PENOLA - Sunday, November 10

Race 1 - Hyland Fox Signs Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:50.30
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
1/6
R J Wilson
J Holder (58)
1/6
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Modern Etiquette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 80 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
2.8
Laius (1)
25/1
R V Nicholson
Sophie Logan (56.5)
25/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Coppelius (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
3
4.6
12/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (56)
12/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
4.9
15/2
Chris Diplock
Kayla Crowther (56)
15/2
5
7.9
60/1
Kaye Edwards
Sairyn Fawke (56)
60/1
5m Real Jester (AUS) x Carnegie Angel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
14.1
20/1
J & K Frew
P Gatt (58)
20/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Pie Eyed (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Race 2 - Adrian Thomas Industrial Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.51
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
40/1
Peter Hardacre
J Baldock (56)
40/1
4m Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Reef (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Loncay, Reef's Revenge,
2
1.0
2/1
Ms S Jaensch
J Potter (56)
2/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Dashalot (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
3
5.0
35/10
R V Nicholson
J Maund (58)
35/10
5g All American (AUS) x Non Stop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 138 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$750
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
5.1
16/10
S G Padman
Sairyn Fawke (58)
16/10
4g Barbados (AUS) x Star Of Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
5.3
25/1
S V Gebert
P Gatt (58)
25/1
4g Rock Face (AUS) x Marilouise (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
7.8
20/1
D I Dodson
Kayla Crowther (58)
20/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Joyful Blue (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
7
9.0
55/10
Ms S Jaensch
Lachlan Neindorf (53)
55/10
5m Hussonet (USA) x Glass Park Lady (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.39
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
45/10
S G Padman
R J Hurdle (56)
45/10
Winning siblings: Docker Pav, Half Spec, Triple Spec,
2
0.1
35/10
R J Wilson
J Holder (56)
35/10
4m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Ellenula (AUS) (Hula Grey (AUS))
3
1.4
35/10
J & K Frew
J Potter (58)
35/10
4g Barbados (AUS) x Call Me Biscuit (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
4
1.5
Saduka (8)
12/1
D I Dodson
Jerry Chau (54)
12/1
6m Reaan (AUS) x Hill Sea (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
5
1.6
80/1
L J Cadzow
Sophie Logan (56.5)
80/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Cybercyn (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
6
1.9
30/1
J R Searle
Lachlan Neindorf (55)
30/1
4g Supreme Class (AUS) x Wairoa Wonder (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.8
25/10
Ms S Jaensch
P Gatt (55)
25/10
3f Atomic (AUS) x Miss Occy (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
5.1
7/1
Scott Whittle
W Lau (56.5)
7/1
9
11.6
40/1
J R Searle
Sairyn Fawke (56)
40/1
4m Carlton House (USA) x Make Believe (GB) (Caerleon (USA))
10
12.3
50/1
J R Searle
Kayla Crowther (54.5)
50/1
Race 4 - Thomas Degaris & Clarkson-Bm72 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.94
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10
R J Wilson
J Holder (56.5)
28/10
7g Blevic (AUS) x Nikita Jane (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Neringah,
2
0.1
5/1
R J Wilson
Lachlan Neindorf (57)
5/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x More Haste (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
1.4
25/10
R V Nicholson
J Maund (59)
25/10
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Traverse (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
4
5.8
15/2
Ms S Jaensch
P Gatt (55.5)
15/2
5m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Disco Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
5
7.6
55/10
Jamie Opperman
R J Hurdle (58.5)
55/10
8g Good Journey (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
8.3
8/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
8/1
8g Postponed (USA) x Sovereign Duchess (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
9.2
11/1
Scott Whittle
Sairyn Fawke (54)
11/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ragnhild (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
8
9.4
Muckup (8)
40/1
Jamie Opperman
Jerry Chau (52)
40/1
8g Red Arrow (AUS) x Rosy Vista (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 5 - Coopers Brewery (Bm56) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.29
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
Ms S Jaensch
P Gatt (56)
2/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Strenua (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 1066 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.1
20/1
M J Seyers
Lachlan Neindorf (53)
20/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Good Decision (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Lot 386 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: John Sinclair
3
0.6
18/10
L A Creek
J Holder (58.5)
18/10
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Private Nancy (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Lot 24 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
7/1
Ned Walker
Gary Lo (54.5)
7/1
4m Americain (USA) x My Caper (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
3.8
4/1
R V Nicholson
J Maund (60.5)
4/1
6
6.3
30/1
Scott Whittle
Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
7
7.9
10/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
10/1
7g Tickets (AUS) x Intimate Affair (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
8
12.6
25/1
Peter Hardacre
J Baldock (57.5)
25/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Slipshot (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - Bendigo Community Bank (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.47
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
D I Dodson
Kayla Crowther (54.5)
25/10
5m Red Arrow (AUS) x Second Dance (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Noble Twostep, Party Rocker, Ricciardo,
2
1.5
Brobak (2)
8/1
Krystal Trembath
Sophie Logan (57.5)
8/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pure Fire (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 357 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$8,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: T Howlett
3
2.3
28/10
Scott Whittle
W Lau (58)
28/10
6g Atomic (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
3.1
12/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (54.5)
12/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Damascus Road (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
5
5.4
16/1
Ms S Jaensch
P Gatt (59)
16/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Berning Affair (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
5.8
15/2
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Lachlan Neindorf (51)
15/2
7
6.7
6/1
L A Creek
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
6/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Something Magical (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
8.2
15/1
L J Cadzow
J Baldock (57)
15/1
7g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Green Mile (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
13.7
8/1
W A Bogarts
Jerry Chau (53.5)
8/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Next Top Model (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Med Electrical (Bm60) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:48.48
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
Ms S Murphy
Emily Brown (53)
8/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chilwero, Fabulonh, Kirk Ella,
Lot 388 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 533 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr FW Mitchell
2
0.8
15/1
Peter Hardacre
J Baldock (55)
15/1
Lot 388 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
3
2.1
8/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
8/1
9g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
3.9
16/1
Ms S Jaensch
Lachlan Neindorf (54)
16/1
5
4.0
3/1
R J Lepley
Jerry Chau (52)
3/1
6
7.8
10/1
Scott Whittle
W Lau (52.5)
10/1
6m Good Journey (USA) x Baroness Rose (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
7
8.2
20/1
Scott Whittle
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
20/1
8
8.7
4/1
D I Dodson
J Holder (60)
4/1
9
9.7
55/10
D I Dodson
Kayla Crowther (54)
55/10
10
10.5
30/1
J Dodgson
Gary Lo (52.5)
30/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Giulia Di Francia (FR) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
10.6
40/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (54)
40/1
8m Murtajill (AUS) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
12.6
60/1
L J Cadzow
Sophie Logan (52.5)
60/1
8g Niccolini (AUS) x Bellavinda (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
13
15.2
16/1
Ms S Jaensch
P Gatt (56.5)
16/1
14
29.4
100/1
L J Cadzow
Lizzie Annells (50)
100/1
6m Moshe (AUS) x Carouge (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))