SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, February 19

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.14 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/4
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Snow Sparkle, Terwilliker,
Lot 665 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Phoenix T'Breds (II) Ltd/Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
2
0.8
5/2
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
5/2
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Mosoru (AUS) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 540 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
Surooj (6)
3/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (56)
3/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Shaaheq (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
4.2
8/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (59)
8/1
2c Fighting Sun (AUS) x The Copper Sun (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
5
5.5
25/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (56.5)
25/1
2c Fiorente (IRE) x Yau Chin (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
6
5.7
Anitra (7)
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Oliver (55.5)
11/2
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x El Laoob (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
6.7
40/1
Michelle Payne
Jamie Kah (56.5)
40/1
2g Helmet (AUS) x Sweet Miss Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.68 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
P Stokes
Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Western Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Wyndspelle,
2
0.1
5/1
Matthew Cumani
M J Walker (59.5)
5/1
Lot 438 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.3
11/4
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (57)
11/4
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Icy Heels (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Lot 818 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Robert Anderson
4
0.4
13/8
Richard Laming
D Dunn (59.5)
13/8
3g Reset (AUS) x Heriz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
0.5
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King (59.5)
8/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Kelly O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.0
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (59.5)
20/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Martini Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.2
8/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (59.5)
8/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
Shea Eden
M Aitken (56.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Long Fine Plate (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:39.00 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
S Morrish
Craig Williams (59.5)
9/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Utmost Caution (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Abacus, Queensland,
2
1.3
9/4
R D Griffiths
M Zahra (57.5)
9/4
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 142 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
3
1.4
7/4
P G Carey
Jessica Eaton (52.5)
7/4
5m Pierro (AUS) x Moonlight Music (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 422 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Patrick Carey Racing Stables
4
1.5
14/1
Symon Wilde
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
14/1
6m Saxon (AUS) x Speed Up (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.4
5/2
M C Kent
D Oliver (60)
5/2
5g Pierro (AUS) x Sirani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
11.4
30/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (57.5)
30/1
10g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lady Mulroy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.76 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9
C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (57.5)
10/9
3f Sebring (AUS) x Sistonic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 100 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / De Burgh Equine
2
2.8
12/1
Russell Osborne
Chris Caserta (56)
12/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Lady Bureaucrat (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
3
3.8
25/1
M Sell
Jye McNeil (55.5)
25/1
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Fleur Cielo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
4.5
14/1
L & T Corstens
L Nolen (57)
14/1
5
7.2
13/2
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (58.5)
13/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Morwell (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
11.7
8/1
M Sell
Jessie Philpot (53)
8/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - The Big Screen Company (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.89 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Michael Poy (53.5)
11/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x On A Given Day (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 557 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
0.3
8/1
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (55.5)
8/1
3
0.6
7/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (53)
7/1
Lot 44 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: B Clark
Lot 229 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: P Butterss
4
1.1
11/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (60)
11/4
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Segments (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
1.8
Modear (2)
4/1
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch (56)
4/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Thisisus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
3.8
Paris (4)
2/1
Anthony Freedman
D Oliver (56.5)
2/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
4.2
25/1
A B Logan
M Aitken (55)
25/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Flash Back (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
5.5
30/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x A City Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:54.44 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
Gemma Rielly
J Bowditch (58)
4/1
6m War Chant (USA) x Cyclone Bella (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 389 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer:
2
0.1
6/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (59)
6/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Snow Hero (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
Lot 123 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.2
10/1
G F Wheeler
J Noonan (59.5)
10/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Sister Earth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 650 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: D Wheeler
4
2.7
Jenstar (11)
20/1
D R Brideoake
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
20/1
5
2.8
3/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (56)
3/1
4m Havana Gold (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
6
4.5
11/1
Kelvin Southey
Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
11/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
7
5.3
5/1
M, W & J Hawkes
Michael Poy (59.5)
5/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Gallant Lady (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
35.3
4/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (59)
4/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Recoinage (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.75 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (59)
5/4
5g New Approach (IRE) x The Shrew (GB) (Dansili (GB))
2
2.0
10/1
Emma Church
John Allen (57.5)
10/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 240 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Big Red Farm
3
3.0
13/8
C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (60.5)
13/8
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 653 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$115,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.1
30/1
Jamie Edwards
Jye McNeil (59)
30/1
6m Host (CHI) x Young Doctor (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
4.1
8/1
Matthew Cumani
Thomas Stockdale (58)
8/1
6
7.6
10/1
Luke Oliver
Jessica Eaton (57.5)
10/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Golden Honey (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
Race 8 - Thoroughbred Club (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.53 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
M C Kent
D Oliver (59)
5/2
4g Niagara (AUS) x Windsorclass (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
2
0.3
5/1
Jon O'Connor
Liam Riordan (59)
5/1
4g Ambidexter (AUS) x Chomp (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 356 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Kim Harrison & Jon O'Connor
3
0.4
9/2
T Busuttin & N Young
D Dunn (57.5)
9/2
3g Niagara (AUS) x Boomchuckalucka (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 1092 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$25,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
4
0.5
4/1
Henry Dwyer
M Zahra (57.5)
4/1
4h O'Reilly (NZ) x Papilio (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.7
8/1
K L Corstens
B Prebble (58)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Leica Light (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
3.5
Fudged (14)
7/1
Ms C Alderson
Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
7/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
7
4.7
10/1
Jamie Edwards
Jye McNeil (59.5)
10/1
5m Elzaam (AUS) x Rue De L'amour (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
5.7
60/1
A B Logan
M Aitken (58.5)
60/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Temair (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
9
9.7
100/1
G Eurell
Jordan Childs (59.5)
100/1
8g Arch (USA) x Come Touch The Sun (IRE) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
9.9
25/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Thomas Stockdale (56)
25/1
11
15.9
100/1
Kane Harris
Jessica Eaton (57)
100/1