ROCKHAMPTON - Friday, June 21

Race 1 - Hairhouse Cairns Central Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.99
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/5
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (59)
2/5
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Arctic Eclipse (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Bold Aurora,
2
3.8
100/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (54)
100/1
2g Dreamscape (AUS) x Elmira (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
3
4.6
30/1
T Button
Ms N Summers (54)
30/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Isis River (AUS) (Radjhasi (USA))
4
4.7
8/1
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (55)
8/1
2g Golden Archer (AUS) x Kamadiva (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
5.8
80/1
Ms L Sullivan
Michael Murphy (55.5)
80/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Epsilon (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
6.6
Attard (6)
150/1
Clinton Thompson
Hannah English (52.5)
150/1
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Beffy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
10.6
5/2
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (57)
5/2
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Pegasus Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
10.8
60/1
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (54)
60/1
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
14.3
100/1
Neil Vagg
D Simmons (54)
100/1
2f Instinction (AUS) x Tabali (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
Race 2 - X X X X Gold Plate (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.03 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/13
P and W Hulbert
N Day (59)
4/13
Winning siblings: Duns 'N' Roses, Saint Ambrose,
Lot 313 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Hannah English (52)
20/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Nearly Did (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
Lot 264 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock/Freedman Racing
Lot 35 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Rathosheen Bloodstock
3
2.0
12/1
J L O'Sing
Ms N Summers (59)
12/1
4
2.2
16/1
Julieann Lancaster
Thomas Doyle (54)
16/1
5m Husson (ARG) x She's In The Guide (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
5
3.5
4/1
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
4/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Schipper (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
8.2
100/1
R T Hay
D A Evans (56)
100/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Tip The Wink (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.4
80/1
R T Hay
Hannah Phillips (54)
80/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x So Sharp It Hurts (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
18.4
100/1
G J Teal
Mikiko Nakao (53)
100/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Just The Star (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
9
38.7
66/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
66/1
Race 3 - Hairhouse Warehouse Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.35 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10
J T Wigginton
R Wiggins (58.5)
9/10
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Brides Account (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Surefire Lass, That's Anna,
Lot 388 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $4500 Res $5000
2
3.3
9/1
R B Bowen
C Whiteley (55.5)
9/1
Lot 298 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: E J M A & G E Nolan Palm Beach Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $15000
Lot 272 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Lawrence Sainsbury
3
3.4
14/1
Toni Schofield
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
14/1
4m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Ballet Slippers (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
3.7
9/1
P and W Hulbert
Adin Thompson (52)
9/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Love Of Liberty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.9
150/1
Trevor Williams
Hannah English (53)
150/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Tres Vite (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
4.4
80/1
Vic Heading
Mikiko Nakao (51)
80/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Stay Away (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
7
4.9
Paible (7)
150/1
Damien Rideout
Michael Murphy (54.5)
150/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Taransay (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
5.1
Prunda (13)
150/1
Shane Parsons
Thomas Doyle (51)
150/1
9
5.3
20/1
A J McMahon
Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Yveline (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
10
6.1
20/1
P M Burke
D A Evans (54)
20/1
5m Trusting (AUS) x Rogues (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
6.5
10/1
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (59)
10/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Provence (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
7.0
80/1
Joao Campeao
Hannah Phillips (54)
80/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Arenaceous (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
13
7.5
100/1
Ms A Stephens
M Milford (54)
100/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Twist Contest (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
8.7
5/1
D W Gardiner
Elyce Smith (54)
5/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
15
8.9
40/1
L D Wanless
R Faehr (54)
40/1
16
11.9
150/1
Joao Campeao
Ms N Summers (54)
150/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Hell Week (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 4 - Dooley/Bryant Battler Cup-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.27 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4
J H Manzelmann
Thomas Doyle (55.5)
6/4
Lot 315 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
1.5
30/1
J H Manzelmann
Hannah English (52.5)
30/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Hussmania (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 218 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: A Purcell
Lot 16 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
Lot 236 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Palya Bloodstock, Melbourne, Vic
Buyer: J Manzelmann
3
1.9
9/1
Damien Rideout
Elyce Smith (54)
9/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x De Lago Bloom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 792 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
5/2
J H Manzelmann
Mikiko Nakao (59)
5/2
3g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
5
3.0
12/1
Ms A Stephens
Ms N Summers (54)
12/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Gladiatrix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
6
4.2
Proane (3)
5/2
Tracy Simmons
D A Evans (56.5)
5/2
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Prophet Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.3
30/1
Julieann Lancaster
N Day (54)
30/1
