SCONE - Friday, June 26

Race 1 - Widden Stud Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.55 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
Aleacia Bennett
L Cumberland (56)
6/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Lot 866 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$31,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.0
11/8
Cody Morgan
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
11/8
4g Scat Daddy (USA) x Bailzee (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
Cameron Crockett
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
4/1
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Irrational (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
3.4
4/1
D I Atkins
A E Denby (55.5)
4/1
5
3.6
Sky Lab (10)
60/1
P M Perry
C G O'Brien (55.5)
60/1
2g Real Impact (JPN) x Gold Mission (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.2
12/1
B F Cavanough
C Lever (55.5)
12/1
2g Ocean Park (NZ) x Rosie's Cause (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
6.4
25/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (55)
25/1
2f Ocean Park (NZ) x Quest For Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.3
150/1
A D McHardie
Ms M Weir (56)
150/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Cold Call (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
7.4
40/1
Ms S Grills
Brooke Stower (55)
40/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Darkling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.4
150/1
N F Boland
A Cavallo (55)
150/1
6g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
11
10.3
20/1
Troy O'Neile
Ashley Morgan (55)
20/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Enshraah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
11.4
100/1
M A Ostini
G Snowden (55)
100/1
13
11.5
30/1
C K Martin
Reece Jones (53)
30/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Astronomia (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
Race 2 - Coolmore Country Only Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.99 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
9/1
S I Singleton
Billy Cray (59)
9/1
3c Rubick (AUS) x La Remlap (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Is That So,
Lot 2151 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Ben Smith
2
2.3
Toto (7)
7/4
T S Howlett
G Buckley (59)
7/4
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
4.3
7/2
L C Morgan
Mitchell Bell (57)
7/2
Lot 331 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
4.9
15/4
Ms J Bowen
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
15/4
2g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cyclone Annie (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
5.3
16/1
K T Dixon
A Gibbons (59)
16/1
6
6.3
50/1
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (57)
50/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Wynnstay Avenue (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
7.6
25/1
B F Cavanough
Ms B Hodder (57)
25/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Inaname (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
8.0
30/1
C R Clegg
G Snowden (57)
30/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Lil (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
8.6
100/1
Ms J Bowen
Brooke Stower (56.5)
100/1
2g Albrecht (AUS) x Ditzy (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
8.8
9/1
B F Cavanough
C Lever (59)
9/1
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Charvicky (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
11
9.4
40/1
Melissa Dennett
Ashley Morgan (59)
40/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dolly Girl (AUS) (Big Brown (USA))
12
12.1
Shukkas (11)
60/1
Simon Casey
A Cavallo (57)
60/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Sutton Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
12.6
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Reece Jones (57)
100/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Bellasonic (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
14
13.9
100/1
P N Mills
B Looker (57)
100/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Out Of Time (AUS) (Sedaka (AUS))
Race 3 - Welcome Back Owners Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.36 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
Mark Schmetzer
B Looker (59)
4/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Curled (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 694 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Schmetzer Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 32 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$16,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Elle's Lodge
2
1.0
Entreat (13)
8/1
Cameron Crockett
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
8/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Beg (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
3
1.2
16/1
Melissa Dennett
Reece Jones (55)
16/1
4
2.3
9/1
Justin Bowen
Clayton Gallagher (57)
9/1
5
2.4
4/1
P M Perry
C G O'Brien (59)
4/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Candelabra (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
2.5
12/1
Bryan Dixon
Yvette Lewis (57)
12/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Viva Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
5.0
6/1
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley (59)
6/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Tender Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
5.9
7/2
C K Martin
Brooke Stower (59)
7/2
9
6.6
100/1
Gavin Groth
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
100/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sunday Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
7.6
Inkeri (15)
150/1
Adam Vine
A Cavallo (57)
150/1
11
8.0
Aldane (1)
150/1
A D McHardie
Ms M Weir (59)
150/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Platinum Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
12
8.1
12/1
J P Drake
Ms R Murray (59)
12/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Cathead (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Pryde's Easifeed Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.64 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
P M Perry
C G O'Brien (57.5)
4/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Longport (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Lot 151 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.1
1/2
Cody Morgan
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
1/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
2.6
15/2
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (55)
15/2
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Avabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1942 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 34 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
9/1
S C Jones
Ashley Morgan (55)
9/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
8.9
150/1
A D McHardie
Brooke Stower (55)
150/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Poetic Faith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
6
9.0
16/1
Cameron Crockett
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
16/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Kawakawa (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
9.7
100/1
Ms A Rahn
A Gibbons (55)
100/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Marinov (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.8
100/1
M A Ostini
G Snowden (59)
100/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Canterbury Rocks (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
11.6
50/1
T J Vidler
Kirk Matheson (56.5)
50/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Talent (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
10
15.9
150/1
G L Woodward
A Cavallo (55)
150/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Vertefeuille (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
17.1
100/1
R P Northam
Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Dashing Miss (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.87 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/1
D I Atkins
A E Denby (57)
