PINJARRA - Saturday, January 12

Race 1 - Programmed Property Serv Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.17 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
S J Miller
Mitchell Pateman (57)
9/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Mamaroochy (AUS) (Duporth (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Ascot 29/12/2018, Iron Jack Plate, 1100m
2
0.2
1/2
Ms K Kersley
S McGruddy (57)
1/2
2f Rubick (AUS) x Kyoto (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
Lot 728 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
3.0
7/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (55)
7/1
2f Blackfriars (AUS) x For Your Eyes Only (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 68 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
4
3.1
4/1
D and B Pearce
Alan Kennedy (55)
4/1
2f Planet Five (USA) x Tip The Angel (AUS) (Tip The Pro (AUS))
5
4.3
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
100/1
2f God Has Spoken (AUS) x Fanfara (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.4
16/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (57)
16/1
2g Safeguard (AUS) x Busimiss (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
7
11.8
20/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Kipsang (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
Race 2 - Belle Pk Training & Agis-Bm70+ (2000m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.85 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (55)
7/2
4m Americain (USA) x Newstar Lass (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 1 - Ascot 19/12/2018, Fifth Leg Hcp (C3), 1800m
Winning siblings: El Venetian, Gloray, Purrpussful,
Lot 94 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 44 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud, Mittagong
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.3
6/1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (56.5)
6/1
3
1.5
7/1
Brian Rogers
Lucy Warwick (55)
7/1
Lot 170 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Beltana
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
4
1.6
8/11
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (59)
8/11
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Furocitee (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
5
2.8
60/1
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples (55)
60/1
6
3.0
14/1
T W Crosby
Jade McNaught (52)
14/1
Race 3 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Bm57+ (1000m)
Class: BM57+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.87 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (57.5)
1/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Hidden Dreams (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ascot 29/12/2018, David Grays Aglink (Bm64+), 1000m
2
0.3
10/1
L P Luciani
P Harvey (58)
10/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Leitmotif (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
0.5
7/4
D and B Pearce
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
7/4
3f Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Falls County (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
4
2.0
8/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (56.5)
8/1
5
3.5
9/1
T M Andrews
S McGruddy (56.5)
9/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Guessing Game (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
3.8
66/1
B V Watkins
J Whiting (54.5)
66/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Weaponess (AUS) (Fath (USA))
7
4.5
100/1
S R Casey
S Parnham (54)
100/1
8
6.3
150/1
G P Evans
P Knuckey (55)
150/1
9
9.0
150/1
Jack Haynes
Ms L Staples (54)
150/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Zany Lady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
9.3
20/1
L Smith
Tayla Stone (55)
20/1
Race 4 - Coil Clean Australia (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.77 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
20/1
Last start: 12 - Ascot 15/12/2018, D'Orsogna (Bm66+), 1200m
Winning siblings: Centre Pivot, Slow The Flow,
Lot 258 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.5
Seeker (5)
7/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (56)
7/1
7g Oratorio (AUS) x Kenkala (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
3
0.6
3/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (54)
3/1
3c Oratorio (AUS) x Girl In A Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 265 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
4
0.8
10/9
Simon Miller
Kate Witten (56.5)
10/9
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Market Wrap (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
5
1.3
10/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (59.5)
10/1
8g Kendel Star (AUS) x Soft Wind (AUS) (Medal Of Honor (AUS))
6
1.5
Cuanzo (7)
20/1
L P Luciani
J Brown (54)
20/1
7g Oratorio (AUS) x Geigerita (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
6.8
Patapus (10)
30/1
Holly Locke
Tayla Stone (52.5)
30/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Patacat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
R W Williams
D Staeck (57)
100/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Card Queen (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
10
8.0
10/1
Simon Miller
Jade McNaught (51.5)
10/1
11
8.3
30/1
Cliff Howe
Randy Tan (54)
30/1
Race 5 - Essential Refrigation (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.01 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (56.5)
15/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sharmane (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Narrogin 22/12/2018, Better Your Industry Hcp (C2), 930m
Lot 133 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Mt Hallowell Stud
2
3.0
Delaney (10)
7/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (54.5)
7/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Under Request (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
3.1
20/1
Martin Allan
Kate Witten (61.5)
20/1
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Silver Skies (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
4.8
9/4
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
9/4
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Wiener (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.3
30/1
J E Grieve
C Johnston-Porter (54)
30/1
7g So Secret (AUS) x Peppi's Pride (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
6
5.8
20/1
D R Harrison
Emma Stent (55)
20/1
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Demimonde (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
6.0
11/2
Adam Fairey
T Turner (57)
11/2
6m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Hialeah Star (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
8
9.0
20/1
Jake Casey
Bonnie Palise (55.5)
20/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Pilbara Sand (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.5
13/2
G W Dupre
W Pike (54)
13/2
10
9.8
60/1
Brett Pope
P Carbery (54)
60/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Under Request (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
10.0
20/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (55)
20/1
8g De Troy (ARG) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
