstock  $65,000
Lot 46; 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor - Ambergate Farm Scone NSW Buyer - Theo Kieser  $87,500
 Previous Start: 6 - Singapore 11/06/2017, 2yo Stakes, 1200m Details
 2 0.5 7. Confide H W Tan K A'isisuhairi (9)
$31
50.0
  2c   Denman x Redeeming Lass (Red Ransom (USA) )
Lot 1577; 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW Buyer - Elite Racing  $12,000
Lot 330; 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor - Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld Buyer - Singapore Bloodstock  $9,000
 3 0.8 11. Six Empire L Khoo Alan Munro (8)
$41
51.5
  2g   Big Brown (USA) x Kallisto (General Nediym )
Lot 181; 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW Buyer - Psd $12000 Res $15000   
 4 2.3 3. Shoqeet (NZ) J Saimee O Chavez (6)
$67
57.0
  3g   Showcasing (GB) x Twentyfirstcentury (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 5 3.1 4. Alrina (NZ) M W Walker R Zawari (2)
$101
53.5
  3f   Alamosa (NZ) x Zorina (USA) (Nureyev (USA) )
 6 3.6 2. Paragon Star Zl Mok R Woodworth (5)
$10
57.0
  3g   So You Think (NZ) x Danaupair Starlet (Delago Brom )
 7 4.9 6. Ace Harbour (GB) R Le Grange B Vorster (11)
$101
54.5
  3g   Harbour Watch (IRE) x Upperville (IRE) (Selkirk (USA) )
 8 5.0 1. River Fortune (NZ) Zl Mok C C Wong (3)
$67
56.0
  3g   Battle Paint (USA) x Indian Song (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE) )
 9 5.1 5. Dream Big (IRE) M Clements G Boss (4)
$301
54.5
  3g   Iffraaj (GB) x Fairy Promises (USA) (Broken Vow (USA) )
 10 7.4 10. Rin Tin Tin (NZ) T Kieser M Zaki (10)
$101
50.0
  2g   Road To Rock x Irish Beauty (NZ) (Stratum )
 11 7.7 9. Golden States R Le Grange I Amirul (7)
$501
48.0
  2g   Choisir x Sestiere (Shamardal (USA) )
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) - 1200m
Class: Class 4. Track: Dead. Time: 1:11.08. Sectional Time: 0:24.91 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $31,860- 2nd: $10,935- 3rd: $5,535
 1   1. Major Tom (NZ) M W Walker R Zawari (7)
$12
56.5
  3g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Spin 'n Grin (NZ) (Spinning World (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Gijima,
 Previous Start: 5 - Ruakaka 8/07/2017, Tanalised Mile (Bm65), 1600m Details
 2 0.5 5. Lucky Justice S Burridge E Aslam (4)
$41
54.5
  4g   Purrealist x Morning Calm (Anabaa (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.8 4. Lucky Giant Zl Mok C C Wong (8)
$41
56.5
  5g   Starcraft (NZ) x Erthakit (Catbird )
Lot 250; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Princes Farm, Castlereagh Buyer - Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50,000   
 4 1.3 9. Platoon (NZ) R B Marsh B Vorster (6)
$101
51.5
  5g   Keeper x Girl Of Value (NZ) (Gold Brose )
 5 2.6 7. Yulong Holy Praise (IRE) H W Tan S John (5)
$301
54.0
  3g   Tamayuz (GB) x Sweet Surprise (IRE) (Danetime (IRE) )
 6 2.8 2. Southern Man J O'Hara Alan Munro (3)
$26
58.5
  3g   Anacheeva x A Little Knowledge (Dangerous )
 7 2.9 10. Sing Roulette L Khoo I Saifudin (2)
$81
51.0
  5g   Ruwi (GB) x Fraar's Salome (Fraar (USA) )
 8 3.2 3. Jackfish (FR) J Peters M Nunes (9)
$31
58.0
  4g   Exceed And Excel x Torentosa (FR) (Oasis Dream (GB) )
 9 4.2 6. Run It Twice S Burridge G Boss (10)
$51
55.0
  6g   Bradbury's Luck x High Heel Shooter (Dehere (USA) )
