QUEANBEYAN - Monday, September 9

Race 1 - Leading Appr Billy Owen Hcp-C3 (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.92 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (57)
8/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Amarynthia (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Canberra Acton 23/08/2019, Tab Federal (Bm70), 1900m
Winning siblings: Abraxas, Agamemnon,
2
1.0
8/1
Ms J Hoy
P Scorse (54)
8/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Bleeding Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 719 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $50,000
3
1.1
13/8
Ms K Outtrim
M A Cahill (56.5)
13/8
Lot 45 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: K Outtrim
4
1.9
100/1
Michael Plummer
Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
8g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Crimson Abbey (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.3
Itasca (1)
3/1
S I Singleton
Billy Owen (58.5)
3/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Southern Surge (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
6
3.7
2/1
M J Smith
S Guymer (55.5)
2/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x All Trumped Up (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Horse Of Year Hardcore (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.95 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
Ms L Davies
P Scorse (59)
9/4
4g Mossman (AUS) x A Little Prayer (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Moruya 18/08/2019, Batemans Bay Soldiers (Bm58), 2010m
Winning siblings: Eyes To Heaven,
Lot 1937 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: Anthony Bova
2
2.8
Joel (4)
10/1
Ms T Bateup
A Layt (59)
10/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x All About Soul (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 215 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
3.8
10/9
M & D Kearney
B Spriggs (59)
10/9
5g Tickets (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
4
8.4
7/1
Rob Potter
Damon Budler (55)
7/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
9.9
11/1
Peter W Stanley
M Heagney (59)
11/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Nellie's Glen (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
6
10.4
8/1
P J Facoory
Brodie Loy (57)
8/1
7
10.5
100/1
R Cole
B Murphy (56.5)
100/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Sephora (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
25.2
100/1
T J Wilson
Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Joyce (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 3 - Leading Jockey J Taylor (Bm58) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.43 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Spriggs (55.5)
11/8
Last start: 11 - Newcastle 10/08/2019, The Junction Hotel Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Anabring, Brigadoon Rise, Sebrarian,
Lot 37 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
0.5
7/2
N F Gardner
Ms J Taylor (60)
7/2
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Smily (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 217 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Summerhill Thoroughbreds
3
1.5
13/2
R Weston & J Nisbet
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
13/2
6m Street Boss (USA) x Royalty Lady (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
4
2.0
25/1
Ms J Hoy
Ms A Stanley (51)
25/1
5
2.6
20/1
Todd Blowes
Aaron Sweeney (54)
20/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Dark Star (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.6
12/1
J W Van Duren
B Murphy (54)
12/1
7
3.7
13/4
Doug Gorrel
Simon Miller (59.5)
13/4
7m Zizou (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Leading Trainer J Cleary-Bm58 (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.99 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
R E Hogan
M Heagney (60)
8/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Portside (USA) (Congrats (USA))
Last start: 1 - Cobar 24/08/2019, Cobar Picnic Cup, 1700m
2
1.0
15/4
J M Cleary
Brodie Loy (57)
15/4
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
3
1.1
7/2
P J Facoory
Josh Richards (54.5)
7/2
4
1.2
9/4
M J Smith
S Guymer (57)
9/4
5
3.0
9/1
M & D Kearney
Zoe Connally (58.5)
9/1
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
3.5
Mucker (4)
12/1
Aaron Clarke
R Bensley (57)
12/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Hukba (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
5.4
14/1
Ms K Kulic
B Murphy (55.5)
14/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coablo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
8
9.1
12/1
Mervyn Bennett
P Scorse (56.5)
12/1
8g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Korvaceous (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
10.0
100/1
P J Facoory
Aaron Sweeney (54)
100/1
10
12.3
20/1
G T Hoy
Ms A Stanley (51)
20/1
Race 5 - Lgs Queanbeyan Cup 24/11 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.44 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ms W Costin (55.5)
6/4
Lot 390 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: McKeever/Ferguson Bloodstock
2
3.0
9/2
S I Singleton
Ms K Nisbet (54)
9/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Explosive Charge (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 719 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
3
3.4
10/1
F Azzopardi
A Layt (55)
10/1
3f Knight Exemplar (AUS) x Look And Feel (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 232 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.5
5/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Spriggs (56.5)
5/4
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Military Bride (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.4
40/1
Aaron Clarke
R Bensley (57)
40/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lambrays (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.2
25/1
Todd Blowes
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
25/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Set Dayan (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
7
17.9
80/1
Aaron Clarke
M Heagney (58)
80/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pris De Jur (AUS) (Reassure (USA))
Race 6 - Jerrabomberra Hotel Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.54 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Hiemal (2)
2/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (59)
2/1
Last start: 4 - Wyong 1/09/2019, Tuggerah Demolition & Exc. Mdn, 1100m
2
1.3
4/9
Richard Litt
S Guymer (59.5)
4/9
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tactless (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.8
25/1
Aaron Clarke
M Heagney (55.5)
25/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Kohinoor Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
4.9
12/1
Mick Miladinovic
Damon Budler (54.5)
12/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Princess Dani (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
5.7
66/1
Fred Skerbic
Ms K Adams (54)
66/1
7g Silent Shoto (AUS) x Sandstone (AUS) (Reassure (USA))
6
6.4
30/1
P J Facoory
Ms K Nisbet (54)
30/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Sassy Guru (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
8.5
40/1
P J Facoory
Josh Richards (52.5)
40/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Beyond The End (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 7 - Sheridan Garage Doors Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.69 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2
Kurt Goldman
Ms W Costin (58.5)
1/2
3f Your Song (AUS) x Arms Length (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 5 - Randwick 24/08/2019, Tab Highway Hcp (C2), 1100m
Lot 158 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2
0.5
12/1
Aaron Clarke
R Bensley (57)
12/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Goodeheremanners (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
3
0.8
20/1
Peter D Green
M A Cahill (59.5)
20/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Glasgow (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 52 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
0.9
9/2
Matthew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (58)
9/2
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
M D Kelley
M Heagney (54.5)
25/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Oriental (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
6
2.9
9/1
N E Layt
A Layt (55)
9/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Cash For Cards (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
3.4
40/1
G Lukss
A Banks (54)
40/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Rose Of Montana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.5
Philip (3)
30/1
G R Nickson
S Guymer (57.5)
30/1
9
4.4
30/1
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
30/1
10
9.7
150/1
Fred Skerbic
Ms K Adams (54)
150/1
7g Silent Shoto (AUS) x Samer's Luck (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))