9/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
2
1.3
5/2
Paul Messara
Mitchell Bell (57)
5/2
Lot 265 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.1
10/1
K A Lees
B Looker (56.5)
10/1
Lot 49 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
5/1
K A Lees
R Thompson (58)
5/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Cha Cha Chestnut (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.0
25/1
Grant Marshall
L Cumberland (58.5)
25/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
4.2
6/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (56)
6/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Conclude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
4.5
5/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (61)
5/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Aspinal (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
5.9
Rubble (2)
15/1
Cody Morgan
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5)
15/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Belmont Cat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
9
6.0
16/1
S W Edmonds
D Mc Lellan (61)
16/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Escada (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
6.1
St Luke (13)
20/1
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (56)
20/1
8g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
11
6.2
20/1
C K Martin
Brooke Stower (59)
20/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
10.7
Zagaya (14)
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Yvette Lewis (54)
100/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tokaleya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
15.9
Big Roy (15)
100/1
M A Ostini
Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x My Chestnut Girl (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
Race 6 - Src Members Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.53 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/1
Cody Morgan
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
9/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Hiragana (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Battle Hardened,
Lot 201 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
2
0.5
10/1
R P Northam
Reece Jones (55.5)
10/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Danelee Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 48 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Feeney
3
0.6
6/1
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley (55)
6/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Rink (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 606 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
4
1.2
5/1
B F Cavanough
C Lever (58.5)
5/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Brambling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.3
Hardyo (13)
20/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Yolane (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
6
2.1
16/1
Cody Morgan
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
16/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
7
2.9
13/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
13/4
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Zazparella (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
4.1
Danspur (15)
30/1
Gavin Groth
B Looker (55)
30/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sunday Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
5.4
30/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (55)
30/1
5g All American (AUS) x Crystal Club (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
10
6.1
15/1
P M Perry
C G O'Brien (56.5)
15/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Light Tactic (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
11
7.2
20/1
G D Neale
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
20/1
12
8.1
6/1
Ms S Grills
R Thompson (55)
6/1
13
8.9
20/1
T J Bartley
Jake Hull (58)
20/1
Race 7 - Arrowfield Stud (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.36 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/4
P M Perry
C G O'Brien (59.5)
11/4
3g Excelebration (IRE) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
2
0.1
7/1
Cody Morgan
Ronald Simpson (58)
7/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Imperial Ballet (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 714 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
Leshem (8)
100/1
M A Ostini
L Cumberland (57.5)
100/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Lot 182 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: D Williams
4
1.2
10/1
A J Foran
Kirk Matheson (55)
10/1
5
1.4
3/1
C R Clegg
G Snowden (59.5)
3/1
3g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Cannlight (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
1.9
25/1
Ms J Bowen
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
25/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Heart Of Ishtar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
3.0
8/1
Simon Casey
Reece Jones (54)
8/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
3.3
20/1
G A O'Brien
Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Exabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
3.9
40/1
C R Clegg
Brooke Stower (59.5)
40/1
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Outback Legend (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
11
4.2
Geotime (12)
16/1
G McFarlane
B Looker (56.5)
16/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Elly's Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
12
4.9
10/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (57)
10/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Tartufi (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
13
5.9
60/1
Bryan Dixon
Yvette Lewis (58)
60/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Kissame Mucho (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14
7.0
50/1
B F Cavanough
C Lever (56.5)
50/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Honest (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 8 - Darley Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.96 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (60)
5/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Scarlet Silk (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keystone, Unprecedented,
Lot 260 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Sue Grills
2
0.4
Oneness (13)
7/2
B F Cavanough
C Lever (55.5)
7/2
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cleo's Raine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.9
10/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (57)
10/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rheinfels (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.2
10/1
Darren Hyde
Ashley Morgan (55)
10/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Comedy Express (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
2.3
6/1
Cody Morgan
Mitchell Bell (57)
6/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Olonana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.5
10/1
J R Gask
A Gibbons (57)
10/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
3.0
25/1
R P Northam
Reece Jones (57.5)
25/1
8g Time Thief (AUS) x Octavia Belle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
3.1
20/1
C Lundholm
B Looker (57)
20/1
9
3.7
Beacon (4)
16/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (57.5)
16/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Luce Del Mare (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
4.8
20/1
D I Atkins
A E Denby (57)
20/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Gymea Lily (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
5.2
150/1
W T Martyn
Ronald Simpson (52)
150/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Cavities (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
5.8
150/1
S W Edmonds
D Mc Lellan (56)
150/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
7.1
20/1
J P Drake
Ms R Murray (56.5)
20/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Cathead (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
14
10.6
20/1
Ms S Grills
G Buckley (59.5)
20/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))