 10 11.2 8. No Smoking Jeff M Yusof S Shafrizal (1)
$301
50.0
  5g   Red Dazzler x Market Price (Scenic (IRE) )
Race 4 - Mdn (Syn) - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:12.74. Sectional Time: 0:24.24 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$35,000- 1st: $18,742- 2nd: $6,693- 3rd: $3,866
 1   10. Immortal Legacy L Dragon S John (6)
$301
51.5
  3g   Zizou x Mokaraba (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
Lot 144; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glenlee, Wallabadah, NSW Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $32,000
Lot 144; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glenlee, Wallabadah, NSW Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $32,000
 Winning siblings: Kala's Belle, Risky Blonde, Unleashed Dragon,
 Previous Start: 7 - Singapore 30/06/2017, Hcp (C5) (Syn), 1200m Details
 2 0.3 1. King Of War J Peters G Boss (10)
$13
57.0
  3g   Exceed And Excel x Charmview (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 333; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Marquee Stud, Willow Tree Buyer - China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock  $775,000
 3 0.4 7. El Condor D Meagher C S Chin (2)
$501
49.5
  3g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Rock Revival (Flying Spur )
Lot 110; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Western Breeders Alliance, WA Buyer - Keng Leong Chong  $25,000
 4 0.7 5. Majulah (NZ) Zl Mok B Vorster (9)
$41
54.0
  3g   Postponed (USA) x Ready And Able (More Than Ready (USA) )
 5 0.9 4. Cai Poh Wang Zl Mok Alan Munro (3)
$15
54.0
  3g   Helmet x Tricolore (Encosta De Lago )
 6 1.4 6. Special Rain H W Tan M Nunes (8)
$51
54.0
  3g   Anacheeva x Informal (Shamardal (USA) )
 7 3.2 3. Volks Treasure (NZ) C T Kuah W S Chan (7)
$101
52.0
  4g   Volksraad (GB) x Aniversary Heights (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ) )
 8 3.3 8. Smiddy Byrne (NZ) S Baertschiger M Kellady (5)
$61
52.0
  4g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Cenphic (NZ) (Centaine )
 9 3.6 2. Ariel Zl Mok R Woodworth (1)
$151
55.5
  4g   Exceed And Excel x Innovation Girl (Rubiton )
 10 5.6 9. Dayuan T Kieser I Saifudin (4)
$41
51.5
  4g   Bernardini (USA) x Luellen (Danzero )
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) - 1200m
Class: Class 5. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:12.75. Sectional Time: 0:25.16 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$35,000- 1st: $18,742- 2nd: $6,693- 3rd: $3,866
 1   11. Simpang (NZ) D Hill C C Wong (11)
$41
50.0
  8g   Rusty Spur (USA) x Goewin (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Brother Mickey, Gomickey,
 Previous Start: 8 - Singapore 2/06/2017, Hcp (C5), 1200m Details
 2 2.5 1. Magic Paint (NZ) L Khoo H Syafiq (10)
$17
54.0
  4g   Gorky Park (NZ) x Stravinaki (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Lot 1255; 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Paxton Park Buyer - NZB as agent   $8,000
 3 2.8 8. Secondwave (NZ) D Hill P Dellorto (3)
$101
49.5
  8g   One Cool Cat (USA) x Aquaspur (Flying Spur )
Lot 1426; 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Brighthill Farm Buyer - MR BG HEDLEY  $2,000
 4 2.9 6. Ninepins (NZ) H W Tan M Nunes (5)
$31
52.5
