RANDWICK - Saturday, June 6

Race 1 - Castelvecchio @ Arrowfield Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.57 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56)
11/2
2c Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Lady Circles (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Lot 258 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
Lot 729 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
2
3.3
60/1
A J Cummings
J R Collett (55.5)
60/1
2c Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Danehill Smile (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 498 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Tbreds/Colm Santry Bstock
Lot 544 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
3.8
Pyrmont (10)
6/1
David Payne
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
6/1
2g Ad Valorem (USA) x Viscondesa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 112 2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.3
Oregon (4)
8/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (56.5)
8/1
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.4
15/4
G A Ryan
Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/4
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.7
7/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
7/1
2c Frankel (GB) x Kahara River (IRE) (Bushranger (IRE))
7
5.9
6/1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (57.5)
6/1
2c Contributer (IRE) x Viana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
9.0
11/4
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald (58)
11/4
2c Dissident (AUS) x Sense Of Hite (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
Race 2 - Quincy Seltzer (Bm74) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:55.55 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
John Thompson
J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Lacara (GER) (Medicean (GB))
Winning siblings: Dream Alliance,
Lot 1887 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer:
Lot 193 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
9/2
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Money Begets Money (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (56)
8/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
Lot 165 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
2.5
8/1
M J Dunn
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
8/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Gold Fortune (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
2.9
11/4
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald (58)
11/4
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Galway (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
David Payne
Ms L Day (51.5)
20/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Gallant Tess (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
3.3
13/2
R & M Freedman
K Mc Evoy (59)
13/2
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Cry Baby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
6.1
16/1
A J Denham
J R Collett (57)
16/1
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Lady Bligh (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.1
9/1
Bryce Heys
N Rawiller (57.5)
9/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Yours I Am (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
11.5
14/1
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King (53.5)
14/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x High Fashion (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.78 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $67,500
1
16/1
Mitchell Beer
B Avdulla (54.5)
16/1
Lot 719 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$36,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: MBH Bloodstock / Heywood Bloodstock / The Crawf
2
0.8
3/1
M J Dunn
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
3/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Lavender Bay (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
3
1.0
15/2
Ms G Williams
K Mc Evoy (54.5)
15/2
4g Wanted (AUS) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 320 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$14,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds
4
1.2
20/1
Natalie Jarvis
R Dolan (54)
20/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Itameri (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
1.3
12/1
S I Singleton
Tommy Berry (57)
12/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Midnight Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
1.6
7/1
J M Cleary
N Rawiller (57.5)
7/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Kittens (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
1.8
Biscara (17)
8/1
Matthew Dale
Chris C Williams (57)
8/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Liza (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
4.0
10/1
D A Williams
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
10/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Danish Dollar (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
9
4.5
8/1
B F Cavanough
A Hyeronimus (57)
8/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Brambling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.7
25/1
Cody Morgan
Ms L Day (56.5)
25/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
11
8.8
11/1
P A Smith
A Adkins (55)
11/1
5m Warhead (AUS) x Monaleah (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
12
9.7
60/1
I P Cook
Tim Clark (59)
60/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Hasna (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
13
10.7
Purton (6)
16/1
Cody Morgan
J Bowman (57.5)
16/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x You Can Dance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:36.40 (39.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry (54)
11/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Holyfield, Snow Sparkle,
Lot 313 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Bangaloe Stud
2
1.5
9/1
R & M Freedman
N Rawiller (57)
9/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Laurinel Argie (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 990 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Chris Munce
Lot 269 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Wahha Thoroughbreds, Delungra
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
Lot 27 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: A Phillips
Lot 96 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
2.3
4/1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (56)
4/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
7/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (57.5)
7/1
8g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
4.1
13/2
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (59.5)
13/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Humdrum (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
7
4.6
7/2
C J Waller
S Clipperton (54.5)
7/2
4m Camelot (GB) x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
5.5
15/2
J A O'Shea
Rachel King (52)
15/2
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Scarlatti (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
9.0
11/1
R & L Price
A Adkins (52)
11/1
6m Curata Storm (AUS) x Terrera (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
10
14.5
25/1
Ms T Bateup
R Dolan (54)
25/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
Race 5 - Calyx @ Coolmore Aust (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.86 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
D Lane
Chris C Williams (57.5)
14/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bally Aura (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Skyerush,
Lot 192 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: B MacKay
2
0.1
4/1
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (54.5)
4/1
4h Zoustar (AUS) x Marcovette (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 223 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
1.1
9/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (55)
9/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 405 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
4.6
20/1
P M Perry
R Dolan (53)
20/1
4h Denman (AUS) x M'lady Pedrille (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
5.4
11/2
J M Cleary
J B Mc Donald (55.5)
11/2
