ROCKHAMPTON - Saturday, May 30

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10
Adrian Coome
B Pengelly (57)
9/10
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Aqua Modern (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lobster Noodles, Skulduggery,
Lot 123 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
4.0
15/2
J C Pointon
Girish Goomany (55)
15/2
2f Time For War (AUS) x Crazy Mamma (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
3
4.5
6/1
James Rundle
Elyce Smith (58.5)
6/1
2g Excites (AUS) x Rasheetah (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Lot 1138 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Springfields Stud Allora Qld
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
Lot 102 2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Springfields Stud, Allora, Qld
Buyer: Jim Rundle
4
7.7
30/1
V W Vagg
Ms N Summers (57.5)
30/1
2f Domesday (AUS) x Chelsey Rox (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
8.2
Amorem (6)
30/1
Adrian Coome
M Haley (57)
30/1
6
8.4
12/1
J L O'Sing
Ms S Wiseman (57)
12/1
2f Hemingway (IRE) x Maredamah (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
7
13.9
14/1
Ms Z Hohn
Ms T Bannon (57.5)
14/1
2g Wicked Style (USA) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
17.2
100/1
Clinton Thompson
N Seymour (55.5)
100/1
2f Eurozone (AUS) x Saturday Slew (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
9
17.4
13/2
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (56.5)
13/2
10
27.4
100/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (58.5)
100/1
2g Golden Archer (AUS) x Oshi (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
11
29.4
14/1
F E Smith
Beau Appo (57)
14/1
Race 2 - Chris Warren Homes Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.48 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
J E McConachy
Beau Appo (58.5)
13/4
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Massage (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
2
2.3
10/9
Ms A Stephens
Emma Bell (61.5)
10/9
Lot 35 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Mary McKenzie
3
3.1
11/2
P J Fleming
Zoe White (56.5)
11/2
3f Instinction (AUS) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
4.2
5/2
Adrian Coome
Ashley Butler (60.5)
5/2
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Nova Star (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
10.5
Llano (8)
40/1
G R Green
Ms S Wiseman (55)
40/1
6
14.0
30/1
Neil Vagg
Girish Goomany (55)
30/1
3f Instinction (AUS) x Tabali (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
Race 3 - Empire Apartment Hotel Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.56 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
Joshua Manzelmann
Zoe White (56)
9/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Blue Fairy Wren (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Friends Of Wren, Superten,
Lot 274 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Thomas
2
2.0
4/6
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (60)
4/6
3g Sebring (AUS) x Sweet Butterfly (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 2050 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Willcox Bloodstock
Lot 368 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $230000 Res $250000
Lot 163 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
3.3
5/1
Stephen O'Shea
C Whiteley (58)
5/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Light Touch (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 359 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Strathallan Park Stud, Dromana
Buyer: Springdale Stud
4
4.0
5/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (55)
5/1
5
5.5
30/1
Clinton Thompson
Beau Appo (57)
30/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Madison County (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.7
30/1
Trevor Williams
Ms S Wiseman (55)
30/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Tres Vite (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
8.7
Buwan (13)
100/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (55)
100/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Nimue Moon (AUS) (Vitrinite (NZ))
8
9.2
150/1
Bill Dale
M Haley (56.5)
150/1
9
9.4
66/1
William Weeks
N Seymour (58)
66/1
3g Hemingway (IRE) x Lunar Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
10.4
20/1
Ms Z Hohn
Ms T Bannon (56)
20/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Sister Swank (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
11.6
150/1
Bevan Johnson
Ms N Summers (55)
150/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Choirs (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
14.1
50/1
Ms Z Hohn
Girish Goomany (59.5)
50/1
4g May'haab (AUS) x Akeru (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Milner Constructions P/L Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.68 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
J S O'Shea
Justin P Stanley (60)
13/2
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Angel Force (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
2
0.2
2/1
Ms R Binder
C Whiteley (56.5)
2/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Revolutions (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
0.4
16/1
Ms Z Hohn
Ms T Bannon (56.5)
16/1
8g Wicked Style (USA) x Exuberance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
0.6
7/2
J S O'Shea
Zoe White (59.5)
7/2
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Catashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
1.8
11/2
Allan A Clark
N Seymour (55)
11/2
6g Denmarket (AUS) x Novotaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.6
7/2
Adrian Coome
Elyce Smith (60.5)
7/2
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.1
10/1
Tim Cook
Ashley Butler (63)
10/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 5 - The Uniform Centre (Bm69) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.54 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
Tim Cook
B Pengelly (58)
7/2
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nanaja (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goddess Of Luck, Golden Mineshaft,
