PUKEKOHE PARK - Saturday, August 10

Race 1 - Ssangyong Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:25.41 (40.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
N W Tiley
L G Innes (58.5)
5/2
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Cool Talk (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Pukekohe Park 17/07/2019, Mount Shop Mdn, 2100m
2
0.2
Junior (3)
9/2
Craig and Shaun Phelan
J K Riddell (59)
9/2
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Lightning Lass (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
3
0.5
15/1
Ms L Anderson
E A McCall (55.5)
15/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Blink (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Lot 82 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
2.3
15/1
C M Chipperfield
M J McNab (58.5)
15/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Obsession (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
3.1
Rodolfo (11)
20/1
S Ralph
T L Newman (55.5)
20/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Brooke (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
6
3.2
9/2
J W Bell
C J Grylls (56.5)
9/2
7
8.2
15/2
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
15/2
8
9.3
Mianjo (15)
12/1
Alan Young
A J Calder (56.5)
12/1
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Al's Angel (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
11.2
30/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
S M McKay (58.5)
30/1
10
11.3
25/1
S and E Clotworthy
E M Leighton (54.5)
25/1
8g Istidaad (USA) x Mi Starose (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
11.8
Cassio (5)
30/1
Ms D Jeffcoat
T D Thornton (58.5)
30/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Classic Babe (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
12
16.4
100/1
K G Harrison
T Yanagida (56.5)
100/1
5g Ego (NZ) x Gilmour's Girl (NZ) (Johar (USA))
13
22.9
40/1
B W Foote
A C Goindasamy (55.5)
40/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Politic (NZ) (Corrupt (USA))
14
26.4
150/1
Ms D Waddell
L H Satherley (58.5)
150/1
5g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Road To Rio (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
15
41.7
25/1
J W Bell
D A Mansour (56.5)
25/1
5m Sufficient (NZ) x Fletcher Baybe (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
16
49.3
100/1
P P Mirabelli
J J Fawcett (57.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Mount Shop (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:24.34 (41.77)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
P A Gordon
A C Goindasamy (53.5)
9/2
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Courting (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Last start: 2 - Arawa Park 27/07/2019, Golden Kiwi (Bm65), 2200m
Winning siblings: Charlie Farley,
Lot 215 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.1
6/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
J Kamaruddin (57)
6/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 946 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
0.3
40/1
D R Wiles
R L Smyth (54)
40/1
7g Guillotine (NZ) x Bellisent (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 1315 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Sanderston Park
Buyer: Mr DR Wiles
4
2.3
50/1
Craig and Shaun Phelan
C M Burdan (52)
50/1
9g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Lightning Lass (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
5
4.1
15/1
S F Ritchie
E A McCall (54.5)
15/1
6
4.3
Silk (13)
25/1
J W Bell
D A Mansour (54.5)
25/1
6m Pentire (GB) x De'colletage (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
7
5.5
15/1
Ms H Pryce
A J Calder (55.5)
15/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Jeab (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
7.6
4/1
N P Bishara
R E Scott (54.5)
4/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sprites Delight (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
11.0
15/1
S and E Clotworthy
D J Danis (53.5)
15/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
10
12.0
16/1
S T Wenn
S M McKay (57.5)
16/1
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
13.1
14/1
P and D Williams
T Yanagida (53)
14/1
5m Azamour (IRE) x Chasing Mammon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
14.1
20/1
G K Thomas
S C Spratt (54.5)
20/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Next Century (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
17.0
40/1
G K Thomas
L H Satherley (54)
40/1
14
20.3
5/1
A D Fuller
C J Grylls (58.5)
5/1
8g Electronic Zone (USA) x Matangi (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
15
21.2
25/1
P and J Brosnan
A F Jones (55.5)
25/1
6m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Mighty Gold (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
Race 3 - The Workshop 1924 (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:16.79 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
N W Tiley
M Cameron (55.5)
15/2
8m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x La Pucelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 6 - Matamata 24/07/2019, Colin West Panelbeaters (Bm72), 1400m
Winning siblings: Presume, Twilight Rebel,
2
2.0
9/4
S and E Clotworthy
E M Leighton (55)
9/4
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Just Casual (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
3
2.2
Pushka (9)
50/1
G Merkulov
R E Scott (51)
50/1
7g Sufficient (NZ) x La Rousset (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
4
5.0
13/4
S D Cole
A C Goindasamy (58)
13/4
5
6.8
10/1
W P Hillis
D J Danis (54)
10/1
8m Iffraaj (GB) x Gimmee Moore (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
6
7.6
5/1
D A Walker
M Hashizume (56)
5/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x La Musica (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
8.7
15/2
M, M L and M F Rogers
