PINJARRA - Thursday, December 12

Race 1 - @pinjarrapark (Bm46+) (1200m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.46 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/15
Tiarnna Robertson
Laqdar Ramoly (57)
8/15
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Bellantina (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
2
4.3
11/2
Brian Rogers
Austin Galati (63)
11/2
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Freeze Dancer (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Lot 269 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,000
Vendor: Cheval Stud, Mount Barker, WA
Buyer: Julie Love
3
10.3
10/1
Nakita Barber
J Whiting (56)
10/1
4
12.0
Boyish (3)
20/1
Ms K Farrell
Ms K Cross (57.5)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Morceau (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
13.3
13/2
Darren Taylor
Jade Mc Naught (55)
13/2
7m Patronize (AUS) x Harper Valley (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
17.2
13/2
Matthew Scott
Ms R Forrest (55)
13/2
7m Fath (USA) x Let Her Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Race 2 - Alcoa Volunteering (Bm52+) (1200m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.82 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
Martin Allan
Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
7/4
3f Safeguard (AUS) x Adorara (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Lot 171 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Aurelio Iovine
2
0.4
7/2
Darren Taylor
Jade Mc Naught (56)
7/2
6m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Del Lirio (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
3
4.2
7/4
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (58)
7/4
4
5.0
10/1
Matthew Scott
Kristy Bennett (57.5)
10/1
7m Patronize (AUS) x Royal Vixen (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
5
6.6
13/2
M W Bairstow
C Johnston-Porter (57)
13/2
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
8.0
30/1
Brian Rogers
Ms R Forrest (54)
30/1
5g Malibu Moon (USA) x Ciguaraya (USA) (Latent Heat (USA))
Race 3 - Alcoa Partnering Comm. (Bm46+) (1300m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.44 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
B V Watkins
Kristy Bennett (58.5)
9/4
5m War Chant (USA) x Aflica (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Soldier's Secret,
2
0.4
11/4
Brian Rogers
Austin Galati (59)
11/4
5m Oratorio (AUS) x About Even (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 207 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
2.7
9/2
N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
9/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 640 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
4
4.5
4/1
Misty Bazeley
Ben Paterson (57)
4/1
6m Planet Five (USA) x Priceless Quest (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
5
5.1
15/2
G W Dupre
Jordan Turner (59.5)
15/2
4m Smug (USA) x Charlize Amy (AUS) (Husson Lightning (AUS))
6
8.5
40/1
Myra Ives
Emma Stent (57.5)
40/1
8g My Atacanta (IRE) x Danessa (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
7
10.8
80/1
B M Kay
Ms E Asphar (57)
80/1
9g Universal Prince (AUS) x Glen Erin Lass (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
8
14.5
10/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Ms L Staples (59)
10/1
8g Lawman (FR) x Majestic Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Racing Boxing Day Mdn Hcp (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.76 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
Donald Hale
Jade Mc Naught (55)
13/2
6g Startac (USA) x Emmajule (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
2
1.3
Fusion (4)
13/4
D T McAuliffe
Ms K Yuill (57.5)
13/4
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x It's Fun (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
3
3.1
Zapico (8)
25/1
Campbell McCallum
Ben Paterson (55)
25/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Brillanti (NZ) (Slavic (USA))
Lot 35 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 34 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Ridgeport Farm Echunga SA
Buyer:
4
3.3
11/4
G A Crispin
J Whiting (57.5)
11/4
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Anniversary (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.2
8/1
N D Parnham
Jordan Turner (55)
8/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Sarabella (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
8.0
9/1
Matthew Scott
Kristy Bennett (52)
9/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
7
18.4
13/2
Bronwyn Mathieson
Ms L Staples (57)
13/2
5g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Anniversary (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
20.0
20/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
20/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Peg's Pride (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
9
49.6
13/2
Brock Lewthwaite
C Nicoll (61)
13/2
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Caitie Can (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Bunbury Apartment Motel-Bm46+ (1500m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.60 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (60)
2/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Soldier's Smile (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Superior Smile,
Lot 197 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$1,600
Vendor: Queenslea Park, West Pingelly, WA
Buyer: John Reynolds
2
2.0
15/1
Tina Glasson
Andrew Castle (59.5)
15/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Key Ambition (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
3
2.1
14/1
Joshua Krispyn
C Johnston-Porter (55)
14/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Ancient Love (AUS) (State City (USA))
Lot 350 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: John Wall
4
2.3
10/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
C Nicoll (55)
10/1
7m Danehill Express (AUS) x Heartshape (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
3.4
Jambo (9)
20/1
Tina Glasson
Mollie Clark (55)
20/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Ladysmith (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
6
3.5
4/1
R J Malpass
Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
4/1
7
3.9
11/1
Ms A J Smith
Kate Witten (57.5)
11/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Celtic Feva (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
3.9
60/1
Scott Eyre
P Carbery (56)
60/1
7m Teofilo (IRE) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
5.4
9/4
Keith Frost
Kristy Bennett (55)
9/4
4g Planet Five (USA) x Carabine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Bridles Lounge (Bm52+) (1500m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.98 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
K J Mifflin
J Whiting (57.5)
7/2
8g Due Sasso (AUS) x Serpara (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
2
0.5
11/2
J P Taylor
J Brown (54.5)
11/2
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Public Perception (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
3
1.0
11/1
G P Poletti
Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
11/1
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Laurarocks (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 312 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Gino Poletti
4
1.9
15/2
Raymond Vincent
Ryan Hill (56)
15/2
5
2.8
20/1
J R Townley
Ms N Hopwood (56)
20/1
5g Balestrini (IRE) x Verscene (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
6
3.5
6/4
Kieran McDonagh
Jade Mc Naught (57)
6/4
4m Maschino (AUS) x Pale (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
7
5.6
10/1
R W Williams
Andrew Castle (58)
10/1
8g Blackfriars (AUS) x Card Queen (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
8
6.0
12/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
C Nicoll (55.5)
12/1
9
6.1
30/1
Keith Frost
Kristy Bennett (56)
30/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Racing New Year's Day Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.04 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
Jade Tangaroa
P Carbery (57)
7/2
2
2.5
Roo (5)
12/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (58)
12/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Vain Rancher (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
3
2.7
14/1
B Monteleone
Laqdar Ramoly (58)
14/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Motifs (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
3.2
4/1
M L Lane
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
4/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Western Sunset (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
3.4
13/8
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (60.5)
13/8
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Belavynshi (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
3.5
Keshena (11)
40/1
Matthew Scott
Ms R Forrest (56)
40/1
7m Black Tom (AUS) x Beechwood (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
7
4.8
10/1
Ms E Strempel
Jade Mc Naught (60)
10/1
6g Brocco (USA) x Beckinsale (AUS) (Distant View (USA))
8
4.9
12/1
T M Andrews
J Brown (56.5)
12/1
3f Safeguard (AUS) x Cosmetic Offer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
5.0
25/1
Darren Taylor
C Nicoll (54.5)
25/1
10
5.3
25/1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
25/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x My Hatras (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
11
8.9
80/1
B S Seinor
Andrew Castle (57)
80/1
12
9.0
100/1
B M Kay
Ms E Asphar (56.5)
100/1
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))