RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, September 7

Race 1 - Riccarton Pk Funct. Ctre-Bm72 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.62
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
Andrew Carston
K Asano (57.5)
15/4
7m Shocking (AUS) x Classy Bawn (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Pukekohe Park 10/08/2019, Panhead Custom Ales (Bm82), 1600m
Lot 300 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.8
Pickup (4)
13/2
K M James
Ms K Williams (59.5)
13/2
6g Zacinto (GB) x Lifter (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
3
2.1
7/1
S J Hewitt
S Toolooa (54.5)
7/1
7g Le Saint (NZ) x Kiss Me Quick (NZ) (Little Brown Jug (NZ))
4
2.3
13/2
T & L Prendergast
C A Campbell (59)
13/2
8g Keeper (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
5
4.6
8/1
N W Coulbeck
C W Johnson (57.5)
8/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Valderama (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
5.1
Tryfan (6)
15/4
Ms T Rae
L Callaway (58)
15/4
6g Makfi (GB) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
7.4
Bakela (3)
5/1
Terry Kennedy
B M Murray (57.5)
5/1
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rough Crossing (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
8
12.3
9/1
S J Robertson
J D Laking (58.5)
9/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Race 2 - Nz Cup Tickets On Sale Now Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.38
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
Ms Sharon Robertson
T R Moseley (56.5)
11/1
6m Dalghar (FR) x Striking Imp (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
Last start: 10 - Riccarton Park 10/08/2019, Avon City Ford Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Impy Luis, Rubijay,
2
0.3
14/1
S Kennedy & A Furlong
B M Murray (56.5)
14/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Roc De Chine (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 372 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1.6
Nero (2)
7/4
M P McCann
K Mudhoo (58.5)
7/4
5g Showcasing (GB) x Diamonds And Rust (NZ) (Bijou D'Inde (GB))
4
2.6
30/1
Kennedy Moore
T Jonker (56.5)
30/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Dear Diary (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
3.1
8/1
N F Ridley
Bb Hong (54)
8/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Comme Tu Veux (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
4.2
9/2
Andrew Carston
K Asano (53.5)
9/2
4m Keeper (AUS) x Miss Grosvenor (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.6
30/1
D Champion & K Murphy
L Callaway (56.5)
30/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Heavenly Bound (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
8
7.2
Athene (6)
11/2
N F Ridley
S T Collett (56.5)
11/2
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Zenagen (NZ) (Skagen (AUS))
9
7.3
20/1
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (56.5)
20/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Wolfmother (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
8.7
16/1
M P McCann
Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
16/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Sammy Fox (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
11
9.1
30/1
Kennedy Moore
D Prastiyou (56.5)
30/1
12
22.9
30/1
M & M Pitman
S R Weatherley (58.5)
30/1
13
23.1
60/1
K & P Hughes
C R Barnes (56.5)
60/1
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Anotherwin (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Race 3 - Group 1 R'day Party 21/9-Bm82 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.53
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
Steve Tyler
S R Weatherley (54.5)
15/4
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Lingian Lass (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ashburton 23/07/2019, Nicci Brown Fruit Market-Bm72, 1400m
2
2.8
5/1
J C Blackadder
C W Johnson (54)
5/1
7g Sufficient (NZ) x Divine Rio (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
3
2.9
4/1
S Kennedy & A Furlong
B M Murray (54.5)
4/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Dantessa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
3.4
9/1
S & M Smith
C A Campbell (52.5)
9/1
7m Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
5.4
5/2
Ms T Rae
S T Collett (54.5)
5/2
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Forever Hailey (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.7
8/1
K & P Hughes
S Toolooa (51)
8/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Makayla (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
9.9
15/2
M & M Pitman
T Jonker (60)
15/2
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Jazzmatazz (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Speight's (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.76
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/4
J W Richards
J D Laking (58)
13/4
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Kakakakatie (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Matamata 27/03/2019, The Boltholder Mdn, 1200m
Lot 129 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2
0.3
13/2
M & M Pitman
S R Weatherley (56)
13/2
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Forgive (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
2.3
7/2
N F Ridley
Bb Hong (56)
7/2
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Singa Songa (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 1034 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr RL Orr
4
4.1
14/1
Kennedy Moore
Rohan Mudhoo (52)