  4g   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Caernarfon (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 5 3.0 4. King Cross M Yusof S Y Moon (8)
$301
54.0
  9g   Quest For Fame (GB) x Ancestors (Sanction )
 6 3.3 2. Fast Jet (NZ) H K Tan E Aslam (6)
$41
55.0
  5g   Patapan (USA) x Moire (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA) )
 7 4.3 7. Cassis Oolong (JPN) H Takaoka M Zaki (4)
$41
50.0
  8g   King Kamehameha (JPN) x Atarama (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 8 5.3 5. Golden Jade (JPN) H Takaoka O Chavez (7)
$21
53.0
  6g   Captain Steve (USA) x Magie Blanche (JPN) (Air Shakur (JPN) )
 9 7.1 9. Golden Bobo L Dragon I Saifudin (1)
$301
50.0
  4g   Zizou x Shantha's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
 10 8.4 10. Golden Rosewood D Hill I Azhar (9)
$201
51.5
  8g   Royal Academy (USA) x Hugo Girl (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB) )
 11 8.9 3. Bonjour Bob (IRE) C T Kuah C K Ng (2)
$61
51.0
  6g   Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Petite Cherie (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA) )
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (Syn) - 1600m
Class: Class 4. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:39.93. Sectional Time: 0:26.73 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $31,860- 2nd: $10,935- 3rd: $5,535
 1   3. Saraab (ARG) R Le Grange O Chavez (4)
$13
56.5
  3g   Heliostatic (IRE) x Savoir Aimer (ARG) (Pure Prize (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Singapore 4/06/2017, Hcp (C4), 1400m Details
 2 1.0 7. Gannet (GB) M W Walker Alan Munro (1)
$51
51.5
  5g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Graduation (GB) (Lomitas (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 1.1 5. Big Banker H W Tan O Placais (5)
$41
52.5
  4g   Rothesay x Montare (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
Lot 675; 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Prima Park Bloodstock Buyer - Psd$35,000 Res$40,000    
 4 1.7 9. Racing Talent D Kok S Y Moon (3)
$101
51.0
  4g   Fastnet Rock x Most Striking (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
 5 3.0 8. Prince Ferdinand (NZ) D Hill C C Wong (9)
$81
51.0
  4g   No Excuse Needed (GB) x Look At Moiye (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 6 3.5 2. Smart Vintage M Yusof Y Salim (6)
$26
54.0
  6g   Street Cry (IRE) x Vintner (Hennessy (USA) )
 7 4.3 1. Kings Ryker (IRE) L K Laxon M Kellady (8)
$17
57.5
  6g   Bushranger (IRE) x Mia Mambo (USA) (Affirmed (USA) )
 8 7.8 4. Pioneer Step (JPN) D Kok M Ewe (2)
$201
54.0
  5g   Harbinger (GB) x Champagne Marie (JPN) (Tanino Gimlet (JPN) )
 9 7.9 6. Ausone S Burridge K A'isisuhairi (7)
$61
52.0
  4g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Street Star (NZ) (Jetball )
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (Syn) - 1000m
Class: Class 4. Track: Synthetic. Time: 0:58.91. Sectional Time: 0:24.15 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $31,860- 2nd: $10,935- 3rd: $5,535
 1   4. The Cosmos M W Walker R Zawari (10)
$17
53.5
  5g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE) )
Lot 128; 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Phoenix Park Buyer - Psd$45,000 Res$50,000   
