SALE - Friday, March 15

Race 1 - Vale Calvin Logan Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.32
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58)
13/4
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Lago Ovation (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Larking, Valyrian Steel,
Lot 198 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.8
5/4
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
5/4
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Chloe (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 319 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.6
5/1
G M Begg
Jamie Kah (58)
5/1
Lot 190 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Grahame Begg Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.7
Salina (7)
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (56)
13/2
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Quayside (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
6.7
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Rawiller (58)
20/1
2c Tavistock (NZ) x Snowdonia (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
7.7
30/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56)
30/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Suemori (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
8.9
20/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
2g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Oridane (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
Race 2 - Laurels Function Centre Mdn (2244m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:24.91
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8
Matthew Brown
Jamie Kah (56)
11/8
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 6 - Launceston 24/02/2019, Brooklyn Park Tasmanian Oaks, 2100m
Winning siblings: Baradine Bound, Insensata,
Lot 123 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
2
0.8
11/2
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (58)
11/2
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Upclosenpersonal (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
20/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 485 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
3.7
9/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
9/1
5
4.2
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (56)
5/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Savasong (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
4.5
8/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Mott (58)
8/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x De Lago Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.8
20/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
4g Americain (USA) x One Kiss (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.0
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
100/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Tell No Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
9
11.0
60/1
John Keane
M Carson (58)
60/1
3g Americain (USA) x Blazing Best (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
11.7
150/1
C G Murray
B Higgins (58.5)
150/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Glorious Dane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
Race 3 - Wellington Real Estate Mdn (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.10
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
R D Griffiths
B Park (56)
13/4
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Running Riot (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 7 - Terang 27/02/2019, Ridley Agriproducts Terang Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Causing Chaos, Making Mayhem,
2
3.8
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
11/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Rossita (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 213 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.0
20/1
Glenn Cross
J Maskiell (58.5)
20/1
4
4.1
25/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
25/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Dandahra Falls (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.8
20/1
Ms C Martindale
M J Dee (56.5)
20/1
6m Wanted (AUS) x Video Star (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
8.1
Logo (9)
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (56)
11/4
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Emblem Of Liberty (SAF) (National Emblem (SAF))
8
10.3
150/1
Tara Cochrane
Jacob Rule (58.5)
150/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Brecon Rose (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
9
10.4
16/1
G B Andrews
B Higgins (58.5)
16/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
10.6
100/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58)
100/1
3c Curata Storm (AUS) x Bree (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
12.4
15/2
Christine Sexton
Harry Grace (54)
15/2
3f Stryker (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1427m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.75
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
5/2
3g Makfi (GB) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Sandown-Hillside 27/02/2019, Le Pine Funerals Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Coco Dan, Subiaso, Supercede,
Lot 615 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PB Comley
2
0.1
7/2
D T O'Brien
J Maskiell (58)
7/2
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Bourgogne (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 59 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 130,000
3
1.4
20/1
Ms M Croston
Jacob Rule (58)
20/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Donna Fiasco (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 77 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Karasi Park Bass Vic
Buyer: Monica Croston
Lot 272 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Ross Campbell
4
3.3
12/1
K L Corstens
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Emilydelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.5
5/1
A E Cooper
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
5/1
6
4.3
15/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
15/4
3g Makfi (GB) x Penumbra (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
5.0
20/1
I R Jones
J Benbow (56)
20/1
3f Ambidexter (AUS) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
8
6.3
8/1
P Stokes
Damien Thornton (56)
8/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Duvauchelle (NZ) (Don Tristram (NZ))
9
6.4
50/1
Ms S Trolove
B Park (58)
50/1
10
7.1
66/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
J Noonan (56)
66/1
3f Scintillo (GB) x Miriam (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
11
10.1
30/1
Ms A Bennett
J Mott (58.5)
30/1
4g Best Choice (AUS) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Fiducian Financial Services-C1 (1212m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.86
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Wham (4)
15/4
M D Moroney
Ms N Beriman (59)
15/4
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Mystic Dancer (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Last start: 10 - Flemington 26/09/2018, Aami Victoria Derby Trial, 1800m
Winning siblings: Von Mystic,
Lot 593 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.1
1/1
Anthony Freedman
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
1/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Our Golden Dream (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Lot 291 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $150000
3
0.2
5/2
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (59)
5/2
4g Zizou (AUS) x Andneedles (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 338 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
4
6.2
9/2
G M Begg
Jacob Rule (59)
9/2
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Smokin' Jewel (AUS) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
5
13.2
60/1
Ms R Miles
Ms Yoko Ota (54)
60/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Perfect Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - The Gippy Hotel (Bm58) (1427m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.11
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Go Pro (6)
15/4
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
J Maskiell (60)
15/4
4g Helmet (AUS) x Pictogram (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Kyneton 28/02/2019, Bet365 Protest Payout Mdn, 1450m
2
1.0
10/1
Ms S Trolove
B Park (59)
10/1
3f War (AUS) x Our Fairy Bee (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 236 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: A Perdon
3
1.4
4/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
4/1
6m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
2.9
10/1
K L Corstens
Zac Spain (61.5)
10/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Conceal (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.1
10/1
Anthony Freedman
M J Dee (60)
10/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Fly Higher (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.2
Trebla (5)
9/2
P Stokes
Chris Symons (60.5)
9/2
7
4.2
7/1
R D Griffiths
R McLeod (57.5)
7/1
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Star Cast (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
8
5.4
66/1
T Kilgower
Harry Grace (52)
66/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Tigerpuss (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
9
7.9
15/4
Tim Hughes
D W Stackhouse (61)
15/4
4g Pierro (AUS) x Jolie Brise (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Higgins Machinery (Bm58) (1627m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.82
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
M M Laurie
J Noonan (61)
7/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Last start: 9 - Geelong 24/10/2018, Roderick Ins. Geelong Classic, 2200m
Winning siblings: Jungle Fish, Portion Control,
Lot 449 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing / Cameron Cooke Blodstock
2
1.5
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Rawiller (58.5)
7/4
3f The Factor (USA) x Latest Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
3
3.5
100/1
C G Murray
Harry Grace (52)
100/1
4
3.7
15/2
Paul and Tracey Templeton
J Maskiell (58)
15/2
5
4.4
7/1
R J Coombes
Chris Symons (58)
7/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
5.2
11/2
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57.5)
11/2
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
5.9
15/1
Susie Wells
J Benbow (54)
15/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
6.7
12/1
Ms D Clover
Ms N Beriman (55.5)
12/1
7m Zuberi (AUS) x Bubrae (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
9
7.1
20/1
Wayne Walters
Zac Spain (57)
20/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
9.1
80/1
R C Manning
Ms S Wynne (54)
80/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
11
9.5
30/1
M C Watts
D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sera Cielo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 8 - Maffra Cup Day 31/3-Bm58 (1112m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.46
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
R E Laing
Harry Grace (59.5)
13/4
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Selection (NZ) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Pakenham Park 28/02/2019, Sportsbet Bs Responsibly-Bm64, 1200m
Lot 108 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pantani Park, Pearcedale
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.4
20/1
M W Ryan
J Noonan (57.5)
20/1
6g Volitant (AUS) x Edging Out (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
3
2.2
11/2
R J Coombes
Chris Symons (59.5)
11/2
4
2.4
11/1
R J Besanko
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
11/1
5
3.9
4/1
M Farrugia
Ms K Walters (57)
4/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Ramiel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.0
16/1
Susie Wells
B Park (59)
16/1
7
4.1
10/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
J Maskiell (58.5)
10/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Tarn Princess (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
8
4.3
50/1
R C Manning
Ms S Wynne (54)
50/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.8
5/2
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (60.5)
5/2
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x The Lot (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
8.3
20/1
M W Ryan
Jacob Rule (58.5)
20/1
8g Clangalang (AUS) x Fontaniva (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))