ROCKHAMPTON - Friday, November 8

Race 1 - Hopkins Brothers Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.54 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
Ms G Bell
N Day (55.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Bingo, Shipwrecked,
Lot 113 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
0.4
3/1
P W O'Toole
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
3/1
6g Salade (AUS) x Midnight Nova (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.5
2/1
Clinton Taylor
R Wiggins (57.5)
2/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Expertise (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Lot 532 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 77,500 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
1.0
11/2
Tim Cook
Hannah English (59)
11/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Cancel (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.5
16/1
C Smith
M Mc Gillivray (58)
16/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Glenaroua (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
6
3.0
8/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (54)
8/1
4m Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Huribel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
4.2
100/1
William Baulch
Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Benvista (AUS) (Shedad (AUS))
8
5.0
30/1
Stephen Rundle
Thomas Doyle (52)
30/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 2 - Winstondale Contractors Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.86 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (55)
7/1
Lot 35 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Mary McKenzie
2
4.8
2/7
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (61.5)
2/7
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 220 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
3
5.0
20/1
Neil Vagg
Ms S Wiseman (54)
20/1
3f Instinction (AUS) x Tabali (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
4
5.2
11/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (54)
11/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Little Bond Street (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
5.3
Sidina (7)
60/1
C Smith
N Day (54)
60/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
5.4
10/1
Ricky Vale
Hannah English (54)
10/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Pearl Black (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
7
11.9
25/1
L V Rowe
Thomas Doyle (52)
25/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bonny The Viper (AUS) (Garrison Savannah (NZ))
8
22.2
100/1
William Baulch
Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
3f Instinction (AUS) x Homesick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Pkf Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.46 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
J S O'Shea
Elyce Smith (54)
9/4
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Catashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2
0.8
7/2
J S O'Shea
M Mc Gillivray (61.5)
7/2
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Angel Force (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
2.1
13/2
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (54)
13/2
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Anguissola (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 1681 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Graeme Green
4
2.5
40/1
Ms Z Hohn
Ms S Wiseman (54)
40/1
8g Wicked Style (USA) x Exuberance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
4.0
Marway (6)
5/4
J L O'Sing
N Day (54)
5/4
4g Hemingway (IRE) x Maredamah (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
6
4.7
40/1
J Wehlow
Adam Sewell (55)
40/1
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Secret Scribe (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
7
12.7
20/1
Krystle Johnston
B Pengelly (63)
20/1
8g Warhead (AUS) x Romanov Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 4 - Jrt/Cq Capras Breeders Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.72 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
8/15
T Button
M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
8/15
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aadelad, Doughty, Gypsy Toff, Penfold, Rikishi,
2
3.5
25/1
J C Pointon
Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
25/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Wicked Temptation (AUS) (Wicked Style (USA))
Lot 2539 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Cooloola Custom Stockfeed Pty Ltd
3
3.9
11/2
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (55)
11/2
2f Wicked Style (USA) x Antiquity (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
4
5.1
5/1
L A Wright
N Day (56.5)
5/1
2f Carrara (AUS) x Champagne Kitten (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
8.6
40/1
F E Smith
M J Stephens (56.5)
40/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Maxixe (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
9.4
50/1
J C Pointon
Hannah English (56.5)
50/1
2f Time For War (AUS) x Crazy Mamma (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
7
9.6
25/1
L V Rowe
Thomas Doyle (54.5)
25/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Bagger Princess (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
8
16.1
80/1
T Button
B Pengelly (56.5)
80/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
18.1
10/1
T Button
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
10/1
10
24.6
50/1
Clinton Thompson
Adam Sewell (56.5)
50/1
2f Eurozone (AUS) x Saturday Slew (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
Race 5 - Jrt / Cq Capras Breeders Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.60 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
5/2
T Button
R Wiggins (56.5)
5/2
2g Sebring (AUS) x Kicker (USA) (Hard Spun (USA))
Lot 420 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Button
2
1.8
2/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (55)
2/1
Lot 205 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Colin Bell
3
3.1
30/1
Clinton Thompson
Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
30/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Queen Istona (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
Lot 42 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Craig Weatherley
4
5.7
9/2
J T Wigginton
B Pengelly (56.5)
9/2
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Umajet (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
5
7.7
11/4
L V Rowe
Thomas Doyle (54.5)
11/4
6
8.1
20/1
Toni Schofield
D Simmons (56.5)
20/1
2g Jabali (AUS) x Iwishican (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
7
8.2
60/1
L A Wright
N Day (56.5)
60/1
2g Carrara (AUS) x Bittermagic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
11.5
50/1
T Button
M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
50/1
2g Wicked Style (USA) x Senchel (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
14.2
50/1
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
50/1
2g Epaulette (AUS) x Ambers Gold (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
22.0
100/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (56.5)
100/1
2c Golden Archer (AUS) x Oshi (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.04 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
J T Wigginton
N Day (54.5)
15/4
6m Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Scotch Grey (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
2
1.3
13/4
D W Gardiner
Elyce Smith (54.5)
13/4
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
Ms Z Hohn
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
20/1
6g He's A Decoy (IRE) x On Ze Move (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
4
2.2
Howick (5)
10/1
Adrian Coome
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
10/1
5m Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
2.3
5/1
K E Hansen
B Pengelly (59)
5/1
6
4.0
Doom (4)
5/1
Ricky Vale
R Wiggins (57)
5/1
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.8
7/1
Adrian Coome
Leslie Tilley (55)
7/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Elegant Jewel (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
J Wehlow
Adam Sewell (58)
25/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.0
Shenron (10)
8/1
Mick Attard
Thomas Doyle (52)
8/1
10
23.0
50/1
G R Green
R Oakford (57.5)
50/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Romantic Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Capricornia Yearling Sales-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.06 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
25/1
Geoff Elliott
Ms S Wiseman (54)
25/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Akage, I Am Impinge, Jalan Jalan,
2
0.5
6/4
Ricky Vale
R Wiggins (55.5)
6/4
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Trust Me Honey (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
0.6
13/2
Adrian Coome
B Pengelly (59.5)
13/2
4g Tobique (AUS) x Pentrose (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
1.3
Whoosh (3)
10/1
K N Smyth
M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
10/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x La Piazza (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
2.6
12/1
C J McIver
D Simmons (58.5)
12/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lenny's Star (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
6
2.8
6/1
J T Wigginton
N Day (54)
6/1
7
4.3
9/1
Clinton Taylor
Leslie Tilley (54)
9/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Calamba (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
K J Miller
Hannah English (54)
30/1
6m Ready As (AUS) x Out Of Time (AUS) (Sedaka (AUS))
9
6.2
11/1
D W Gardiner
Elyce Smith (54)
11/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
7.0
25/1
P D Dillon
Thomas Doyle (52)
25/1
7g Wanted (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
11
7.3
100/1
Alan Joseph Jones
M J Stephens (54)
100/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Apple Express (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
12
12.5
15/1
J Wehlow
Adam Sewell (54)
15/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Hearty Laughter (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))