A J Calder (57.5)
15/2
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Ice Cap (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
9.4
30/1
C R Isdale
D A Mansour (54)
30/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Boulevardofdreams (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
9
14.0
8/1
N W Tiley
S C Spratt (58.5)
8/1
7g Gold Mine (USA) x Ath Luan (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 4 - Panhead Custom Ales (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:44.62 (41.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
Tarissa Mitchell
A C Goindasamy (51)
10/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Mosscedes (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Te Rapa 3/08/2019, Bcd Group (Bm65), 2100m
Winning siblings: Hownowbrowncow,
Lot 680 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr PJ Mitchell
Lot 250 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Bradbury Park as Agent
2
0.8
2/1
G N Richardson
T D Thornton (58.5)
2/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Musical Magic (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
Lot 1049 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.3
9/2
F S Neill
T Yanagida (55)
9/2
10g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dame Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
5.6
15/2
R P Liefting
C Dell (56)
15/2
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Good Reason (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
8.1
6/1
K and G Opie
D J Danis (57)
6/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Classy Bawn (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
9.9
16/1
P and J Brosnan
E A McCall (51)
16/1
7
17.7
5/2
N P Bishara
R L Smyth (57)
5/2
5m Redwood (GB) x Street Law (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Pukekohe Plumbing Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.41 (40.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
A J Morley
E M Leighton (54.5)
7/2
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Peony Rose (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Ellerslie 9/03/2019, Barfoot&Thompson Auckland Cup, 3200m
Lot 1117 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 6 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Endsleigh Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
13/4
T and M Carter
S C Spratt (56)
13/4
7g Battle Paint (USA) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
3
2.0
5/2
V A Prendergast
A F Jones (54)
5/2
6m Shocking (AUS) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 1213 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sanderston Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
5.5
5/1
J Hatton
E A McCall (53)
5/1
5
8.3
5/2
S Ralph
T D Thornton (57.5)
5/2
8g Align (AUS) x Pirate Queen (NZ) (Smuggler (GB))
Race 6 - Arnet Law Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.27 (41.75)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (56)
9/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Gem Lover (NZ) (Royal Gem (USA))
Last start: 5 - Matamata 24/07/2019, The Meat Co, Robow's Mdn, 1200m
Lot 1132 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.5
7/1
Ms C Cameron
A J Calder (56.5)
7/1
3
1.3
4/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (58.5)
4/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 63 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Team Rogerson
4
1.5
Anatow (4)
20/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
S M McKay (58.5)
20/1
5g Towkay (AUS) x Taatyana (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
1.9
15/1
G and T Shaw
J J Fawcett (57.5)
15/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Russian (USA) (Tribunal (USA))
6
3.2
9/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
A C Goindasamy (55.5)
9/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Nobody Gets (AUS) (Forestry (USA))
7
7.1
13/2
B J McKeagg
D J Danis (54.5)
13/2
8
9.0
12/1
S Ralph
C M Burdan (55.5)
12/1
5g Man Of Power (AUS) x Pink Martini (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
10.0
5/1
R P Liefting
R E Scott (53.5)
5/1
4m Move Faster (NZ) x Haere Ra (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
11.0
40/1
L A Winters
J K Riddell (59)
40/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Panoramic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
13.9
30/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
30/1
5m D'Cash (AUS) x Phountaine (NZ) (Phountzi (USA))
12
15.7
50/1
K G Harrison
T Yanagida (56.5)
50/1
5g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Eucharia (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
26.4
100/1
I L George
E A McCall (53.5)
100/1
4m Ferlax (NZ) x Contemplate (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
14
28.4
50/1
S Ralph
S C Spratt (56.5)
50/1
5m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Sadie Belle (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
Race 7 - Martin Smokey Morgan Mem Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.71 (41.76)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
P and D Williams
T Yanagida (54.5)
5/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Lotteria (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Avondale 10/07/2019, West Brook Wines Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Fonssagrives, More Caviar, Yokohama,
2
1.3
8/1
Ms S Hewetson
T L Newman (55.5)
8/1
7g Paco Boy (IRE) x Polly Perkins (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
3
2.1
11/1
G Richardson and G Parker
D A Mansour (56.5)
11/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Real Angel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 971 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
4
3.6
20/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (58.5)
