SEYMOUR - Thursday, May 21

Race 1 - Lloyd Sound Mdn Plate (2015m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:09.75 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
8/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
C Newitt (58.5)
8/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Shady Affair (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
2
1.3
9/1
Ricky Maund
B Rawiller (58.5)
9/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Romancing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 44 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.6
16/1
Yassy Nishitani
Campbell Rawiller (55)
16/1
Lot 243 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
3.0
7/4
R F Donat
Ben Thompson (58.5)
7/4
3g Redente (AUS) x Paramytha (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
5
3.1
15/1
D S Archard
M Aitken (58.5)
15/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Street Goddess (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.2
11/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (58.5)
11/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Satisfact (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
7
4.4
3/1
Ms S Ferchie
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
3/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Portent (NZ) (Thewayyouare (USA))
8
4.5
15/1
Rhys Archard
J Noonan (56.5)
15/1
9
5.8
100/1
S S Cunningham
Logan McNeil (56.5)
100/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x The Night's Hot (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
10
11.8
15/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (58.5)
15/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Katespur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
19.8
100/1
C J Davis
J Keating (58.5)
100/1
12
53.8
30/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Dhariat (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 2 - North Central Hire Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.23 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
10/9
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (59.5)
10/9
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Fleeting Touch (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Lot 134 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.4
7/2
M M Laurie
J Noonan (59.5)
7/2
3g Moshe (AUS) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
3.2
Jana (10)
6/1
James Cummings
Jye McNeil (57.5)
6/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Yesterday (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
5.4
20/1
Colin McGillivray
J Duffy (57.5)
20/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Paru's Pride (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
5.6
8/1
Saab Hasan
B Rawiller (59.5)
8/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Lagerette (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
5.9
Verra (12)
16/1
Sylvia Thompson
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
16/1
7
8.1
20/1
S V Brown
M Aitken (59.5)
20/1
8
8.9
60/1
D J Bourne
Laura Lafferty (55.5)
60/1
4m Host (CHI) x Terco Chica (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
9
9.3
12/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (59.5)
12/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
9.5
16/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Jack Martin (57.5)
16/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Darting (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
11
11.7
100/1
S Fliedner
J Baldock (59.5)
100/1
3g Hampton Court (AUS) x Dancin Perfect (USA) (Pleasantly Perfect (USA))
12
26.7
100/1
E W Nichols
Jack Hill (59.5)
100/1
4g Related (AUS) x Any Joy (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Ben Davey Plumbing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.96 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
13/4
G A Osborne
C Newitt (58)
13/4
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Pandoro De Lago (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Poised To Strike, Sacred Rebel,
2
1.5
15/8
James Cummings
B Rawiller (58)
15/8
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Altitude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
4.0
6/4
M Ellerton & S Zahra
J Mott (58)
6/4
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Indy Game (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Lot 71 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
Lot 384 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Rhys Smith
4
8.2
16/1
Sylvia Thompson
Jarrod Fry (56)
16/1
3f The Wow Signal (IRE) x Maitresse (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
8.3
80/1
D E Oliver
J Keating (58)
80/1
3g Way Off (AUS) x Mac Carlie (AUS) (Critical List (AUS))
6
9.1
80/1
Glen Gascoyne
Jessie Philpot (53)
80/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
7
11.1
30/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
B Higgins (58)
30/1
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
19.1
St Rose (13)
15/2
S A Dwyer
Campbell Rawiller (55)
15/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sutton Power (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
31.1
20/1
Ms K Edwards
Jack Martin (56)
20/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Heavens Touch (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Parker Bros Earthmoving-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.55 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (60)
9/10
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Roldana, Te Akau Shark, Urulu,
2
0.1
30/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
C Newitt (57.5)
30/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Chalons (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 37 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
20/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Duffy (57.5)
20/1
4
3.6
8/1
Jamie Edwards
B Rawiller (61.5)
8/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
6.1
20/1
Charlotte Littlefield
J Mott (62.5)
20/1
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Someday Somehow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
6.4
12/1
Ms G Johnstone
Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Molly's Folly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.1
9/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
J Noonan (61)
9/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Tango Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
11.3
20/1
F G Finnegan
Laura Lafferty (59)
20/1
11
20.3
20/1
Ms K Edwards
Jack Martin (57)
20/1
5m Castledale (IRE) x Lady Love (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
12
24.6
30/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60.5)
30/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Curbyourenthusiasm (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Fowles Wine (Bm58) (1411m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.44 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Ricky Maund
Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Gotta Be First,
Lot 280 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.3
14/1
S Georgios
B Park (59)
14/1
6g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Boundary West (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
3
1.8
Oneira (7)
3/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
Chelsea Hall (59.5)
3/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Herewegoagain (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 82 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: A Sheehan
Lot 402 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$40,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: S Craig
4
4.2
7/4
John McArdle
J Mott (57.5)
7/4
3f The Wow Signal (IRE) x Free Me (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
5.0
Bayfury (13)
100/1
R A Hockley
Jessie Philpot (53)
100/1
9g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
5.7
