SAPPHIRE COAST - Friday, March 27

Race 1 - Tradies Day (Bm58) (2208m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:24.58 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (57.5)
4/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Tubawi (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
2
0.2
2/1
Ms G Markwell
Madison Waters (59)
2/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Skybound (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 462 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer:
3
2.7
10/1
Ms M Harrison
S Guymer (58.5)
10/1
7g Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
3.1
6/1
Greg Stephens
B Mc Dougall (55)
6/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
3.3
11/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (60.5)
11/1
6m Stryker (AUS) x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
6
5.2
6/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (57)
6/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Elate (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
8.6
9/2
K R Dryden
Simon Miller (56)
9/2
3g Trusting (AUS) x Aleco's Girl (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
12.2
150/1
R J Howes
Aaron Sweeney (55)
150/1
Race 2 - Plevey & Son Plumbing (Bm66) (1408m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.07 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms K Nisbet (58)
8/1
2
0.3
13/4
Ms T Bateup
Madison Waters (61.5)
13/4
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Katushka (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
3
0.5
20/1
Matthew Dale
Travis Wolfgram (59)
20/1
Lot 451 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Barry Lee Bloodstock
4
1.1
2/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55)
2/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Ruby Love (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
3.0
10/1
J W Marzol
N Souquet (58.5)
10/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.1
11/4
Luke Pepper
B Mc Dougall (55)
11/4
6m Shrapnel (AUS) x Shegoeswell (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
7
4.8
25/1
Ms L Bundy
Ms B Wright (54.5)
25/1
6m Poet's Voice (GB) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
8
5.9
16/1
Luke Pepper
Ellen Hennessy (61)
16/1
8g Sir Percy (GB) x Bankonher (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
9
17.3
100/1
Becky Byrne
J Mallyon (55)
100/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Sentimental Song (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Race 3 - Wilson's Signs Mdn Plate (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.12 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms K Nisbet (59)
14/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Liberty Style (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Lot 564 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: K Goldman
2
1.0
Scalded (12)
20/1
Rob Potter
R Bensley (56.5)
20/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Truly Ablaze (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 114 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Botty's Bloodstock
3
1.2
Farage (1)
9/2
B Joseph & P & M Jones
Aaron Sweeney (59)
9/2
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Abba (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
Lot 314 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
Lot 49 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
2.9
11/1
Matthew J Stephens
S Pollard (57)
11/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.0
9/4
Joseph Ible
Simon Miller (58.5)
9/4
3g Mossman (AUS) x Budderoo Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
3.1
11/1
G Backhouse
Amy Mc Lucas (53.5)
11/1
3f All American (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.2
60/1
D J Rolfe
N Souquet (59)
60/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Vanny Fair (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
5.6
7/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (57)
7/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Falling In Love (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.7
200/1
G Backhouse
S Guymer (58.5)
200/1
10
11.0
25/1
B N Jones
A Layt (59)
25/1
11
11.5
9/2
Scott Collings
B Mc Dougall (57)
9/2
4m Danerich (AUS) x Loving Me (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
17.2
12/1
Luke Pepper
Ellen Hennessy (52)
12/1
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Clark Equipment Mdn Plate (1608m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.18 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
Jamie Stewart
B Mc Dougall (59)
11/8
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Rumbalara (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
2
3.3
9/4
M J Smith
Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
9/4
3g Verrazano (USA) x Street Spirit (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
3.4
7/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (57)
7/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Moorings Capital (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
4
6.1
9/1
Greg Stephens
N Souquet (59)
9/1
5
6.7
Hygieia (12)
10/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (56.5)
10/1
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.6
9/1
Ms M Harrison
A Layt (58.5)
9/1
3g Arena (AUS) x Royal Palm (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
7.9
30/1
Ms L Bundy
Ms M Kinny (59)
30/1
6g Changeintheweather (USA) x Amicable (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
14.1
80/1
G Boucher
Ms B Wright (57)
80/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Henry (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 5 - Mitre 10 Sapphire Coast (Bm58) (1608m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.86 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Natalie Jarvis
B Mc Dougall (55)
20/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Avionics (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 363 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$205,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: B & M Griffiths
2
0.2
5/4
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (59.5)
5/4
3g Rubick (AUS) x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
Lot 953 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Theresa Bateup
3
0.7
8/1
W A Mathie
A Layt (56)
8/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Summertown Girl (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
4
1.6
30/1
Matthew J Stephens
S Pollard (58.5)
30/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
1.6
9/1
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (59.5)
9/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
6
1.7
15/4
B Joseph & P & M Jones
Simon Miller (56)
15/4
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Doojah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
3.3
16/1
Luke Pepper
Ellen Hennessy (53)
16/1
5g Arena (AUS) x Royal Tower (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
8
5.6
12/1
Aaron Clarke
R Bensley (56.5)
12/1
9
6.2
Grasp (12)
16/1
S Vella
