PORT MACQUARIE - Saturday, July 13

Race 1 - Dux Hot Water Plate (C1) (1812m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:57.14 (39.68)
Prizemoney: $12,000
Lot 305 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: TMC Bloodstock Ltd
2
2.0
14/1
Ms M Hopkins
M Bennett (56.5)
14/1
5g Lord Jim (ARG) x Ameanareana (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
3
2.2
16/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (56.5)
16/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Scentum (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 862 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Byron Fegan
Lot 310 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.0
15/8
Matthew McCudden
B Looker (56.5)
15/8
5
4.5
11/2
G L Woodward
M Paget (57)
11/2
4m Host (CHI) x Guide (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56.5)
20/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Sister Sarella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
10.0
12/1
V B Jones
L Cumberland (59)
12/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x True Confidence (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
10.1
10/1
Tom Higgins
Jacob Golden (52.5)
10/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Caroma Industries Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:09.15 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
Sally Taylor
B Looker (57)
4/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Fantasy Lady (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
2
2.0
9/4
R T Dawson
M Bennett (57)
9/4
5m Zaha (CAN) x I Have Issues (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
3
2.3
5/4
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (59)
5/4
4
2.7
16/1
Nathaniel Scott
P Graham (57)
16/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Sienna (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
20/1
P J Evans
R Spokes (57)
20/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Gothic Semey (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
6
13.3
15/2
Ms D Wise
M Paget (57)
15/2
5m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Secret Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 3 - John L. Fisher Plumbing Mdn (1512m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:35.31 (38.95)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
S L Quintano
Jacob Golden (55)
11/2
2
3.3
9/4
Ronald Broomhall
P Graham (57)
9/4
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Hurricane Run (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
5.6
Perkins (10)
15/2
B J Ratcliff
J Kehoe (56.5)
15/2
Lot 165 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
4
5.7
9/2
M J Robinson
B Looker (57)
9/2
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Abel Miss (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
6.2
3/1
G K Pares
M Bennett (57)
3/1
3f Crowded House (GB) x Free City (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
8.1
11/1
G L Woodward
M Paget (57)
11/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Titania (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
7
8.7
25/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (57)
25/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Avissan (AUS) (Avispon (ARG))
8
12.8
50/1
P Cheers
Olivia Pickering (57)
50/1
Race 4 - Rheem Hot Water Hcp (C3) (1512m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:35.36 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (56.5)
11/8
Lot 1814 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
Lot 61 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Donna Grisedale
2
0.4
9/4
K A Lees
L Cumberland (56.5)
9/4
5m Helenus (AUS) x Redaluca's Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
3
2.9
12/1
G L Woodward
M Paget (54)
12/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Sweet Ella (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
4
4.0
25/1
G L Woodward
Liam Blanch (51)
25/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x My Chestnut Girl (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
5
5.4
7/2
P Cheers
M Bennett (55)
7/2
6
7.6
Edea (7)
20/1
B J Ratcliff
J Kehoe (54)
20/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Spinner's Magic (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
7.9
14/1
Colt Prosser
P Graham (54)
14/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x So Elegant (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Fienza Bathware Hcp (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.93 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
M J Robinson
B Looker (59.5)
6/4
3g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Table Jest (AUS) (Table Limit (USA))
2
1.3
11/1
Ms J Hardy
J Grisedale (54)
11/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x Western Cent (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
3
2.6
20/1
J A Sprague
Brooke Stower (56)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Fly By Night (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Lot 2079 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
5.7
11/1
Ethan Ensby
Ms K Stanley (56)
11/1
5
6.6
8/1
Terry Evans
P Graham (54.5)
8/1
5m Spinning World (USA) x Cherine (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
6.7
13/8
K A Lees
A E Denby (56.5)
13/8
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Gabriella (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
7.5
16/1
Allan Kehoe
Liam Blanch (52.5)
16/1
4m May'haab (AUS) x Lea Tonde (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
8
7.6
60/1
Tom Higgins
Jacob Golden (51)
60/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Topsinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Reliance Worldwide (Bm58) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.00 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
Terry Evans
P Graham (59)
7/2
6g Annenkov (IRE) x Mithali (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Tristano,
2
0.2
9/1
A F Ryan
Ms K Stanley (57.5)
9/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Aloha Charm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 445 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: L J & D J COWELL
Lot 337 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $90000
3
2.0
13/2
Jade McDonald
M Paget (54)
13/2
5m Dubleo (USA) x The Shipping News (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 50 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: A Clarke
4
2.2
11/2
M P O'Neill
Brooke Stower (57.5)
11/2
6g Al Aseel (AUS) x Articlesandorders (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.8
3/1
A Newing
M Bennett (57.5)
3/1
6
4.4
8/1
Tom Higgins
Jacob Golden (53.5)
8/1
7
5.2
8/1
Jonathan Smith
R Spokes (55.5)
8/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
6.0
25/1
Jason Waters
Olivia Pickering (52)
25/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
Terry Evans
J Kehoe (54.5)
20/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Concentration (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
10
8.2
12/1
Sally Taylor
B Looker (54)
12/1
7m Murtajill (AUS) x Divinity Dash (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))