ROCKHAMPTON - Sunday, June 23

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Winter Carnival (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.79 (32.86)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Durif (2)
9/4
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (57.5)
9/4
4g Commands (AUS) x Star Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Rockhampton 18/12/2018, X X X X Gold (Bm75), 1400m
Winning siblings: Meursault, Mondeuse, Retsina, Syrah,
2
1.5
Marway (5)
5/4
J L O'Sing
B Pengelly (57)
5/4
3g Hemingway (IRE) x Maredamah (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
3
4.8
8/1
P J Duncan
C Whiteley (57.5)
8/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 582 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
8.5
7/2
Tim Cook
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
7/2
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cindest (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
5
8.7
40/1
J H Manzelmann
Adin Thompson (54)
40/1
4g Players Choice (AUS) x Sweet Sweet Love (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
12.9
12/1
G K Taylor
Elyce Smith (55)
12/1
6m Wonderful World (AUS) x Damika (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
7
15.4
Kapset (3)
100/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
100/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Grandstand Reserved Ticks Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.35 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Sfilza (4)
15/4
Jade Doolan
R Wiggins (56)
15/4
4m Danerich (AUS) x Slewsay (AUS) (Sirius Slew (CAN))
Last start: 6 - Mackay 13/06/2019, Jetson Salvage Mdn Hcp, 1050m
2
1.0
5/1
L V Rowe
N Thomas (54)
5/1
3
2.3
13/8
Damien Rideout
C Whiteley (57.5)
13/8
4g Moshe (AUS) x All Gussied Up (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
4
3.0
25/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (54)
25/1
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Maltie (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
L D Wanless
Mikiko Nakao (51)
30/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Zerostar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
3.7
14/1
Ms Z Hohn
Elyce Smith (54)
14/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Sister Swank (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.2
50/1
P D Dillon
Michael Murphy (58)
50/1
4g Teranaba (AUS) x La Vitesse (AUS) (Speeding Fine (AUS))
8
5.9
Sparman (11)
50/1
R T Hay
D A Evans (54)
50/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
9
6.1
13/4
Adrian Coome
Leslie Tilley (54)
13/4
10
6.6
40/1
Andrew Suli
Thomas Doyle (51)
40/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Cheap And Nasty (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
9.6
100/1
Ms A Stephens
M Milford (55.5)
100/1
4m Ready Royal (AUS) x Miss Mulley (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
12
15.1
30/1
J Wehlow
Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
30/1
5g El Nino (USA) x Runs On Air (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Red Lion Hotel Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.05 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
5/4
2f Al Maher (AUS) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Daph 'N' Alf, Sam, Turkey Beach,
2
1.8
8/1
Damien Rideout
Michael Murphy (56)
8/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Fusil De Eve (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
3
2.3
10/1
K J Miller
C McIver (54)
10/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Monsheree (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
4.0
4/1
Adrian Coome
Anthony Allen (57)
4/1
5
4.5
Llano (2)
30/1
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
30/1
6
6.0
40/1
L V Rowe
N Thomas (54.5)
40/1
7
8.5
9/1
A J McMahon
N Day (57)
9/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Emma Kate (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
9.0
25/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (56.5)
25/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
13.5
6/1
Krystle Johnston
C Whiteley (55)
6/1
2f De Shamekh (AUS) x Falvelizabeth (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
13.7
150/1
P D Dillon
Adin Thompson (52.5)
150/1
3f Carrara (AUS) x Stikumonice (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
11
16.2
50/1
K J Miller
Mikiko Nakao (52.5)
50/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Shiraki (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Calcutta 4 July Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.07 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
Mick Attard
Justin P Stanley (57)
9/4
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Last start: 5 - Mackay 21/03/2019, Tab Hcp, 1300m
Lot 30 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
2
1.5
12/1
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (57)
12/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Equilly Ours (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 27 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
3
2.5
5/2
Tom Bourke
B Pengelly (56)
5/2
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Maggi Mee (AUS) (Prince Arthur (AUS))
Lot 47 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$19,500
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer: George Attard
4
3.7
4/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (57.5)
4/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Classic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
4.5
25/1
L A Wright
Anthony Allen (55.5)
25/1
6
5.2
6/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (57)
6/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Shara Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
8.0
20/1
J C Pointon
Thomas Doyle (51.5)
20/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Little White Dove (AUS) (Wicked Style (USA))
8
9.2
25/1
K E Hansen
Michael Murphy (55)
25/1
2g Helmet (AUS) x Lake Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
11.0
25/1
Krystle Johnston
C Whiteley (54)
25/1
2f Citiwyse (AUS) x Falvalea (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
11.5
100/1
Tracy Simmons
M Haley (55)
100/1
2f Wicked Style (USA) x Goldie's Prospect (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
14.7
25/1
K J Miller
C McIver (57.5)
25/1
2g Golden Archer (AUS) x Overdel (NZ) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
12
15.2
40/1
G R Green
N Thomas (55.5)
40/1
2f Whittington (AUS) x Cavities (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - P Peel Jeweller Fash/Fld-Bm69 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.59 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
Adrian Coome
Anthony Allen (61.5)
4/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Rockhampton 7/06/2019, Ramsay Pharmacy Luncheon-Bm69, 1400m
Winning siblings: Checkers,
2
0.4
5/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (61)
5/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Danger Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.6
7/2
Ms M Hassam
Thomas Doyle (53)
7/2
4m Daunting Lad (AUS) x Queen Of Happiness (AUS) (King Of Happiness (USA))
4
0.8
10/1
J Wehlow
Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
10/1
5
1.2
9/4
D W Gardiner
Elyce Smith (54)
9/4
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
1.9
50/1
P F Pengelly
B Pengelly (58)
50/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
2.0
25/1
C J McIver
