PENOLA - Sunday, April 21

Race 1 - Adrian Thomas Industrial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.64
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
Ms B O'Loughlin
Ms K Bishop (55)
15/2
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Graces Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Hamilton 7/03/2019, Bet365 Mdn Plate, 1400m
Lot 217 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: B O'Loughlin
2
0.2
30/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (58)
30/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Jellylorum (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
0.3
4/1
Peter Hardacre
Ms C Jones (58)
4/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Real Reda (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 264 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds Echunga SA
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
4
1.6
9/10
P J Young
Raquel Clark (56)
9/10
4m Atomic (AUS) x Hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
5
4.6
Nimir (4)
45/10
Ms S Murphy
D Tourneur (57)
45/10
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Anna Pallida (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
6.3
100/1
S R Turner
Samuel Payne (58)
100/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x The Rossa (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
7.7
14/1
M W Greig
Eran Boyd (55)
14/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Secret Delight (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.0
14/1
L A Creek
J Maund (55)
14/1
3f Ambidexter (AUS) x Peony (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
Race 2 - Winning Edge Presentations Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10
John Hyam
Raquel Clark (57)
9/10
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Exocet Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Oakbank 7/04/2019, Julia Hahndorf Mdn Plate, 1050m
Winning siblings: Effortless Miss, Rocket Along, Rometty,
Lot 88 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Hyam Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 287 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$18,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Cornerstone Stud
2
0.8
8/1
R J Wilson
J Maund (55)
8/1
3f Oamaru Force (AUS) x Ellenula (AUS) (Hula Grey (AUS))
3
2.1
16/1
Craig Stewart
Ms K Bishop (58)
16/1
4
3.6
6/1
Ms J Beriman
Sairyn Fawke (55)
6/1
5
3.7
9/1
Ms S Murphy
D Tourneur (58)
9/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x My Caper (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
6.8
7/1
J R Searle
Sophie Logan (53)
7/1
3f Carlton House (USA) x Make Believe (GB) (Caerleon (USA))
7
26.5
10/1
J G Brooks
Samuel Payne (58)
10/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Netra (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
26.9
25/1
Ms S Murphy
W Lau (53)
25/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Wild 'n' Wet (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Coopers Brewery (Bm80) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.77
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
2/5
Daniel Bowman
Raquel Clark (59)
2/5
6m Gonski (AUS) x Fast Fav (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Last start: 1 - Penola 31/03/2019, John Chay & Co Livestock-Bm80, 1100m
2
0.5
2/1
W P Cerchi
J Maund (57)
2/1
8g Ruwi (GB) x Forewarning (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
6.3
12/1
S R Turner
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
12/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Flirted (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - Prince Of Wales Htl/Mtl (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:45.58
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/11
Ms S Jaensch
Ms C Jones (59)
4/11
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Giggling Girl (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Morphettville Parks 6/04/2019, Elton John Experience-2/7-Bm70, 1400m
2
1.5
65/10
R V Nicholson
Sophie Logan (52)
65/10
6m Al Samer (AUS) x Coppelius (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
3
4.0
30/1
L A Creek
Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Preparetostop (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
4
4.1
15/2
Ms S Murphy
D Tourneur (54)
15/2
5
4.9
6/1
D I Dodson
Justin Huxtable (57.5)
6/1
Race 5 - Omnizar (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.26
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/7
R V Nicholson
J Maund (59)
4/7
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Traverse (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Last start: 1 - Mt Gambier 12/04/2019, Hayman Contracting (Bm64), 1400m
Winning siblings: Lani Girl, Pure Justice, Turf Champion,
2
1.8
28/10
Ms S Jaensch
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
28/10
5g Gonski (AUS) x Nurney Girl (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 165 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Elaine
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 4,000
3
3.1
5/1
Jamie Opperman
D Tourneur (59.5)
5/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 95 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: JAMIE OPPERMAN
4
7.8
9/1
Ms S Jaensch
Sairyn Fawke (54)
9/1
5
12.5
60/1
L A Creek
Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Casino Nights (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
6
21.2
60/1
R J Gilcrist
Eran Boyd (54)
60/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Fermata (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Wattle Range Council (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.87
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
J A McLean
D Tourneur (56.5)
5/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Macsplash (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
Last start: 8 - Ballarat 9/04/2019, Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm65), 1200m
Winning siblings: Simply Splashing,
2
0.1
16/10
W P Cerchi
J Maund (59.5)
16/10
6g Stratum (AUS) x Cloudwing (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Lot 379 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds
3
1.6
30/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Get Set (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 341 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 679 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.7
5/1
N W Rees
Ms C Jones (58.5)
5/1
5m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Oncilla (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
5
6.5
32/10
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Raquel Clark (54.5)
32/10
7g Valixir (IRE) x Nouvello Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
7.5
20/1
Ms S Murphy
Sophie Logan (52)
20/1
7m Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Miss Icon (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
7
13.4
5/1
Ms S Jaensch
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
5/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Kiss Off (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Katnook Estate Penola Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:11.29
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5
Daniel Bowman
Raquel Clark (54)
4/5
4g Clangalang (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 2 - Warrnambool 29/03/2019, Fresh Master Painting (Bm64), 2000m
Winning siblings: Don't Dismiss, Onthetake, Uncle Danny,
2
4.8
9/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (59)
9/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
6.1
35/10
Ms S Jaensch
J Maund (57.5)
35/10
4
12.7
25/1
Ms S Murphy
D Tourneur (54)
25/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Pick O' The Bunch (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
14.5
11/1
P Huserot
W Lau (52)
11/1
5m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Banditti (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
15.2
100/1
Ms A McGrath
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
10g Manner Hill (AUS) x Hampton (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
16.6
12/1
J Dodgson
Sophie Logan (53)
12/1
8
17.4
15/2
Aaron Purcell
Justin Huxtable (59)
15/2
8g Sebring (AUS) x Tycoon Milly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
24.4
80/1
B D Carraill
Gary Lo (52)
80/1
7g Manton (AUS) x Poison (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Thomas Degaris & Clarkson-Bm56 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.70
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Pewter (1)
18/10
Ms S Murphy
J Maund (59.5)
18/10
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Offer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Morphettville Parks 23/03/2019, Nutella Palooza 20/4 (Bm75), 1550m
Winning siblings: Highoffer,
Lot 494 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
2
0.5
10/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
Gary Lo (53)
10/1
Lot 273 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: B O'Loughlin
3
1.8
20/1
D M Koch
Ms C Jones (56)
20/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Rahim (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 338 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$21,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: D Koch
4
2.0
6/1
Kristi Evans
Eran Boyd (58)
6/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Light Tactic (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
Aaron Purcell
Justin Huxtable (59.5)
20/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Davala (AUS) (Dalakhani (IRE))
6
2.4
Muckup (5)
40/1
Jamie Opperman
D Tourneur (58)
40/1
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x Rosy Vista (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
3.7
18/10
John Hyam
Raquel Clark (56.5)
18/10
8
4.2
20/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (54)
20/1
7m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Colonial Lass (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
9.5
20/1
J R Searle
Sairyn Fawke (55)
20/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Onthemoney (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
9.6
16/1
G Tobias
Samuel Payne (58)
16/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Bent Zena (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))