ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, February 27

Race 1 - The Leather Doctor Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.79 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
Stephen Rundle
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
7/1
Lot 261 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Leigh Wanless
2
0.2
7/2
J F Lewis
Ms T Chambers (56.5)
7/2
Lot 476 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $150000
3
2.2
Stubai (3)
5/4
Ricky Vale
R Wiggins (58)
5/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Antillanca (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
4.4
Paible (7)
6/1
Damien Rideout
Elyce Smith (54.5)
6/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Taransay (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
5.2
20/1
Ms O Cairns
S Sheargold (54)
20/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Zulu Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
6.2
30/1
M & C Dore
Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
3g Amber Grey (IRE) x Rock To Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
6.2
40/1
Shane Parsons
M Haley (54.5)
40/1
4g Daunting Lad (AUS) x River Of Dreams (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.9
7/1
Julieann Lancaster
L Dillon (59)
7/1
9
11.9
100/1
G J Clem
Jordan Grob (58.5)
100/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Cut And Run (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
10
23.4
30/1
Joao Campeao
Ms S Wiseman (54)
30/1
11
25.9
80/1
Ms A Stephens
Ms N Summers (56.5)
80/1
6m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Kiteflyer (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Race 2 - Beef Australia Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.18 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
Ms M Hassam
Madeleine Wishart (52)
2/1
5m Daunting Lad (AUS) x Queen Of Happiness (AUS) (King Of Happiness (USA))
2
2.3
7/4
Adrian Coome
Zoe White (55.5)
7/4
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
2.5
3/1
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (58)
3/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 6 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $90000
4
3.2
8/1
Ms O Cairns
S Sheargold (56)
8/1
6g Pressday (AUS) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
6.9
8/1
Tim Cook
Elyce Smith (54)
8/1
8g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Rasana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Phil Peel Jewellers Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.71 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
L A Wright
Ms T Chambers (55.5)
3/1
2f Carrara (AUS) x Aleysa Kan (AUS) (Kanoot (AUS))
2
1.5
4/1
P J Fleming
L Dillon (57.5)
4/1
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
5.8
4/1
J T Wigginton
Elyce Smith (54.5)
4/1
2g Man Of Illusion (AUS) x First Plan (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
4
6.2
20/1
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (56)
20/1
2c Spill The Beans (AUS) x Falvesa (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
7.0
10/9
T Button
Justin P Stanley (59)
10/9
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
14.7
25/1
James Rundle
C Mc Iver (56)
25/1
2g Excites (AUS) x Rasheetah (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
7
27.7
60/1
B J Ryan
Adam Sewell (56)
60/1
2c Rich Enuff (AUS) x Alesprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Wandal Feed And Seed (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.30 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (56)
4/1
6g Sepoy (AUS) x Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Lot 125 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock FBAA / Vinery Australia
Lot 549 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer:
2
1.8
4/1
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (59.5)
4/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 34 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea Racing
3
3.3
11/8
L V Rowe
Elyce Smith (54.5)
11/8
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Lot 116 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Myall Lodge Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Lyle Rowe
4
3.7
20/1
Julieann Lancaster
Ms S Wiseman (54)
20/1
9g Casino Prince (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
3.9
7/1
T Button
Zoe White (56)
7/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Quidnunc (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
4.9
25/1
Tracy Simmons
M Haley (59.5)
25/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Sure Of Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
5.4
10/1
Ms O Cairns
S Sheargold (63.5)
10/1
8
8.9
12/1
Ms L Applewaite
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
12/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Devils Arcade (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Race 5 - Bnj Equine Vets Plate (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.54 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4
Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
B Pengelly (59)
9/4
5g Choisir (AUS) x Briella (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harniliam,
2
2.5
3/1
Ms R Binder
R Wiggins (57.5)
3/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Revolutions (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
5.3
14/1
Damien Rideout
Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
14/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Smytzer's Trish (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
5.4
3/1
G R Green
Girish Goomany (54)
3/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Madison County (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.4
50/1
Clinton Thompson
Ashley Butler (59)
50/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
7.5
7/1
L V Rowe
Leslie Tilley (56)
7/1
4g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Pokomo (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
7
9.3
6/1
Toni Schofield
G Watson (52.5)
6/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Dawn Sun (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
12.0
50/1
A J Seymour
Ms T Chambers (57.5)
50/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
12.8
50/1
Ben Loakes
L Dillon (59)
50/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Fairchild (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - St Patrick's Day Races 14/3-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.80 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
J Wehlow
Ashley Butler (60)
5/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Winning siblings: Sweet Snitty,
Lot 874 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Zach Johnstone
2
1.0
3/1
James Rundle
Madeleine Wishart (53)
3/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Wickedly (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Lot 147 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 28,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 76 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Jim Rundle
3
1.8
9/2
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (60)
9/2
5g Elzaam (AUS) x Sheathy (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
2.1
15/4
Ms Z Hohn
Emma Bell (55)
15/4
4g Masterprint (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
5
4.4
Paua (4)
6/1
Ricky Vale
R Wiggins (58.5)
6/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
5.9
11/1
Tim Cook
Zoe White (54.5)
11/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Estielle The Great (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
8.1
100/1
G J Teal
Elyce Smith (54)
100/1
8
8.9
10/1
G R Green
Girish Goomany (55)
10/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Beaucoup (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
10.9
25/1
Laura Cronan
Ms S Wiseman (54)
25/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Boardwalk Babe (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
13.9
30/1
Toni Schofield
Jordan Grob (54)
30/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Miss Ireland (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.43 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
Ms L Applewaite
Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
9/1
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Curzon Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 62 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tim Scales
2
0.4
3/1
J E McConachy
Justin P Stanley (58)
3/1
5g Golden Archer (AUS) x Columns (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
3
1.4
13/2
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (58)
13/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Roman Treasure (USA) (Roman Ruler (USA))
Lot 390 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
4
1.5
15/2
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
15/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Equilly Ours (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
1.6
12/1
Ms Z Hohn
Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
12/1
5g Ready Royal (AUS) x Flying Apache (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.8
40/1
Tracy Simmons
M Haley (54.5)
40/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Pearl's Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
7
3.0
13/4
Adrian Coome
Zoe White (54)
13/4
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
3.5
20/1
Chris Attard
C Mc Iver (54)
20/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Suite Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
3.8
16/1
B J Ryan
Elyce Smith (54)
16/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x So Cuddly (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
5.1
13/2
A J Seymour
Ms T Chambers (56.5)
13/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lago De Plume (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.3
80/1
P F Pengelly
B Pengelly (57)
80/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Snippets' Jewel (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
15.3
80/1
Ms O Cairns
S Sheargold (55.5)
80/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Peggy Fue (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))