PORT MACQUARIE - Sunday, June 16

Race 1 - Wauchope Motel Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.55 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
R N Godbolt
Ms L Day (56.5)
10/9
2g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Sunset, My Girl Hayley,
Lot 1947 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Arawata Bloodstock Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Neil Godbolt
2
0.2
15/2
J L Jarvis
B Looker (57)
15/2
4m Arlington (AUS) x Dangerous Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.7
Hibern (11)
3/1
K A Lees
L Cumberland (54.5)
3/1
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Berna (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 513 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
4.3
7/2
R R Milligan
M Bennett (57)
7/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.7
40/1
R R Milligan
Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
8.5
25/1
Ms A Lee
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
25/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Secret Relations (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
8.6
66/1
P J Evans
R Spokes (57)
66/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Gothic Semey (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
8
9.1
Sadu (8)
100/1
Allan Kehoe
Liam Blanch (54)
100/1
3f Mulaazem (AUS) x Silkesong (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
9.6
100/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (57)
100/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Avissan (AUS) (Avispon (ARG))
10
13.0
30/1
John Booker
Ms G McDonnell (56)
30/1
5g Assafa (AUS) x Ginzano (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
11
15.8
66/1
P Cheers
J Kehoe (57)
66/1
3f Ready As (AUS) x Stalwart Kwila (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
Race 2 - Nbn Television Ctry Only Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.78 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
R R Milligan
M Bennett (55)
6/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Another (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Valley, Vandermeer,
2
3.8
7/1
D Fromberg
A Bullock (59)
7/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Surfari (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
3
4.8
9/2
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (55)
9/2
4
6.0
11/2
Tess Wilkes
R Spokes (55)
11/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
5
6.6
15/8
R N Godbolt
L Cumberland (55)
15/8
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Luscious Lips (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
6
6.9
100/1
G L Woodward
Ms L Day (55)
100/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Titania (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
7
8.7
16/1
G K Pares
Liam Blanch (54)
16/1
3f Crowded House (GB) x Free City (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
11.1
Mended (3)
8/1
A D Smith
B Looker (57)
8/1
9
12.6
60/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (57)
60/1
3f Home On The Grange (AUS) x Ma Bijou (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
10
13.3
30/1
Ronald Broomhall
P Graham (55)
30/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Campfire Stories (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
15.1
150/1
P Cheers
J Kehoe (55)
150/1
12
24.4
40/1
Colt Prosser
Ms G McDonnell (54)
40/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Lady Of The Desert (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Construction/Cladding Hcp (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.35 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T P Croft
Liam Blanch (56)
15/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Luanne (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Advance Party, Mrs Martin,
Lot 234 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: T Croft
2
1.5
3/1
B J Dodson
J Grisedale (57)
3/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Madeittothemoon (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
1.6
8/1
M J Robinson
A Bullock (58.5)
8/1
3g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Table Jest (AUS) (Table Limit (USA))
4
1.7
10/1
R R Milligan
M Bennett (55)
10/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.9
6/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
B Looker (58)
6/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vision Splendid (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
6
2.3
7/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (57.5)
7/1
3g May'haab (AUS) x Fashion General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
7.5
30/1
Ms L Sheppard
L Cumberland (54)
30/1
6m De Beers (NZ) x Ni Night (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
8
7.8
15/4
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (60)
15/4
9
8.8
13/2
J A Sprague
R Spokes (55)
13/2
10
8.9
25/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
11
11.2
Kabelo (11)
60/1
D R Irving
Ms G McDonnell (51)
60/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Lightning Luse (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
13.4
Luckier (13)
150/1
Tom Higgins
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Topsinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - M & S Print Wauchope Sprint (1106m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.36 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
J A Sprague
A Bullock (59)
2/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Batik (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Spitfire, Mihalic,
Lot 470 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
25/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Baby Cino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
1.6
15/2
R R Milligan
M Bennett (55)
15/2
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Beata (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 87 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Milligan
4
1.7
5/2
Ms M De Gonneville
J Kehoe (57)
5/2
5
2.1
150/1
H R Dew
Ms K Stanley (54)
150/1
9g Court Command (AUS) x Larvaleur (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
6
2.9
15/2
Colt Prosser
Ms G McDonnell (61.5)
15/2
7g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
3.0
9/2
P J Cunningham
R Spokes (55.5)
9/2
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Carry To Fortune (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
8
5.4
150/1
M P O'Neill
Brooke Stower (54)
150/1
6g Al Aseel (AUS) x Articlesandorders (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
5.5
14/1
T J Vidler
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
14/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Piece Of The Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
5.6
30/1
T V Green
Liam Blanch (55.5)
30/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Jawahir (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Craig Chapman Building Mdn Hcp (1506m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.92
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
Ms J Graham
B Looker (57.5)
13/8
Lot 1034 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.0
Kiltaza (12)
25/1
R and D Phegan
