ROCKHAMPTON - Friday, August 23

Race 1 - Smw Group Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.26 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11
D W Gardiner
Elyce Smith (54)
8/11
5g Phenomenons (AUS) x Forewarning (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Rockhampton 1/08/2019, The Morning Bulletin (Bm69), 1200m
Winning siblings: Columbus, Royal Spinner,
2
1.5
11/4
Adrian Coome
B Pengelly (59.5)
11/4
6g Pins (AUS) x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 547 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
2.3
15/2
L A Wright
C Mc Iver (58.5)
15/2
4
3.7
9/1
T Button
Justin P Stanley (56)
9/1
9g Show A Heart (AUS) x Call Me Kathleen (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
5
3.9
15/2
Tom Bourke
D Simmons (59.5)
15/2
7g Drumbeats (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
6
4.1
80/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (54)
80/1
9g Artie Schiller (USA) x First Ashore (IRE) (High Estate (IRE))
Race 2 - Adams Plant Hire Pty Ltd Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.39 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T Button
R Wiggins (59)
11/2
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Frilly (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Mackay 5/08/2019, Channel Seven Hcp (C2), 1300m
Winning siblings: Devil's Fire,
Lot 358 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Tom Button
2
0.1
5/2
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
5/2
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 233 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Green Racing
3
1.1
60/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (54)
60/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
1.6
8/1
L V Rowe
N Thomas (54.5)
8/1
3f Whittington (AUS) x Yatala (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.1
Burden (5)
11/2
Adrian Coome
Adam Sewell (55)
11/2
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
6
2.6
15/8
Tom Bourke
D Simmons (55)
15/8
7
4.1
15/2
T J Sears
Justin P Stanley (58)
15/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Familial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.3
60/1
James Rundle
Elyce Smith (54)
60/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Just Fast (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Woollam Constructions Plate-C6 (1050m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.90 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Tapa (5)
6/4
Ms K Geran
Ms S Lacy (55.5)
6/4
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 2 - Rockhampton 9/08/2019, Cq Mechanical Solutions (Bm69), 1050m
Lot 410 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: B Healey / Wishbone Farm
2
1.8
15/2
Mick Attard
Justin P Stanley (59)
15/2
7g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Erthakit (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 149 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: John Sargent Racing
3
2.3
5/4
Ms L Applewaite
R Wiggins (56)
5/4
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Medici Madonna (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 185 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 22 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.5
7/1
Tim Cook
Leslie Tilley (54)
7/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nanaja (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
3.8
50/1
Clinton Thompson
Ashley Butler (59)
50/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
6.5
150/1
J H Manzelmann
N Thomas (52.5)
150/1
4m Mahisara (AUS) x She's Candy (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
6.6
20/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (56)
20/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Anastar (AUS) (Starmunda (AUS))
8
12.4
100/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (54)
100/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Kai Chow (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
Race 4 - Spring Carnival Packages Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.57 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
D W Gardiner
Elyce Smith (54)
16/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 6 - Bundaberg 27/07/2019, Mdn Plate, 1090m
Lot 206 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Jorson Farm
Lot 143 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm Wondai Qld
Buyer: Graeme Mahomed
2
0.1
9/4
Ricky Vale
Leslie Tilley (55)
9/4
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Trust Me Honey (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
2.9
7/2
Toni Schofield
M J Barnham (59)
7/2
4g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Ballet Slippers (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
3.6
6/1
K E Hansen
Dakota Graham (54)
6/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Lake Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
5.6
20/1
L D Wanless
J Felix (54)
20/1
6m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
6
6.1
100/1
K J Miller
Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Shiraki (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
6.8
100/1
Allan O'Sullivan
C Mc Iver (57)
100/1
6m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Russian Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.6
20/1
R B Bowen
B Pengelly (59)
20/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Octante (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
11.1
100/1
Joao Campeao
Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Hell Week (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
12.1
5/1
P D Dillon
Ashley Butler (58)
5/1
5g Teranaba (AUS) x La Vitesse (AUS) (Speeding Fine (AUS))
11
13.8
15/4
Allan A Clark
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
15/4
12
16.1
100/1
Jade Doolan
D Simmons (54)
100/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Yarranabbe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
29.6
80/1
Ben Loakes
N Thomas (57.5)
80/1
5g Pellizotti (AUS) x Courage Tattoo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Dynamic Elect. Refrig. (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.84 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/1
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (56.5)
11/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Hussmania (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 7 - Doomben 10/08/2019, Tab Hcp, 2200m
Lot 218 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: A Purcell
Lot 16 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
Lot 236 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Palya Bloodstock, Melbourne, Vic
