PORT HEDLAND - Sunday, June 16

Race 1 - Tams Annemarie (Bm68+) (1200m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.64
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Balrov (4)
2/1
M Ball
Ms S Altieri (57.5)
2/1
8g Balmont (USA) x Kirov Ballet (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
2
0.1
5/1
Ms C Gilbert
Kate Southam (54)
5/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Arlecchina (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
Lot 216 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer:
3
1.1
1/2
T N Pike
C Haddon (58.5)
1/2
8g Sebring (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 599 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 4 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 47,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
3.5
4/1
T N Pike
Ms J Gray (57)
4/1
9g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sashed (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
5
8.5
2/1
Dean Cocivera
C Nicoll (58)
2/1
Race 2 - Tams Margaret (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
D R Couper
Ms M Hagley (59)
4/1
7g Due Sasso (AUS) x Icicles (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Lot 308 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $35,000
2
1.8
9/10
Brett Southcott
Ms J Gray (56.5)
9/10
6m Therock (AUS) x Modern Classic (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
3
2.6
13/8
Dean Cocivera
C Nicoll (56)
13/8
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x She's Captivating (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 164 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: DION LUCIANI
4
4.2
5/1
T N Pike
C Haddon (55)
5/1
8g Kheleyf (USA) x Endless Wonder (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
7.2
5/1
M Ball
Ms S Altieri (55)
5/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Foxaround (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
6
13.6
9/1
Krista Pike
Ms P Edwards (55)
9/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Cash First (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Tams Quenda & Pegasus Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
Brett Southcott
Ms J Gray (56)
2/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Flying Roar, Lucky Roar,
2
0.8
13/2
Ms C Godden
Ms S Altieri (58)
13/2
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chinese Burn (AUS) (Natural Blitz (AUS))
3
1.6
2/1
T N Pike
C Haddon (58)
2/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Born Bold (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 185 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
2.3
2/1
M Ball
C Nicoll (58)
2/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Metique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
9.7
8/1
Krista Pike
Ms P Edwards (56)
8/1
4m Illustrious Blue (GB) x Pilbara Lady (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
21.2
13/2
D R Couper
Ms M Hagley (58)
13/2
6g Sebring (AUS) x Bombay Sapphire (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
7
33.6
8/1
Krista Pike
Kate Southam (54)
8/1
5m Slater (AUS) x Opera Etoile (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 4 - Tams Weerdee Island (Bm56+) (1600m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
Ms C Godden
Ms M Hagley (55)
11/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Starenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Winning siblings: Trial Ground,
2
3.0
5/2
Krista Pike
C Nicoll (59)
5/2
3
3.8
7/1
T N Pike
Ms J Gray (54)
7/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
5.0
13/4
R D Bell
Ms P Edwards (61)
13/4
9g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
5
6.8
3/1
Dean Cocivera
Ms S Altieri (60)
3/1
8g Due Sasso (AUS) x Circus Act (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
6
11.9
7/2
Ms C Gilbert
Kate Southam (58)
7/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x Busty (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
18.2
Deday (5)
2/1
T N Pike
C Haddon (58.5)
2/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x De Lovely Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Tams Total Support Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
Matthew Stephens
Ms P Edwards (58)
3/1
7g Kaloorup Lad (AUS) x Silver Vixen (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
2
1.8
4/1
T N Pike
C Haddon (58.5)
4/1
3
3.3
6/1
Ms C Gilbert
Kate Southam (59)
6/1
4g Maschino (AUS) x Calaway Darl (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
4
3.4
9/1
T N Pike
Ms J Gray (56)
9/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Rose Of Dante (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
5
5.5
13/8
T N Pike
C Nicoll (59)
13/8
6g My Atacanta (IRE) x Protectress (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
6
5.6
6/1
D R Couper
Ms M Hagley (60)
6/1
8g Saxon (AUS) x Satan's Sequel (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
5.8
4/1
M Ball
Ms S Altieri (60)
4/1
Race 6 - Ams Boss & Ams Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
Krista Pike
Ms P Edwards (57.5)
6/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Miss Belair (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Step Faster, Tight Reign, Zulu Man,
2
0.5
5/1
D R Couper
Ms M Hagley (61.5)
5/1
Lot 255 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm, North Dandalup, WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
3
0.6
5/2
T N Pike
C Nicoll (58.5)
5/2
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Sharufa (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
4
1.3
2/1
Brett Southcott
Ms J Gray (55.5)
2/1
7m Passenger (AUS) x Nikadonna (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
5
5.1
7/1
T N Pike
Ms S Altieri (56.5)
7/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Metallic Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
6
6.9
7/2
T N Pike
C Haddon (58)
7/2
3f War Chant (USA) x Palace Idol (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
7
13.5
7/2
T N Pike
Kate Southam (56)
7/2
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Peggie's Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))