RANDWICK - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Australian Turf Club Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.92 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
R and M Freedman
B Avdulla (56.5)
10/1
Last start: 1 - Kembla Grange 27/06/2019, Gooseberry Island Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 198 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
2
0.2
30/1
G A Ryan
Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
30/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Pixels (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.0
10/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55.5)
10/1
Lot 426 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)/Bjorn Baker Racing
4
1.4
4/1
J G Sargent
B Shinn (55.5)
4/1
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
1.6
6/4
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (56)
6/4
2c Sebring (AUS) x Lonoree (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
2.4
12/1
David Payne
S Clipperton (55)
12/1
7
4.2
16/1
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (56)
16/1
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.2
66/1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (52)
66/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Sense Of Hite (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
9
7.5
Starla (7)
4/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55)
4/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Houston Benefactor (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
24.1
40/1
C J Waller
J Ford (55.5)
40/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Kidman (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.52 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/2
Kurt Goldman
S Clipperton (59)
15/2
Last start: 4 - Randwick 22/06/2019, Tab Highway Hcp (C3), 1200m
Lot 2171 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman
2
1.3
14/1
T J Robinson
Brock Ryan (50)
14/1
4m Denman (AUS) x She's Number One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 185 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: T Robinson
3
1.5
30/1
W T Wilkes
Jenny Duggan (53.5)
30/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Off The Planet (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 42 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Michael & Tracy Coman
4
1.6
14/1
N F Gardner
Ms J Taylor (54)
14/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Symphorosa (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.6
30/1
D R Mirfin
S R Weatherley (57)
30/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Rosie's Halo (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
3.8
13/2
Richard Butler
Ms K O'Hara (53)
13/2
3f The Factor (USA) x Super Fund (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
3.9
13/4
S C Jones
J R Collett (58.5)
13/4
3g Mossman (AUS) x Spice Temple (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.4
50/1
P J Evans
R Dolan (54)
50/1
9
4.5
15/8
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (57.5)
15/8
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
6.3
8/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (56)
8/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Belong To Many (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
6.5
150/1
B A Perrett
Ms R Murray (53)
150/1
6g Denmarket (AUS) x Momentous Ride (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
12
7.5
50/1
R T Waters
J Ford (53.5)
50/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Mill Bridge (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Book Spring Hospitality (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.44 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2
C J Waller
B Shinn (56.5)
5/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x One In A Million (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Canterbury 3/07/2019, Tab (Bm66), 1250m
Winning siblings: Karacatis, Ring Da Belle, Shamillion,
Lot 285 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer:
2
2.3
9/1
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 568 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
2.4
4/6
Adam Duggan
J Bowman (60)
4/6
3g Your Song (AUS) x Calpe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 398 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: J Walter
4
4.6
14/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (55.5)
14/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
5
4.8
Danawi (1)
20/1
T R Martin
S R Weatherley (59)
20/1
6
5.0
Skyray (7)
60/1
C E Conners
J Ford (56.5)
60/1
7
7.3
60/1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (57.5)
60/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Danica (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.27 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
A J Denham
R Dolan (58.5)
8/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 6/07/2019, Kensington (Bm78), 1300m
Winning siblings: Pastoral Care, Phuket, Tiger Territory,
2
1.0
5/1
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (55)
5/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 61 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing/Paul Willetts
3
1.8
11/2
Ms K Waugh
B Avdulla (57)
11/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Commanding Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
1.9
13/2
C J Waller
J Ford (53)
13/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x We Betcha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.3
10/1
Joseph Pride
Rachel King (58.5)
10/1
5m Host (CHI) x Alazeya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.3
3/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (58.5)
3/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
4.8
5/1
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams (59)
5/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Hot Flash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.9
16/1
S I Singleton
J Bowman (61)
16/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Shazee (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
7.1
16/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (59)
16/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Chance Bye (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 5 - Eremein Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.33 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Wu Gok (4)
5/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (53.5)
5/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 6/07/2019, Jhb Syndications (Bm88), 1800m
Winning siblings: Levendi, Marcel From Madrid,
Lot 27 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
11/2
C J Waller
J Ford (52.5)
11/2
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 166 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
0.5
5/2
Ms K Waugh
