SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, May 15

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.87 (32.81)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56.5)
9/4
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sandown-Hillside 22/04/2019, Ladbrokes Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Ghenwaa, Haybah, Muraahib, Tadween,
2
2.0
10/9
J D Sadler
M J Dee (59)
10/9
Lot 11 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: John Sadler Training Services Pty Ltd
3
5.3
15/2
M G Price
D Oliver (56)
15/2
Lot 1001 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$280,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Brendan & Jo Lindsay
4
5.4
7/1
John McArdle
Craig Williams (58)
7/1
2g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Legcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
5
6.2
30/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (57)
30/1
6
7.2
Biggie (5)
66/1
A G Sawden
Lewis German (54.5)
66/1
7
7.5
100/1
Ted Grogan
Zac Spain (58)
100/1
2g Jimmy Creed (USA) x Purple Downs (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
8
7.9
11/1
Anthony Freedman
B Prebble (58)
11/1
2g Deep Field (AUS) x Pegasus Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
8.9
100/1
A G Sawden
C J Parish (56.5)
100/1
2g Equiano (FR) x Todi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 2 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.54 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (55)
2/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Brave Soul (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 8 - Randwick-Kensington 6/03/2019, Bowermans Furniture (Bm70), 1100m
Winning siblings: Frustrated,
Lot 432 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Dream Thoroghbreds / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 57 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
15/1
Alexander Rae
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
15/1
3
2.2
7/2
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (57)
7/2
4m Barbados (AUS) x Hot Senora (AUS) (Host (CHI))
4
2.6
30/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (56.5)
30/1
5
3.4
4/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
Lewis German (59.5)
4/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Kelkyla (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
M M Laurie
Jack Martin (57)
8/1
5m Anacheeva (AUS) x Prominent (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.8
8/1
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (57)
8/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Nursery Rhyme (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.9
16/1
B J McCarthy
D Oliver (58)
16/1
9
4.0
12/1
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (58.5)
12/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Little Artist (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Mypunter.Com (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.13 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
R E Laing
Craig Williams (56)
16/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Queen Of Queens (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Mornington 7/05/2019, Mornington Car/Tyre Serv.-Bm58, 2020m
Lot 285 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Heath Conners Racing
2
0.2
13/2
M D Moroney
Harry Grace (55.5)
13/2
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Ekstreme (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Lot 273 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.0
Arohata (12)
8/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (55.5)
8/1
4
1.4
7/2
Liam Howley
Jamie Kah (61)
7/2
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x High Fidelity (GER) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
1.5
Skelm (8)
3/1
T D Kelly
John Allen (60)
3/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
2.0
30/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (56.5)
30/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Deraismes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
2.8
9/1
Symon Wilde
Liam Riordan (59)
9/1
3g Americain (USA) x Manhattan Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
8
4.3
50/1
Steven Pateman
R McLeod (59)
50/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pomeranz (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
4.5
40/1
Michael Hickmott
Jacob Rule (60.5)
40/1
10
5.0
5/1
Aaron Purcell
L Currie (60.5)
5/1
4g Americain (USA) x Magicmolly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
6.0
25/1
Symon Wilde
H Coffey (59.5)
25/1
4g Zed (NZ) x My Duchess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
7.0
40/1
P A Chow
J Maskiell (58.5)
40/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
14.7
150/1
Darryl Horner
D W Stackhouse (60)
150/1
7g Reaan (AUS) x Zejester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.94 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Connery (10)
10/9
Archie Alexander
Craig Williams (54)
10/9
4g Pierro (AUS) x Sean Baile Mor (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Warrnambool 1/05/2019, Silvan Ridge Fin. Serv (Bm70), 1400m
Lot 1020 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 1594 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Alexander Racing
2
2.5
50/1
Ms R Frost
J Noonan (59)
50/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 717 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.0
5/2
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58.5)
5/2
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Ilhaam (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 445 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
3.4
12/1
Anthony Freedman
L Currie (58)
12/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
5
4.1
7/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (59.5)
7/2
5h Casino Prince (AUS) x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.3
25/1
Joseph Waldron
M J Dee (55)
25/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Curio Jade (AUS) (Varick (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
Ms S Ferchie
J Baldock (58)
20/1
10g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
7.9
100/1
Stephen Lenehan
H Coffey (61)
100/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
14.4
150/1
Ms M Cid
J Benbow (55)
150/1
10g Shirocco (GER) x Harsiya (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.95 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
Matthew Cumani
Jamie Kah (59.5)
7/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 13 - Morphettville 13/04/2019, Schweppervescence Auraria Stks, 1800m
Winning siblings: Dankeshane, Never Been Another, Sensing,
Lot 270 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rolsworth Pty Ltd
2
0.1
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (57.5)
9/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
3
1.9
8/1
Matthew Cumani
John Allen (58.5)
8/1
Lot 23 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Matt Cumani / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
2.3
Hostar (10)
13/4
P A Chow
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
13/4
4g Host (CHI) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
5
4.8
7/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Ethan Brown (59)
7/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.6
50/1
Brent Stanley
J Benbow (56)
50/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fantastic Fifi (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
5.7
Moshway (12)
20/1
Richard Laming
D Oliver (59)
