QUIRINDI - Tuesday, August 13

Race 1 - Browning Motors (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.31 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
D I Atkins
L Cumberland (59)
2/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
2
1.3
11/4
John W Ramsey
A Bullock (61)
11/4
3
2.1
7/4
M K Mason
Brooke Stower (57)
7/4
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Davone Pheroz (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Lot 482 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Trucost Pty Ltd
4
3.9
9/2
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (53)
9/2
5m Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
7.5
60/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54)
60/1
7m Redente (AUS) x Fastessa (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Liverpool Plains Shire Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.29 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58.5)
11/8
4g Mossman (AUS) x Command More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 241 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$72,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Moran
2
4.0
13/2
Stirling Osland
B Looker (59)
13/2
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Winged Medusa (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 299 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
3
4.1
15/2
P M Perry
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
15/2
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Friendly Conflict (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 74 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
4.3
5/2
John W Ramsey
A Cavallo (55.5)
5/2
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Little Chloe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.7
15/1
J N Englebrecht
L Cumberland (55)
15/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Castigate (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.1
30/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (56.5)
30/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Miss Sarah Jane (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
6.1
200/1
Ms S Bigg
M Heagney (55)
200/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Double One (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.3
11/1
Ms S Grills
Wendy Peel (56)
11/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Dyemadolla (AUS) (Captain's Gold (USA))
9
9.0
100/1
T S Howlett
Ashley Morgan (56)
100/1
5g Benfica (AUS) x Ruby La Boo (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
10
13.8
100/1
P Cleal
Ms J Worley (55)
100/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tina's Debut (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
Race 3 - Quirindi Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:38.44 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
5/4
2
0.5
11/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (59)
11/4
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Raindane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 834 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Zach Johnstone
3
2.0
40/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (57)
40/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
2.7
80/1
M J Lunn
D Northey (59)
80/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cafe Scientific (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.8
10/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (59)
10/1
6
4.2
11/2
P M Perry
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
11/2
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
4.4
Taroba (6)
5/1
P M Perry
Brooke Stower (59)
5/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
8
4.6
100/1
Stirling Osland
L Cumberland (57)
100/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
4.8
Kiwicod (10)
40/1
Gregory O'Neill
A Cavallo (57)
40/1
4m Sun Of May (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
5.4
100/1
S W Thompson
Yvette Lewis (53)
100/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Marie Soleil (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
11
9.2
50/1
Ms S Grills
Ms R Murray (59)
50/1
12
12.6
Lithely (11)
100/1
T S Howlett
A Gibbons (57)
100/1
5m Americain (USA) x National (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:03.51 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
Justin Bowen
B Looker (59)
15/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Donnahro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 939 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
2
0.8
Meyer (7)
7/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
7/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Embark (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 691 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd/Darren Weir
3
0.9
9/10
Angela Davies
A Bullock (57.5)
9/10
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Strong Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
2.2
15/1
W T Martyn
Ms R Murray (56.5)
15/1
7m Testafiable (AUS) x Crown Quest (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
Tim McIntosh
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
12/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Savage Impact (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
7
3.0
150/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
150/1
8m Dubleo (USA) x Racy Affair (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
8
3.2
40/1
A D McHardie
Ms M Weir (54)
40/1
8m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
3.4
40/1
Nicole Hudson
L Cumberland (54)
40/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Lady Antoinette (AUS) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
10
3.5
100/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54)
100/1
5m Golden Archer (AUS) x Fantastic Bella (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 5 - John Deere Pvm Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:02.92 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Ms C Murnane
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
5/2
5g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Increase (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eveleigh,
Lot 324 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
2
0.1
10/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (57.5)
10/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sable (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 847 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Robbie Laing
3
1.1
9/1
Neville McCarthy
Ms J Worley (55.5)
9/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Bold Horizon (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
2.6
14/1
G A O'Brien
Ms R Murray (54)
14/1
5
2.8
11/2
P M Perry
A Bullock (56.5)
11/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Outback Fortune (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
6
2.9
8/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (59)
8/1
7
4.3
20/1
Peter G Sinclair
B Looker (55)
20/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Iron Lace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.5
100/1
Gregory O'Neill
A Cavallo (54)
100/1
7g Dr Green (NZ) x Golden Success (AUS) (Medecis (GB))
9
4.8
5/2
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (59)
5/2
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
10
5.9
Boult (6)
15/1
Ian Holland
Billy Cray (56.5)
15/1
Race 6 - John Deere Pvm (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:08.70 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
L J Jeffriess
Yvette Lewis (57.5)
5/2
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Black Toff Affair,
2
0.5
20/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55.5)
20/1
8g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Lot 472 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
3
2.5
11/8
P M Perry
A Bullock (59)
11/8
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jamaican Dancer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 121 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
3.1
9/1
Ms G Williams
A Gibbons (56)
9/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Bezzera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.5
40/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
40/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x See Her Run (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (55.5)
9/1
7
4.3
20/1
Tanya Randell
B Looker (59.5)
20/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
8
4.8
6/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (55)
6/1
6m Home On The Grange (AUS) x Tinonee Road (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
9
9.0
100/1
C R Edgar
Billy Cray (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Coffee Pot Catering (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:28.26 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Gronky (12)
20/1
J A Sylvester
Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiarra Rose,
Lot 429 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
0.2
11/2
D Wagstaff
A Gibbons (59.5)
11/2
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 421 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
2.5
5/4
G McFarlane
B Looker (57.5)
5/4
4
2.6
20/1
Gavin Groth
D Northey (59)
20/1
9g Danehill Express (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
2.7
100/1
P H Bloomfield
A Cavallo (54)
100/1
7g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Barravore Miss (AUS) (Nijinsky's Way (USA))
6
2.9
15/2
S C Jones
A Bullock (62)
15/2
6g Sebring (AUS) x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.2
10/1
C R Dixon
M Heagney (56)
10/1
10g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
3.8
Mahboob (10)
12/1
T E Ollerton
Ms R Murray (55.5)
12/1
9g Anglia (AUS) x Lovey Amazon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
9
4.7
50/1
S W Thompson
Billy Cray (54)
50/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Ausbred Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
5.1
12/1
R P Northam
Wendy Peel (55)
12/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Maddi Jayne (AUS) (Sir Debonaire (AUS))
11
6.9
30/1
P M Perry
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
30/1
4g Honor In War (USA) x Our Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
12
8.5
12/1
Ben Blay
Ms M Weir (61)
12/1
10g Danzero (AUS) x Lithgow Flash (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
13
10.2
50/1
Michelle Fleming
Ashley Morgan (55)
50/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))