SHA TIN Race Results Sunday, 19 March 2017

Race 1 - Helene Mascot Hcp (C4) - 1200m
Class: Class 4. Track: Good. Time: 1:11.03. Sectional Time: 0:24.18 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$840,000- 1st: $478,800- 2nd: $184,800- 3rd: $96,600
 1   2. Mr Picasso D J Hall J Moreira (12)
$7.50
60.0
 
  4g   Exceed And Excel x County Mayo (USA) (Grand Slam (USA) )
Lot 427; 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ascot Farm Buyer - The Hong Kong Jockey Club  $300,000
Lot 427; 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ascot Farm Buyer - The Hong Kong Jockey Club  $300,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 58 at the MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale. View
 Winning siblings: Cinco De Mayo, County Commands,
 Previous Start: 8 - Happy Valley 30/11/2016, Inverness Hcp (C4), 1200m Details
 2 1.3 8. Mr Oriole (NZ) A T Millard N Rawiller (7)
$16
57.5
  3g   Nadeem x Loose Lill (NZ) (Towkay )
Lot 497; 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Little Avondale Stud Buyer - NZB as agent   $67,500
 3 1.6 1. Jumbo Luck K W Lui B Prebble (11)
$2.75
60.5
  4g   Reward For Effort x Maid In Secret (Made Of Gold (USA) )
Lot 283; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic Buyer - P Strong  $16,000
Lot 72; 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor - Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld Buyer - C Fung  $82,500
 4 3.3 3. Regency Darling (NZ) K L Man K K Chiong (1)
$6.50
57.5
  5g   Guillotine (NZ) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 5 3.8 14. Peace Combination (NZ) C Fownes M Chadwick (3)
$16
54.5
  6g   Written Tycoon x Our Debbie's Joy (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA) )
 6 5.0 11. Paddington W Y So Z Purton (2)
$10
57.0
  3g   Wanted x Emma Princess (Invincible Spirit (IRE) )
 7 6.3 6. Rainbow Fighter (IRE) D Cruz H T Mo (10)
$61
53.5
  8g   Chineur (FR) x Knapton Hill (GB) (Zamindar (USA) )
 8 7.0 12. Indigenous Star P Yiu N Callan (8)
$9
56.5
  3g   Exceed And Excel x Nandi (USA) (Dynaformer (USA) )
 9 7.8 5. Golden Deer (GB) T P Yung J Bowman (14)
$9
58.5
  7g   Royal Applause (GB) x Diksie Dancer (GB) (Diktat (GB) )
 10 8.0 4. Forever Accurate (NZ) C H Yip G Mosse (13)
$31
59.0
  6g   Magic Albert x Quiet Please (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
 11 8.5 10. Viva Council (NZ) L Ho K C Leung (9)
$41
56.5
  3g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Holiday In Goa (Stravinsky (USA) )
 12 9.8 9. Regency Honey (NZ) A S Cruz K C Ng (5)
$67
55.0
  3g   Rios (NZ) x Bella Boyd (NZ) (Star Way (GB) )
 13 11.5 7. Dazzle Winner Y S Tsui H N Wong (6)
$101
54.5
  3g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Lessie (Blevic )
 14 21.8 13. Pearl Harbour (NZ) A Lee T H So (4)
$101
54.5
  4g   Bachelor Duke (USA) x Miss Relentless (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
Race 2 - Vital King Hcp (C5) - 1400m
Class: Class 5. Track: Dead. Time: 1:24.23. Sectional Time: 0:24.43 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$630,000- 1st: $359,100- 2nd: $138,600- 3rd: $72,450
 1   7. Ambitious Speedy A Lee N Rawiller (6)
$4
57.5
  5g   Bon Hoffa x Rondalla (Strategic )
Lot 256; 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Bowness Stud Buyer - WELLINGTON PARK BLOODSTOCK P/L  $10,000
