SHA TIN - Sunday, December 1

Race 1 - Ashley Rst (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:22.36 (23.50)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
13/4
C Fownes
U Rispoli (58)
13/4
Lot 629 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr B Kwan
2
0.3
40/1
L Ho
H T Mo (57.5)
40/1
4g Kingman (GB) x Don't Forget Faith (USA) (Victory Gallop (CAN))
3
1.6
60/1
J Moore
N Callan (55.5)
60/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 200 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
1.8
9/4
J J Size
J Moreira (58)
9/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Steps In Time (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.0
12/1
Richard Gibson
C Y Ho (58)
12/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Danex (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
2.3
11/4
A S Cruz
K Teetan (60.5)
11/4
8
3.0
10/1
T P Yung
K C Leung (57.5)
10/1
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Longing To Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
3.1
100/1
D J Hall
Regan Bayliss (58)
100/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Nicole Amy (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ))
10
4.5
50/1
Y S Tsui
Lyle Hewitson (54.5)
50/1
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Pacific Belle (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
11
5.5
150/1
C H Yip
M F Poon (57)
150/1
4g Scat Daddy (USA) x Oxbow Lake (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
12
6.0
30/1
P Yiu
S De Sousa (58)
30/1
14
27.5
60/1
D Whyte
A Sanna (59)
60/1
4g Dabirsim (FR) x Allure (GER) (Konigsstuhl (GER))
Race 2 - Cameron Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:39.50 (23.93)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
12/1
P Yiu
M F Poon (57)
12/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Fine Jade (USA) (Jade Hunter (USA))
2
3.3
5/1
A T Millard
J Moreira (52.5)
5/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Montaza (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 825 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$33,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 246 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: CW Yu
4
4.3
11/2
C W Chang
A Badel (52)
11/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x True Grace (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
4.8
50/1
C H Yip
T H So (59.5)
50/1
7g Zebedee (GB) x Break Of Dawn (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
6
6.3
16/1
C W Chang
K C Leung (55.5)
16/1
7
6.4
60/1
K L Man
Alex Lai (53.5)
60/1
9g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lilli Marlane (GB) (Sri Pekan (USA))
8
6.5
9/2
P D O'Sullivan
K Teetan (53.5)
9/2
6g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Mi Centie (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
7.0
Rockage (13)
50/1
K W Lui
H T Mo (50)
50/1
5g Society Rock (IRE) x Box Of Frogs (IRE) (One Cool Cat (USA))
10
10.3
50/1
D J Hall
N Callan (60)
50/1
11
19.8
40/1
K L Man
Regan Bayliss (59)
40/1
12
51.8
25/1
Richard Gibson
M Chadwick (58.5)
25/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Zadiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Carnarvon Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.72 (22.86)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
8/11
D J Hall
M F Poon (59.5)
8/11
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Jessica Rose (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 554 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Lot 121 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: B O'Hare
2
1.3
15/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (52)
15/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Beaten By The Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 267 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 162 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Uppergumtree Farm, Langwarrin, Vic
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
3
2.8
9/1
J J Size
J Moreira (56.5)
9/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ailuros (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 26 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: McKeever / Ferguson
4
3.3
8/1
D Whyte
A Sanna (58.5)
8/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Sweet Scene (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
3.5
25/1
A S Cruz
K Teetan (56.5)
25/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Radharcnafarraige (IRE) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
4.3
9/1
K L Man
C Y Ho (56.5)
9/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Winning Betsy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.0
15/1
P Yiu
Lyle Hewitson (56.5)
15/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Ain'tnofallenstar (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
5.8
20/1
Richard Gibson
M Chadwick (56.5)
20/1
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x The Lions Rule (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
9
7.8
100/1
C S Shum
K C Leung (56.5)
100/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Purring Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
8.3
200/1
W Y So
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
200/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Song Shan (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
11
8.4
9/1
T P Yung
S De Sousa (57)
9/1
5g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Gibraltar Range (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
11.8
300/1
P D O'Sullivan
T H So (55.5)
300/1
4g Dandy Man (IRE) x Opera Comica (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
Race 4 - Hankow Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:08.92 (23.87)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
12/1
T P Yung
K C Leung (55.5)
12/1
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Charming Elle (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Lot 778 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Kaipira Lodge
Lot 257 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$47,500
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 119 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Sanderston Park Ltd
