RANDWICK - Saturday, April 4

Race 1 - Widden Kindergarten Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.90 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Newstead, Pretty Fast,
Lot 128 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
4.0
Jerle (3)
25/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (56.5)
25/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Shannara (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
4.5
6/1
A W Pike
O P Bosson (56.5)
6/1
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Chintz (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 640 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
5.3
9/4
P & P Snowden
N Rawiller (56.5)
9/4
5
7.5
7/1
R & M Freedman
S Clipperton (54.5)
7/1
6
8.1
30/1
G A Ryan
R Dolan (56.5)
30/1
7
11.9
9/4
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
9/4
Race 2 - Quincy Seltzer Carbine Club (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.30 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
16/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
16/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Nextess (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: High 'N' Dry,
Lot 546 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
11/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (56)
11/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Bennetta (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 43 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
3
1.7
12/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
K Mc Evoy (57)
12/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rosa Perlato (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.8
13/4
John Thompson
Rachel King (56)
13/4
3g Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x African Piano (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
5
3.1
6/4
C J Waller
N Rawiller (56)
6/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Hollow Bullet (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
4.8
150/1
Edward Cummings
J R Collett (56)
150/1
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Lovetorn (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
5.3
6/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (57)
6/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Transfers (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
5.5
11/2
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (56)
11/2
3c Shooting To Win (AUS) x Alcatraz (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Newhaven Pk Ctry C'ship Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.48 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
20/1
M J Dunn
K Mc Evoy (55.5)
20/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Alexandra Gardens (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.1
12/1
Tash Burleigh
S Clipperton (56)
12/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Street Lass (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 289 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Blue Silks Thoroughbreds
Lot 109 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Drake Bloodstock, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
0.3
Plonka (9)
14/1
W J Gavenlock
J R Collett (56)
14/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
Lot 48 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 136 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: P Colley
4
0.4
20/1
Kody Nestor
N Rawiller (56)
20/1
5g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Shezalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
0.6
4/1
T S Howlett
B Avdulla (57.5)
4/1
6
1.3
20/1
Ms G Williams
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
1.8
25/1
Ms J Graham
Tommy Berry (56)
25/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Songbird Lane (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
1.9
7/1
Cody Morgan
J B Mc Donald (56)
7/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Florets (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
2.1
30/1
Mitchell Beer
G Boss (54)
30/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Hermila (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
2.3
20/1
Kody Nestor
Tim Clark (57.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Stage Performer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
3.3
40/1
M P Byers
J Ford (57.5)
40/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Mondial Dame (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
12
5.1
6/1
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
6/1
5g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Soneva (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
13
8.1
40/1
Ms D Scott
Rachel King (54)
40/1
14
9.6
4/1
B J Kelly
K Jennings (57.5)
4/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x My Dear (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
15
10.4
80/1
D R Mirfin
J Bowman (56)
80/1
16
17.0
30/1
S C Jones
R Dolan (56)
30/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Points (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Adrian Knox Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:07.10 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $200,000
0
0.0
8/1
C Maher & D Eustace
N Rawiller (58)
8/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Lady Kipling (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
1
2/1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald (54.5)
2/1
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Delius, Elusive Song, Metastasio, Transcript,
Lot 48 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
3.6
20/1
Mark Newnham
Rachel King (53.5)
20/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Sense Of Hite (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 348 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.8
6/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (53.5)
6/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x We Betcha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.1
60/1
J G Sargent
G Boss (53.5)
60/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Shoot Fer Love (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
6
6.3
7/2
D T O'Brien
J Bowman (56.5)
7/2
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Icy Heels (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
7
6.6
200/1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
200/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Slippery Satin (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
8
6.8
200/1
B F Cavanough
B Spriggs (54)
200/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Flying First Class (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.5
80/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (54)
80/1
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x She's A Meteor (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
10
10.4
9/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (54)
9/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Princess Coup (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
11.9
100/1
A J Cummings
R Dolan (54)
100/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
15.2
80/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (54)
80/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Wednesday Rocks (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
21.8
30/1
G D Hickman
Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
30/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss Kate Amelia (AUS) (Bold Expectation (AUS))
14
27.6
30/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (53.5)
30/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Pleiades (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
62.2
300/1
K J Parker
J Ford (53.5)
300/1
Race 5 - Schweppes Chairman's Qlty (2600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:47.85 (39.14)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
16/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (56)
16/1
6g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Jumooh (GB) (Monsun (GER))
Winning siblings: Shraaoh,
2
1.3
Carif (5)
4/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (55.5)
4/1
4h So You Think (NZ) x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
3
1.7
14/1
T Busuttin & N Young
O P Bosson (59)
14/1
6h Frankel (GB) x Heat Haze (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
4
2.4
8/1
Archie Alexander
J R Collett (56.5)
8/1
7h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
5
3.3
6/1
Ms G Markwell
G Boss (54.5)
6/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Scarletini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
3.5
25/1
C Maher & D Eustace
N Rawiller (56)
25/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
3.7
9/1
M Baker & A Forsman
J B Mc Donald (57)
9/1
4h Savabeel (AUS) x The Glitzy One (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.5
12/1
K J Parker
J Ford (53)
12/1
9
6.8
9/1
J G Sargent
Rachel King (53)
9/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Shez Sinsational (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
10
6.9
6/1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (53.5)
6/1
11
12.0
Gayatri (12)
7/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (53)
7/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Jaipur Princess (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
21.6
150/1
David Payne
G Schofield (54)
150/1
13
22.4
60/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (54)
60/1
Race 6 - Inglis Sires' (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.46 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
20/1
P & P Snowden
J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Do Not Disturb,
Lot 417 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.5
Prague (3)
4/1
C Maher & D Eustace
B Avdulla (56.5)
4/1
Lot 34 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Phoenix T'Breds (II) Ltd/Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
3
1.8
7/4
John Thompson
N Rawiller (56.5)
7/4
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Forbidden (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 593 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: John Thompson
4
1.9
5/1
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56.5)
