QUEANBEYAN - Sunday, May 12

Race 1 - Captains Flat Cup Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.17 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Mungara (11)
6/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
6/4
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Gentle Spirit (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mr Boomjangles,
Lot 943 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2
1.0
2/1
G R Nickson
Ms J Taylor (55)
2/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Inappropriate (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
Lot 451 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: G Williams
3
3.8
12/1
P J Facoory
Simon Miller (57)
12/1
2g The Brothers War (USA) x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
4.1
50/1
F Azzopardi
Ms C Gravener (53)
50/1
2f Knight Exemplar (AUS) x Look And Feel (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
5.3
11/1
B A Gentle
S Guymer (57)
11/1
2g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Candy Can (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
6.3
50/1
P J Facoory
Ms K Nisbet (55)
50/1
8
6.4
12/1
Richard Litt
A Layt (55)
12/1
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Mokasoi (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
7.1
7/1
N F Gardner
M Travers (57)
7/1
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x So Resilient (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
9.5
20/1
G P Vella
P Scorse (57)
20/1
2g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Exciting Time (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 2 - Hmas Harman/Navy Royal Wolf-C3 (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:50.91 (32.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (60.5)
9/10
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Belleluia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 20/04/2019, Tab Highway Hcp (C3), 1200m
Winning siblings: Scandimania, Wujimu,
Lot 663 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
Lot 206 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $120000
2
2.0
9/2
Edward Cummings
K Jennings (59.5)
9/2
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Eureka Moment (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 528 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
2.8
9/2
N J Olive
R Bensley (57.5)
9/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Glove Puppet (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
4.5
16/1
Dennis Bush
Ms C Gravener (60.5)
16/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
5.1
4/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Ms R Freeman-Key (61)
4/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Victory Tycoon (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
6.9
40/1
G P Clarke
B Murphy (54)
40/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Jinx Johnson (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.4
50/1
Ms J Hoy
S Guymer (54)
50/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Bleeding Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Queanbeyan Rsl Sub Branch Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.13 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Ms J Hoy
P Scorse (59)
3/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Unfixable (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Canberra 26/04/2019, Schweppes Mdn Hcp, 1000m
2
1.5
10/9
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (56.5)
10/9
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Los Feliz (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 2169 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
Lot 26 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.6
25/1
N E Layt
Ms K Nisbet (55)
25/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Languedoc (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.8
60/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Ms R Freeman-Key (55.5)
60/1
5
2.7
10/1
M J Smith
Ms C Gravener (52.5)
10/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dignity Lady (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
6
5.5
Miner (3)
50/1
J W Van Duren
B Murphy (57.5)
50/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Fiducia (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
5.6
7/2
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (57)
7/2
8
6.5
Sanskil (12)
80/1
S W Coady
A Layt (54.5)
80/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Circuit Sands (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
9
9.1
Icevovo (10)
12/1
Scott Collings
S Guymer (54.5)
12/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Vo Vixen (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
33.0
60/1
T J Wilson
Simon Miller (56.5)
60/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Silken Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Busom Buddies (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.80 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
Joseph Ible
P Scorse (60.5)
6/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Bitoflight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Last start: 8 - Goulburn 25/03/2019, Twinstar Racing (Bm66), 1200m
Lot 562 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: S Hill
2
1.5
5/2
T and P Vigouroux
S Guymer (59)
5/2
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Red Letter Daze (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
1.7
4/1
Mark Gee
Ms C Gravener (52)
4/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.0
3/1
Craig Weeding
K Jennings (62)
3/1
5m Beneteau (AUS) x De Souba (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.9
16/1
R Cole
A Layt (54)
16/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Kissable (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.9
9/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms J Taylor (58.5)
9/2
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.7
40/1
J W Van Duren
B Murphy (54)
40/1
8
9.0
12/1
Doug Gorrel
Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
12/1
6m Zizou (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Aadi Defence Force Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:03.14 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Irenic (3)
15/2
Mark Gee
B P Ward (56)
15/2
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweet Submission (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Last start: 10 - Canberra 8/05/2019, Tab Federal (Bm70), 1600m
2
0.8
5/1
Matthew J Stephens
M Travers (61)
5/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 305 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
1.6
Bart (2)
11/8
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
11/8
4g So You Think (NZ) x Spottswoode (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1621 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
4
2.0
5/2
Richard Litt
S Guymer (54)
5/2
5m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
5
5.3
25/1
K J Parker
Ms R Freeman-Key (54)
25/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Blasphemy (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
12.2
25/1
Mike Cattell
Ms K Nisbet (54)
25/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Always Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
12.9
40/1
R J Peiti
A Layt (54)
40/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Evening Gem (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
14.7
40/1
Luke Pepper
Ms C Gravener (52)
40/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Petta Gaye (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
19.5
11/1
G P Vella
R Bensley (55.5)
11/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
100
0.0
150/1
K C Byrne
B Murphy (54)
150/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Dubai Melody (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Toll Transitions/Army (Bm66) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.15 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
R and L Clarke
M Travers (56)
11/2
4m West Quest (CAN) x Diotra (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Randwick-Kensington 4/05/2019, Tab Highway Hcp (C3), 1400m
Winning siblings: Irish John,
Lot 102 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Stuart Green
2
3.0
7/4
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (58)
7/4
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rusalka (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 846 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
3
3.8
9/2
J M Cleary
S Guymer (55.5)
9/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
4
5.2
10/1
S A Stephens
A Layt (56.5)
10/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
6.9
8/1
Doug Gorrel
Simon Miller (56)
8/1
6
7.0
9/2
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Ms C Gravener (55)
9/2
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Chosen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.5
40/1
Mark Gee
Ms R Freeman-Key (54)
40/1
6m Krupt (AUS) x Moss Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
8.2
30/1
Mike Cattell
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
30/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Infinito (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.3
14/1
M and D Kearney
A Maeda (51)
14/1
5g Widden Valley (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 7 - Royal Wolf/Air Force Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.31 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
Matthew Dale
Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
16/1
Last start: 14 - Wagga 3/05/2019, Budget Truck Hire (Bm58), 1300m
Winning siblings: Peso Maker,
2
0.1
2/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Ms C Gravener (53)
2/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Hops (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.1
13/2
M J Smith
S Guymer (59)
13/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mighty Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
4
1.2
13/8
W A Hudd
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
13/8
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Orcym (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
5
1.3
30/1
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
30/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Breezer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.4
12/1
Ms W Heise
A Layt (57)
12/1
7m Henny Hughes (USA) x Kori Lane (USA) (Saratoga Six (USA))
7
4.6
40/1
Brooke Somers
M Travers (57.5)
40/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Latin (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
8
6.4
20/1
R J Nutman
C Lever (56.5)
20/1
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Sports Model (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
9
6.5
20/1
J Rolfe
B Murphy (57)
20/1
5m Zabexpress (AUS) x Miss Fancypants (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
7.0
16/1
Matthew Dale
K Jennings (59)
16/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Redaluca's Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
11
9.1
100/1
R J Peiti
Ms K Adams (55)
100/1
5m Olympus (AUS) x Hello Cocky (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))