SCONE - Friday, July 12

Race 1 - Cressfield Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.05 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (54.5)
7/4
2
2.5
Aytobe (1)
4/1
B A Partelle
K S Latham (59)
4/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Hitchhike (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 529 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Familia Nominees Pty Ltd / Homann Bloodstock
Lot 113 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
3
2.7
3/1
C P Porter
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
3/1
2g Polarmore (AUS) x Our Miss (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
4
4.1
50/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (54.5)
50/1
2f Dane Shadow (AUS) x M'lady's Lass (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
5
4.9
13/2
S C Jones
A Bullock (59)
13/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Amalienborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.0
7/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
7/1
7
8.3
100/1
T S Howlett
Ashley Morgan (59)
100/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Ruby La Boo (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
8
9.0
100/1
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (57)
100/1
9
9.4
10/1
S J Gleeson
G M Ryan (59)
10/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Alley Miss (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
10
10.1
150/1
Leigh Desreaux
D Pitomac (57)
150/1
6m Diogenes (AUS) x O' Susie (AUS) (Alphabel (IRE))
11
10.3
150/1
Leigh Desreaux
L Cumberland (57)
150/1
5m Desaganall (AUS) x Byleigh Angel (AUS) (Eagle Rise (AUS))
12
11.3
100/1
R E Ollerton
C G O'Brien (59)
100/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Kia Ora Stud Stallion Noms-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.90 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (61.5)
1/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Dream 'n' Believe (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Positive Problems, Sebring Dream,
Lot 510 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
2
2.5
Delete (5)
7/2
Jacob Perrett
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
7/2
4g Arlington (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
Lot 358 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer:
3
3.5
13/2
D I Atkins
L Cumberland (59)
13/2
6g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
5.6
20/1
Troy O'Neile
G Buckley (54)
20/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Neways (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
6.7
3/1
Nick Mitchell
G M Ryan (59)
3/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fibrillation (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
6
11.6
150/1
B A Perrett
Billy Cray (54)
150/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sister Samantha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
300
0.0
40/1
Ben Hill
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
40/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Ready On Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Champion 3yo Sprinter Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.02 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Tim McIntosh
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
9/2
3g Trusting (AUS) x Exalted Mollie (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
Lot 65 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: C McIntosh
2
3.5
11/2
R R Milligan
S Lisnyy (56)
11/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 189 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.7
Rifles (1)
4/7
B A Partelle
A Bullock (59)
4/7
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Senora (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 158 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
Lot 13 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
4
7.2
30/1
L C Morgan
G Buckley (56.5)
30/1
5
7.5
16/1
T S Howlett
A Gibbons (57.5)
16/1
7
10.2
30/1
K J Lantry
G M Ryan (56.5)
30/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
10.4
100/1
D Lane
C G O'Brien (55.5)
100/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Oakfield Dream (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
12.0
40/1
K P Parker
R Thompson (55)
40/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x So Finer (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
15.2
25/1
Ms A Rahn
Wendy Peel (53)
25/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Prairy Kat (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
18.3
100/1
Ben Hill
Ms M Weir (54.5)
100/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Mythical Candi (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Race 4 - Australian Settlements Ltd Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.74 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Manno (4)
9/1
Luke A Thomas
A Bullock (58.5)
9/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Many Things (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
2
1.0
9/4
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
9/4
Lot 375 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tartan Fields, Kulnura
Buyer: Passed $ 130,000 / Reserve $ 160,000
3
2.3
20/1
D Lane
G Buckley (56)
20/1
Lot 243 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
2.4
13/4
B F Cavanough
K S Latham (59)
13/4
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
3.3
60/1
Grant Allard
Jake Hull (57)
60/1
6
4.3
11/2
K P Parker
S Lisnyy (57)
11/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Vacation (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
7
4.4
14/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
14/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Rhema (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.1
11/2
Ms C Reid
G M Ryan (58.5)
11/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Sassy Gal (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
9
6.0
Izzat (3)
20/1
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (58.5)
20/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Voltdanze (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
9.5
100/1
S Farley
C G O'Brien (57)
100/1
11
9.6
150/1
P M Perry
Wendy Peel (54.5)
150/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
12.0
25/1
Jamie Thomsen
R Thompson (56)
25/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x The Warrior Woman (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
12.4
Styria (14)
150/1
P M Farrell
L Cumberland (56)
150/1
2f Magic Albert (AUS) x Caesarissa (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Race 5 - Supido @ Widden Stud (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.26 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (59.5)
9/4
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Magic Emerald (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
2
0.4
9/4
Cameron Crockett
G M Ryan (57.5)
9/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 471 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
0.5
Neruda (3)
12/1
Ms K Buchanan
Wendy Peel (59.5)
