ROMA - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.94
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
Ben Waldron
T Treichel (59.5)
2/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shades Of Laughter (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
Last start: 8 - Ballarat Synthetic 16/07/2019, Polytrack Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Shades Of Bella,
2
0.1
5/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
5/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
3
4.4
4/1
Carmel Baker
David Rewald (57.5)
4/1
Lot 1911 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
6.1
9/2
R B Cloherty
B Powell (57.5)
9/2
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Amelena (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
10.6
10/1
Ms J Crompton
M Schrapel (57.5)
10/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Ausbred Gold (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
6
11.4
20/1
B L Fitzgerald
Anna Bakos (54.5)
20/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Gourmet Garage (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
11.6
20/1
Malcolm Bailey
J Rudd (57.5)
20/1
6m Drumbeats (AUS) x Racer (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
13.6
5/1
C Smith
S Mc Govern (57)
5/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Brynne (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
9
14.0
20/1
Mark Patterson
Natalie Morton (57.5)
20/1
4m Julio Rex (AUS) x Gold Glitter (AUS) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
10
14.1
5/1
Jemimah Forde
J Missen (57)
5/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.88
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
10/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (56)
10/1
8g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Receptive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Mudgee 15/06/2019, Trophy Hcp (C2), 900m
2
1.0
25/1
W P Baker
Anna Bakos (58.5)
25/1
Lot 500 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Manx Park Moss Vale NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
2.0
4/1
C Smith
J Missen (61)
4/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Readily (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 836 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,500
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
4.2
13/4
C Smith
P Hamblin (62)
13/4
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Choice Gem (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
4.4
14/1
Raymond Frazer
Natalie Morton (60)
14/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Sona Gaire (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
6
5.2
Yokai (3)
9/4
W P Baker
Brooke Mackie (60)
9/4
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bashaayer (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
5.9
14/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (61)
14/1
11g Danzero (AUS) x Singin 'n' Dancin (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
6.4
7/2
Ben Waldron
T Treichel (61.5)
7/2
9
6.9
Blaine (9)
9/1
Stephen Kirkwood
M Schrapel (59.5)
9/1
10
7.1
14/1
K McGovern
S Mc Govern (59)
14/1
6m All American (AUS) x Icy Reception (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))
12
9.9
40/1
R C Hand
C Bryen (57.5)
40/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.50
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4
Rebecca Kerwin
Brooke Mackie (60)
5/4
Last start: 1 - Roma 27/07/2019, Agl (Bm55), 1200m
Winning siblings: Spur On Son,
Lot 53 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
2
2.8
4/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (55)
4/1
8m Jet Spur (AUS) x Ease Louise (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
3
3.3
7/1
S N Rodgers
C Bryen (58.5)
7/1
6g Wicked Style (USA) x Zerotami (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Lot 96 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bradley Smith
4
4.3
9/2
Bevan Johnson
Anna Bakos (58)
9/2
5
6.5
6/1
C Smith
S Mc Govern (64)
6/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
6
6.9
6/1
Pat W Webster
David Rewald (59.5)
6/1
7m Al Maher (AUS) x Coogee Crown (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.4
14/1
Mark Patterson
Natalie Morton (58)
14/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
7.9
7/1
Ben Waldron
T Treichel (59.5)
7/1
7g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ambrosine (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
13.9
9/1
W P Baker
M Schrapel (59.5)
9/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Patio (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
14.4
25/1
G P Tully
B Powell (60)
25/1
9g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x All Force (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Plate (1640m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.43
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/10
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (58.5)
9/10
Last start: 2 - Gympie 17/08/2019, Gympie Muster Cup, 1470m
Winning siblings: Airdance, Marc Of A Woman,
2
2.0
7/2
C Smith
S Mc Govern (56)
7/2
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 496 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
3.0
4/1
C Smith
T Treichel (61.5)
4/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Sure Of Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 529 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: HOWARD SMITH
4
4.0
8/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (61.5)
8/1
5
5.8
16/1
Raymond Frazer
Anna Bakos (58.5)
16/1
12g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tamarino (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
6
8.0
Yeezy (5)
7/1
Bevan Johnson
Brooke Mackie (55.5)
7/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Dialogue (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.99
Prizemoney: $8,000
0
0.0
6/1
William Pugsley
Brooke Mackie (59)
6/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Hop (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
1
16/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
16/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Alannah Jo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Last start: 8 - Cunnamulla 17/08/2019, (Bm55), 1400m
Lot 1297 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
Lot 230 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Sterling Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.5
9/4
C Smith
P Hamblin (63.5)
9/4
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rosetta Stone (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 190 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
3
5.5
5/1
Jemimah Forde
J Missen (61)
5/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Miss Rosedale (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
4
5.6
10/1
Stephen Kirkwood
Natalie Morton (57.5)
10/1
5g Instinction (AUS) x Amber Rae (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
6.6
9/2
Raymond Frazer
Anna Bakos (54.5)
9/2
6g Moshe (AUS) x Chloe With Class (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
6
7.8
14/1
K McGovern
S Mc Govern (58)
14/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Star Of Danetime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
7
8.2
14/1
W P Baker
J Rudd (64)
14/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Rivertaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
14.2
4/1
Pat W Webster
T Treichel (57.5)
4/1
6m El Nino (USA) x Rel's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
14.4
11/1
S N Rodgers
C Bryen (57.5)
11/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
10
16.4
20/1
William Pugsley
M Schrapel (56)
20/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Tigara (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
25.9
30/1
G P Tully
B Powell (56)
30/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Shibboleth (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))