Buyer: J Manzelmann
2
0.1
1/2
Adrian Coome
B Pengelly (59)
1/2
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tidy Trim (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
3
3.4
14/1
P F Pengelly
Dakota Graham (58)
14/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 113 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$52,000
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
3.8
4/1
J Wehlow
Ashley Butler (58.5)
4/1
6g Daliapour (IRE) x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
5
3.9
13/2
T Button
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
13/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Quidnunc (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
4.0
30/1
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (58.5)
30/1
7g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
5.5
100/1
J H Manzelmann
D Simmons (54)
100/1
5g Instinction (AUS) x Neptunes Lass (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
8
6.0
80/1
L D Wanless
J Felix (54)
80/1
7g Dreamscape (AUS) x Zerostar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
7.8
50/1
Julieann Lancaster
C Mc Iver (54)
50/1
9g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Cheval African (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.01 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
C J McIver
C Mc Iver (59.5)
12/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lenny's Star (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Ballarat Synthetic 27/05/2019, Sportsbets Power Play (Bm58), 1400m
Lot 580 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.3
Whoosh (5)
7/4
K N Smyth
M J Barnham (57)
7/4
6g Stryker (AUS) x La Piazza (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 112 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$9,500
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.6
11/1
C Smith
D Simmons (58)
11/1
4g Terango (AUS) x Rustic Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
1.7
3/1
Stephen Rundle
Elyce Smith (54)
3/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
1.8
25/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (54)
25/1
6
2.0
4/1
T Button
Justin P Stanley (57)
4/1
7
2.7
Sfilza (7)
15/1
Jade Doolan
N Thomas (54.5)
15/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Slewsay (AUS) (Sirius Slew (CAN))
8
6.2
8/1
J T Wigginton
Leslie Tilley (54)
8/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Sale Eve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
9.2
80/1
Joao Campeao
Ms S Lacy (54)
80/1
10
12.4
20/1
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (58)
20/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Montare (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Pimm's Party At The Park (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.62 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
Ian Seeds
M Haley (54)
20/1
Last start: 2 - Gladstone 10/08/2019, XXXX Gold Hcp (Cl B), 850m
2
3.0
13/4
Darryl Johnston
B Pengelly (57.5)
13/4
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Silks (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
3.5
8/1
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (57)
8/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Equilly Ours (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 27 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
4
4.0
11/1
L D Wanless
J Felix (54)
11/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
4.1
13/2
R W Murray
R Faehr (58)
13/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hewayaat (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.8
5/2
C G Russell
R Wiggins (58.5)
5/2
7
6.0
11/4
Mick Attard
Ms S Lacy (55)
11/4
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
8.8
16/1
Dallas Hodge
N Thomas (54)
16/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Which Vault (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
9
10.5
50/1
Joao Campeao
Elyce Smith (54.5)
50/1
Race 8 - Tropical Pool Maintenance (55) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.96 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (59)
7/4
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Naseej (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 1 - Mackay 30/07/2019, Laser Clinics Australia Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Naseem,
Lot 594 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Shea Eden Racing / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
Lot 206 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Roderick Wachman Bloodstock
Lot 150 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Bennett Racing
2
2.0
16/1
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (54.5)
16/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Roseneath (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 576 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
2.8
25/1
N J Heelan
N Thomas (55)
25/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Indy Rose (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
4
3.5
20/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (56.5)
20/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
3.7
9/1
Clinton Taylor
Leslie Tilley (57)
9/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Calamba (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
4.7
10/1
J H Manzelmann
Justin P Stanley (56)
10/1
7
4.9
13/2
Ross Shannon
Dakota Graham (55)
13/2
8g Jet Spur (AUS) x Je Ne Sais Pas (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
5.1
4/1
T Button
R Wiggins (59)
4/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Classical Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.6
50/1
L D Wanless
J Felix (57.5)
50/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Cheap And Nasty (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
6.8
15/2
J Wehlow
B Pengelly (57)
15/2
4m Husson (ARG) x Monterosso (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
7.0
60/1
Julieann Lancaster
M J Barnham (56)
60/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Nina Mary (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
8.7
30/1
T Button
C Mc Iver (58)
30/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Gotta Scoot (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
13
9.7
100/1
R W Murray
R Faehr (54)
100/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Patti (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
14
11.5
100/1
Julieann Lancaster
Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
6m Wicked Style (USA) x Queen Mai (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
15
14.0
66/1
Joao Campeao
Adam Sewell (54)
66/1