RANDWICK - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.08 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
Paul Messara
N Rawiller (56)
7/2
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Miss Bellezza (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Encore Boy,
Lot 1012 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
2
1.3
6/1
M R Stitt
A Adkins (53)
6/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Pendolin (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 2238 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Ross Stitt
3
1.5
11/1
K R Dryden
G Schofield (54)
11/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Lady Kipling (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 246 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
4
2.8
5/1
Kurt Goldman
Tim Clark (58)
5/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Dark Queen (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
3.0
7/1
J R Gask
A Hyeronimus (55)
7/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
4.3
10/1
R P Northam
R Dolan (58)
10/1
7g Octagonal (NZ) x Key To The City (AUS) (Playing Hours (USA))
7
5.1
Burn'm (12)
80/1
Ms K Owen
J Ford (53)
80/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Crash'm (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
5.3
13/2
R R Milligan
G Boss (59)
13/2
5g All American (AUS) x Stormy Empress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
9
5.8
20/1
S Spackman
J Duffy (56)
20/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
8.9
7/1
S Spackman
Josh Richards (52)
7/1
11
30.2
40/1
Ms B Joseph
Brock Ryan (51.5)
40/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Songstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Harrolds (Bm88) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.68 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9
M, W & J Hawkes
Tim Clark (53.5)
10/9
5g Maxios (GB) x Magma (GER) (Dubai Destination (USA))
2
4.0
15/2
K A Lees
G Boss (57)
15/2
8g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
3
4.2
Re Edit (11)
11/1
C J Waller
J Ford (53.5)
11/1
4m Camelot (GB) x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 359 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Yoshida
4
5.2
7/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57.5)
7/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Willow (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
6.5
8/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (54.5)
8/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Spritza (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
14.3
4/1
Matthew Smith
J Parr (58)
4/1
7
28.6
20/1
Matthew Dale
Martin Harley (55.5)
20/1
7g Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Saliyna (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Race 3 - Cerrone (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.23 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (58)
4/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Miracle Magic (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ingels,
Lot 125 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: S. Parkinson, Rutherford
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
9/1
John Thompson
Tim Clark (54.5)
9/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Family Jewels (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 2 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 83 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
Lot 343 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
4
2.1
9/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
9/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Shawnee Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.2
6/1
J C Coyle
A Hyeronimus (58)
6/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
Matthew Dale
J Ford (52)
20/1
7
2.7
12/1
C J Waller
Brock Ryan (55)
12/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Valentine Miss (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
8
3.1
20/1
K A Lees
N Rawiller (57.5)
20/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
9
3.7
40/1
Matthew Smith
Rachel King (57)
40/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Aqua D'Amore (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
3.9
Ranier (1)
9/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (59)
9/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Kanzan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
4.1
20/1
J G Sargent
R Dolan (53)
20/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Shez Sinsational (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Race 4 - Stan Fox Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.43 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Colada (6)
20/1
G A Ryan
R Dolan (56.5)
20/1
Lot 618 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
2
2.0
8/1
J G Sargent
G Boss (56.5)
8/1
3c Burgundy (NZ) x Wansesingyee (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
2.3
5/4
G A Ryan
J Parr (56.5)
5/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Bennetta (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 43 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
4
2.5
12/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
12/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Nicamorae (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.6
9/2
C Maher & D Eustace
J R Collett (54.5)
9/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Allez Wonder (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.6
8/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
8/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Danish Dollar (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
7
7.6
80/1
C E Conners
Ms K Adams (56.5)
80/1
3c Elvstroem (AUS) x Annexation (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
9.4
Famous (2)
9/1
P & P Snowden
N Rawiller (56.5)
9/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x A Time For Julia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
10.4
Fasano (4)
15/1
David Payne
B Avdulla (56.5)
15/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Florentina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Polytrack Roman Consul Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.14 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $300,000
Lot 494 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd / Newgate Farm / WinStar
2
1.3
7/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (56.5)
7/1
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bahia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
1.8
15/8
James Cummings
N Rawiller (56.5)
15/8
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.0
20/1
M, W & J Hawkes
Martin Harley (56.5)
20/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Maidel (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
3.5
10/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
3c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Ready As Elle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.0
9/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56.5)
9/2
3c Shamus Award (AUS) x Girls Rule (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
5.1
50/1
M, W & J Hawkes
