QUAMBONE - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.57
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
4/5
R C Robb
Maddison Wright (67)
4/5
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Last start: 11 - Narromine 29/04/2019, Liberty Oil Albert Mdn Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: High Dude, Medalza, Orion,
Lot 275 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
2
7.5
Bedlam (2)
1/1
C Lundholm
Steven Kehoe (62)
1/1
Lot 228 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
3
9.0
5/2
Terry Fulwood
Angela Taylor (62)
5/2
3f Tickets (AUS) x Favourite Way (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 2338 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: George Woodward
4
13.0
Unsus (5)
5/1
Ms D Prest
Jody Hughes (65)
5/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Save Yourself (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
14.1
5/1
M J Lunn
Rowena Dillon (62)
5/1
7m Eavesdropper (USA) x Tres Belle (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Race 2 - Trophy (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.09
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/5
Peter Pennell
Maddison Wright (62)
4/5
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Best Out West (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Nyngan 25/04/2019, Hcp (C1), 1100m
Lot 513 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
Lot 111 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Hobartville Stud, Clarendon
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2
2.5
5/2
Gregory O'Neill
Rowena Dillon (61)
5/2
4m Alert (ARG) x Marqueen (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
3
4.0
1/1
Michael Denison
Steven Kehoe (59)
1/1
8m Danbird (AUS) x Our Sharona (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
4
7.6
Iandra (2)
5/1
Peter Kirby
Jody Hughes (62)
5/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Roseville (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Race 3 - Trophy (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.52
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
5/1
Luke Berger
Ridge Wilson (62.5)
5/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
Last start: 9 - Grafton 6/05/2019, More Ice Hcp (C1), 1006m
Lot 1858 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 379 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
5/1
G R Brooker
Steven Kehoe (59)
5/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Pamargo (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 6 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: B Bowman
3
4.0
9/1
Ms D Prest
A Barton (62)
9/1
4
5.1
1/1
Bryan Dixon
Angela Taylor (62)
1/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Antigone Jones (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
5
8.1
9/2
Ms D Prest
Jody Hughes (62)
9/2
6
9.1
3/1
M J Lunn
Maddison Wright (62)
3/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Plans (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
20.9
9/1
Jacob Perrett
N Perrett (62.5)
9/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Midnight Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
22.3
7/1
Gregory O'Neill
Rowena Dillon (61)
7/1
Race 4 - Pic Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.05
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
1/1
R C Robb
Maddison Wright (67)
1/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Elle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 3 - Nyngan 25/04/2019, Nyngan Cup (Bm58), 1400m
Winning siblings: Vanell,
Lot 426 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
2.5
2/1
Emma Gill
Steven Kehoe (64)
2/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Honor's Emma (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
3
3.8
10/9
Peter G Sinclair
Ridge Wilson (67)
10/9
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 369 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
12.6
6/1
Ms D Prest
Jody Hughes (62)
6/1
5
14.7
7/1
G R Brooker
A Barton (62)
7/1
6m Primus (AUS) x Drawbridge Open (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
6
15.0
9/1
M J Lunn
Rowena Dillon (61)
9/1
7g Mookta (AUS) x Fulgid (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
Race 5 - Trophy (C3) (800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:47.35
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/1
Michael Denison
Steven Kehoe (59)
4/1
Last start: 5 - Gilgandra 1/01/2019, Gilgandra Services Co-Op-Bm50, 1280m
2
0.2
10/1
R C Robb
Ridge Wilson (62)
10/1
3g Chat Up Line (AUS) x Dark Arch (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
3
0.7
1/1
L C Morgan
Rowena Dillon (68.5)
1/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Dido (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
4
1.8
3/1
Peter G Sinclair
A Barton (63)
3/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
4.3
1/1
R C Robb
Maddison Wright (68.5)
1/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))