14/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Havana Miss (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.3
25/1
K J McCauley
K Mudhoo (58)
25/1
6
6.1
12/1
H B Tapper
T R Moseley (58)
12/1
6m Guillotine (NZ) x Global Twist (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
7
6.9
11/1
Andrew Carston
K Asano (53.5)
11/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Latika (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
7.6
9/2
S R Autridge
S T Collett (56.5)
9/2
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Bougainvillea (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
9
8.3
40/1
Taylor Burnett
B M Murray (55)
40/1
6g Towkay (AUS) x Castle Queen (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
8.4
13/2
M & M Pitman
S Toolooa (53.5)
13/2
Race 5 - Nz Bloodstock 3yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.22
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
S R Autridge
S T Collett (55.5)
3/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Lady Woodcote (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Last start: 1 - Arawa Park 12/04/2019, Nzb Insurance Mdn, 1230m
Winning siblings: Lord Ascot,
2
0.5
6/1
Andrew Carston
K Asano (54.5)
6/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Halobelle (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
Lot 846 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr AJ Carston
3
3.0
16/1
N Wigley & K Milnes
C A Campbell (53.5)
16/1
Lot 359 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
3.8
5/1
S B Marsh
C W Johnson (55.5)
5/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Bronte Lass (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.8
7/2
M & M Pitman
S R Weatherley (57.5)
7/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Rosecroft (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
8.3
13/2
L M Robinson
T R Moseley (55.5)
13/2
3f Ghibellines (AUS) x Sheeza Drama (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
7
10.8
60/1
N F Ridley
Bb Hong (53.5)
60/1
3f Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Citadelle (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
8
11.3
15/1
S R Autridge
Ms K Williams (54)
15/1
9
11.5
15/1
K & P Hughes
S Toolooa (52.5)
15/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Pamina (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
10
12.2
Crop (9)
40/1
N W Coulbeck
C K Kwo (51)
40/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Howmuchyacharging (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
14.5
Ginny (12)
50/1
Terry Kennedy
C R Barnes (54)
50/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Hassle Free (NZ) (Coats Choice (AUS))
12
14.6
60/1
Andrew Carston
D Prastiyou (54)
60/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
13
21.0
50/1
M & M Pitman
K Mudhoo (54.5)
50/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 6 - Gavelhouse.Com Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.72
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Ms T Rae
Ms K Williams (54)
7/2
6m Showcasing (GB) x Spera (NZ) (Country Reel (USA))
Last start: 3 - Riccarton Park 31/05/2019, Gavelhouse.Com Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Wekaforce,
2
4.3
9/4
J & K Parsons
C W Johnson (57.5)
9/4
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Empress Ida (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 8 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: J & K Parsons
3
5.1
5/1
N F Ridley
T R Moseley (58)
5/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Royal Princess (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
4
5.2
Saber (8)
12/1
M & M Pitman
S R Weatherley (54)
12/1
8g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
L & R Didham
B M Murray (52.5)
20/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bellaroof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
6
6.9
10/1
E E Winsloe
S T Collett (60)
10/1
7
9.6
9/2
K & P Hughes
S Toolooa (51)
9/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Seven Schillings (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
11.6
10/1
Steve Tyler
C A Campbell (52)
10/1
Race 7 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.91
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
S B Marsh
K Asano (52.5)
8/1
Last start: 8 - Te Rapa 18/05/2019, Waikato Stud (Bm82), 1600m
Winning siblings: Gordys Gesture, Inca Warrior,
2
0.2
7/1
L & R Didham
Bb Hong (57.5)
7/1
7m Shinko King (IRE) x Taatledoya (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
3
1.0
15/1
M & M Pitman
S R Weatherley (55.5)
15/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Queen (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
4
3.3
6/1
Kennedy Moore
S T Collett (55.5)
6/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Mystify (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.7
13/4
M & M Pitman
T Jonker (59.5)
13/4
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miz Monroe (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
4.4
16/1
N W Coulbeck
C W Johnson (57)
16/1
7
4.5
13/4
J W Richards
M J Mc Nab (57)
13/4
8
10.3
11/1
Andrew Carston
J D Laking (58.5)
11/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Earinaflash (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
13.6
15/2
L M Robinson
J R Lowry (57.5)
15/2
10
18.1
40/1
Ms A Frye
K Mudhoo (55.5)
40/1
8m Ekraar (USA) x Anticipation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Christchurch Casino Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.70
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
E E Winsloe
T R Moseley (56)