R J Agnew (56.5)
25/1
4g May'haab (AUS) x Kelcentricity (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
2.3
11/2
K A Lees
L Cumberland (59)
11/2
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Capacitor (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 369 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$22,000
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
3.1
16/1
R N Godbolt
J Kehoe (56.5)
16/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Pearl's Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
5
4.6
30/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (55.5)
30/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Scentum (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
4.7
16/1
Ronald Broomhall
Ms G McDonnell (52.5)
16/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Hurricane Run (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
5.6
8/1
P Cheers
M Bennett (56.5)
8/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Winter Princess (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
8
5.7
11/1
Matthew McCudden
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
11/1
9
5.8
Ragnor (2)
5/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (58.5)
5/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Sunset Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
5.9
25/1
B D Bellamy
Brooke Stower (55.5)
25/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Lassana Gani (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
8.5
15/1
Terry Evans
P Graham (56.5)
15/1
12
16.1
40/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (57)
40/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Joyous Lady (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Race 6 - Port City Glass Hcp (C2) (1506m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.03 (38.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (60.5)
1/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Clear View (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Winning siblings: Backstop, Dr Zou, Farson,
Lot 39 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
2
0.5
16/1
Ms J Graham
B Looker (54)
16/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Afraah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 7 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Jackmart Park Scone NSW
Buyer: Embrook Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 10 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Embrook Stables Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
3
2.8
60/1
Tom Higgins
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 795 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
Lot 279 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Errol French
4
4.4
9/1
K A Lees
L Cumberland (55.5)
9/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Darvaza (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
5
4.6
9/2
Allan Kehoe
R Spokes (55)
9/2
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Accountess (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
John McLachlan
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
20/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Another Bid (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
7
5.3
80/1
C Inwood and D Matts
Brooke Stower (55)
80/1
8
8.4
50/1
Tess Wilkes
J Grisedale (54)
50/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
9
12.6
8/1
G L Payne
Liam Blanch (54)
8/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Sunshine Gold (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
14.2
6/1
M P O'Neill
P Graham (54.5)
6/1
5g Al Aseel (AUS) x Horbury Terrace (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
17.4
150/1
D and R Simonetta
M Bennett (55)
150/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
31.2
80/1
Ms K Owen
J Kehoe (54)
80/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Seething Duck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 7 - Wauchope Rsl Club Cup (1506m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.45 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
12/1
S G Morton
P Graham (54.5)
12/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fireside (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 388 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
2
0.5
Fuel (5)
9/4
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (60.5)
9/4
3
1.0
40/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (54)
40/1
4
2.8
5/2
M P Quinn
B Looker (60.5)
5/2
5g Pluck (USA) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
Lauren Herne
Ms G McDonnell (57)
12/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
3.7
11/1
K A Lees
L Cumberland (61)
11/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Sunshine Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
4.4
11/2
J A Sprague
M Bennett (55)
11/2
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.2
50/1
S G Morton
Ms B Hodder (55)
50/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Komachi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
6.5
50/1
Tom Higgins
J Grisedale (54)
50/1
10
7.8
150/1
G L Woodward
Liam Blanch (51)
150/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
9.9
13/2
Lauren Herne
A Bullock (61)
13/2
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Wauchope Real Estate (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.96 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Toast (5)
11/2
R R Milligan
Ms B Hodder (60)
11/2
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2
1.8
8/1
Terry Evans
P Graham (59)
8/1
6g Annenkov (IRE) x Mithali (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
3
2.8
Redwolf (10)
50/1
A F Ryan
Ms K Stanley (57.5)
50/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Aloha Charm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 445 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: L J & D J COWELL
Lot 337 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $90000
4
3.2
9/4
Allan Kehoe
B Looker (60)
9/4
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Roxy Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.4
16/1
Terry Evans
J Kehoe (60)
16/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Miss January (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
6
3.5
9/1
L J Fairhall
M Bennett (57.5)
9/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Delta Shower (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.0
10/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (58)
10/1
8
4.8
11/1
Ms D Lumsden
A Bullock (60.5)
11/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.9
10/1
R N Godbolt
Ms L Day (58.5)
10/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
10
5.5
7/1
Colt Prosser
L Cumberland (57)
7/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Fabled (NZ) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
11
7.0
20/1
Colt Prosser
Ms G McDonnell (53)
20/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x So Elegant (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
12
7.3
50/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56.5)
50/1
6m Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Sutton Manor (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))