 Winning siblings: Danety, Lezani,
 Previous Start: 5 - Sha Tin 19/02/2017, Carpenter Hcp (C5), 1200m Details
 2 0.8 5. Fantasticlife C Fownes C Y Ho (3)
$17
58.0
  5g   Encosta De Lago x Beauty Belle (Ideal Planet )
Lot 425; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Newhaven Park Buyer - APOLLO NG  $120,000
 3 1.6 10. Golden Cannon K W Lui K K Chiong (9)
$10
53.5
  5g   Danzero x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA) )
Lot 537; 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Attunga Stud, Scone Buyer - TMC Bloodstock Limited  $100,000
 4 2.5 12. Telecom Boom Y S Tsui Alex Lai (8)
$17
52.5
  4g   Not A Single Doubt x Full Bloom (Snippets )
 5 2.6 4. Winning Boy (IRE) Richard Gibson Ryan Moore (1)
$7.50
59.5
  8g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Starship (IRE) (Galileo (IRE) )
 6 3.3 1. Hit A Home Run D J Hall J Moreira (7)
$3.50
60.5
  7g   Danzero x Alpine Spirit (Kenmare (FR) )
 7 4.0 8. Dynamic Voyage (NZ) L Ho Z Purton (13)
$9
56.0
  8g   Handsome Ransom x Sea Shells (NZ) (Paris Opera )
 8 4.1 11. Empire Of Mongolia C S Shum G Mosse (5)
$21
55.5
  4g   Lonhro x Selwan (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA) )
 9 6.3 3. Winner St Paul's (NZ) C H Yip Craig Williams (11)
$13
59.5
  6g   Gold Centre x Pines Princess (Bluebird (USA) )
 10 6.5 13. Lucky Friends (NZ) D Ferraris K Teetan (2)
$31
52.0
  4g   Iffraaj (GB) x Danasia (Danehill (USA) )
 11 7.0 2. Carry To Win P Yiu U Rispoli (4)
$26
60.0
  3g   Smart Missile x Arms Wide Open (Encosta De Lago )
 12 7.3 6. Furious Pegasus (NZ) T K Ng S Clipperton (10)
$31
59.0
  5g   Keeper x Pyrate Princess (NZ) (Pyrus (USA) )
 13 10.8 14. Perfect Timing (NZ) T P Yung M Chadwick (12)
$61
51.5
  6g   Any Suggestion x Wild Dixie (NZ) (Wild Rampage )
Race 3 - Ambitious Dragon Hcp (C1) - 1400m
Class: Class 1. Track: Dead. Time: 1:23.23. Sectional Time: 0:22.57 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$2,500,000- 1st: $1,425,000- 2nd: $550,000- 3rd: $287,500
 1   6. Dashing Fellow J Moore K Teetan (4)
$6
51.5
  5g   Duporth x Moon Fever (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Lot 217; 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kitchwin Hills, Scone Buyer - George Moore Bloodstock  $160,000
 Winning siblings: Aeronautical, Aerozine,
 Previous Start: 5 - Sha Tin 5/03/2017, The Hong Kong Macau Trophy-C1, 1400m Details
 2 0.3 3. Contentment J J Size B Prebble (1)
$11
58.5
  6g   Hussonet (USA) x Jemison (Commands )
Lot 463; 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer - John Foote Bloodstock  $65,000
 3 1.3 7. Invincible Dragon (IRE) J Moore J Moreira (5)
$1.57
52.5
  5g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Cephalonie (USA) (Kris S. (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.8 5. Sun Jewellery J J Size Z Purton (2)
$21
56.0
  5g   Snitzel x Tan Tat Star (Umatilla (NZ) )
 5 4.3 2. Helene Paragon (FR) J Moore Tommy Berry (3)
$3.50
60.5
  5h   Polan (FR) x High Zaff (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE) )
Race 4 - Fay Fay Hcp (C4) - 1000m
Class: Class 4. Track: Dead. Time: 0:57.99. Sectional Time: 0:23.67 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$840,000- 1st: $478,800- 2nd: $184,800- 3rd: $96,600
