RANDWICK - Saturday, October 19

Race 1 - Harrolds Victory Vein Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.84 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
G A Ryan
G Boss (54.5)
7/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Rose Of Sharon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Farranfore, More Than A Rose,
Lot 75 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan Racing
2
0.2
9/10
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
9/10
2c Vancouver (AUS) x Never Forget (FR) (Westerner (GB))
Lot 855 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
1.0
9/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (56.5)
9/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Metastasio (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.0
5/1
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
5/1
2c Sacred Falls (NZ) x Gold Rocks (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
5
3.3
40/1
G J Colvin
A Adkins (56.5)
40/1
2g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Jungle Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.4
30/1
R & M Freedman
B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
2c Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
7.6
7/1
C Karakatsanis
J Ford (56.5)
7/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Categorical (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
8
16.3
14/1
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry (54.5)
14/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Katisam (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Task Retail Technology (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.28 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
N J Olive
Tommy Berry (57)
11/2
5m Duporth (AUS) x Feisty Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Great Grats, Rahal, Shanina,
2
1.5
5/2
K A Lees
N Rawiller (57)
5/2
3
2.0
40/1
G D Neale
G Boss (53)
40/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
3.2
7/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (56)
7/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Brazen (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.5
11/4
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (58)
11/4
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Humdrum (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
6
6.0
20/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.2
8/1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (53)
8/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Dunbarton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.2
16/1
J G Sargent
L Magorrian (54)
16/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Coral Reef (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
13.9
150/1
Natalie Jarvis
Brock Ryan (58)
150/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Magic Summer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
15.7
150/1
G McFarlane
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
150/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.00 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
E & L Longmire
L Currie (56)
20/1
4g Knight Exemplar (AUS) x Look And Feel (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
2
0.1
12/1
T J Robinson
Brock Ryan (53)
12/1
5m Denman (AUS) x She's Number One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 185 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: T Robinson
3
1.4
11/1
Cody Morgan
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
11/1
Lot 868 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Peter Robl
4
1.7
15/2
Kurt Goldman
Tommy Berry (59)
15/2
5
2.1
14/1
D A Williams
N Rawiller (56)
14/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Familial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.9
10/1
T J Robinson
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
10/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zarock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.4
200/1
J A Sylvester
Ms Michelle Payne (55)
200/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Princess Coup (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.7
30/1
D A Williams
J Ford (55)
30/1
9
3.9
11/2
M P Quinn
J Bowman (58)
11/2
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Asia Winds (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
10
5.1
Plonka (14)
6/1
W J Gavenlock
B Looker (55.5)
6/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
11
5.6
12/1
S C Jones
R Dolan (56.5)
12/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Points (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
6.1
30/1
Kurt Goldman
A Adkins (58.5)
30/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Equivalence (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
7.2
40/1
J Louizos
L Magorrian (54.5)
40/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Fantastic Dream (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
14
9.7
16/1
Michelle Ritchie
J Parr (59)
16/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Bisley Workwear Reginald Allen (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.55 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
Akari (10)
13/2
Brad Widdup
C Reith (56)
13/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Asterix (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
Winning siblings: Achondrite,
Lot 25 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.4
11/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
11/2
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x We Betcha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.5
10/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (59)
10/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Maysoon (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
4
2.7
13/4
James Cummings
Tim Clark (57.5)
13/4
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.8
4/1
James Cummings
N Rawiller (59)
4/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Melksham (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
5.8
30/1
J G Sargent
Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
30/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
7
8.1
11/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Savannah River (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.5
11/2
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (58.5)
11/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Single Style (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 5 - The Kosciuszko (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.21 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $1,300,000
1
6/1
K R Dryden
N Rawiller (57)
6/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Assertively (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Litt Up,
Lot 127 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $57500 Res $60000
Lot 305 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Jenny Graham
3
1.1
25/1
B J Kelly
K Jennings (57.5)
25/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x My Dear (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
1.3
5/1
Todd Blowes
J Bowman (59)
5/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dignity Lady (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
5
2.5
16/1
B F Cavanough
K S Latham (56.5)
16/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Cubana Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
3.8
66/1
D R Mirfin
R Dolan (53)
66/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Kaaptive Empress (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
7
4.0
25/1
D A Williams
K Mc Evoy (58)
25/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Cherry Tree (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
Paul Messara
Tim Clark (53)
20/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Luna Bella (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.2
100/1
J M Cleary
M Zahra (56.5)
100/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Gee Trump (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
6.4
9/2
Matthew Dale
J B Mc Donald (54.5)
9/2
11
6.8
15/1
Ms J Graham
J Parr (56)
15/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Shackelite (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
12
7.6
40/1
J D Shelton
G Boss (57.5)
