PORT MACQUARIE - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Farewell Sparra Mdn Hcp (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.47 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Tallis (1)
4/7
Colt Prosser
P Graham (59)
4/7
3g Direct Charge (AUS) x We Got Fun (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fun With Indy,
2
2.0
Two Up (2)
5/4
A J Denham
Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
5/4
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Spy Lover (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Race 2 - Steeline Roofing Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.37 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Welter (3)
7/2
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (59)
7/2
5g Your Song (AUS) x Light Chaser (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Collision,
2
3.0
15/4
P J Evans
R Spokes (57)
15/4
3
3.4
7/4
J C Deamer
D Mc Lellan (57)
7/4
4m Pierro (AUS) x Mafia Miss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 192 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
4
4.0
8/1
Allan Kehoe
A Bullock (57)
8/1
5
5.1
13/2
Ms J Graham
B Looker (59)
13/2
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Crimson Belle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
7.6
50/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (57)
50/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Mighty Mandi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
9.7
30/1
Ben Hill
Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
30/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Burnley (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
8
10.7
20/1
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (59)
20/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Myrtle Beach (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
12.5
30/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (57)
30/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x My Option (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
10
15.8
Uptooit (10)
30/1
P J Evans
Olivia Pickering (55)
30/1
6m Mail Train (AUS) x Uppity (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
Race 3 - Steeline Office Girls Mdn (1512m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:34.43 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
J D Cooper
C G O'Brien (59)
7/1
4h Pomellato (GER) x Anne Boleyn (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2
0.5
10/1
Allan Kehoe
B Looker (54.5)
10/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Petroica (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 793 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: J King
Lot 517 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
3
2.0
5/2
B F Cavanough
R Thompson (59)
5/2
Lot 822 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
Lot 137 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
5
3.7
30/1
P Cheers
Olivia Pickering (55)
30/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Daguetta (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
5.1
40/1
L J Tilley
Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
40/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Queen's Revenge (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
7
5.8
15/1
Terry Evans
M Paget (57)
15/1
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Rejoicing To Win (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
6.4
40/1
Ms M Hopkins
Ms R Murray (59)
40/1
6g Lord Jim (ARG) x Ameanareana (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
9
6.5
Crete (6)
11/1
R N Godbolt
Brooke Stower (57)
11/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Suzy Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
10
12.2
40/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (57)
40/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Avissan (AUS) (Avispon (ARG))
Race 4 - Steeline Guttering Plate (C1) (1812m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:55.65 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
R N Godbolt
Brooke Stower (57)
3/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Delago Pearl (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
2
1.5
11/2
Reginald Wilkes
M Paget (56.5)
11/2
3
1.8
12/1
H R Dew
L P Rolls (56.5)
12/1
4
3.6
10/1
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
10/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
5
3.7
3/1
G L Payne
Zoe Connally (55)
3/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Be My Person (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
6
6.2
Gacela (3)
5/1
Ben Hill
B Looker (57)
5/1
7m Danewin (AUS) x Ghezlaan (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.4
15/2
V B Jones
R Spokes (56.5)
15/2
6g May'haab (AUS) x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
8
6.7
50/1
Terry Evans
D Mc Lellan (54.5)
50/1
9
9.5
16/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (54)
16/1
3f Americain (USA) x National (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
10
18.2
50/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms B Hodder (59)
50/1
5g Frisco View (USA) x Tamarao Miss (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 5 - Steeline Port Macquarie (Bm58) (2012m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:07.69 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
K A Lees
A Bullock (62.5)
5/2
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Senorita De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Geodude, Monica,
2
1.3
8/1
S L Brewer
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
8/1
6g Widden Valley (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
3
1.5
Showada (10)
15/4
J C Deamer
D Mc Lellan (56)
15/4
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 374 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 125,000
4
5.3
5/1
Ms M Hopkins
Ms R Murray (56.5)
5/1
5
6.5
9/1
J D Cooper
C G O'Brien (59)
9/1
8g Show A Heart (AUS) x Dancing Legs (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.7
20/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (52.5)
20/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
12.9
40/1
P Cheers
P Graham (56.5)
40/1
8
13.5
10/1
A F Ryan
M Paget (56.5)
10/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Kitt Ann Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
16.4
11/1
A J Denham
Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
11/1
6g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Hahei (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
19.7
11/1
R T Dawson
R Spokes (58)
11/1
7m Shellscrape (AUS) x Little Lippy (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
Race 6 - I T W Buildex Hcp (C3) (1512m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.54 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (55)
5/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dahleah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 750 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
2
0.5
12/1
S C Jones
A Bullock (56.5)
12/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 846 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 281 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 23 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Ma Jing
3
1.5
9/1
Terry Evans
C G O'Brien (56.5)
9/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Private Nip (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 44 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
2.5
12/1
R N Godbolt
Brooke Stower (55)
12/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
5
3.5
4/1
J A Sprague
L P Rolls (55)
4/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Delta Girl (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.1
15/2
Jay Hopkins
Ashley Morgan (57)
15/2
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Secret Liaison (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
4.6
13/2
J C Deamer
D Mc Lellan (56.5)
13/2
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
6.2
10/1
P M Perry
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
10/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Wittenoom Way (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.3
9/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
9/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Swept Overboard (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
10
6.7
13/2
Allan Kehoe
B Looker (56)
13/2
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Rich Addiction (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Steeline Mid North Coast-Bm58 (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.55 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (58.5)
15/2
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Fabled (NZ) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Lot 133 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: C Prosser
2
0.4
Triage (3)
8/1
G L Payne
Zoe Connally (55)
8/1
6g Octagonal (NZ) x Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.2
5/2
P M Perry
Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
5/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Jiale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.6
15/1
H R Dew
Jayden Barrie (59.5)
15/1
9g Minardi (USA) x Majestic Kin (AUS) (Kinjite (NZ))
5
1.7
11/2
R N Godbolt
Brooke Stower (54.5)
11/2
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Never Doubt Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
3.0
6/1
Nathan Doyle
B Looker (57.5)
6/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Whatever Happens (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.6
15/2
Allan Kehoe
Liam Blanch (56)
15/2
5g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
4.6
12/1
T J Bartley
A Gibbons (56.5)
12/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Paisley (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
5.2
6/1
P M Perry
L P Rolls (59)
6/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Le Jardin (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))