 1   11. Strathclyde A T Millard J Moreira (1)
$4
55.0
  3g   Toorak Toff x Lady's Light (USA) (Toolighttoquit (USA) )
Lot 16; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic Buyer - Inglis As Agent  $300,000
 Winning siblings: Light Express, Pink Jubilee, This Lady Rocks, TRAFALGAR LEGACY,
 Previous Start: 5 - Sha Tin 26/02/2017, Citigold Private Client Hcp-C4, 1000m Details
 2 0.5 2. Super Junior T P Yung K C Leung (9)
$11
58.5
  3g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Princesa (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 112; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Amarina Farm, Denman Buyer - N Begg  $450,000
 3 1.0 1. Fish N' Chips (GB) A Lee H T Mo (13)
$6.50
56.0
  6g   Kyllachy (GB) x Greenmeadow (GB) (Sure Blade (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.0 6. Fox Sunter K W Lui C Y Ho (12)
$41
56.0
  4g   I Am Invincible x Blacklist (Bluebird (USA) )
 5 3.3 13. A Fast One D Ferraris K K Chiong (10)
$15
50.0
  5g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Detail (Filante (NZ) )
 6 5.8 12. Whistle Up (NZ) L Ho T H So (11)
$101
53.0
  3g   No Excuse Needed (GB) x Kathy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 7 6.8 3. Superior Boy C W Chang N Callan (8)
$8.50
59.5
  4g   Magic Albert x Free Spirited (Fastnet Rock )
 8 7.0 5. Encore Boy P Yiu U Rispoli (7)
$3.50
57.0
  3g   Smart Missile x Miss Bellezza (Flying Spur )
 9 9.8 4. Winfull Patrol Richard Gibson H N Wong (14)
$26
55.5
  7g   Strada x Dublin Me Bet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 10 10.8 8. Tourbillon King Y S Tsui Alex Lai (4)
$101
57.0
  3g   Not A Single Doubt x Arthur's Lass (Unduplicated (CAN) )
 11 11.3 14. Happy Gains K L Man K C Ng (2)
$101
49.0
  4g   Nicconi x Don't Count On It (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 12 17.5 9. Admirable D J Hall Z Purton (6)
$26
57.0
  4g   Choisir x Russian Classic (Stravinsky (USA) )
 13 19.5 10. Prince Harmony W Y So S Clipperton (3)
$26
55.5
  4g   Strategic x Bedizened (Commands )
 14 21.8 7. Sichuan Chief C Fownes O Doleuze (5)
$13
57.0
  3c   Manhattan Rain x La Bamba (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Race 5 - Bmw Centenary Hcp (C4) - 1600m
Class: Class 4. Track: Dead. Time: 1:36.65. Sectional Time: 0:24.59 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$840,000- 1st: $478,800- 2nd: $184,800- 3rd: $96,600
 1   5. Rattan (NZ) Richard Gibson N Callan (2)
$6
57.0
  3g   Savabeel x Grand Princess (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Lot 415; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Mapperley Stud Ltd Buyer - Bruce Perry Bloodstock  $150,000
 Winning siblings: Aladdin Prince, HER ROYAL HIGHNESS,
 Previous Start: 2 - Sha Tin 5/02/2017, Daisy Hcp (C4), 1400m Details
 2 1.8 7. Cool And Neat D J Hall J Moreira (14)
$4.50
56.5
  4g   Lonhro x Speedy Natalie (Al Maher )
Not Offered
 3 2.3 2. King's Man (NZ) P Yiu J Bowman (9)
$6.50
59.5
  4g   Iffraaj (GB) x Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA) )
Lot 220; 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Trelawney Stud Ltd Buyer - Psd$70,000 Res$80,000   
 4 3.0 11. C P Power A T Millard S Clipperton (4)
$4.50
55.0
  4g   Nadeem x Miss Galileo (Galileo (IRE) )
 5 4.8 8. Best Effort (GB) A Lee K C Leung (8)
