SALE - Thursday, July 11

Race 1 - Laurels Function Centre Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.70
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Peidra (10)
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (58)
9/1
2g Pierro (AUS) x Valoura (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Don't Cry Wolf, Valeria,
Lot 423 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
2.3
5/1
Richard Laming
M J Walker (58)
5/1
2c Rubick (AUS) x Braided (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 275 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Laming Racing
3
3.6
15/4
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (56)
15/4
2f Zebedee (GB) x Via Laurentina (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 201 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Eden Racing / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
4.5
Anubis (20)
9/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (58)
9/1
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Vitex (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
4.6
9/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (58)
9/4
2g Shooting To Win (AUS) x She's A Fox (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
M D Moroney
J Noonan (58)
20/1
7
5.4
40/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
40/1
2f Fiorente (IRE) x Just Relax (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
8
5.7
9/1
James Cummings
B Rawiller (58)
9/1
2g Epaulette (AUS) x Shatters (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
6.7
8/1
G M Begg
Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
10
7.5
40/1
Jackson Pallot
Jack Martin (58)
40/1
2g Domesday (AUS) x Bells Of Troy (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
11
7.6
30/1
Patrick Keane
B Park (58)
30/1
12
8.3
100/1
I R Hutchins
Patrick Moloney (56)
100/1
2f Delightful Choice (AUS) x Distorted Crown (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
Race 2 - Sale Ladies Day 8/9 Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.80
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
100/1
Cameron Templeton
Damien Thornton (56.5)
100/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Dancer (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 9 - Cranbourne 4/07/2019, Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate, 1600m
Winning siblings: Vegas Ruler,
2
0.1
7/2
Richard Laming
M J Walker (58.5)
7/2
3g Ekraar (USA) x Serendipity (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
Craig Blackshaw
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
20/1
4
1.2
5/4
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
5/4
3f Americain (USA) x Running Royal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.4
15/1
M D Moroney
J Noonan (58.5)
15/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Grantsville (GER) (Trempolino (USA))
6
1.6
16/1
K M Keys
L Nolen (58.5)
16/1
7
1.8
40/1
A Rosolini
Ms R Mangan (58.5)
40/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
2.0
40/1
Paul Worthington
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
40/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Speedy Emma (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
2.2
9/1
Patrick Keane
B Park (58.5)
9/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Arizona (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
3.0
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58.5)
100/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
3.1
20/1
Wayne Walters
Chris Caserta (58.5)
20/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
4.9
30/1
R Cluning
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
30/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Blazeland (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
9.6
40/1
Matthew Brown
Mikaela Claridge (56.5)
40/1
14
14.6
15/2
D R Brideoake
J Mott (58.5)
15/2
3g Reset (AUS) x Be My Person (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Race 3 - Sale Cup Day 27/10 Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.12
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
J and C Meagher
J Noonan (58.5)
11/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Bendigo 23/06/2019, Bet365 Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Cosmic View, Stellar Jewel,
Lot 240 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
Lot 376 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
2
0.4
Ordell (14)
5/1
J F Moloney
L Nolen (56.5)
5/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Orcades (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 601 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
2.4
3/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (58.5)
3/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 395 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
Lot 40 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$170,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
4
3.1
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
B Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
3g Sun Ruler (AUS) x The Pearl Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
3.2
16/1
D R Brideoake
J Mott (58.5)
16/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Journey (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
6
3.7
12/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Jye McNeil (58.5)
12/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
5.5
150/1
Ricky Maund
A Lynch (58.5)
150/1
4g Old Songs (AUS) x Zenarchie (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
5.7
80/1
Glenn Cross
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
80/1
9
7.4
40/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
40/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Donnidi Sulina (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
9.4
60/1
Mark C Webb
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
60/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Wakey Wakey (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
10.4
7/2
Julius Sandhu
M J Dee (56.5)
7/2
12
12.4
100/1
Tim Hughes
Chris Caserta (56)
100/1
13
12.8
150/1
Ms J Mawer
Ms S Wynne (56.5)
150/1
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Danger Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
27.8
150/1
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Xmas Bookings Available Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.18
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
M M Laurie
Beau Mertens (54)
13/8
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Tara Beauty (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Bendigo 23/06/2019, Bet365 Mdn Plate, 1400m
Lot 378 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
5/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
J Noonan (56.5)
5/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Abecedarian (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
4.1
30/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Thomas Stockdale (52.5)
30/1
2f Shocking (AUS) x La Pucelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 1156 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Riverrock Farm / Mr JL Waddell
Lot 98 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
5.2
5/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (58.5)
5/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Fiammarosa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.4
150/1
Craig Blackshaw
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
150/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Hussana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.6
66/1
Ricky Maund
A Lynch (58.5)
66/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Sayangku (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.7
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56)
11/4
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
6.7
150/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jack Hill (56.5)
150/1
9
7.2
100/1
Shawn Mathrick
Ms R Mangan (58.5)
100/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x She's A Bonus (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
7.7
10/1
Tony McEvoy
M J Dee (56.5)
10/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Shopaholic (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
8.0
Hunch (2)
20/1
Amy and Ash Yargi
J Mott (58.5)
20/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Miss Tipsy Topsy (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
9.2
Lagona (15)
150/1
Ms C Martindale
Rose Pearson (54.5)
150/1
3f Instinction (AUS) x Fashion Gala (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
10.2
150/1
Christine Sexton