Lot 248 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Paul Cavanagh
2
0.1
7/1
J T Wigginton
Justin P Stanley (62.5)
7/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
3
0.5
7/2
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (57)
7/2
5g Denmarket (AUS) x Tycoon Tango (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
1.5
20/1
Bevan Johnson
Emma Bell (56)
20/1
7m Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
5
2.2
Frugal (3)
1/1
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (62)
1/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hatton Garden (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.6
Margot (2)
30/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (59.5)
30/1
7
4.9
16/1
Damien Rideout
Elyce Smith (59.5)
16/1
8m Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Victoria Tavern Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.65 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (57)
7/2
5g Golden Archer (AUS) x Road Block (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kokadoodledoo, Rhiatenn Road,
2
1.5
Quidni (5)
3/1
Adrian Coome
B Pengelly (60)
3/1
3
3.3
3/1
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (58.5)
3/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Kahui (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
4
3.4
5/2
J E McConachy
Ashley Butler (60)
5/2
5g Elzaam (AUS) x Tyler Jay (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
6.6
11/1
G R Green
Ms S Wiseman (60)
11/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Equilly Ours (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
7.1
30/1
Tim Cook
Zoe White (58)
30/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Sand Skipper (USA) (Sligo Bay (IRE))
7
7.5
100/1
L C Kiernan
N Seymour (58.5)
100/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
8
8.2
30/1
Stephen Rundle
Girish Goomany (55)
30/1
9
8.7
100/1
Ms A Stephens
Ms N Summers (57)
100/1
7g Publishing (AUS) x Gladiatrix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
10
12.2
100/1
B J Ryan
Ms T Bannon (56.5)
100/1
11
12.4
60/1
Alan Joseph Jones
Elyce Smith (60)
60/1
9g Afleetaffair (CAN) x Ninang (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
12
20.2
100/1
G J Teal
M Haley (60)
100/1
Race 7 - Winstondale Spraying Contr.-C2 (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.15 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Hazar (2)
10/1
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (60)
10/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Imperia (GER) (Tertullian (USA))
Winning siblings: Liberatore,
Lot 84 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: David Giesemann
2
1.3
Doom (1)
15/2
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (60)
15/2
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.7
20/1
R B Williams
M J Barnham (58)
20/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 30 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
5
2.3
10/1
Clinton Taylor
Justin P Stanley (60)
10/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Expertise (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
Chris Attard
Zoe White (60)
30/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Doubtful Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.3
8/1
Michael L Evans
N Seymour (56.5)
8/1
5m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Ragnhild (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
8
4.0
5/2
Ms G Bell
Elyce Smith (58)
5/2
9
8.3
8/1
Ms Z Hohn
B Pengelly (60)
8/1
5g Ready Royal (AUS) x Flying Apache (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.5
Giselle (11)
20/1
Toni Schofield
Ms T Bannon (56.5)
20/1
5m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Ballet Slippers (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
9.5
50/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (55)
50/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tavistock (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
9.9
12/1
Rebecca Kerwin
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
12/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 8 - Walkers Hot Bread Shop Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.68 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
Chris Attard
Ms S Wiseman (60)
5/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Imananabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 538 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
1.3
30/1
P F Pengelly
B Pengelly (58.5)
30/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Snippets' Jewel (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 334 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: David Lucas As Agent
Lot 32 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
1.8
Froze (14)
16/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (55)
16/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Ice Cube (NZ) (Rubiano (USA))
4
2.5
11/2
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (55)
11/2
3f Rubick (AUS) x Sophielicious (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.2
7/2
Ricky Vale
Zoe White (57)
7/2
6
4.0
12/1
J T Wigginton
Ms T Bannon (57)
12/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.2
40/1
Bill Dale
M Haley (55)
40/1
8
4.9
30/1
Stephen Rundle
Girish Goomany (55)
30/1
6m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
9
5.9
100/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (55)
100/1
10
7.2
5/1
R B Bowen
Justin P Stanley (58)
5/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Estrada Do Lago (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
7.9
16/1
K J Miller
N Seymour (58)
16/1
5g El Nino (USA) x My Request (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
8.2
Jomera (9)
16/1
Adrian Coome
Beau Appo (55)
16/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Irgunette (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
13
9.0
25/1
Alan Joseph Jones
Elyce Smith (56)
25/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Opal Country (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
14
14.0
60/1
L V Rowe
Emma Bell (56)
60/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Miss Vitality (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))