$26
55.0
  5g   Cape Cross (IRE) x Chinese White (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE) )
 6 6.0 6. Team Sweet J Moore Tommy Berry (10)
$13
57.0
  4g   More Than Ready (USA) x Holidazzle (Flying Spur )
 7 6.5 13. Wingold (NZ) A Lee S De Sousa (3)
$21
53.5
  5g   Duporth x Flying Babe (Flying Spur )
 8 9.3 4. Unique Joyous (NZ) K L Man N Rawiller (7)
$26
58.0
  6g   Thorn Park x On The Board (Spectrum (IRE) )
 9 11.0 3. The Show (NZ) C H Yip D Whyte (11)
$15
58.0
  6g   High Chaparral (IRE) x The Quarewan (Supremo (USA) )
 10 12.5 9. Rhode Assassin C S Shum M Chadwick (6)
$101
55.5
  4g   Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 11 16.3 12. Winning Vibe C W Chang O Doleuze (5)
$13
54.5
  5g   Testa Rossa x Angel Of The South (Agnes World (USA) )
 12 20.5 14. Flying Machine (IRE) W Y So C Y Ho (12)
$101
52.5
  5g   Kodiac (GB) x Dancing Prize (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 13 22.8 10. Triumphant Light (NZ) D Ferraris K K Chiong (1)
$17
53.0
  6g   Alamosa (NZ) x Bexley (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA) )
 14 24.0 1. Beauty Love (NZ) A S Cruz K C Ng (13)
$31
58.0
  4g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Mon Beau Cheval (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
Race 6 - Super Satin Hcp (C4) - 1400m
Class: Class 4. Track: Dead. Time: 1:24.02. Sectional Time: 0:24.52 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$840,000- 1st: $478,800- 2nd: $184,800- 3rd: $96,600
 1   6. G-One Lover C S Shum Craig Williams (2)
$3.50
57.5
 
  5g   Magnus x Diamond Orchid (Final Card )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Aurelii, Highly, Koutoufides, Longwah Kid, Vow Of Silence,
 Previous Start: 1 - Sha Tin 12/03/2017, Oncidium Hcp (C4), 1400m Details
 2 0.5 4. City Legend (NZ) T P Yung J Moreira (6)
$3.25
58.0
  3g   Red Giant (USA) x Show Exhibit (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 55; 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor - Westbury Stud Buyer - NZB as agent  $40,000
 3 2.3 3. Merrygowin (NZ) P D O'Sullivan Z Purton (4)
$5.50
59.5
  4g   Castledale (IRE) x Sweet Fascination (Irgun (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.3 10. Born To Race (NZ) C Fownes C Y Ho (14)
$31
53.0
  5g   Align x Frankish (NZ) (Carolingian )
 5 3.4 13. Starlight C H Yip D Whyte (3)
$15
54.0
  4g   Red Element x Bush Triumph (Buck's Pride )
 6 3.8 8. Great Joy (IRE) D J Hall K Teetan (10)
$6.50
56.5
  5g   Excellent Art (GB) x Uliana (USA) (Darshaan (GB) )
 7 5.5 9. Great Treasure A Lee Alex Lai (12)
$15
56.0
  5g   Husson (ARG) x Russian Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 8 6.3 14. Unbeatable Guts L Ho T H So (8)
$61
51.5
  6g   Encosta De Lago x Superior Star (Nothin' Leica Dane )
 9 6.5 12. Noted Performer W Y So K C Leung (5)
$101
53.0
  4g   I Am Invincible x Bavarian Belle (Clangalang )
 10 6.8 2. Silly Buddies C W Chang H T Mo (13)
$101
56.0
  7g   Akhadan x Ambolene (Bellotto (USA) )
 11 7.5 1. Little Fantasy K L Man N Rawiller (7)
$26
60.5
  5g   Excites x Derrycarna (Woodman (USA) )
 12 9.0 7. Gold Dragon Richard Gibson N Callan (1)
$26
57.5
  5g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (Encosta De Lago )
 13 10.0 11. Exponents Y S Tsui H N Wong (9)