4/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Riccarton Park 10/08/2019, Winter Classic, 1800m
Winning siblings: Knutquacker, Tai Ho,
2
0.1
7/4
K & A Tyler
K Asano (53)
7/4
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Porshabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
3
2.1
11/2
T Charles & P Corbett
D Prastiyou (55)
11/2
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Unplanned (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 653 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Highfields Bloodstock
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 3 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
2.9
9/2
B & S Anderton
C A Campbell (57)
9/2
5
8.9
13/2
T & L Prendergast
Ms K Williams (57)
13/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Show Dame (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
12.3
20/1
T Charles & P Corbett
Rohan Mudhoo (56)
20/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Gabana (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
7
29.7
8/1
J & K Parsons
S T Collett (55.5)
8/1
7m Showcasing (GB) x Louders (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 9 - Us Navy Flag @ Valachi (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.91
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
T & L Prendergast
Ms K Williams (57)
10/1
6m Castledale (IRE) x Gulfstream (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Ashburton 23/07/2019, Nicci Brown Fruit Market-Bm72, 1400m
Winning siblings: Celestial Smile, Lucky Time, Stowaway,
2
3.0
13/2
Steven Woodsford
C W Johnson (58)
13/2
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Cremisi (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.4
11/8
M P McCann
Rohan Mudhoo (57)
11/8
4g Ego (NZ) x Impact (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 1213 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$500
Vendor: J. D. & S. Lourie
Buyer: Mr MP McCann
4
4.7
Whitney (12)
8/1
Ms K Peters
K Mudhoo (55)
8/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Desert Heart (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
5
5.5
8/1
H B Tapper
L Callaway (57)
8/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Charlene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.8
Arnage (10)
12/1
Ms J Burrows
K Asano (53.5)
12/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Madly Bentley (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
13.5
11/1
J & K Parsons
C A Campbell (57)
11/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Censitive (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
16.2
20/1
L G Dobbs
T R Moseley (57.5)
20/1
5g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Fur Elise (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
18.8
30/1
M & M Pitman
S R Weatherley (54.5)
30/1
6m Bullbars (AUS) x Loominsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
19.0
50/1
T Charles & P Corbett
S Toolooa (51)
50/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Switch Hitter (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
23.7
30/1
N F Ridley
C K Kwo (54.5)
30/1
5g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Pop Your Buttons (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
24.8
Raff (4)
16/1
N F Ridley
Bb Hong (55.5)
16/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Stage Flash (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 10 - Racecourse Hotel Lodge (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:59.34
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
D B Frye
B M Murray (54.5)
11/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sakura Cluden (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Ashburton 30/08/2019, Quigley Contracting Ltd (Bm65), 1600m
Winning siblings: Hachoir,
2
0.2
12/1
Ms T J Foley
C A Campbell (55)
12/1
8m D'Cash (AUS) x Golden Satchel (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
3
1.0
7/1
Terry Kennedy
C W Johnson (57)
7/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Consumer (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 806 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr M Bayly
4
1.8
9/1
Ms J Burrows
Rohan Mudhoo (52)
9/1
7m Remind (USA) x That Boelyn Girl (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
5
2.6
Mamba (8)
11/1
N F Ridley
Bb Hong (54)
11/1
5m Pour Moi (IRE) x Arabian Nights (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
6
3.1
Gloss (10)
16/1
M & M Pitman
M J Mc Nab (56.5)
16/1
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x Wella (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.9
15/2
K & A Tyler
K Asano (54.5)
15/2
5m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
4.4
Ahyum (5)
8/1
D Champion & K Murphy
L Callaway (57)
8/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Nan's Dream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
5.8
8/1
B & S Anderton
J R Lowry (59)
8/1
10
6.9
16/1
M & M Pitman
T Jonker (56.5)
16/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Brazen (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
8.0
7/1
H B Tapper
T R Moseley (57)
7/1
6m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Vivere (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
11.9
11/1
M & M Pitman
S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Romantic Glow (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
13
12.2
30/1
J R Phillips
S T Collett (54.5)
30/1
14
14.7
40/1
Ms A White
K Mudhoo (56)
40/1
6g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Key Message (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))