12/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Lonrose (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
3.0
Toast (9)
11/1
R R Milligan
A Gibbons (58)
11/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
4.3
40/1
R T Dawson
C G O'Brien (57)
40/1
6m Shellscrape (AUS) x Little Lippy (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
6
4.6
6/1
G D Hickman
K S Latham (61)
6/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Hairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
5.0
66/1
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (57)
66/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
5.3
8/1
T S Howlett
A Bullock (58.5)
8/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Michelle Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
5.4
30/1
Ms D Lumsden
Ms G McDonnell (57.5)
30/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
7.6
Ribs (5)
10/1
Grant Allard
Ms S Clenton (59.5)
10/1
6g Roadhog (AUS) x Mick's Chick (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 6 - Happy Birthday Peter Pryde-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.88 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (59)
15/4
Lot 549 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PM & Mrs LE Webb
2
1.3
5/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (56.5)
5/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Rosa's Joy (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 176 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: S. Bourke, Haden, Qld
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
3
2.1
4/1
A J Denham
G M Ryan (57)
4/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Morecambe Bay (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
4
2.3
11/2
D I Atkins
Ms S Clenton (57)
11/2
3g Supreme Class (AUS) x Auburn Streak (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.5
9/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
9/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Rock On Madonna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.0
Timion (4)
8/1
Ms J Bowen
G Buckley (58)
8/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Cordelion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
3.9
10/1
B F Cavanough
Ms L Day (54.5)
10/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Lithograph (USA) (Echo Of Light (GB))
8
4.0
40/1
Ben Hill
Wendy Peel (53.5)
40/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Jubilee (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
4.4
60/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (55.5)
60/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Outback Fortune (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
10
5.7
100/1
B A Perrett
Billy Cray (54)
100/1
6g Denmarket (AUS) x Momentous Ride (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
11
6.0
20/1
K J Lantry
L Cumberland (54)
20/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Disco Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
6.9
12/1
R R Milligan
S Lisnyy (54)
12/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Another (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
13
9.8
Zanjan (13)
60/1
T J Wicks
Ms R Murray (54)
60/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Chic Gal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Odds & Evens (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.74 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
Jamie Thomsen
R Brewer (59)
15/4
5g Duporth (AUS) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mapperton, Mr Speaker,
2
0.2
40/1
G A O'Brien
Ms S Clenton (57)
40/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 337 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
30/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (59.5)
30/1
6m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.4
15/1
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (60)
15/1
5
1.5
15/4
A J Denham
C G O'Brien (59)
15/4
3f Pluck (USA) x Procession (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.6
12/1
B F Cavanough
K S Latham (60.5)
12/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
1.9
150/1
Ben Blay
Ms M Weir (62.5)
150/1
9g Danzero (AUS) x Lithgow Flash (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
8
3.9
30/1
G R Brooker
Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
30/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
4.0
14/1
Zach Hatch
Ms L Day (55.5)
14/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Air Attack (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
10
4.9
20/1
Michelle Fleming
Wendy Peel (56)
20/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
11
6.0
Soori (12)
6/1
A J Denham
A Bullock (57.5)
6/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Winifred (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
7.3
5/2
R P Northam
R Thompson (60.5)
5/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
13
8.5
100/1
Ms J Bowen
G M Ryan (57)
100/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Norbows Delight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 8 - Buy A Turangga Yearling Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.25 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
S Farley
C G O'Brien (58.5)
11/2
3g Redente (AUS) x Big Nell (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Legged Woman,
2
0.5
16/1
P J Eggleston
A Bullock (57.5)
16/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Irish Hope (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
3
1.0
8/1
B A Partelle
A Gibbons (59.5)
8/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danzanta (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 1964 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Diamond Farm
4
2.1
3/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (55.5)
3/1
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Trust In Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
2.5
13/4
B F Cavanough
K S Latham (58.5)
13/4
6
2.7
Akeed (3)
40/1
P M Perry
Wendy Peel (57)
40/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Video Star (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.6
8/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (54.5)
8/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
3.7
100/1
Jamie Thomsen
R Brewer (58)
100/1
6g Venice Beach (AUS) x Viejo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
4.6
15/1
Ms K Buchanan
Jake Hull (58)
15/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Grand Cooler (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
10
6.0
12/1
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (57)
12/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Secret Salsa (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
7.3
20/1
J R Gask
Ashley Morgan (60.5)
20/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Cantakitwithya (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
7.7
Yeoman (18)
30/1
Nicole Hudson
Ms L Day (57)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mani Bhavan (USA) (Storm Boot (USA))
13
12.0
40/1
L J Fairhall
G Buckley (56.5)
40/1
14
14.3
150/1
Michelle Fleming
S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Flew (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))