$101
51.0
  3g   Foxwedge x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence (USA) )
 14 25.8 5. Divine Diya (NZ) D Cruz K K Chiong (11)
$101
55.0
  8g   Thorn Park x Eidercrown (CAN) (Regal Classic (CAN) )
Race 7 - Luger Hcp (C3) - 2000m
Class: Class 3. Track: Dead. Time: 2:03.41. Sectional Time: 0:24.57 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$1,235,000- 1st: $703,950- 2nd: $271,700- 3rd: $142,025
 1   10. Mambo Rock (IRE) D J Hall J Moreira (1)
$2.63
52.5
 
  4h   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Amaya (USA) (Kingmambo (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Sha Tin 26/02/2017, Citi Mortgage Services Hcp-C3, 2000m Details
 2 0.3 14. Jolly Gene (IRE) A S Cruz M Chadwick (7)
$31
51.5
  6g   Galileo (IRE) x Luas Line (IRE) (Danehill (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.1 2. Ensuring (GB) J J Size J Bowman (4)
$12
58.5
  6g   New Approach (IRE) x Dynacam (USA) (Dynaformer (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.0 4. General Sherman (IRE) A S Cruz B Prebble (12)
$7.50
57.5
  5g   Teofilo (IRE) x Cromac (ITY) (Machiavellian (USA) )
 5 3.3 12. Ho Ho Feel C H Yip K C Leung (10)
$12
51.5
  5g   Henrythenavigator (USA) x Minnie Deal (Street Cry (IRE) )
 6 4.5 8. Happy Contender (GER) Richard Gibson C Y Ho (9)
$15
53.0
  5g   Areion (GER) x Sun Valley (GER) (Lando (GER) )
 6 4.5 9. Lotus Strikes Back (GB) J Moore Tommy Berry (8)
$26
54.0
  6g   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Splashdown (GB) (Falbrav (IRE) )
 8 5.0 6. Sharp Sailor (USA) C S Shum N Rawiller (11)
$17
56.0
  5g   Henrythenavigator (USA) x Lady Ilsley (USA) (Trempolino (USA) )
 9 5.8 5. Rickfield (FR) A T Millard S De Sousa (3)
$8.50
56.0
  5g   Dansili (GB) x Ashalanda (FR) (Linamix (FR) )
 10 8.3 7. Redwood Baby C S Shum Z Purton (14)
$41
55.5
  6g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA) )
 11 9.5 3. Raghu (NZ) C Fownes G Mosse (13)
$101
58.5
  4h   Showcasing (GB) x Fantasy World (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 12 11.0 13. Willie Way P D O'Sullivan K Teetan (2)
$9
51.5
  5g   More Than Ready (USA) x Dizelle (Zabeel (NZ) )
 13 14.5 1. Star Majestic (NZ) P D O'Sullivan Craig Williams (6)
$15
60.5
  6g   Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Dantessa (NZ) (Danasinga )
 14 14.8 11. Happy Rocky (GB) A Lee T H So (5)
$51
51.0
  6g   Champs Elysees (GB) x Puzzling (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
Race 8 - The Bmw Hong Kong Derby 2017 - 2000m
Class: Restricted. Track: Dead. Time: 2:02.88. Sectional Time: 0:23.17 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$18,000,000- 1st: $10,260,000- 2nd: $3,960,000- 3rd: $1,800,000
 1   1. Rapper Dragon J Moore J Moreira (4)
$1.80
57.0
 
  4g   Street Boss (USA) x Swing Dance (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Street Rapper, Swing Sensation, Swing Vote,
 Previous Start: 1 - Sha Tin 19/02/2017, The Hong Kong Classic Cup, 1800m Details
 2 1.8 3. Pakistan Star (GER) A S Cruz S De Sousa (13)
$7.50
57.0
  4g   Shamardal (USA) x Nina Celebre (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 3.6 2. Beauty Generation (NZ) J Moore Z Purton (12)
$13
57.0
  4g   Road To Rock x Stylish Bel (Bel Esprit )