Amy Mc Lucas (52)
16/1
8g Krupt (AUS) x Never Let Go (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
8.0
11/1
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (56)
11/1
8g Ready's Image (USA) x La Dame Rouge (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 6 - Bega Bobcats Hcp (C1) (1408m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.51 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Zelago (6)
15/4
B Joseph & P & M Jones
Simon Miller (57)
15/4
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Ze Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eillod,
Lot 233 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
2
0.4
Hajduk (3)
25/1
Mick Miladinovic
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
25/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Sacred Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
0.7
7/2
N J Olive
R Bensley (56.5)
7/2
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Exotic Escape (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 386 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
4
3.5
20/1
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (57)
20/1
5
4.3
12/1
W A Mathie
Aaron Sweeney (55)
12/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Marelyn's Image (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
6
4.5
Alqaab (2)
16/1
Mike Cattell
S Pollard (59)
16/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Taghrooda (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
4.9
8/1
Aaron Clarke
A Layt (55)
8/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lambrays (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.5
Shrug (9)
12/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms J Taylor (56)
12/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sellout (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
6.2
25/1
Michael Gatty
Amy Mc Lucas (52)
25/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Huiskes (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
9.5
11/4
R & L Price
B Mc Dougall (55.5)
11/4
3f Showcasing (GB) x St J'adore (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
11
10.9
20/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (57)
20/1
12
15.4
100/1
D J Rolfe
N Souquet (60)
100/1
Race 7 - Kane McKill Tree Services Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.16 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (58)
4/5
Winning siblings: You Dont Say Molly,
Lot 1939 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Rubaiya (12)
16/1
Matthew Dale
Aaron Sweeney (55)
16/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Royal Emerger (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 51 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 51 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 2015 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $74000 Res $80000
Lot 2015 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $74000 Res $80000
3
4.2
12/1
J W Marzol
B Mc Dougall (56.5)
12/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Brilliance (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
4.6
20/1
R & L Price
Madison Waters (51)
20/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Enciamo (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
5
5.6
Sucrose (14)
200/1
J Gamble
Amy Mc Lucas (52)
200/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Sachrasee (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
6.8
150/1
Mark Gee
Ellen Hennessy (55)
150/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Urban Love (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
7.9
16/1
Aaron Clarke
R Bensley (55.5)
16/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Bella Lago (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
10.0
11/2
R & L Clarke
S Pollard (56.5)
11/2
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Crazyonyou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
12.1
40/1
B Joseph & P & M Jones
Simon Miller (56.5)
40/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x She's Belleistic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
12.3
16/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms K Nisbet (56)
16/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Dora Maar (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
12.9
30/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (55)
30/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Aliberani (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
13.6
30/1
Daniel Nickson
A Layt (55)
30/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Quilt (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
14
18.9
200/1
G Boucher
Ms B Wright (53)
200/1
3f Knight Exemplar (AUS) x Bonaire Beach (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Sl Hodgson Builders (Bm58) (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.71 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
8/1
Lot 256 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: Payne Racing
2
0.3
20/1
J Gamble
S Pollard (59)
20/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Wild Point (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
0.4
12/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (58)
12/1
7g Shellscrape (AUS) x Lakeside Miss (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
4
0.9
9/1
Luke Pepper
Amy Mc Lucas (53)
9/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Scantily (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
1.3
20/1
Ms K Kulic
J Mallyon (55)
20/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coablo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
2.4
30/1
S A Stephens
Madison Waters (58.5)
30/1
5g All American (AUS) x Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.5
10/1
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (55.5)
10/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Questessence (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
2.7
8/1
Joseph Ible
Travis Wolfgram (60)
8/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Deep Pockets (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
9
4.6
15/2
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (59)
15/2
6g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
4.9
66/1
R J Howes
N Souquet (58)
66/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Withoutme (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
5.4
20/1
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (61.5)
20/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
12
6.0
100/1
C Hensler
Aaron Sweeney (55)
100/1
6g Atomic (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
13
6.1
Loudaz (2)
6/1
J W Marzol
B Mc Dougall (62)
6/1
14
6.4
25/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (60.5)
25/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Loulou (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
15
6.7
9/1
Daniel Nickson
A Layt (58)
9/1
16
16.8
6/1
Luke Pepper
Ellen Hennessy (59.5)
6/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Brookton Flash (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))