SAPPHIRE COAST - Monday, December 2

Race 1 - Eve O'Brien Properties (Bm66) (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.38 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
G Backhouse
Amy Mc Lucas (58)
4/1
5m Rogano (AUS) x Betty's Belle (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Brouhaha, Mina Harker,
2
2.0
4/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
4/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Rabia (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
3.3
10/1
Ms T Bateup
J Mallyon (54.5)
10/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
4.5
20/1
S A Stephens
B P Ward (54)
20/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Art Gallery (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
5
5.1
13/8
Tash Burleigh
B Mc Dougall (59.5)
13/8
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.9
5/2
J M Cleary
Ellen Hennessy (58.5)
5/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Belleluia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Waterfront Cafe Mdn Plate (1608m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.44 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
Mick Miladinovic
Aaron Sweeney (59)
9/10
5g Krupt (AUS) x Canny Angel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
5.8
11/1
Rob Potter
Damon Budler (54.5)
11/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Indycatfighter (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Lot 184 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: McKeever / Ferguson
3
7.8
3/1
Jackson Pallot
S Pollard (55.5)
3/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Pooties (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
14.0
Anges (8)
9/2
Tash Burleigh
B Mc Dougall (57)
9/2
5m Husson (ARG) x Fly Like Angels (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
14.1
25/1
Greg Stephens
J Mallyon (59)
25/1
5g Burgundy (NZ) x Hypernova (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
14.2
50/1
S A Stephens
B P Ward (59)
50/1
7g Dreamscape (AUS) x Desert Choice (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
16.3
9/1
Ms L Morrison
P Scorse (59)
9/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Grand Strike (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
8
17.4
80/1
Ms B Joseph
Simon Miller (59)
80/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Zakia (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 3 - Isabella Franchi Memorial (C3) (1608m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.24 (38.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
John Bateman
B Mc Dougall (59)
9/4
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Kuitpo Crystal (AUS) (Southern Halo (USA))
Lot 45 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
13/2
W A Mathie
P Scorse (54)
13/2
7g Zariz (AUS) x Summertown Girl (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
3
3.5
9/1
Ms B Joseph
Ms B Wright (52)
9/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x So Excited (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
5.5
2/1
W A Hudd
Simon Miller (61)
2/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Orcym (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
5
6.9
6/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (59)
6/1
6m Stryker (AUS) x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
6
10.3
Napoli (3)
13/2
Tash Burleigh
J Mallyon (59)
13/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x City Of Song (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
12.5
50/1
J W Marzol
B P Ward (54)
50/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
8
13.5
40/1
R J Peiti
Aaron Sweeney (54)
40/1
7m Excites (AUS) x Evening Gem (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
14.4
40/1
C Hensler
Amy Mc Lucas (52)
40/1
6g Atomic (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 4 - Bega Cup Carnival Feb 1&2-Bm58 (1408m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.04 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
J M Cleary
Ellen Hennessy (58)
5/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rusalka (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 846 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2
0.2
7/4
Jamie Stewart
P Scorse (61)
7/4
4g Zariz (AUS) x Looksgoodinblack (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
3
0.7
11/4
R J Peiti
Damon Budler (57.5)
11/4
6m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Chosen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 528 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
2.6
14/1
Clare Mansell
Ms B Wright (52)
14/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Charmagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
3.6
11/2
Jackson Pallot
Amy Mc Lucas (58)
11/2
7g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
5.1
10/1
Greg Stephens
B P Ward (55.5)
10/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
5.7
80/1
Becky Byrne
S Pollard (54)
80/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Acertaindee (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Race 5 - Top Pub Pambula Mdn Hcp (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.08 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
Scott Collings
B Mc Dougall (56.5)
9/10
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Thismist (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Rozburg,
2
1.0
15/8
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (55)
15/8
5m Helmet (AUS) x Eliza Park (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 186 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Adam Palmer
3
5.8
16/1
Matthew J Stephens
B P Ward (55)
16/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 16 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
7.0
6/1
N J Olive
Damon Budler (56)
6/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Glove Puppet (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
5
8.4
Alan (2)
16/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
16/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Faziyah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
8.8
50/1
Ms L Bundy
Aaron Sweeney (55)
50/1
6g Changeintheweather (USA) x Amicable (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
11.4
80/1
M J Smith
Ellen Hennessy (51.5)
80/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dignity Lady (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
8
11.8
100/1
G Backhouse
Amy Mc Lucas (53.5)
100/1
9
14.5
20/1
Ms T Bateup
P Scorse (57)
20/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Goliard (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
Race 6 - Merimbula Wharf Rest. (Bm57) (908m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.50 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6
J M Cleary
Ellen Hennessy (61.5)
4/6
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Regal Kiss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 839 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2
2.0
5/2
R Weston & J Nisbet
B Mc Dougall (58)
5/2
5g Zariz (AUS) x Golden Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
3
3.3
40/1
Ms L Bundy
Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x Sundays Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 438 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lutom Enterprises Pty Ltd
4
4.7
10/1
Rob Potter
Damon Budler (59)
10/1
9g Alert (ARG) x Peaceful Sky (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
6.0
6/1
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (56)
6/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Scantily (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
13.8
40/1
Jackson Pallot
S Pollard (58.5)
40/1
6m Toorak Toff (AUS) x All Black Girl (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Peisley's & Longstocking (C1) (1208m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.51 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
Ms L Bundy
Ellen Hennessy (52.5)
25/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Little Diva (AUS) (Reassure (USA))
2
0.2
11/1
Natalie Jarvis
Aaron Sweeney (55)
11/1
3
0.3
4/1
Michael Gatty
S Pollard (57)
4/1
Lot 680 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: It's All About The Girls/James Bester
4
0.7
8/11
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (58)
8/11
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Ruby Love (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
1.8
16/1
C Hensler
Amy Mc Lucas (52.5)
16/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.4
8/1
Matthew Dale
Simon Miller (57.5)
8/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Joie (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
3.8
25/1
Ms W Heise
B Mc Dougall (54)
25/1
8m Henny Hughes (USA) x Kori Lane (USA) (Saratoga Six (USA))
8
5.9
60/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (54)
60/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Fast Impulse (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
6.7
12/1
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (60.5)
12/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Seideliner (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
10
9.6
100/1
Becky Byrne
Damon Budler (54.5)
100/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Medea (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))