Lot 835; 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Highden Park Buyer - Hermes Syndications   $60,000
 4 3.8 5. Seasons Bloom C S Shum N Rawiller (1)
$16
57.0
  4g   Captain Sonador x Pyramisa's Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
 5 5.5 10. Helene Charisma (FR) J Moore D Whyte (14)
$61
57.0
  4h   Air Chief Marshal (IRE) x Lidana (IRE) (King's Best (USA) )
 6 6.0 4. Eagle Way J Moore Tommy Berry (10)
$15
57.0
  4g   More Than Ready (USA) x Wedgetail Eagle (Lure (USA) )
 7 7.3 9. Prawn Baba J J Size Craig Williams (3)
$31
57.0
  4g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Countess Of Tiba (Second Empire (IRE) )
 8 8.0 8. Booming Delight (IRE) J Moore Ryan Moore (9)
$17
57.0
  4g   Fastnet Rock x Starship (IRE) (Galileo (IRE) )
 9 8.5 14. Circuit Hassler (NZ) A S Cruz B Prebble (11)
$101
57.0
  4g   Shocking x Zaquabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 10 9.5 6. Gold Mount (GB) A S Cruz G Mosse (8)
$9
57.0
  4g   Excellent Art (GB) x Dolcetto (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 11 10.0 12. Dinozzo (IRE) J J Size J Bowman (2)
$31
57.0
  4g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x Nisriyna (IRE) (Intikhab (USA) )
 12 10.3 11. My Darling J J Size K Teetan (6)
$101
57.0
  4g   Mossman x Syrian Bride (NZ) (Golan (IRE) )
 13 11.3 7. Limitless (IRE) L Ho N Callan (5)
$16
57.0
  4g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Portelet (GB) (Night Shift (USA) )
 14 12.0 13. Rodrico J Moore S Clipperton (7)
$101
57.0
  4g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA) )
Race 9 - Collection Hcp (C3) - 1200m
Class: Class 3. Track: Dead. Time: 1:11.29. Sectional Time: 0:23.52 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$1,235,000- 1st: $703,950- 2nd: $271,700- 3rd: $142,025
 1   10. Right Call (NZ) J J Size U Rispoli (5)
$26
54.0
  5g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Sweet Caroline (NZ) (Lake Coniston (IRE) )
Lot 973; 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wentwood Grange Buyer - John Foote Bloodstock   $110,000
 Winning siblings: Crackling Rosie,
 Previous Start: 8 - Happy Valley 22/02/2017, Tsuen Wan Hcp (C3), 1650m Details
 2 0.8 2. Hang's Decision (NZ) W Y So Craig Williams (10)
$17
60.5
  5g   Postponed (USA) x Bislieri (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 490; 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Westbury Stud Buyer - Sanders Racing Stables   $55,000
Lot 348; 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - The Oaks Stud Buyer - Mr Chris So  $110,000
 3 1.1 7. Chung Wah Spirit C H Yip N Rawiller (2)
$17
56.0
  3c   Dash For Cash x Letter From France (Exceed And Excel )
Not Offered
 4 1.3 14. Harbour Nova P D O'Sullivan K Teetan (4)
$13
51.5
  5g   Oratorio (IRE) x Lajourn (Good Journey (USA) )
 5 1.5 5. Blaze Stamina A S Cruz S De Sousa (13)
$31
57.0
  4g   Astronomer Royal (USA) x Precarious (Snippets )
 6 1.6 13. Call Me Awesome Y S Tsui H T Mo (8)
$101
47.0
  4g   Hinchinbrook x Pura Seda (Barathea (IRE) )
 7 1.8 3. Jing Jing Win D J Hall Z Purton (1)
$2.25
59.0
  4g   Starcraft x Top Cuban (Anabaa (USA) )
 8 2.8 8. Oculist Richard Gibson D Whyte (3)
$101
56.0
  3g   Al Maher x Intralase (Spinning World (USA) )
 9 3.5 1. Hair Trigger J Moore S Clipperton (12)
$26
60.5
  3g   Smart Missile x Touch Of Greatness (Don Eduardo (NZ) )