5/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Naturale (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
4.7
Aim (7)
11/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (56.5)
11/1
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Vintage Strike (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
6
6.8
25/1
R D Griffiths
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
25/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Nothin But A Dream (USA) (First Defence (USA))
7
9.8
100/1
G Portelli
Rachel King (54.5)
100/1
8
11.0
66/1
G A Ryan
R Dolan (56.5)
66/1
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Yosei (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
11.4
40/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
O P Bosson (56.5)
40/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Ocean Of Tears (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
10
12.2
14/1
T Busuttin & N Young
G Boss (56.5)
14/1
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
12.3
10/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (56.5)
10/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Zenon (AUS) (Super Saver (USA))
12
18.4
20/1
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
20/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rationality (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Bentley Australian Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:34.24 (38.39)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/1
M Baker & A Forsman
O P Bosson (56.5)
7/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Acouplamas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Seasons, The August,
Lot 3 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: De Burgh Equine Ltd
Lot 158 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.1
12/1
M, W & J Hawkes
J Bowman (56.5)
12/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
3
1.4
20/1
S W Kendrick
N Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 1938 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Neil Douglas
Lot 102 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer:
4
7.5
9/2
Mark Newnham
J Parr (56.5)
9/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Sookie (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
5
8.5
40/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
40/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Alzora (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
9.0
4/1
Anthony Freedman
Tommy Berry (56.5)
4/1
7
9.3
100/1
G A Ryan
R Dolan (56.5)
100/1
8
11.3
20/1
A W Pike
K Mc Evoy (56.5)
20/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chasing Mammon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
21.5
13/8
Richard Litt
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
13/8
3c Dundeel (NZ) x St. Therese (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
21.9
40/1
D T O'Brien
B Avdulla (56.5)
40/1
11
40.1
60/1
Richard Laming
Tim Clark (56.5)
60/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Heriz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab T J Smith Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.18 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $1,250,000
1
13/4
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (58.5)
13/4
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Strikeline (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 378 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
2.0
8/1
Anthony Freedman
Tim Clark (58.5)
8/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 257 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock Agency
3
2.2
Redzel (4)
14/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (58.5)
14/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Millrich (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 565 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 406 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Lot 180 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
4
2.4
9/2
G D Hickman
Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/2
5h Pierro (AUS) x November Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.0
25/1
M D Moroney
O P Bosson (56.5)
25/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Baggy Green (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.4
15/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (56.5)
15/4
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.1
30/1
James Cummings
J Parr (58.5)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.4
66/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56.5)
66/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Hell It's Hot (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
5.6
9/1
M, W & J Hawkes
S Clipperton (56.5)
9/1
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bonnie Mac (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
10
5.9
150/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
150/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
11
11.6
6/1
C Maher & D Eustace
G Boss (54.5)
6/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Maastricht (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
12
18.3
66/1
A J Cummings
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
66/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Rainy Daze (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 9 - The Star Doncaster Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:37.77 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
40/1
Ms W Roche
J Innes Jnr (51.5)
40/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Cleanup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Furbish, Pedicel, Swimmer,
Lot 531 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: J Crowley
Lot 129 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
Lot 607 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
5/1
J W Richards
O P Bosson (57)
5/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Meleka Belle (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
5
1.6
30/1
C J Waller
J Parr (56.5)
30/1
6g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (53.5)
20/1
6m Scat Daddy (USA) x Temple Street (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
2.6
14/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
14/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Magic Star (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
2.9
16/1
Anthony Freedman
R Dolan (55)
16/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Salutations (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
3.4
16/1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (54)
16/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Falls Of Lora (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
3.6
30/1
P Stokes
G Schofield (55)
30/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Special Favour (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
3.8
20/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54.5)
20/1
12
4.0
20/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (56)
20/1
13
4.1
60/1
C J Waller
A Hyeronimus (54)
60/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Glory Run (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
14
5.3
15/2
C J Waller
J Ford (52.5)
15/2
4g Born To Sea (IRE) x Almansa (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
15
6.0
Tally (15)
200/1
James Cummings
Ms K O'Hara (53)
200/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
16
9.4
12/1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (53.5)
12/1
5h Oasis Dream (GB) x Mirror Lake (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
17
16.2
20/1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (50.5)
20/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Paget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
18
18.6
15/1
Mark Newnham
Rachel King (53.5)
15/1
19
24.3
12/1
Anthony Freedman
N Rawiller (56.5)
12/1
6g War Front (USA) x My Annette (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
20
24.8
60/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (55.5)
60/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 10 - De Bortoli Wines P J Bell Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.74 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/4
Patrick Payne
N Rawiller (57)
7/4
3f Rubick (AUS) x Senro Kisaki (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Husson's Kiss, Victory Marvel, Zizzis,
Lot 619 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.5
15/2
P & P Snowden
B Avdulla (55)
15/2
Lot 401 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
2.3
Akari (4)
16/1
Brad Widdup
Tim Clark (55.5)
16/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Asterix (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
Lot 25 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
3.3
11/2
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald (59)
11/2
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
5.1
100/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x St. Covet Girl (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
6
6.9
14/1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (55)
14/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Quench The Thirst (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.0
16/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (54)
16/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Private (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.8
14/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (54)
14/1
9
8.2
6/1
R & M Freedman
J R Collett (54)
6/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Peron (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
10
8.3
15/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (54)
15/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Medaglia (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
11
8.4
30/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (56)
30/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Moderate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
10.7
150/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (54)
150/1
13
11.4
30/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (54)
30/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lilliburlero (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))