J Ford (56.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Bentley Angst Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.15 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/4
Ms W Roche
G Boss (56)
11/4
6m Sebring (AUS) x Cleanup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Furbish, Pedicel, Swimmer,
Lot 531 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: J Crowley
Lot 129 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
0.1
14/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (56)
14/1
6m Delegator (GB) x Chushka (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
3
1.4
9/4
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (54)
9/4
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Secret Indulgence (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 430 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Commendable Bloodstock
4
4.4
10/1
James Cummings
Tim Clark (54)
10/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Mousseline (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
4.5
Noire (1)
7/2
C J Waller
N Rawiller (57)
7/2
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Valadon (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
4.7
25/1
R & L Price
J Ford (54)
25/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x In Essence (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
David Payne
A Adkins (54)
30/1
8
6.7
Zourhea (12)
30/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (54)
30/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
9
10.1
11/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
11/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
13.0
60/1
K A Lees
R Dolan (54)
60/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Daffodil (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 7 - Moet & Chandon Spring Champion (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.79 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/10
Mark Newnham
J Parr (56.5)
9/10
3g Pierro (AUS) x Sookie (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Picaro,
Lot 127 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
2
1.0
2/1
Richard Litt
B Avdulla (56.5)
2/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x St. Therese (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 137 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Galletta Constructions Co. Pty Ltd
3
1.1
40/1
John Thompson
Rachel King (56.5)
40/1
3c Reliable Man (GB) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 444 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services / John Thompson Racing
4
1.3
7/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
7/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.6
12/1
M Baker & A Forsman
N Rawiller (56.5)
12/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Acouplamas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
5.3
100/1
J C Coyle
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
100/1
3g Hampton Court (AUS) x Siraiki (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
5.9
100/1
R & M Freedman
G Boss (56.5)
100/1
8
6.0
Persan (9)
50/1
David Payne
G Schofield (56.5)
50/1
3c Pierro (AUS) x Ofcourseican (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
10.4
200/1
D A Williams
R Dolan (56.5)
200/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rock Of Ages (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
22.3
66/1
M Baker & A Forsman
J R Collett (56.5)
66/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Grand Lady (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
11
23.4
150/1
David Payne
Martin Harley (56.5)
150/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Silver Eagle (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.54 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
2/1
Scott Brunton
N Rawiller (56.5)
2/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Gift Bouquet (AUS) (King's High (AUS))
Lot 103 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: David Brunton
2
0.2
Fasika (11)
9/4
Joseph Pride
Rachel King (54)
9/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x Jarada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 430 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
3
2.0
Mizzy (10)
11/2
A J Cummings
Tim Clark (55.5)
11/2
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Missy Cummings (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Lot 237 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.1
80/1
C J Waller
A Adkins (54)
80/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Cabernet (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
2.3
14/1
P & P Snowden
J Parr (56.5)
14/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Loading Zone (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
6
2.8
Jonker (6)
40/1
D I Atkins
G Boss (56)
40/1
7
2.9
14/1
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56)
14/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.2
15/1
D R Jolly
J R Collett (56)
15/1
9
5.3
30/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (57.5)
30/1
4h Zoustar (AUS) x Pasar Silbano (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
10
5.8
Sesar (2)
30/1
M, W & J Hawkes
J Ford (57.5)
30/1
4h Sebring (AUS) x Sarthemare (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
6.0
100/1
G A Ryan
R Dolan (56)
100/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rhodamine (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
7.1
16/1
M D Moroney
Martin Harley (56)
16/1
4g Noble Mission (GB) x Fashion Insider (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
Race 9 - Drinkwise (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.31 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
14/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
14/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Female Agent (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Double Digit,
2
1.8
15/1
A J Cummings
A Adkins (57.5)
15/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Spirit Of Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Lot 87 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 175,000
Lot 315 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
4
3.3
25/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (59.5)
25/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Miss Essembee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.5
9/2
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (58.5)
9/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Titania Star (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.6
11/2
Mark Newnham
J Parr (58)
11/2
7
3.8
Tessera (12)
80/1
Richard Litt
Rachel King (56.5)
80/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.8
7/2
Ms K Buchanan
Chris C Williams (56)
7/2
9
5.9
8/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (53.5)
8/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Sagrada (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
10
6.1
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King (58)
8/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Pandoro De Lago (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.3
40/1
David Pfieffer
B Avdulla (57.5)
40/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Golden Eve (NZ) (Pins (AUS))