12
12.0
100/1
Teoni Demmery
Randy Tan (54)
100/1
9g Shrewdy (AUS) x Rustic Jewel (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
13
12.5
30/1
L Smith
S McGruddy (60)
30/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
14
14.8
150/1
A W Maley
Ms L Staples (54)
150/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x To Be Surprised (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
16.5
80/1
Tameeka Brown
Jordan Turner (55.5)
80/1
6g Due Sasso (AUS) x Grey Sea (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
16
16.8
40/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (54)
40/1
Race 6 - Sound Telegraph (Bm66+) (1500m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.88 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
S J Miller
Tayla Stone (54.5)
20/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Sonari (AUS) (State City (USA))
Last start: 7 - Ascot 29/12/2018, Crown Sports Bar (Bm66+), 1400m
Lot 147 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud Coolup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
2
1.3
16/1
Simon Miller
S McGruddy (56)
16/1
4g Proart (AUS) x Disappearing (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
1.4
5/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (55)
5/2
4m Showcasing (GB) x Satin Queen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 137 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Delph Common
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
3.5
13/4
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (55)
13/4
4g Danehill Express (AUS) x Milihalo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
3.6
Danefin (13)
11/1
P E Roberts
P Knuckey (54)
11/1
8g Danewin (AUS) x Corrofin (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (54.5)
20/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Purple Miss (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.8
7/2
S J Wolfe
P Hall (59)
7/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
8
5.5
14/1
Brett Pope
Jordan Turner (56)
14/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Contessa (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
5.7
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
20/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Bravo Zulu (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
10
6.0
30/1
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples (55.5)
30/1
11
6.1
Broker (3)
12/1
J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter (57)
12/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Swishy (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
12
6.2
20/1
G M Ayres
T Turner (57)
20/1
13
7.5
100/1
Ms D Baillie
Jade McNaught (51)
100/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Sign Strat. Mandurah Cup-Bm78+ (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.40 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
N D Parnham
Kate Witten (58)
9/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Kylie Nadine (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Last start: 2 - Ascot 29/12/2018, Schweppes (Bm78+), 1200m
Winning siblings: Leanonus, Two Tone Blonde,
2
0.4
10/9
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
10/9
5g Wanted (AUS) x Vintage Silver (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Lot 148 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $65,000
3
1.4
50/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (54)
50/1
6m My Atacanta (IRE) x Delicate Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
1.5
25/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (56.5)
25/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
A W Maley
Jerry Noske (56.5)
20/1
7g Publishing (AUS) x Kewpie Doll (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
3.0
8/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (56.5)
8/1
7
3.2
40/1
Ms R L Williams
Emma Stent (54)
40/1
7g Danasinga (AUS) x Precious Moment (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
4.0
11/2
G and A Williams
P Hall (58.5)
11/2
5g Patronize (AUS) x Special Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
9
4.2
9/1
L Smith
D Staeck (54)
9/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Scenic Vision (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
5.5
Stocks (5)
150/1
Jake Casey
Jordan Turner (57)
150/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mesh (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
6.2
Gunnago (10)
20/1
J N Pateman
Mitchell Pateman (56)
20/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Impatient Lass (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
12
7.2
10/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
10/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Celebrate (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
13
11.7
100/1
Ms A J Smith
Tayla Stone (52.5)
100/1
9g Trade Fair (GB) x Corporate Lady (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
14
18.7
60/1
A G Durrant
Jade McNaught (53.5)
60/1
9g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Derring (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
Race 8 - Gwn 7 (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.73 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (54)
13/4
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Sally's World (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Last start: 7 - Ascot 22/12/2018, Starstruck Classic, 1600m
Winning siblings: Better Than Ready, Pilot Error,
Lot 571 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.3
16/1
R W Price
Chris Parnham (58)
16/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
0.5
8/1
Simon Miller
Jarrad Noske (57)
8/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Faslizan (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
1.3
11/1
Ms S L Miller
Randy Tan (54.5)
11/1
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Church Belle (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
5
1.8
6/1
T W Widdeson
J Brown (56.5)
6/1
6
1.9
Jenabel (13)
100/1
A W Maley
Jade McNaught (51)
100/1
5m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Kensington Gem (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.0
5/2
Ms R L Williams
P Harvey (55)
5/2
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pattie Me Lass (AUS) (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
8
3.5
15/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (56.5)
15/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x La Mia Bella (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
9
3.8
Sariska (15)
13/2
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (54)
13/2
4m Super Kid (NZ) x Star In The East (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
4.0
50/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (57)
50/1
11
4.3
20/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
20/1
12
4.5
20/1
J E Grieve
J Whiting (58.5)
20/1
13
5.3
100/1
B G Lucas
P Knuckey (54)
100/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Imbudo (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
14
6.5
100/1
John Betts
Emma Stent (52.5)
100/1
7g Passenger (AUS) x Maranice (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))