Buyer: Ms BKA Moore
2
5.8
9/2
K L Man
S De Sousa (52.5)
9/2
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Blue Fairy Wren (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 1705 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Manfred Man
3
5.9
5/1
C W Chang
N Callan (57)
5/1
5g Epaulette (AUS) x Amoureux (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
4
6.0
7/2
Y S Tsui
J Moreira (58)
7/2
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Sunday Service (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
6.3
11/1
P D O'Sullivan
B Shinn (60)
11/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Pearl Of The Sea (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
6.5
5/1
P Yiu
A Sanna (60.5)
5/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Iltizaam (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
7.0
100/1
W Y So
H N Wong (54.5)
100/1
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Morzine (GB) (Miswaki (USA))
8
8.0
40/1
C S Shum
M F Poon (55)
40/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Selenus (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
9.8
10/1
D Whyte
K Teetan (60)
10/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x La Italia (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
10.8
9/1
Richard Gibson
A Badel (59.5)
9/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Charangas (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
14.0
25/1
C H Yip
U Rispoli (60)
25/1
12
16.3
16/1
L Ho
H T Mo (54)
16/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Whisper Her Name (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 5 - Chinese Chamber Of Comm. (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:48.17 (24.55)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/1
C W Chang
S De Sousa (53)
7/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Grantsville (GER) (Trempolino (USA))
Lot 194 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
2.0
30/1
D Ferraris
N Callan (59)
30/1
5g Motivator (GB) x Alamagna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
3
2.3
7/2
A S Cruz
K Teetan (55.5)
7/2
5g Camelot (GB) x Kiss Me Goodbye (GB) (Raven's Pass (USA))
4
2.4
5/1
K W Lui
Alex Lai (54.5)
5/1
5g Lethal Force (IRE) x Cool Catena (GB) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
3.8
9/4
W Y So
J Moreira (52)
9/4
4g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
6
4.0
30/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (60)
30/1
7
4.5
16/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (54)
16/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Former Glory (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
8
5.0
9/1
P Yiu
C Y Ho (57.5)
9/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
5.8
25/1
C S Shum
H T Mo (52.5)
25/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Ysa Post (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
11
8.0
66/1
C H Yip
T H So (51)
66/1
7g Arcano (IRE) x Sassy Gal (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
12
11.0
30/1
C Fownes
A Badel (54.5)
30/1
9g Shinzig (AUS) x Mota (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
13
12.8
Hay Run (11)
16/1
L Ho
M Chadwick (53)
16/1
7g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Missun (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
Race 6 - Middle Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.00 (23.60)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
10/9
K W Lui
J Moreira (57.5)
10/9
5g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Suite (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 382 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
Lot 110 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Magus Equine
2
0.3
14/1
C W Chang
H N Wong (53.5)
14/1
Lot 965 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Montana Park Pty Ltd, Maleny, Qld
Buyer: Psd $13,000 Res $15,000
3
0.4
12/1
D Ferraris
N Callan (57.5)
12/1
5g Var (USA) x Covenant (SAF) (Western Winter (USA))
4
2.3
40/1
K L Man
Alex Lai (54)
40/1
5
3.0
150/1
Richard Gibson
A Badel (57)
150/1
7
3.2
10/1
K H Ting
M F Poon (51.5)
10/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Classy Fashion (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.8
8/1
L Ho
T H So (55.5)
8/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Genius (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
7.3
20/1
C S Shum
K Teetan (54)
20/1
5g Most Improved (IRE) x Sparkling Rock (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
8.3
6/1
A T Millard
S De Sousa (60.5)
6/1
6g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Lady's Light (USA) (Toolighttoquit (USA))
12
8.5
50/1
Y S Tsui
K C Leung (55)
50/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Starred For Life (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Peninsula Golden Jubilee (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.21 (22.71)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
6/4
P D O'Sullivan
K Teetan (54.5)
6/4
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Swan Lake (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Winning siblings: Hammer King, The Magnate,
Lot 1075 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
Lot 68 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hallmark Stud/Suncroft Bloodstock
Lot 387 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Elite Racing
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2
1.5
20/1
J Moore
B Shinn (60.5)
20/1
Lot 378 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 348 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
2.3
5/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (56)
5/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Lot 202 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing / Eales Racing
4
3.8
50/1
K L Man
M Chadwick (51.5)
50/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
3.9
9/1
P Yiu
N Callan (54.5)
9/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Spooked (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
6
4.0
12/1
J J Size
Regan Bayliss (53.5)
12/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x With Apologies (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
5.0
9/2
A S Cruz
J Moreira (54.5)
9/2
8
5.5
60/1
F C Lor