20/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Hi Way Babe (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
8.4
9/2
S B Laming
Craig Williams (57.5)
9/2
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Blooming (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
9.7
30/1
Nick Smart
J Lorensini (59)
30/1
10
10.2
100/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (61)
100/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Deraismes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
10.7
30/1
M D Moroney
Harry Grace (59)
30/1
5g Clodovil (IRE) x Nordkappe (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
14.4
150/1
D P Dwyer
Jack Martin (61)
150/1
6g D'Cash (AUS) x Let's Go Shopping (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
13
14.5
12/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Jye McNeil (60.5)
12/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Dubailand (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Long Fine (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.76 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (57)
7/2
4m Reset (AUS) x Star Temptress (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 11 - Warrnambool 2/05/2019, Evergreen Turf (Bm70), 1700m
Winning siblings: Down The Middle,
Lot 302 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
1.8
7/1
Richard Laming
Jamie Kah (57.5)
7/1
6m Host (CHI) x Helogen (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Lot 527 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
Vendor: M. Talbot, Pakenham
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 7,500
3
3.1
8/1
Wez Hunter
Ms N Beriman (54)
8/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 291 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: W Hunter / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
4.2
25/1
M D Moroney
J Benbow (57.5)
25/1
5
4.3
7/4
S B Laming
Craig Williams (58)
7/4
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
6
5.1
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Jye McNeil (59.5)
20/1
7
5.3
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (54)
20/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Maunakea (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
8
5.5
12/1
Gemma Rielly
J Bowditch (59)
12/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Cyclone Bella (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
5.8
30/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (55.5)
30/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Gliding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.0
8/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (57)
8/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Never (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
8.8
30/1
Christine Sexton
J Maskiell (59)
30/1
5m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Race 7 - The Big Screen Company (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.05 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
Tony McEvoy
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
25/1
3f All American (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Singapore 26/04/2019, Hcp (C4), 1200m
Winning siblings: Balmodena, Masthead, Mothervine, Rinaldo,
Lot 654 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
Lot 199 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$67,500
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Edinburgh Park Stud
2
1.0
30/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (58.5)
30/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Gallant Tess (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 151 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$580,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: R & S Montague
3
2.0
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (56)
9/1
Lot 207 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.1
4/1
Anthony Freedman
D Oliver (59)
4/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Vivacious Spirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.5
9/2
C W Little
Lachlan King (59)
9/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.2
50/1
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
50/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Wild Mia (USA) (Wildcat Heir (USA))
7
4.0
7/4
D T O'Brien
B Prebble (59.5)
7/4
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Sovereign Charm (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
4.7
25/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (58.5)
25/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Wings Of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.2
30/1
Murray Johnson
Tahlia Hope (59)
30/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Fictional Account (IRE) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.4
20/1
G Eurell
Kayla Crowther (58.5)
20/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Bee's Honey (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
6.4
11/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms S Thornton (57)
11/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gem Of Gems (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
6.5
15/1
M A Kavanagh
Craig Williams (59.5)
15/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Luna Tudor (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
13
6.6
40/1
Christine Sexton
Jessica Eaton (56)
40/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x My Fashion (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.35 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4
Tony McEvoy
Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
7/4
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Golden Pedigree (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Morphettville Parks 27/04/2019, H C Nitschke Stakes, 1400m
Lot 503 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 313 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gary Mudgway
2
0.5
9/2
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Lewis German (58.5)
9/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Matinee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 104 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
0.7
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (57.5)
7/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Astra (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
Lot 62 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: R K Notman Lancefield Vic
Buyer: Coolart Road Agistment Centre
4
1.9
30/1
John McArdle
J Mott (59.5)
30/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
2.4
30/1
G M Begg
L Currie (58.5)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Sorellina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
2.6
6/1
P Stokes
John Allen (58.5)
6/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.0
100/1
Jamie Edwards
Lachlan King (61)
100/1
8
3.2
11/1
M J O'Donnell
Jordan Childs (60.5)
11/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Benbara Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
4.2
50/1
G M Carson
M Carson (57.5)
50/1
8m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.2
40/1
Ms S Ferchie
J Baldock (58)
40/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Lorette (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
5.4
12/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (57.5)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Faint Perfume (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
12
6.2
100/1
J Leek Jnr
Jye McNeil (59)
100/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Razz And Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))