SANDOWN-LAKESIDE - Wednesday, April 1

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.85 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58)
30/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Rose Pompadour (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Winning siblings: La Magique, Superfine,
Lot 591 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 314 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
3
0.9
7/2
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (58)
7/2
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Vonzelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 208 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
Lot 131 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
4
2.6
Sayumi (11)
5/2
M M Laurie
B Melham (56)
5/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Limerock Lass (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.7
16/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (58)
16/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Breath (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (58)
12/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.4
13/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (58)
13/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Rasmeyaa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.6
15/1
J D Sadler
Zac Spain (58)
15/1
3g Pure Champion (IRE) x Red Opal (NZ) (Red Clubs (IRE))
9
4.3
20/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (58)
20/1
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Medici Madonna (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
7.1
150/1
E J Bourke
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
150/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Impudent (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
11
7.2
25/1
T Rogers
Beau Mertens (56)
25/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Miss Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Switch (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.61 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (58.5)
4/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Adio (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 160 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
0.8
9/2
J D Sadler
Jamie Kah (60.5)
9/2
3g Pluck (USA) x Katisam (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 466 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Tony Millard as Agent
3
1.0
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (60.5)
11/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Petitions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
1.1
15/4
Richard Laming
D Oliver (60.5)
15/4
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Glory Run (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
1.2
11/1
C Maher & D Eustace
B Melham (61)
11/1
6
1.3
14/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (58.5)
14/1
7
2.6
9/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (58)
9/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
2.8
25/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
D Dunn (58)
25/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Western Gem (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
2.9
Llessur (15)
20/1
Scott Cameron
J Winks (58)
20/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Melting Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
10
3.4
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (60.5)
20/1
11
4.6
16/1
M J Williams
Will Price (57.5)
16/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Juliet's Princess (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.76 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Michael Poy (59)
5/2
3f Toronado (IRE) x St Trinians (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Bahamas, Exodus, Kemeri, Saintly Sunrise,
2
0.2
9/4
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (59)
9/4
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Centree (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 767 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
4.5
10/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (60)
10/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Veloce Bella (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 200 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
5.4
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King (59)
30/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
5.5
30/1
T & C McEvoy
B Melham (60)
30/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Hello (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
6
5.6
80/1
Julius Sandhu
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
80/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Peek A Boo (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
5.8
12/1
T & C McEvoy
Jamie Kah (59.5)
12/1
8
6.3
12/1
Dan O'Sullivan
M Zahra (58.5)
12/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Peony Fairy (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
9
6.4
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
D Dunn (59.5)
20/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
7.2
100/1
Michael Trotter
Beau Mertens (59.5)
100/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Inkster (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
11
7.6
Cirrina (11)
100/1
T J Hughes Jnr
J Winks (59.5)
100/1
12
8.3
5/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (59.5)
5/1
13
8.5
80/1
L & T Corstens
L Nolen (60)
80/1
14
11.8
Frazil (13)
25/1
James Cummings
B Rawiller (59.5)
25/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sastruga (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.92 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (56)
5/2
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Nature (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 185 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.8
15/1
M A Kavanagh
M Zahra (61)
15/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Tea For Three (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
0.9
11/2
G M Begg
Teodore Nugent (57.5)
11/2
5m Sebring (AUS) x Global Balance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.0
13/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
J Bowditch (60.5)
13/2
4g Sun Ruler (AUS) x The Pearl Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
1.8
20/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (59.5)
20/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Fiammarosa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.3
11/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (57.5)
11/1
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.5
20/1
J F Moloney
D W Stackhouse (60)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.6
14/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (59)
14/1
4h Galileo (IRE) x Honour Bright (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
2.7
25/1
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (61.5)
25/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Galivant (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
10
2.8
14/1
R D Griffiths
Fred W Kersley (57)
14/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Tenossiva (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
3.5
10/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (58.5)
10/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Velasco (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
6.8
60/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (58)
60/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Gracie Rose (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
14.8
9/1
Ms S Ferchie
Lachlan King (60)
9/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Fairy Belle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
14
17.0
50/1
Richard Laming
Jamie Kah (57.5)
50/1
6m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Herecomesthecat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-Bm70 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.92 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: The Statesman,
Lot 437 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 130,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
Lot 437 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 130,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
1.2
7/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58)
7/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 330 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
1.3