M F Poon (51.5)
60/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Goldfinger (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
7.5
14/1
T P Yung
K C Leung (57.5)
14/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Princesa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
7.8
66/1
D Ferraris
Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
66/1
4g Seventh Rock (AUS) x Schism (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
12
8.3
66/1
C S Shum
Alex Lai (56)
66/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Madame Pedrille (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
13
9.5
40/1
C Fownes
A Sanna (58)
40/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Ouija (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
14
10.3
300/1
Y S Tsui
H T Mo (54.5)
300/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Whiffle (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Mody Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:07.89 (23.60)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
9/4
K L Man
M Chadwick (57.5)
9/4
6g Dandy Man (IRE) x Royal Majestic (GB) (Tobougg (IRE))
2
2.0
2/1
Y S Tsui
K Teetan (53.5)
2/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Little Big Horse (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 123 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
Lot 149 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Strike Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
3
2.1
14/1
C S Shum
A Badel (51.5)
14/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Tsukioka (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 216 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
4
2.3
8/1
P Yiu
S De Sousa (52)
8/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Miss Bellezza (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.8
15/2
J Moore
C Y Ho (57.5)
15/2
7
5.5
9/2
C Fownes
J Moreira (53.5)
9/2
6g Frankel (GB) x Heaven Sent (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
8
6.5
30/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (52)
30/1
9
8.0
25/1
A S Cruz
Lyle Hewitson (55)
25/1
10
10.0
100/1
C W Chang
N Callan (60)
100/1
6g Charge Forward (AUS) x Cortina Gal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
13.8
100/1
K H Ting
Alex Lai (52.5)
100/1
5g Burgundy (NZ) x Pride And Passion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
18.5
100/1
F C Lor
K C Leung (53)
100/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Sunburnt (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Race 9 - Nathan Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:38.74 (23.91)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
13/4
C Fownes
S De Sousa (53.5)
13/4
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Althea Rose (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
2
0.2
5/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (57)
5/1
3
0.7
20/1
D Whyte
A Sanna (56.5)
20/1
6h Frankel (GB) x Compelling (IRE) (Kingmambo (USA))
4
0.8
20/1
J Moore
N Callan (60)
20/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
0.8
9/1
D Ferraris
J Moreira (53.5)
9/1
6g Doctor Dino (FR) x Arthurs Princess (IRE) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
1.3
15/1
Y S Tsui
Alex Lai (57)
15/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
7
2.0
5/1
F C Lor
K Teetan (60.5)
5/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Amazing Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
2.1
14/1
T P Yung
B Shinn (58.5)
14/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Bright Heart (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
9
3.0
40/1
C S Shum
H T Mo (55.5)
40/1
5g Farhh (GB) x Manila Bay (IRE) (Halling (USA))
10
4.0
16/1
A S Cruz
M Chadwick (59)
16/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Flying Jet (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
11
4.1
5/1
K H Ting
A Badel (54)
5/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Wildcat Woman (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
12
5.0
40/1
W Y So
K C Leung (57.5)
40/1
8g Postponed (USA) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
6.5
150/1
C H Yip
H N Wong (54.5)
150/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Letter From France (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 10 - Salisbury Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.66 (22.92)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/2
J J Size
J Moreira (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Big Ben The Clock,
Lot 283 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International Avenel Vic
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
Lot 125 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Kansas Plains Stud Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Crown Park
Lot 254 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Psd $160000 Res $175000
2
0.3
60/1
K L Man
Alex Lai (55)
60/1
Lot 818 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kevin & Jenny Moses
4
1.0
30/1
J Moore
N Callan (59.5)
30/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Fullazz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
T P Yung
M Chadwick (55)
9/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Hosiery (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
1.8
12/1
K H Ting
Regan Bayliss (59)
12/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Jester's Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.3
10/1
Y S Tsui
C Y Ho (53.5)
10/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Russian Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.0
Ezra (12)
7/4
A T Millard
S De Sousa (53)
7/4
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Emerald Beauty (ARG) (Equalize (USA))
9
4.3
100/1
P D O'Sullivan
B Shinn (56)
100/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
4.4
4/1
F C Lor
A Badel (55)
4/1
11
6.5
300/1
C W Chang
H N Wong (51.5)
300/1
7g Makfi (GB) x High Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
7.0
40/1
D Ferraris
U Rispoli (57)
40/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Our Foil (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
14
11.8
100/1
C Fownes
M F Poon (59)
100/1
6g Acclamation (GB) x Pediment (GB) (Desert Prince (IRE))