PIONEER PARK - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.08 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/6
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (58)
4/6
2g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Gotta Dance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Last start: 1 - Pioneer Park 6/04/2019, Alice Skip Hire Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Daradale, Invasion,
Lot 81 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Alice Springs Turf Club Inc.
2
2.0
Lit (8)
100/1
K J Lamprecht
B Huppatz (55)
100/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Another Faux Pas (IRE) (Slip Anchor (GB))
Lot 176 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Annual Unreserved Reduction Sale Wingham NSW
Buyer: Connolly Bloodstock
3
5.3
D'Liva (2)
16/1
Greg Connor
Dan Morgan (54)
16/1
2g Turffontein (AUS) x Cremona (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Lot 252 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Alice Springs Turf Club Inc.
4
7.0
Kalmar (3)
9/4
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (57)
9/4
2g War (AUS) x Walka Country Mile (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
9.2
25/1
Ms T Halter
W R Davis (55)
25/1
2f Bianconi (USA) x Pretty In The Sky (AUS) (Wonderful World (AUS))
6
11.7
6/1
G Clarke
P Denton (55)
6/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Esthermac (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
12.2
100/1
Patrick Johnston
Ms S Wiseman (55)
100/1
2f Moshe (AUS) x Belzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
25.2
40/1
Ms L Gillett
W Kerford (57)
40/1
2g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Arrived (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
60.2
100/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (55)
100/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Touched By Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 2 - 8ha/Sun969 Hcp (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.15 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton (55)
5/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Imogen Grace (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
Last start: 5 - Pioneer Park 17/03/2019, Yeperenye Shopping Centre (C5), 1200m
Winning siblings: Autograph, Magnum Pe I, Red Fire Lady, Scuba,
2
1.5
15/4
Ms L Gillett
C Spry (58.5)
15/4
Lot 223 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: T Gillett
3
2.5
13/2
J W Peacock
Casey Hunter (56.5)
13/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Breezer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 687 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
6.7
Mahir (8)
30/1
Ms L Gillett
W Kerford (55.5)
30/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Zonhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
7.7
2/1
D Leech
R Vigar (59)
2/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Domitilla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
12.0
30/1
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (55)
30/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Ali De Lys (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
14.7
7/4
R G Bell
Lorelle Crow (55.5)
7/4
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Laetitia (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
22.0
100/1
Sarah Robbins
Dan Morgan (52.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Alice Springs T.C. Sprint (62) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.87 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/1
James Bell
Casey Hunter (56)
10/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Gilded Rose (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Pioneer Park 13/04/2019, Plaza Wellbeing Centre Hcp-58, 1200m
2
0.1
13/2
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (56)
13/2
4m Wanted (AUS) x Mrs McVoom (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
Lot 65 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Nagambie
Buyer: JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants Pty Ltd (FBAA)
Lot 103 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.4
15/2
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (53.5)
15/2
Lot 30 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lorimer Park, Naracoorte, SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
4
3.1
9/1
Greg Connor
Dan Morgan (54)
9/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
4.1
9/2
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (57)
9/2
6
4.4
15/8
Greg Connor
Brendon Davis (59)
15/8
6g Magnus (AUS) x Champara (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
4.9
4/1
D Leech
C Spry (58)
4/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Extra Spice (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
5.2
30/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (55)
30/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Forbidden (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.4
30/1
Barry Cooke
Ms S Wiseman (55)
30/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Polythene Pam (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
10
7.6
Lisa (8)
80/1
K J Lamprecht
B Huppatz (55)
80/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Race 4 - Darwin Horse Floats Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.66 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4
J W Peacock
Casey Hunter (59)
9/4
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rock A Lot (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Pioneer Park 6/04/2019, Araluen Taxation Serv. Hcp-58, 1100m
Lot 305 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: R Matthews
2
0.1
4/1
Sarah Robbins
Dan Morgan (56)
4/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Moderna (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
3
1.1
12/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (59)
12/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x In My Sights (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 161 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