5g Zariz (AUS) x Gee Trump (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.5
20/1
Michelle Fleming
Rachel King (54)
20/1
6g Arlington (AUS) x Lion Belle (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
5.7
50/1
R & L Price
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
50/1
7g Shellscrape (AUS) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
8
6.2
16/1
Lindsey Kennedy
Ms L Day (58)
16/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.3
11/2
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (57)
11/2
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
6.6
2/1
Ms S Grills
J Bowman (57)
2/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Scarlet Silk (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Vale Darby McCarthy (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.29 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (57)
5/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Mabkhara (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Fleeteor, Seewhatshebrings, Songlike,
Lot 769 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9/2
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (59)
9/2
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 568 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
2.5
5/1
James Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
5/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.7
15/1
G W Murray
R Dolan (58.5)
15/1
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Special Mention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.0
30/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58)
30/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Somethymesoon (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
6
3.5
Voila (13)
16/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (58)
16/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Milzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.6
15/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (58.5)
15/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x We Betcha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.9
100/1
G McFarlane
Chris C Williams (57)
100/1
7m Krupt (AUS) x Self Evident (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
6.1
50/1
W P Cave
Rachel King (58)
50/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Daydream Express (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
6.2
15/1
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (58.5)
15/1
12
8.8
30/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (58.5)
30/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Hot Flash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
12.9
15/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (59.5)
15/4
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Neroli (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Bob Charley Ao Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.81 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
L J Bridge
K Mc Evoy (60)
5/2
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Pinocchio (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aethero, Puppet Master,
Lot 73 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: C Size
2
0.5
13/2
J A O'Shea
Rachel King (53)
13/2
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Distinctive Lass (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Lot 262 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
3
0.7
Snitz (6)
13/2
M J Dunn
Tim Clark (56)
13/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Tickle My (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 133 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 61 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Mornington Vic
Buyer: Jim Kennedy
4
1.8
11/1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald (58)
11/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.9
13/4
M A Bell
N Rawiller (60)
13/4
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.3
12/1
K R Dryden
A Adkins (53.5)
12/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Assertively (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
8
7.8
9/1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (54)
9/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.9
60/1
M J Dunn
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
60/1
11
9.4
60/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (56)
60/1
Race 8 - Drinkwise Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.08 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54.5)
11/2
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 230 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
2
1.5
Sambro (4)
7/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (57.5)
7/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 176 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
1.7
11/1
Matthew Dale
Rachel King (52)
11/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Ruby Rosewyn (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
2.8
12/1
C J Waller
S Clipperton (57.5)
12/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
4.9
Etana (12)
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L Day (51)
20/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Pink Siris (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.1
40/1
John Thompson
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
40/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
7
5.9
5/1
Joseph Pride
N Rawiller (58)
5/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
6.3
9/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (57)
9/4
4g Helmet (AUS) x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
7.4
25/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (56)
25/1
7g Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Minerva (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
10
7.6
50/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (57)
50/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Vim (NZ) (Germano (GB))
11
19.1
9/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Chris C Williams (59)
9/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Pongee (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
12
33.1
100/1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (57.5)
100/1
8g Deep Impact (JPN) x Toupie (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
13
40.1
30/1
James Cummings
Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
Race 9 - Tab (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.02 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
J A O'Shea
J Bowman (59)
13/4
Lot 674 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds / John O'Shea Racing / Mr Harry Chittick
2
0.2
4/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (55.5)
4/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Wordplay (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 14 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
1.7
Orcein (16)
40/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55.5)
40/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Zapurple (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 588 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
3.7
9/2
R & M Freedman
K Mc Evoy (56.5)
9/2
4g Champs Elysees (GB) x Za Za Zoom (IRE) (Le Vie Dei Colori (GB))
5
4.5
Picaro (11)
100/1
G Portelli
Tim Clark (56.5)
100/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Sookie (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
6
5.0
11/1
J G Sargent
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
11/1
4g Power (GB) x Game Duchess (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
9.3
66/1
R & M Freedman
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
66/1
8
9.4
100/1
M C Conners
R Dolan (59)
100/1
9
9.7
9/2
K A Lees
Rachel King (57)
9/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Empress Lily (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
12.7
7/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ms L Day (53.5)
7/1
11
12.8
300/1
G K White
A Adkins (58.5)
300/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Light Chance (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
12
13.8
20/1
David Pfieffer
Chris C Williams (57)
20/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
13
15.0
Guise (4)
16/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (58.5)
16/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))