40/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
13
8.0
60/1
Melanie O'Gorman
B Avdulla (57)
60/1
14
10.8
50/1
J D Shelton
A Hyeronimus (59)
50/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 6 - Camera House Sydney Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.62 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
8/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Drummed Out,
2
0.2
6/1
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (56.5)
6/1
Lot 613 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
3
0.3
9/10
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/10
Lot 33 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
1.6
15/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (58.5)
15/2
5
2.0
Fiesta (13)
12/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
12/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Now Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.2
60/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (58.5)
60/1
7
2.3
25/1
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (58.5)
25/1
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
8
4.1
15/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (58.5)
15/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Brave Choice (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
9
4.7
50/1
P & P Snowden
B Avdulla (58.5)
50/1
9g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.0
Jonker (9)
30/1
D I Atkins
G Boss (58.5)
30/1
11
5.2
Sandbar (11)
66/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (58.5)
66/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Tallow (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
12
6.2
100/1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
100/1
9h Footstepsinthesand (GB) x Croanda (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
6.7
100/1
Bjorn Baker
J Parr (58.5)
100/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Race 7 - The Tab Everest (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.32 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $14,000,000
1
8/1
C J Waller
G Boss (53)
8/1
3c Rubick (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Sin, Dee Nine Elle,
Lot 314 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.5
9/2
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (58.5)
9/2
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 257 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock Agency
3
0.9
30/1
James Cummings
J Parr (58.5)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.3
20/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (58.5)
20/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Strikeline (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
1.6
6/1
G D Hickman
Tommy Berry (58.5)
6/1
5h Pierro (AUS) x November Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
L J Bridge
N Rawiller (58.5)
16/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Pinocchio (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.0
Alizee (8)
8/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
3.9
Redzel (3)
12/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (58.5)
12/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Millrich (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
4.1
20/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56.5)
20/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Hell It's Hot (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
4.4
12/1
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (56.5)
12/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Solar Charged (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
11
4.6
4/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
4/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Arcadia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
5.0
20/1
A O'Brien
Ryan Moore (58)
20/1
4h No Nay Never (USA) x Seeking Solace (GB) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Yulong Australia Craven Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.66 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/4
Patrick Webster
Tommy Berry (59)
11/4
9g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.2
Tally (5)
12/1
James Cummings
J Parr (59)
12/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
3
1.2
11/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
11/2
8g Thewayyouare (USA) x Dont Cross Tina (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
1.4
13/4
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (59)
13/4
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Isadora (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
5
3.4
4/1
C J Waller
N Rawiller (57)
4/1
6
3.6
11/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (59)
11/2
7h High Chaparral (IRE) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
10.0
25/1
B S Baldwin
G Boss (59)
25/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
14.1
60/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (59)
60/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
Race 9 - Bentley St Leger Stakes (2600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:42.12 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
5/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (57.5)
5/1
2
2.3
Carif (14)
12/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (53.5)
12/1
4h So You Think (NZ) x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
3
2.5
11/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
11/2
Lot 129 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.5
9/1
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
A Adkins (58.5)
9/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Giant Mystique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 401 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DL Archer
5
2.7
12/1
C Maher & D Eustace
G Schofield (55.5)
12/1
6
2.8
20/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (59.5)
20/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
3.1
6/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (59.5)
6/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
8
3.3
7/2
Archie Alexander
Tommy Berry (58.5)
7/2
7h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
9
5.6
15/1
C J Waller
R Dolan (57.5)
15/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Cartama (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
10
6.9
16/1
Ms K Waugh
G Boss (55.5)
16/1
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Mixed Blessing (GB) (Lujain (USA))
11
7.5
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (57.5)
20/1
8g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 10 - The Star Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.52 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (59.5)
11/2
5g New Approach (IRE) x Falls Of Lora (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
2
0.1
5/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54.5)
5/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 230 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
3
0.5
Junipal (12)
7/2
C Maher & D Eustace
R Dolan (52)
7/2
4h Reset (AUS) x Palatine Hill (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 172 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
Ranier (13)
12/1
James Cummings
G Boss (53.5)
12/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Kanzan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.9
40/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (57)
40/1
6g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.1
40/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
40/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
7
3.4
9/1
K A Lees
K Mc Evoy (57)
9/1
8g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
8
4.7
50/1
C J Waller
Brock Ryan (56.5)
50/1
8g Archipenko (USA) x Alborada (GB) (Alzao (USA))
9
5.1
Penske (10)
5/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (55)
5/2
6g Sebring (AUS) x Princess Natural (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
5.2
30/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (59)
30/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
11
27.2
50/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Currie (55.5)
50/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Polska (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))