12/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (57)
12/1
4g Galileo (IRE) x Remember When (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.4
20/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (59)
20/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Red Illusion (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.2
2/1
Archie Alexander
John Allen (57.5)
2/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Crown Tigress (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
3.7
8/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (59.5)
8/1
5m Bated Breath (GB) x Araminte (GB) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
3.8
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (59.5)
20/1
9
4.1
Jenstar (16)
16/1
D R Brideoake
Jamie Kah (56)
16/1
10
5.1
60/1
P G Carey
Beau Mertens (56)
60/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Startina (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
11
5.8
100/1
Shea Eden
Zac Spain (56)
100/1
4m Americain (USA) x Running Royal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
8.8
150/1
P A Chow
Declan Bates (59)
150/1
8g Shinzig (AUS) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
13
9.3
66/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (61)
66/1
9g Sinndar (IRE) x Aloisi (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
14
12.8
150/1
P G Carey
Will Price (53)
150/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Visa Lisa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
13.6
30/1
Richard Laming
D Dunn (62.5)
30/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Millie Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
16
14.1
150/1
A Rosolini
Lewis German (56)
150/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Black Widow (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 6 - Thoroughbred Club (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.89 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
Smiley Chan
B Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Pane In The Glass (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roomooz, Xilong,
Lot 274 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 294 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
0.2
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Teodore Nugent (60)
30/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x La La Land (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
1.0
5/2
Levi Kavanagh
D Oliver (59)
5/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Renediym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 368 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
1.1
14/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Alana Kelly (56)
14/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Palomita (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
1.9
30/1
M M Laurie
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Catch A Thief (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
2.0
16/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (58.5)
16/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
2.1
40/1
M J Williams
Will Price (58.5)
40/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x New Style (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
2.2
20/1
Shawn Mathrick
D Dunn (60.5)
20/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Zoeanos (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
9
3.4
Hostar (1)
25/1
P A Chow
Campbell Rawiller (59)
25/1
5g Host (CHI) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
10
6.7
100/1
J D Sadler
M Zahra (61.5)
100/1
7g Monsun (GER) x Servenya (GER) (Dashing Blade (GB))
11
8.7
40/1
S J Richards
Lachlan King (59)
40/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Sublimity (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
10.4
14/1
Richard Laming
Jamie Kah (59)
14/1
13
13.2
40/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (61)
40/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Princeton Miss (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
14
13.5
16/1
C J Waller
Michael Poy (59.5)
16/1
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Vow (GB) (Motivator (GB))
15
23.5
7/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
7/2
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Money Back Odds-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.98 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
K L Corstens
Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
4/1
2
0.1
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (58.5)
8/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Ijaaza (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.9
7/1
Levi Kavanagh
B Prebble (57)
7/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Amy's Glen (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 492 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing
4
1.3
15/2
M D Moroney
M J Dee (56)
15/2
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Simply Fantastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
1.5
20/1
Mitchell Freedman
Will Price (54.5)
20/1
6
1.7
4/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (61)
4/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Allez Wonder (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.2
11/1
L & T Corstens
John Allen (57.5)
11/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Manhattan Mam (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
3.5
150/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58.5)
150/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
9
3.9
10/1
R D Griffiths
Teodore Nugent (57.5)
10/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Little Favours (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
4.0
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King (59)
8/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Clearwater Bay (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
11
4.1
40/1
Jamie Edwards
Craig Williams (57)
40/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Expensively (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
12
4.6
30/1
J F Moloney
Ben Thompson (59)
30/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Graceful Devil (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
6.8
25/1
Bill Wilde
Melissa Julius (58.5)
25/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Dark Star (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
14
12.1
100/1
A O Diggins
J Bowditch (58.5)
100/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x All Stitched Up (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Odds (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.64 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (57.5)
7/2
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Generate, Marmi, Prince Of Passion, Tipical,
Lot 857 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.8
4/1
Jamie Edwards
Craig Williams (59)
4/1
5m Elzaam (AUS) x Rue De L'amour (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
2.1
25/1
D C Harrison
B Werner (60.5)
25/1
9g Falkirk (NZ) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
Lot 168 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 60 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr DC Harrison
4
2.7
11/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Thisisus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
3.5
8/1
D J McCarthy
Lachlan King (60)
8/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.7
15/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Thomas Stockdale (59)
15/1
4g Fast Company (IRE) x Marinebird (IRE) (Bad As I Wanna Be (IRE))
7
3.9
11/2
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (58)
11/2
5g Strategic (AUS) x Havasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
4.1
100/1
Scott Cameron
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
100/1
9g Lando (GER) x Antonym (USA) (Bahri (USA))
9
4.3
11/1
Joseph Waldron
W Egan (61)
11/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Star Leader (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
4.4
12/1
J F Moloney
Michael Poy (58)
12/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
4.6
8/1
Kelvin Southey
Will Price (57.5)
8/1
12
8.3
30/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Dee (57)
30/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
13
8.4
60/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jessica Eaton (58.5)
60/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Queenera (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))