 10 3.8 12. Happy Happy Star K L Man J Moreira (14)
$3.25
52.0
  3g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Classy Fashion (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 11 4.5 4. Classic Vinegar A Lee Ryan Moore (11)
$16
58.5
  5m   Al Samer x Winning Rhoda (Festival Hall (IRE) )
 12 4.8 11. Endearing T P Yung K C Leung (9)
$21
51.5
  4g   Lonhro x Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 13 5.3 6. Presidentparamount (NZ) C S Shum M Chadwick (6)
$61
57.0
  6g   Danerich x Magical Slice (Ne Coupez Pas (USA) )
 14 7.5 9. Numero Uno (NZ) T P Yung T H So (7)
$67
53.0
  7g   Towkay x Mulensky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Race 10 - Akeed Mofeed Hcp (C2) - 1400m
Class: Class 2. Track: Dead. Time: 1:23.09. Sectional Time: 0:23.57 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$1,750,000- 1st: $997,500- 2nd: $385,000- 3rd: $201,250
 1   1. Western Express J J Size J Moreira (6)
$1.80
59.5
 
  4g   Encosta De Lago x Alsatia (Marauding (NZ) )
Lot 37; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lomar Park Stud, Werombi, NSW Buyer - K Harris  $80,000
 Winning siblings: Cardless Cash, HARVEST QUEEN, LASER TIGER, Ringmeister, Sanctuary, Valatia, Whitefriars,
 Previous Start: 12 - Sha Tin 19/02/2017, The Hong Kong Classic Cup, 1800m Details
 2 0.8 4. Super Lifeline A T Millard K K Chiong (5)
$21
54.0
  7g   Churchill Downs x Regal Contessa (King Of Kings (IRE) )
Lot 222; 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer - Mulcaster Bloodstock  $26,000
 3 1.3 7. Jolly Jolly (NZ) P D O'Sullivan S Clipperton (11)
$13
55.0
  5g   Stratum x Paolino (NZ) (Housebuster (USA) )
Lot 286; 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Pencarrow Stud Buyer - NZB as agent  $150,000
 4 1.8 9. Healthy Joyful C S Shum S De Sousa (13)
$12
54.5
  5g   Husson (ARG) x Altiero (NZ) (Kashani (USA) )
 5 2.0 14. Bullish Smart (GER) A S Cruz K C Ng (3)
$41
51.0
  6g   Soldier Hollow (GB) x Desabina (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA) )
 6 3.8 10. Keen Venture A Lee M Chadwick (12)
$17
54.5
  4g   Sebring x Morning Dews (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
 7 4.0 2. Midnight Rattler J Moore Tommy Berry (10)
$13
58.5
  5g   Clang x Mezentseva (Defecting Dancer (GB) )
 8 4.5 3. Sichuan Dar C Fownes N Rawiller (9)
$16
58.5
  5g   Not A Single Doubt x Apocrypha (Octagonal (NZ) )
 9 4.8 12. Spicy Sure K L Man K C Leung (7)
$31
53.0
  5g   Casino Prince x Sovereign Miss (Made Of Gold (USA) )
 10 5.8 13. Water Diviner K W Lui Craig Williams (2)
$16
54.0
  4g   Equiano (FR) x Check In Time (Blevic )
 11 7.3 5. Gold Land (GB) A S Cruz G Mosse (1)
$13
55.5
  4g   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Alchemilla (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA) )
 12 7.8 11. Mighty Maverick D Cruz K Teetan (14)
$17
54.0
  5g   Snitzel x Thunder Belle (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 13 8.5 6. Happy Surveys D Ferraris D Whyte (4)
$101
55.5
  5g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Montelimar (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 14 8.8 8. Flying Tourbillon (GB) P Yiu H N Wong (8)
$101
51.5
  6g   Nayef (USA) x Strut (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )