SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, March 13

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.64 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (58)
11/8
3g So You Think (NZ) x Laylia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Sale 24/02/2019, Carlton Draught Mdn Plate, 1427m
Winning siblings: Emperor's Way, Itamay, Shamalia,
Lot 163 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$118,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
2
0.1
13/4
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (58)
13/4
3
4.6
15/2
Kane Harris
Jamie Kah (58.5)
15/2
4g Americain (USA) x Colourist (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 732 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Glengyle Park Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale
Buyer: K Harris
Lot 185 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Careal Equine Services, Somerville, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
5.0
7/4
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56)
7/4
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
20.0
100/1
Jason Hunter
J Benbow (58)
100/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 2 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm84) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 3:13.43 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
13/2
5g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Last start: 9 - Stony Creek 10/03/2019, Ladbrokes Stony Creek Cup, 2100m
2
0.8
11/2
Luke Oliver
Craig Williams (54)
11/2
5m Redwood (GB) x Sun Chariot (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 1200 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
1.3
13/2
Declan Maher
Teodore Nugent (51)
13/2
6g New Approach (IRE) x Illusional (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 47 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
1.6
11/2
Kylie Vella
Dean Holland (54)
11/2
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.4
11/1
Rachael Cunningham
Beau Mertens (54)
11/1
6
3.6
11/2
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (58)
11/2
6g New Approach (IRE) x Boracay (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.7
7/2
G M Begg
Damien Thornton (55)
7/2
4m Americain (USA) x Lunar Lights (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
4.1
40/1
A Waddell
Harry Grace (51.5)
40/1
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Tongariro (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
9
5.6
11/2
K M Keys
Ms L J Meech (54)
11/2
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Jewelled (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.27 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
Gemma Rielly
J Bowditch (56)
4/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Cyclone Bella (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Kyneton 28/02/2019, Hanging Rock Winery (Bm58), 1850m
Lot 389 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer:
2
0.5
20/1
Christine Sexton
Teodore Nugent (55.5)
20/1
5m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
3
0.6
6/4
Matthew Cumani
D Oliver (60.5)
6/4
4g Cape Cross (IRE) x Theola (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
4
0.8
15/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (59)
15/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Attilia (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
1.5
13/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57.5)
13/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Bashful Girl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
3.3
Yesido (11)
30/1
Saab Hasan
D Dunn (57.5)
30/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Fanfares (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (59.5)
30/1
7g Testafiable (AUS) x Canally Lass (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
3.6
13/4
M G Price
M Zahra (58)
13/4
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zavana (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.1
30/1
Gavin Bedggood
B Higgins (60)
30/1
10
6.3
80/1
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson (60.5)
80/1
9g Ramonti (FR) x Queen Of Rap (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Race 4 - Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:36.64 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
M D Moroney
M Zahra (58)
8/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Diamond Life (AUS) (Dynaformer (USA))
Last start: 3 - Moonee Valley 22/02/2019, Pkf Summer Stayers Series-Bm64, 2040m
Lot 746 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$150,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.3
5/1
Archie Alexander
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
5/1
Lot 5 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$1,800
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
1.1
9/4
R D Griffiths
Damian Lane (60)
9/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 142 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
4
1.8
9/2
Byron Cozamanis
J Maskiell (58.5)
9/2
5
3.8
8/1
S Morrish
J Mott (59)
8/1
6
4.3
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
20/1
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Downloaded (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
7
5.0
9/2
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (57)
9/2
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Planet Lane (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
9.0
25/1
Robert Kingston
Clayton Douglas (57)
25/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Red Rioja (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
9
11.0
20/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56.5)
20/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
11.8
50/1
S McCusker
B Higgins (59)
50/1
7g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Cross Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Blue Star Print (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.20 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
Jerome Hunter
Teodore Nugent (59.5)
7/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x El Milagro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Moonee Valley 25/01/2019, Draftkings.Com Sprint (Bm70), 1000m
Lot 60 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
2
2.0
2/5
P Stokes
Fred W Kersley (56)
2/5
3f Choisir (AUS) x Illicitly (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
5.0
15/2
A W Noonan
M Aitken (58.5)
15/2
4m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Ravensgold (AUS) (Rechabite (AUS))
4
5.5
11/1
Bill Wilde
Craig Williams (57.5)
11/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Dark Star (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
5.6
Scuzi (5)
25/1
J A McLean
John Allen (58.5)
25/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x With Apologies (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
5.7
16/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (59.5)
16/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Morecora (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.9
40/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
Race 6 - Polytrack (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.94 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
M G Price
D Oliver (59.5)
3/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Free Thinking (NZ) (Pendragon (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Benalla 22/02/2019, McDonalds Euroa Cup 17/3 Mdn, 1206m
Lot 750 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
Lot 262 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$14,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Rushton Park
Lot 54 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
5/2
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (59)
5/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Blonde Humor (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 381 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Brideoake Racing
Lot 209 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$37,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Ariel Arnott
3
1.4
Vanuatu (15)
15/2
G M Begg
Jamie Kah (59)
15/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Tropicana Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 400 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
2.9
66/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (59)
66/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Composure (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
R and S Cameron
Damian Lane (59)
25/1
6
3.5
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (59)
8/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
7
3.6
40/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (60)
40/1
8
3.7
12/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (59)
12/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
9
4.2
60/1
Andrew Noblet
Craig Williams (59)
60/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x L'inquisitor (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
4.6
Zargos (2)
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Rawiller (60.5)
5/1
3f Shamardal (USA) x Sister Rocks (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
11
5.0
100/1
Alan Hanrahan
Dean Holland (59)
100/1
3f Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Brill (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
12
8.0
40/1
Nick Ryan
M J Dee (59)
40/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
11.5
16/1
M A Kavanagh
S Baster (59)
16/1
Race 7 - Yulong (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.30 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (57)
11/2
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Nocturnelle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 9 - Pakenham Park 19/10/2018, Votebb (Bm64), 1600m
Winning siblings: Dracarys,
Lot 262 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
2
0.2
Tarwin (9)
13/2
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (59)
13/2
3g Americain (USA) x Clandon (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
0.3
Gretzky (10)
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58.5)
8/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x There's Only One (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 678 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
Lot 195 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$120,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
4
0.4
20/1
D C Harrison
Ms S Thornton (56)
20/1
8g Falkirk (NZ) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
5
0.5
5/2
Kylie Vella
S Vella (59.5)
5/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Admiral's Lady (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
1.7
40/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
40/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
1.9
13/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Teodore Nugent (57)
13/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
2.9
15/4
C J Waller
Ethan Brown (58)
15/4
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Aim For Gold (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
3.3
12/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (59)
12/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
11.3
40/1
John McArdle
J Mott (59.5)
40/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Merridance (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 8 - The Big Screen Company (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.71 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Kazio (2)
13/4
C W Little
Zac Spain (58.5)
13/4
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Winslet (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Last start: 3 - Sale 24/02/2019, Criterion Hotel (Bm84), 1427m
Winning siblings: Miss Softhands, Peko,
2
0.1
9/2
J F Moloney
Ms N Beriman (57.5)
9/2
Lot 549 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 32,500 / Reserve $ 35,000
3
0.9
9/4
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
9/4
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 152 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
4
1.0
25/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57)
25/1
5
1.4
11/4
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (60)
11/4
5h Deep Impact (JPN) x Immaculate Cat (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
1.9
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
30/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Sovereign Duchess (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
2.4
40/1
J A McLean
Teodore Nugent (54)
40/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
8
2.5
66/1
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson (55.5)
66/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Street Belle (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
2.8
9/1
M M Laurie
Beau Mertens (57)
9/1