R Dolan (50.5)
5/2
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
1.0
6/1
M C Conners
Tim Clark (54)
6/1
5
3.3
16/1
G A Ryan
Ms K O'Hara (57)
16/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
6
4.5
40/1
R and M Freedman
C Reith (58)
40/1
7
5.0
7/2
C Maher and D Eustace
J Bowman (59)
7/2
Race 6 - Everest Carnival (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:51.64 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (60)
9/4
4g Dansili (GB) x Pongee (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 6/07/2019, Jhb Syndications (Bm88), 1800m
2
1.0
11/1
David Payne
S Clipperton (55.5)
11/1
3g Americain (USA) x La Famelia (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 13 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.2
10/1
C J Waller
J Ford (52.5)
10/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 13 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.0
Spectre (10)
25/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (49.5)
25/1
5
3.8
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Tim Clark (58)
12/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
6
5.1
7/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (58)
7/2
4g Dansili (GB) x Loveisallyouneed (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
6.3
40/1
K A Lees
Rachel King (59.5)
40/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
8.1
16/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (56.5)
16/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
9
8.4
5/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
5/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Joy Of Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
9.6
8/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Jaipur Princess (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Pfd Food Services (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.36 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (58)
12/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Couredge (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Eagle Farm 22/06/2019, Stav, Abby And Matt Plate (C6), 1400m
Winning siblings: Academy,
Lot 129 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
Lot 70 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
0.1
2/1
Matthew Dale
R Dolan (54)
2/1
Lot 230 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$240,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
0.9
8/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59.5)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 496 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
1.7
Gongs (7)
16/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (54.5)
16/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.3
13/2
John Thompson
B Shinn (56)
13/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Dorothy Evelyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.6
11/8
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (54.5)
11/8
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Octavia (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
7
7.6
30/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Brock Ryan (53.5)
30/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Climatic (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
12.6
100/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (52.5)
100/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Race 8 - Winter Racing (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.48 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
David Pfieffer
J Bowman (58.5)
10/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Last start: 1 - Warwick Farm 10/07/2019, All Too Hard @ Vinery (Bm70), 1600m
Winning siblings: Ameliorate, Tag And Release,
Lot 192 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 28,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
2
1.3
60/1
D Lane
Chris C Williams (54.5)
60/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x She's A Pirate (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
1.5
13/4
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (55.5)
13/4
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
Lot 187 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bryce N Heys Ellerslie Lodge
Lot 71 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.3
40/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Brock Ryan (50)
40/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57)
20/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Pingus (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
5.2
6/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (59)
6/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lady In Paris (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
5.7
50/1
R and M Freedman
C Reith (58.5)
50/1
7g Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
5.8
11/4
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/4
3f Mossman (AUS) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
6.3
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (61)
12/1
10
7.0
Chalk (11)
25/1
Ms W Roche
Jenny Duggan (51)
25/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Tempest Tost (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
11
7.3
Condor (5)
7/2
P M Perry
Tim Clark (57.5)
7/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 9 - Atc Member Tours (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.66 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Taniko (7)
8/1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
Last start: 7 - Rosehill 29/06/2019, Tab Rewards (Bm78), 1200m
Winning siblings: Couvre Lit, Duvet, Ticked,
2
1.5
8/1
Joseph Pride
Rachel King (56)
8/1
Lot 2021 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
3
2.0
11/2
K A Lees
B Avdulla (55.5)
11/2
4m Commands (AUS) x Sevillano (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 68 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Lees Racing
4
3.3
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Teodore Nugent (58)
15/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.5
6/1
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton (56)
6/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.6
Natalia (12)
6/4
P and P Snowden
Tim Clark (55)
6/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Booralee (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.4
25/1
R and M Freedman
S R Weatherley (61)
25/1
6g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Miss Hinze (AUS) (Shrewdy (AUS))
8
5.5
15/1
P M Perry
B El-Issa (53.5)
15/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Pure Intent (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
7.5
40/1
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (58.5)
40/1
8g King Of Kings (IRE) x Rose Bay (SAF) (Russian Revival (USA))
10
11.5
100/1
Ms E Potowski
Leah Kilner (54)
100/1