20/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Go South (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
5
4.4
5/2
M G Forbes
S C Spratt (56.5)
5/2
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Gift Range (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
4.7
50/1
A M Irwin
A C Goindasamy (55.5)
50/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Zenada (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
7
11.4
12/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (56.5)
12/1
8
12.3
Razor (2)
12/1
S Ralph
J J Fawcett (57.5)
12/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Meadows (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
9
14.9
Kayture (12)
8/1
M and K Murdoch
L G Innes (56.5)
8/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Shezablonde (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
15.2
30/1
G J Old
T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
5m Rios (NZ) x Sheza Gamble (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
15.4
30/1
P and J Brosnan
R E Scott (53.5)
30/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Penticton (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
16.5
66/1
Ms N Kelly
J K Riddell (59)
66/1
4g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Lucky Lola (NZ) (China Cat (USA))
13
18.1
100/1
Ms E Shattock
E A McCall (53.5)
100/1
4m Glacial Gold (USA) x Marbrowell (AUS) (Rule Supremar (NZ))
14
18.5
100/1
B Wallace and G Cooksley
M Hashizume (54.5)
100/1
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Jungle Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
15
21.7
20/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
S M McKay (58.5)
20/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
16
21.9
12/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
12/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Jungle Barbie (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Race 8 - Haunui Farm (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.56 (39.90)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/2
G J Old
T D Thornton (59)
13/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Dane Edna (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 1 - Avondale 10/07/2019, Mulholland Stronger Voice Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Regent Street,
2
2.5
7/1
A W Pike
M J McNab (59.5)
7/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 1008 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
3
3.0
Frozen (7)
5/1
P and D Williams
M Cameron (56.5)
5/1
4m Postponed (USA) x Subglacial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.0
12/1
G T Hennessy
A C Goindasamy (53.5)
12/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Miss Swiss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.5
Symbio (6)
4/1
Ms J K Mahoney
J K Riddell (59)
4/1
6
8.8
9/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
T Yanagida (53.5)
9/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Fly Silca Fly (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
7
9.1
8/1
N W Tiley
L G Innes (59.5)
8/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
8
10.8
8/1
S T Wenn
E A McCall (52)
8/1
7m Patapan (USA) x Sketch (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
9
11.3
10/1
D S Wilson
M Hashizume (52.5)
10/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Whoshe (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
10
12.4
50/1
K M Dell
C Dell (55)
50/1
7g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Critique (NZ) (Drama Critic (USA))
11
12.9
Ichiban (11)
30/1
Team Rogerson
D A Mansour (55.5)
30/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
13.3
20/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
D J Danis (57)
20/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Oodles (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 9 - Counties Kitchens (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:47.55 (41.12)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
M G Forbes
S C Spratt (59)
11/2
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Many Dreams (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 4 - New Plymouth Raceway 20/07/2019, Coastal Agri Serv/Delaval-Bm65, 1800m
Lot 518 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.8
6/1
W P Hillis
L G Innes (57)
6/1
4m Ferlax (NZ) x Multi Tasker (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.0
15/2
I L George
R E Scott (55.5)
15/2
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Arlanda (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 459 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
13/2
P and D Williams
D J Danis (55.5)
13/2
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
5
2.3
9/1
P and D Williams
O P Bosson (60)
9/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Cabal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
3.1
Yamuna (10)
4/1
Jacob McKay
S M McKay (57)
4/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Yamanna (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
7
6.4
Leaf (5)
9/1
Ms K D Nicholson
D A Mansour (58.5)
9/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Waitui Pearl (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.6
14/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
M J McNab (58.5)
14/1
9
11.3
50/1
R Gavin
A J Calder (55.5)
50/1
7g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Fast Arrival (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
14.8
Raaj (6)
50/1
Ms L Munro
M Hashizume (54)
50/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Lilly Pilly (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
11
18.5
25/1
R B Priscott
J J Fawcett (56)
25/1
12
19.0
20/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
13
38.6
20/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (57)
20/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Panoramic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))