 Winning siblings: Almababy, Black Sail, Dongxing Princess, Eclair Big Bang, Samara Dancer,
 Previous Start: 7 - Singapore 26/05/2017, Hcp (C4) (Syn), 1100m Details
 2 1.0 1. Premier Fighter S Burridge Y Salim (6)
$21
55.0
  3g   Oamaru Force x Anya (Distant Music (USA) )
Lot 442; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $16,000
 3 1.8 2. Stock Broker M Clements G Boss (9)
$16
57.5
  5g   Onemorenomore x Tinjirarni (Exceed And Excel )
Lot 1853; 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Vinery Stud Buyer - SHANE BAERTSCHIGER  $28,000
 4 2.6 6. Hoshiko Zl Mok K A'isisuhairi (11)
$26
54.0
  4g   Star Witness x She's God's Gift (Keltrice )
 5 4.6 11. Muscular Dragon (NZ) H W Tan D David (4)
$101
50.0
  3g   Iffraaj (GB) x Sunbrease (NZ) (Towkay )
 6 5.4 3. Black Magic M Yusof O Placais (7)
$101
55.5
  5g   O'Lonhro x Bent Zena (Rancho Ruler )
 7 5.5 5. Supersonicsurprise T Kieser B Vorster (8)
$67
55.0
  5g   Falvelon x Lady Farndale (Flying Spur )
 8 5.8 8. Perfect Commando (NZ) H W Tan T H Koh (5)
$301
51.0
  3g   Ego (NZ) x Surraar (NZ) (Ekraar (USA) )
 9 6.3 7. Lucky Six L Dragon Alan Munro (1)
$101
52.0
  5g   Red Arrow x Poetique (Our Poetic Prince )
 10 8.1 9. Flying Shadow H W Tan S John (3)
$301
51.5
  4g   Dane Shadow x My Broken Drum (GB) (Slickly (FR) )
 11 9.9 10. Sky Eleven L Khoo I Saifudin (2)
$501
50.5
  6g   Fastnet Rock x Moana Beach (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) - 1200m
Class: Class 4. Track: Dead. Time: 1:10.66. Sectional Time: 0:23.70 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $31,860- 2nd: $10,935- 3rd: $5,535
 1   6. Super Fortune H W Tan O Placais (10)
$26
56.0
 
  3g   Mossman x Lillabiddy (Nediym (IRE) )
Lot 203; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Buyer - Woodpark Stud  $60,000
Lot 203; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Buyer - Woodpark Stud  $60,000
 Winning siblings: Lord Darius, Man To Love,
 Previous Start: 5 - Sha Tin 12/09/2010, Guangzhou Hcp (C3), 1000m Details
 2 1.8 10. Super Ball H K Tan T H Koh (1)
$201
50.5
  4g   Stryker x Speciality (Brocco (USA) )
Lot 421; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer - J D Clisby  $22,000
Lot 132; 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor - J. Clisby, Ebenezer Buyer - R Balfour  $80,000
 3 1.9 4. Southern Dragon R Le Grange B Vorster (6)
$17
58.0
  3g   Turffontein x Aly's Affair (USA) (Colonial Affair (USA) )
Lot 626; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Buyer - J Taylor  $20,000
 4 2.4 7. Catch Me Great (USA) J O'Hara M Nunes (3)
$26
54.5
  6g   Circular Quay (USA) x Catch Me Deputy (USA) (Silver Deputy (USA) )
 5 4.2 8. Brother Wind S Burridge E Aslam (9)
$61
52.5
  4g   More Than Ready (USA) x Paulini (Singspiel (IRE) )
 6 5.0 3. Ladrone (NZ) S Baertschiger M Kellady (8)
$17
58.0
  5g   Nicconi x Betchacan (King Cugat (USA) )
 7 5.5 12. Uncle Lucky (NZ) R B Marsh Alan Munro (5)
$51
51.5
  4g   Showcasing (GB) x Starry Angel (NZ) (Shinko Forest (IRE) )
 8 6.0 5. Hero Champion D Meagher R Woodworth (7)
$101
56.0
  4g   Von Costa De Hero x Valour (Exceed And Excel )
 9 6.1 11. Swift L Dragon C C Wong (2)
$301
50.0
  6g   Elvstroem x Rego's Girl (Rory's Jester )
 10 74.9 9. Native Luck J Peters I Saifudin (4)
$201
53.0
  3g   Sepoy x Leica Lotto (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )