ROSEHILL - Saturday, June 27

Race 1 - Alabama Express @ Yulong-Bm74 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.45 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
Rick Worthington
J R Collett (55)
10/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Graff, Sparkly Star,
Lot 664 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rick Worthington/Scone Bloodstock
2
0.5
10/1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (57.5)
10/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 335 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
Lot 41 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
8/1
Nathan Doyle
S Clipperton (57.5)
8/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Your Life Style (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 443 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
Lot 34 2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.5
6/4
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (59)
6/4
5
4.0
40/1
K R Dryden
A Adkins (55)
40/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.1
9/2
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald (55.5)
9/2
7
5.3
15/1
Ms K Waugh
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
15/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Pauline De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.4
5/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tommy Berry (54)
5/1
9
11.2
30/1
Lauri Parker
Rachel King (52.5)
30/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Elan Grenadine (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.11 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $67,500
1
6/1
M J Dunn
J B Mc Donald (56)
6/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Swiss Alps (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
2
1.8
40/1
Stephen Edwards
R Dolan (55.5)
40/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Tremezzo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 187 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
2.6
11/1
Daniel Bowen
A Hyeronimus (54.5)
11/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Macchia (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
Mitchell Beer
B Avdulla (57)
20/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
3.8
25/1
S G Morton
Tim Clark (55)
25/1
3g Carlton House (USA) x Ilringya (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
4.7
16/1
Cody Morgan
Rachel King (56.5)
16/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
5.7
9/2
K R Dryden
S Clipperton (58)
9/2
3g Wilful Default (AUS) x Sweet Submission (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
6.9
30/1
S C Jones
K Mc Evoy (56.5)
30/1
3g Salade (AUS) x Rhiannon's Joy (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
7.1
9/1
D A Williams
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
9/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Familial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.0
30/1
S I Singleton
Billy Cray (56)
30/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
11
8.1
8/1
K R Dryden
A Adkins (55.5)
8/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Panipique (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
9.9
11/1
B Joseph & P & M Jones
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
11/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x She's Belleistic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
13
12.3
40/1
R P Northam
G Boss (55)
40/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Palia (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
14
12.8
16/1
D A Williams
J R Collett (54)
16/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Sonoma (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
15
13.4
12/1
M J Dunn
N Rawiller (60)
12/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Sister Emma (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
16
19.5
Sebago (9)
8/1
Ms J Graham
Tommy Berry (55.5)
8/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Italics (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Race 3 - Coolmore Stayer's Cup (3200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 3:28.62 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
Matthew Smith
K Mc Evoy (60)
10/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
2
2.3
11/2
James Cummings
G Boss (53)
11/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 412 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Godolphin
3
2.5
6/1
C J Waller
S Clipperton (54)
6/1
4m Camelot (GB) x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 359 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Yoshida
4
4.9
66/1
Saab Hasan
J Innes Jnr (54)
66/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Breeze Hill (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.7
10/1
M C Kent
A Adkins (52)
10/1
5m Americain (USA) x Gals (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
8.3
13/2
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry (54)
13/2
5g Pierro (AUS) x Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
7
8.9
9/4
C Maher & D Eustace
J B Mc Donald (58)
9/4
8g Raise The Flag (GB) x Alight (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
8
9.6
25/1
K A Lees
R Dolan (52)
25/1
7h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
9
9.9
9/1
A J Denham
Rachel King (52)
9/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Morecambe Bay (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
10
99.9
13/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55.5)
13/2
5m Pierro (AUS) x Jaipur Princess (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:53.00 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Fulmina (14)
7/2
Mark Newnham
Rachel King (52.5)
7/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Inchita (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lochita, Soviet,
2
1.3
Guise (1)
16/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58.5)
16/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 436 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
Lot 28 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr TK Moore/Lees Racing
Lot 112 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$160,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
3.0
Zing (12)
5/1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (53.5)
5/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Zirna (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
3.2
Le Lude (13)
20/1
John Thompson
Tommy Berry (53.5)
20/1
6
4.2
15/4
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (60)
15/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x Wordplay (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
4.5
12/1
K A Lees
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
12/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Empress Lily (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.6
16/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (55.5)
16/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Demanding Miss (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.5
Azarmin (11)
30/1
K A Lees
R Dolan (54)
30/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Darvaza (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
10
6.6
8/1
J C Coyle
N Rawiller (57)
8/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Run For Naara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
8.0
40/1
Joseph Pride
A Adkins (52)
40/1
12
8.9
20/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (56)
20/1
13
14.3
80/1
Allan Kehoe
J Innes Jnr (54)
80/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Petroica (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
14
15.1
12/1
C J Waller
G Boss (55)
12/1
Race 5 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm94) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 94 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.99 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald (55.5)
2/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Catesby, Romneya,
2
1.0
9/1
Brad Widdup
N Rawiller (58.5)
9/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Tallow (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 510 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/BK Racing/Gerald Ryan
3
1.8
11/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
11/2
4h Sebring (AUS) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 204 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
4
3.1
9/2
Bjorn Baker
K Mc Evoy (54)
9/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
4.0
30/1
G A Ryan
R Dolan (52)
30/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x One Sweet Day (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
5.2
4/1
J C Coyle
Tommy Berry (53.5)
4/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
5.3
15/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (55)
15/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Takanori (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
8
14.4
15/2
G Portelli
G Boss (59.5)
15/2
3c Time For War (AUS) x Courgette (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 6 - Iron Jack W J McKell Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:05.94 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (54)
9/1
4m Frankel (GB) x Street Secret (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secretly Awesome,
2
0.8
14/1
K A Lees
K Mc Evoy (60)
14/1
7g Sixties Icon (GB) x Gift Dancer (GB) (Imperial Dancer (GB))
3
0.9
4/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (57)
4/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Cartama (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
2.1
20/1
C J Waller
S Clipperton (55.5)
20/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Vim (NZ) (Germano (GB))
6
3.4
13/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
13/2
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Winifred (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
7
3.5
Wu Gok (1)
7/1
C J Waller
A Hyeronimus (61)
7/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.7
11/1
John Thompson
G Boss (53)
11/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
9
3.8
7/2
K A Lees
A Adkins (53)
7/2
10
4.4
10/1
K A Lees
N Rawiller (57.5)
10/1
8g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
11
5.8
50/1
R & M Freedman
Rachel King (53)
50/1
12
5.9
20/1
K A Lees
Tim Clark (54)
20/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Drinkwise Civic Stakes (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.02 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/1
Ms K Waugh
Tommy Berry (54)
5/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pride And Passion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hard Merchandize, Telecom Puma,
Lot 153 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 158 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$125,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
2
1.0
8/1
C J Waller
S Clipperton (55)
8/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
1.2
6/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54.5)
6/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 230 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
4
3.2
9/2
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (60.5)
9/2
5
4.1
12/1
M, W & J Hawkes
J Innes Jnr (54)
12/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fit And Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.3
Sambro (3)
6/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (55.5)
6/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.7
40/1
P & P Snowden
A Adkins (53)
40/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
6.2
Toryjoy (14)
16/1
C J Waller
Rachel King (53)
16/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Joy Of Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.5
30/1
C J Waller
R Dolan (53)
30/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Gypsy Jewels (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
10
8.3
5/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (59)
5/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Chuckle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
9.8
16/1
R & M Freedman
A Hyeronimus (54.5)
16/1
Race 8 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.64 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Orcein (11)
7/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55)
7/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Zapurple (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Anchor Bid, Magentaz,
Lot 588 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.5
11/2
Ms T Bateup
A Adkins (57)
11/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 251 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: T Bateup
3
1.3
11/1
C J Waller
G Boss (58)
11/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Sooraah (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
4
2.4
20/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (55)
20/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Nephtys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.6
30/1
W P Cave
Rachel King (55)
30/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Laughing Out Loud (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
Mark Newnham
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
8/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Briolette (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.3
11/4
Bjorn Baker
J B Mc Donald (59)
11/4
5h Masterofthehorse (IRE) x User Name (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
8
5.3
5/1
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (61)
5/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
9
14.2
8/1
S C Jones
K Mc Evoy (57)
8/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Points (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 9 - Hyland Eofy Sale (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.11 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Kordia (5)
5/2
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
5/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Cherry Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Giresun, Kanzan, Morello, Sakura, Shirotai,
2
1.3
20/1
David Pfieffer
N Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.1
4/1
R R Milligan
J R Collett (55.5)
4/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Firefly Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
2.2
25/1
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King (55.5)
25/1
5
2.5
4/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (55.5)
4/1
6
2.9
6/1
D A Williams
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
6/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Consistency (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
7
4.7
16/1
G Portelli
G Boss (57.5)
16/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
4.8
12/1
Joseph Pride
A Adkins (57)
12/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Lalani (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
5.4
50/1
M C Conners
R Dolan (56)
50/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Ready To Rumba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
5.7
30/1
Bjorn Baker
K Mc Evoy (56.5)
30/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
5.8
150/1
G McFarlane
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
150/1
7m Krupt (AUS) x Self Evident (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
12
6.0
16/1
Bjorn Baker
A Hyeronimus (60)
16/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tai Tai Tess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))