8g Trotamondo (CHI) x Cigarillo (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
11.1
50/1
J H Manzelmann
Leslie Tilley (54)
50/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Neptunes Lass (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Race 5 - Family Fun Day (Bm55) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.63 (38.80)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (56.5)
5/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Diana's Secret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Dissident,
Lot 260 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
2
1.5
8/1
Ross Shannon
Hannah Phillips (56)
8/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Je Ne Sais Pas (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
3
1.6
7/2
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (55)
7/2
4m Big Brown (USA) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.7
11/2
P and W Hulbert
Adin Thompson (57)
11/2
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Finn Class (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
L D Wanless
D A Evans (56.5)
12/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Enfield Waratah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.9
25/1
L D Wanless
R Faehr (55)
25/1
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Zerostar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
4.7
11/1
Julieann Lancaster
Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
11/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Cheval African (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
5.9
20/1
Jason Devine
R Oakford (57.5)
20/1
8g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
8.7
100/1
Vic Heading
Hannah English (52.5)
100/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Dydeedoe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
10.7
20/1
Geoff Elliott
Ms N Summers (55)
20/1
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
18.7
5/1
Beau Gorman
Leslie Tilley (54)
5/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Calcutta Tickets Sale (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.46
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (59)
6/4
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tidy Trim (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Time For Lilli,
2
5.3
11/4
Adrian Coome
Leslie Tilley (54)
11/4
3
6.8
3/1
T Button
Justin P Stanley (56)
3/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Classical Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 386 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
6.9
80/1
Ms L Petersen
Mikiko Nakao (51)
80/1
3f Daunting Lad (AUS) x Toy With Me (AUS) (Zephyr's Tornado (AUS))
5
9.6
25/1
L D Wanless
R Faehr (54)
25/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Newbold Wit (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
6
10.8
13/2
Alan Joseph Jones
Hannah Phillips (54)
13/2
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Acclamation (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
11.3
100/1
Trevor Williams
Hannah English (55)
100/1
8
12.3
50/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (54)
50/1
5m Spartacus (IRE) x Quadrunner (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
12.8
16/1
Paul Butterworth
Adin Thompson (55.5)
16/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Greenwood Echo (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
10
15.8
40/1
Julieann Lancaster
Thomas Doyle (51)
40/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Captivate (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Veuve Clicquot Sat 6 July (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.77 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
Adrian Coome
B Pengelly (57)
11/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x Leica Savant (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 1826 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Lee Curtis
Lot 758 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
2
0.5
10/9
K E Hansen
Leslie Tilley (59.5)
10/9
Lot 33 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$13,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.3
11/2
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (57)
11/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Whiting (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 573 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$91,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
2.7
60/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
60/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
5
2.9
12/1
Ms M Hassam
Thomas Doyle (52)
12/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x O'Tonda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.1
7/1
Ms Z Hohn
Adin Thompson (52)
7/1
7
3.2
20/1
W Melvin
Michael Murphy (55)
20/1
8
3.4
7/1
Tim Cook
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
7/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nanaja (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
4.7
60/1
M and C Dore
Mikiko Nakao (51)
60/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Brilliant Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
4.8
Kulaba (9)
60/1
P J Richardson
N Day (54)
60/1
6g Zupaone (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
11
5.3
40/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (54)
40/1
12
11.0
100/1
Trevor Williams
Hannah English (53)
100/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Tor's Dancer (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 8 - Hairhouse Warehouse Tatt's Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.05 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
Tom Bourke
D Simmons (54.5)
9/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Costplus, Gordie, Guns, Red Raffle,
Lot 31 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Klemley Park, Tamborine, Qld
Buyer: Clive Nitz
2
0.1
10/1
L A Wright
N Day (54)
10/1
3
0.3
4/1
Paul Butterworth
Adin Thompson (54.5)
4/1
4h Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 46 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
4
0.8
5/2
J S O'Shea
Thomas Doyle (52.5)
5/2
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Angel Force (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
1.8
Doogus (13)
30/1
James Rundle
Elyce Smith (54)
30/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Nocturne (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.5
7/2
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (56.5)
7/2
4g Seidnazar (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
2.7
30/1
T Button
C Whiteley (55)
30/1
8g Show A Heart (AUS) x Call Me Kathleen (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
8
3.1
12/1
P J Richardson
Hannah English (56.5)
12/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
3.6
20/1
Lauren Herne
Ashley Butler (60.5)
20/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
4.4
30/1
L A Wright
Ms N Summers (54)
30/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coat (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
11
5.6
16/1
T Button
B Pengelly (57)
16/1
12
13.4
12/1
T Button
Justin P Stanley (62)
12/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))