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
150/1
3g Ready As (AUS) x Sally's Girl (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
Race 5 - Sale Memberships Now Due-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.21
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
John McArdle
Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
12/1
Last start: 8 - Ballarat Synthetic 25/06/2019, Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58), 1200m
Winning siblings: Countess Marinov,
Lot 233 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
0.8
30/1
M Farrugia
Ms N Beriman (54)
30/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Ramiel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 187 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: M Farrugia
3
3.6
14/1
Amy and Ash Yargi
Jack Hill (60)
14/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Summer Lot (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Lot 837 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
3.9
9/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Jamie Kah (56.5)
9/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
4.0
1/2
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (60)
1/2
6
5.0
50/1
Ms S Trolove
Rose Pearson (54.5)
50/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
6.0
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
6m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.2
66/1
R Cluning
Ms S Thornton (59)
66/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Dame Fortune (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
9
6.4
66/1
Ms B Schreuder
D W Stackhouse (57)
66/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Chantilly Rose (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
10
6.9
13/2
Joshua Julius
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
13/2
5g Street Boss (USA) x Miombo (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
8.4
100/1
Ms A Bennett
Teodore Nugent (54)
100/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Alpharari (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.42
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (60)
5/4
3g Reset (AUS) x Tortoni (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Warrnambool 20/06/2019, O'Keefe Wilson Bricklaying-C1, 1200m
2
1.0
3/1
J F Moloney
L Nolen (57.5)
3/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
Richard Laming
M J Walker (56)
20/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
1.9
20/1
Tim Hughes
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
20/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shartiz (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.8
30/1
M D Hinton
Patrick Moloney (55)
30/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Russky Hustler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.0
11/1
Rachael Cunningham
Fred W Kersley (57.5)
11/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Splendid Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
3.4
40/1
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (60)
40/1
8
4.2
7/1
Saab Hasan
B Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
4.3
100/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Wild Celebrity (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
10
6.8
15/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (56)
15/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Danish Princess (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
7.5
100/1
Glenn Cross
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
100/1
3g All American (AUS) x Tresillian (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
8.3
25/1
Amy and Ash Yargi
Jack Hill (59)
25/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Silver Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
13
10.8
30/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (57)
30/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Two Tones (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Race 7 - Donald Motors Maffra (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.90
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah (57.5)
2/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Tendue (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Moe 27/06/2019, Moe Optical/Rmbl Invest.-Bm64, 1628m
Winning siblings: Alcobro, Alcohol, Barbizon, Couperin,
Lot 391 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
2
5.8
8/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
8/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Lot 186 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.6
9/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (54)
9/1
4m Clangalang (AUS) x Delago Pearl (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
4
8.0
9/2
Ms S Trolove
B Werner (61.5)
9/2
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
5
9.2
10/1
John McArdle
J Mott (57.5)
10/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Maneater (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
10.2
10/1
D T O'Brien
Damien Thornton (55.5)
10/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x De'colletage (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
7
10.7
100/1
S McCusker
B Higgins (58)
100/1
7g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Cross Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
8
11.0
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
11.9
25/1
Amy and Ash Yargi
Jack Hill (58.5)
25/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Skye Gold (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
12.0
40/1
Ms A Bennett
Teodore Nugent (55)
40/1
7g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
12.8
Lokitin (16)
100/1
Mark C Webb
Ms R Mangan (54)
100/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Forest Baby (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
12
14.0
30/1
Ms J Mawer
B Park (56.5)
30/1
6m Bramshaw (AUS) x Kumiko (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
13
14.8
11/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/1
14
14.9
150/1
R Gillahan
Mikaela Claridge (52)
150/1
9g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
15
15.0
25/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (56.5)
25/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Cherokee Ridge (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
16
20.0
12/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60.5)
12/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Curbyourenthusiasm (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Gippsland Funeral Serv. (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.41
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
D Binaisse
Mikaela Claridge (57.5)
9/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Dark Mask (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Last start: 4 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 21/06/2019, The Coo Cup (Bm70), 1200m
2
0.5
14/1
I R Hutchins
Ms K Walters (56)
14/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Signed And Sealed (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
3
0.8
Elam (3)
3/1
M Farrugia
Chris Caserta (59.5)
3/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Pariza (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
4
0.9
9/1
R D Griffiths
Carleen Hefel (55)
9/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Influential Miss (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
1.0
16/1
Ebony Tucker
Zac Spain (57)
16/1
4g Danesis (IRE) x Firm Belief (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
6
2.5
8/1
M M Laurie
J Noonan (58.5)
8/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Silkstone Special (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
7
2.6
3/1
Mark C Webb
B Park (61.5)
3/1
4h Reset (AUS) x Stream Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.3
8/1
Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens (56)
8/1
4m Denman (AUS) x As Simple As That (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
4.1
15/1
Neville Aulich
Ms N Beriman (54.5)
15/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Cutie Bird (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
10
4.3
12/1
Ms P Hickey
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
12/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
11
4.8
40/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jack Martin (60)
40/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alliance (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
6.8
100/1
Ms A Blackburn
Harry Grace (56)
100/1
7g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Miss Chloe (AUS) (Principality (AUS))