4
1.6
2/1
Ms L Lefoe
B Huppatz (56.5)
2/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Lindera (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
Sarah Robbins
Brendon Davis (57)
30/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Cadastral (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.8
9/1
J Dodgson
J R Todd (58.5)
9/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Stox And Blondes (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
5.1
16/1
Patrick Johnston
W R Davis (58.5)
16/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Shady Affair (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
9.9
25/1
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (58.5)
25/1
3c Skilled (AUS) x Truly Gorgeous (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
33.4
10/1
Carly Cook
W Kerford (59)
10/1
7g Testafiable (AUS) x Dane's Glory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
34.6
40/1
Ms L Gillett
C Spry (58.5)
40/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Imaginaire (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Furphy (Bm76) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.88 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Jaxim (2)
10/9
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton (56.5)
10/9
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Heijem (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Pioneer Park 6/04/2019, Tdc Refridgeration Hcp (70), 1400m
2
0.8
2/1
D Leech
Casey Hunter (59)
2/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Cymaron (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
3
2.6
13/2
W A Savage
B Huppatz (55)
13/2
7m Ready's Image (USA) x Cinquillo (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Lot 169 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: R & R Northam
4
7.0
5/1
Ms S Arnold
Dan Morgan (53.5)
5/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
10.5
20/1
D Clarken and O Macgillivray
J R Todd (56.5)
20/1
10m High Rolling (AUS) x Elladior (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
6
14.5
10/1
Philip Cole
R Vigar (55.5)
10/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Royal Flying Doctor Serv Hcp (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.61 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (57)
9/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Pioneer Park 6/04/2019, Tdc Refridgeration Hcp (70), 1400m
Lot 457 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
6/1
R G Bell
Lorelle Crow (57.5)
6/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 353 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
0.9
6/1
Ms L Gillett
J R Todd (55)
6/1
Lot 158 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: John Sargent Racing
Lot 2 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
Lotion (3)
5/2
Angela Forster
Brendon Davis (57.5)
5/2
7g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.4
12/1
P A Gardner
Ms S Wiseman (55)
12/1
6m Host (CHI) x Rural Lover (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
6
2.6
16/1
M D Nyhan
P Denton (55)
16/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Flawless Gem (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.1
8/1
Ms S Arnold
Dan Morgan (55)
8/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
3.3
8/1
K N Rogerson
W R Davis (55)
8/1
Race 7 - Scope Building Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.24 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
Carl Spry
C Spry (58.5)
7/4
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 2 - Fannie Bay 16/03/2019, Shamrock N Roll Wfa, 1200m
Lot 347 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: Psd $145000 Res $150000
Lot 309 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: RYANCO PTY LTD
2
3.5
5/2
Ms L Gillett
W Kerford (58.5)
5/2
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Explobo (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 205 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
5.5
6/4
R G Bell
Lorelle Crow (58.5)
6/4
Lot 209 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
Lot 59 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
5.6
6/1
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton (58.5)
6/1
Race 8 - First National Framptons (66) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.49 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/10
Carl Spry
J R Todd (61)
9/10
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 1 - Pioneer Park 6/04/2019, Ladbrokes Hcp (64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Accelerato,
Lot 189 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.5
6/1
Greg Connor
Dan Morgan (56)
6/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 40 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 193 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
2.6
Maudy (6)
9/1
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton (58.5)
9/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Kalinkamoiya (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.7
Zap (8)
11/1
D Leech
Ms S Wiseman (56)
11/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Silk Shantung (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.4
8/1
Terry Huish
Casey Hunter (58.5)
8/1
8g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Charlotte Larousse (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
6.4
Duvet (7)
20/1
Ms L Gillett
W Kerford (57.5)
20/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Counterpane (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
6.6
13/2
K J Lamprecht
R Vigar (59)
13/2
5g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Yahero (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
6.8
8/1
Greg Connor
Brendon Davis (61)
8/1
7g Wilander (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
9.6
40/1
J W Peacock
B Huppatz (55)
40/1
7g Mint Lane (USA) x Socially (AUS) (Gloaming Kaoru (AUS))