6/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
J Noonan (60.5)
6/1
5m All American (AUS) x Miss Savabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
5.9
8/1
S Fliedner
Jarrod Fry (56)
8/1
6g All American (AUS) x Prayers'n'promises (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.9
8/1
Patrick Keane
M J Allen (60)
8/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Miss Motown (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
9
13.2
40/1
Linc Sullivan
Madison Lloyd (55)
40/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Wantonly (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 6 - Mangalore Park (Bm58) (1411m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.07 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
D T O'Brien
D Moor (60.5)
9/10
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Daffodil (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Grand Bouquet, Snowdrop,
2
6.0
25/1
G C Strang
Fred W Kersley (57)
25/1
9g Canny Lad (AUS) x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
Lot 510 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Reiby Croft Stud, Freemans Reach
Buyer: G Lee
3
6.4
5/1
G B Andrews
B Higgins (59.5)
5/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tristachine (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 213 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
6.5
20/1
C J Cassar
Jack Martin (58)
20/1
11g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
6.9
6/1
R D Griffiths
J Mott (60.5)
6/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miss Barysh (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
6
7.4
12/1
G A Osborne
C Newitt (60)
12/1
6m Moshe (AUS) x Lady Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
8.9
60/1
Peter Smith
Jarrod Fry (56)
60/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Alezzie (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
8
14.9
4/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (56.5)
4/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Porte Triage (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
19.6
200/1
M M Moser
Jacques Luxe (56)
200/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Rosemont Sale @mmonline (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.65 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
R F Donat
Dylan Dunn (63)
8/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Paramytha (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
2
0.8
7/4
Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller (58)
7/4
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Art Of Deception (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
3
2.1
20/1
V L Malady
L Nolen (60.5)
20/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Crystal Choir (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 745 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: David Redvers
4
3.2
16/1
Patrick Payne
Laura Lafferty (58)
16/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Cameo Minx (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
4.2
13/2
Ms G Johnstone
J Duffy (59.5)
13/2
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Theresnothinglycra (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
4.4
11/2
R Cluning
C Newitt (59.5)
11/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
7
4.5
20/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (61)
20/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Critical Acclaim (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
6.0
11/1
Ricky Maund
Madison Lloyd (59)
11/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Mary Ellen (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
9
6.2
30/1
Peter Smith
Lachlan King (62.5)
30/1
11g Masterprint (AUS) x Introduce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
6.4
60/1
Paul Rocke
Jack Martin (61)
60/1
11
6.6
Leshem (12)
16/1
D J Williams
B Higgins (60)
16/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
12
6.9
9/1
C J Cassar
B Rawiller (61)
9/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x La Rumba (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.82 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
G M Moloney
L Nolen (61)
15/2
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lara Tycoon (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bang For Ya Buck, Last Mogul,
2
0.5
Natter (3)
8/1
S V Brown
M Aitken (61.5)
8/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Heart To Heart (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
1.0
Volere (14)
40/1
Andrew Dale
Fred W Kersley (56)
40/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Brocbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
2.0
12/1
R F Donat
D Moor (59)
12/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Highway Princess (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
5
2.1
15/1
S A Dwyer
Laura Lafferty (60)
15/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Flash Affair (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
6
2.3
15/2
S Fliedner
Campbell Rawiller (59)
15/2
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
3.0
11/1
I W Lister
J Duffy (58.5)
11/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
3.2
5/2
Russell Osborne
Madison Lloyd (60)
5/2
3f Redente (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
9
3.4
12/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
C Newitt (58.5)
12/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Eternal Sunshine (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
10
3.9
14/1
Erin Maher
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
14/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Imoras (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
4.0
5/1
P W Burgun
Ms A Bryan (58)
5/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Domino Lady (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
12
5.5
30/1
Rhys Archard
J Noonan (58)
30/1
4m All American (AUS) x All Legs (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 9 - Avenel Equine Hospital (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.80 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
11/4
Lot 403 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed $ 145,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
Lot 205 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.8
5/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
L Nolen (59.5)
5/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Glowing Image (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Lot 163 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Elaine
Buyer: G McFarlane
3
2.9
11/1
M A Bell
M Aitken (59)
11/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Looksgoodinblack (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
4
4.8
12/1
Jamie Scott
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
12/1
5
6.1
20/1
Jack Laing
Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
20/1
6
6.6
9/1
Ms R Waymouth
R T Tremsal (59)
9/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Waitui Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
7.3
13/4
Russell Osborne
Madison Lloyd (58.5)
13/4
5m Redente (AUS) x Lady Bureaucrat (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
8
7.5
100/1
Ms E Haworth
Laura Lafferty (54)
100/1
9g Marwina (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
7.7
25/1
R A Hockley
Ms A Bryan (53)
25/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Angel Of Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
10
8.0
8/1
B J Goodwin
J Noonan (60)
8/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Pica Pica (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
8.8
20/1
R J Blacker
D Moor (61)
20/1
8g Foreplay (AUS) x Irascabelle (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
12
9.1
Armona (12)
50/1
Peter Smith
Lachlan King (56.5)
50/1
12g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lady Of Aragon (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))