C McIver (54)
25/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Flutterena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
8
2.2
11/2
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (57)
11/2
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Starana (AUS) (Kanoot (AUS))
9
4.2
60/1
F E Smith
Leslie Tilley (60)
60/1
7g Wonderful World (AUS) x Caring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.96 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
T Button
Anthony Allen (56)
7/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Kahui (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Rockhampton 28/05/2019, Veuve Clicquot Enc 6/7 (Bm55), 1400m
Winning siblings: Kanui,
2
0.1
Hutcho (5)
9/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (60)
9/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Kylie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 364 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
0.4
11/1
Adrian Coome
Leslie Tilley (54)
11/1
6m Show A Heart (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.9
Zukaz (3)
5/2
J Wehlow
Tiffani Brooker (62.5)
5/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Zabeeler (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
2.2
9/4
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (62)
9/4
6
2.4
12/1
L D Wanless
D A Evans (63)
12/1
7
3.4
66/1
D J Schultz
N Thomas (54)
66/1
8g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lady Long Legs (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
8
5.4
16/1
Damien Rideout
C Whiteley (58.5)
16/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Puppet (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.5
14/1
Ms L Applewaite
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
14/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Comedy On The Run (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
6.2
11/1
Clinton Taylor
Elyce Smith (56.5)
11/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Zella (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
11
23.2
40/1
Andrew Suli
Thomas Doyle (60.5)
40/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 7 - Veuve Clicquot Enclosure-Bm55 (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.35 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (54)
5/4
Last start: 1 - Rockhampton 28/05/2019, Girls Grammar Rton Day Mdn, 1050m
Lot 1956 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Max Ison
2
0.1
11/2
Clinton Thompson
B Pengelly (58)
11/2
4m Instinction (AUS) x Bittermagic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
0.4
8/1
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (57)
8/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Di Falco (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
0.6
6/1
T Button
Ashley Butler (62)
6/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
2.1
12/1
R T Hay
Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
12/1
8g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
2.5
Deus (2)
10/1
R N White
N Day (60)
10/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Danari (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.6
15/1
R M Adair
Leslie Tilley (54)
15/1
8
2.7
30/1
K J Miller
Anthony Allen (56)
30/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Absolutely You (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
3.7
50/1
Dallas Hodge
D Simmons (56)
50/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Which Vault (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
10
3.8
150/1
Vic Heading
Adin Thompson (52)
150/1
4g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Quiet Fun (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
11
7.5
40/1
P M Burke
D A Evans (57.5)
40/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Stopout (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
8.3
100/1
D J Schultz
N Thomas (54.5)
100/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Mist In The Morn (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
13
9.3
25/1
James Baker
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
25/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ozmolly (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Tattersalls Gold Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.16 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (56.5)
7/2
4g Zariz (AUS) x Princess Chloe (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 9/06/2019, Impact Office Supplies (C5), 1200m
2
1.8
7/1
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (54)
7/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.9
2/1
J Wehlow
Ashley Butler (59.5)
2/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
4.1
11/1
J S O'Shea
Thomas Doyle (51)
11/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Catashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
5.1
5/2
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (54)
5/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Anguissola (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
5.6
150/1
J H Manzelmann
Adin Thompson (54)
150/1
7
6.1
50/1
J L O'Sing
N Thomas (54)
50/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
6.3
25/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (54)
25/1
6g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lotza Action (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.5
11/1
T Button
Justin P Stanley (54)
11/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Quidnunc (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
7.6
30/1
A J McMahon
N Day (54)
30/1
7m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Chiconi (AUS) (Akaaber (USA))
11
19.4
200/1
K J Miller
D A Evans (54)
200/1
7g All American (AUS) x Freestyle (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 9 - Back To Back Racedays 5-6 Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.11 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
G K Taylor
N Day (54)
30/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Starana (AUS) (Kanoot (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Gold Coast 20/02/2019, $500k Tab A.D. Hollindale-Bm65, 1400m
Winning siblings: Drayman, Miss Miao,
2
0.1
66/1
L V Rowe
N Thomas (54)
66/1
3g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Pokomo (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
3
0.9
11/1
Stephen Rundle
Elyce Smith (54)
11/1
4
1.1
30/1
L V Rowe
Thomas Doyle (51.5)
30/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
5
1.6
8/1
Natalie McCall
Ashley Butler (59)
8/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Forty Winks (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
2.6
Taraki (3)
4/7
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (57)
4/7
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Beeby Gem (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
3.4
11/2
Adrian Coome
Anthony Allen (54)
11/2
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
3.5
30/1
J Wehlow
Michael Murphy (54)
30/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Monterosso (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
7.0
Hazar (10)
14/1
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (54)
14/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Imperia (GER) (Tertullian (USA))
10
7.5
20/1
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (57)
20/1
11
8.5
20/1
G K Taylor
Adin Thompson (52)
20/1
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Miss Tacama (AUS) (Clang (AUS))