RANDWICK-KENSINGTON - Wednesday, October 9

Race 1 - Heineken 3 Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.71 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
N Rawiller (56)
9/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Alecia Beth (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
2
0.8
Starla (1)
4/5
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (58)
4/5
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Houston Benefactor (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 170 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.1
8/1
L W Curtis
G Schofield (56)
8/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Tango (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 376 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
4
3.2
30/1
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (56)
30/1
5
3.3
15/2
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (56)
15/2
6
3.4
40/1
R & L Price
J Ford (54.5)
40/1
3f Salade (AUS) x Holly Mist (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
5.2
Liara (5)
30/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56)
30/1
8
10.9
8/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
8/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Exceed And Excel @ Darley Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.14 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (59)
5/4
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tai Tai Tess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Echo Jet,
Lot 373 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$2,000,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Reg Inglis/Jon Kelly/Paul Frampton
2
2.5
9/2
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (56.5)
9/2
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Empress Jade (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 112 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 175,000
3
5.8
9/2
A J Cummings
J B Mc Donald (58.5)
9/2
Lot 121 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.9
Boblee (2)
66/1
Joseph Pride
Rachel King (59)
66/1
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Spot On Maggie (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
6.4
16/1
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (59)
16/1
3c Star Witness (AUS) x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
6
6.8
Axe (1)
15/2
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (59)
15/2
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Exselva (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
10.0
11/2
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (59)
11/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Precious Sophia (NZ) (Cecconi (AUS))
8
15.3
100/1
Ms G Englebrecht
A Hyeronimus (59)
100/1
9
18.9
Mopar (5)
100/1
G L Frazer
G Boss (59)
100/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x La Marama (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Race 3 - Bowermans Office Furn. (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.12 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4
J C Coyle
J B Mc Donald (59)
7/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Zedity (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Possumnater, Zedward,
Lot 1934 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Jason Coyle
2
0.1
9/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (59)
9/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Loveday (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 392 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer:
3
1.6
6/1
G D Neale
N Rawiller (57.5)
6/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
2.4
5/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (56)
5/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.5
25/1
T & P Vigouroux
G Boss (56.5)
25/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Scenic Review (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
4.0
13/2
C J Waller
J R Collett (55.5)
13/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Belladini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 4 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.46 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
N J Olive
N Rawiller (59.5)
13/2
5m Duporth (AUS) x Feisty Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Great Grats, Rahal, Shanina,
2
0.2
Lewis (11)
11/2
C J Waller
G Boss (54.5)
11/2
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sunday Joy (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
2.2
Mocambo (10)
5/1
A J Denham
J R Collett (55.5)
5/1
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Lady Bligh (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 478 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: B Hudson
4
2.3
4/1
J A O'Shea
Billy Owen (58)
4/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Brazen (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.8
30/1
Peter Robl
J Ford (58.5)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
C J Waller
Brock Ryan (57)
30/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Vinavion (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.4
7/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (55.5)
7/1
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Caesar's Princess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
5.2
16/1
K J Parker
B Avdulla (56.5)
16/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Witches Hat (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
6.7
5/2
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (59)
5/2
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Dunbarton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Sydney Roosters (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.87 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
8/1
5g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Soneva (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Winning siblings: Evason,
2
0.5
11/2
Joseph Pride
G Boss (58)
11/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 21 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
7/2
John Thompson
N Rawiller (58.5)
7/2
4
1.0
16/1
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King (59)
16/1
4g Mawingo (GER) x Lurking Lilli (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
1.2
11/2
Ms K Waugh
B Avdulla (59)
11/2
6g Star Witness (AUS) x La Fantastique (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
2.2
11/1
C J Waller
R Dolan (55)
11/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Keepthechange (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
4.5
11/2
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (56.5)
11/2
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
4.7
8/1
Bjorn Baker
J B Mc Donald (61)
8/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
9
5.0
9/1
T J Bartley
G Buckley (60)
9/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x All Black Girl (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
6.3
25/1
Ms K Buchanan
Ms S Metcalfe (57)
25/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Imagining (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Star Turn @ Vinery (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.34 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
James Cummings
N Rawiller (59.5)
11/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Melksham (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Lot 470 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
2
0.4
6/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (59)
6/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Follonica (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 737 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
0.6
5/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King (59)
5/1
Lot 202 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
1.1
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
K Mc Evoy (60)
20/1
3c Sidestep (AUS) x Continua (AUS) (Wonderful World (AUS))
5
2.6
9/4
K A Lees
J R Collett (59)
9/4
3c Shamus Award (AUS) x Mira (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
3.1
9/2
J A O'Shea
G Boss (58)
9/2
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Sparkling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.2
20/1
T J Bartley
J Parr (59)
20/1
3r Magic Albert (AUS) x Elishir (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
8
3.4
4/1
R & M Freedman
Tim Clark (59)
4/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Rose Of Scotland (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
7.7
30/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (59)
30/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lady's Light (USA) (Toolighttoquit (USA))
Race 7 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.12 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (59.5)
10/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berrichon, Fragonard, Mitigate, Occitan, Petain,
2
0.1
10/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (55.5)
10/1
3
0.3
11/1
Bjorn Baker
J B Mc Donald (59.5)
11/1
4
0.5
40/1
T J Bartley
Rachel King (56)
40/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Momentously (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
0.6
7/1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (54.5)
7/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Puzzle (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
0.8
9/10
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56)
9/10
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lilliburlero (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
1.0
9/1
Peter Robl
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
9/1
8
1.6
50/1
Brett Conlon
A Lynch (59.5)
50/1
6m Moshe (AUS) x Gala Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
5.9
Autumn (1)
13/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller (61)
13/2
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Spring Venture (USA) (Spring At Last (USA))
10
6.1
100/1
K R Dryden
A Adkins (59)
100/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Mariah (IRE) (Danzig (USA))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.86 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
David Pfieffer
K Mc Evoy (57.5)
9/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Extremely (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 124 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 170,000
Lot 288 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $225000 Res $300000
2
0.2
13/2
Ms K Waugh
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
13/2
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pride And Passion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 153 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 158 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$125,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
3
2.7
40/1
B A Partelle
Billy Owen (58.5)
40/1
6g Sepoy (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 2105 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Chris Fuller Racing
4
2.9
13/8
G A Ryan
N Rawiller (61)
13/8
4g Your Song (AUS) x Fornini (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.9
9/2
James Cummings
J Parr (56.5)
9/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Chinchilla (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
6.7
20/1
Ms S Grills
J B Mc Donald (58.5)
20/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
7
7.5
66/1
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (55)
66/1
6g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
8
7.8
40/1
G P Vella
Ms M Weir (54)
40/1
9
8.0
30/1
Nick Mitchell
Rachel King (57.5)
30/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Nash Rambler (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
10
10.3
12/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (58.5)
12/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x That's Amore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
12.3
14/1
Joseph Pride
Cejay Graham (51)
14/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))