PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, February 20

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.28 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
Colin Scott
B Melham (58)
9/4
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Laleil (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.5
15/2
Greg Hayes
J Maskiell (56.5)
15/2
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Answer Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
1.0
Ciliata (12)
5/1
P Stokes
L Nolen (56)
5/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Elumino (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
5.2
15/4
Jerome Hunter
M J Dee (58)
15/4
3g Danerich (AUS) x Chichino (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
7.0
20/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
6
11.0
8/1
L & T Corstens
Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Myers Rose (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
7
11.5
Raglan (9)
13/4
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (58)
13/4
3g Husson (ARG) x Irish Karioi (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
8
13.2
100/1
Rick Pinsent
Ms R Mangan (58.5)
100/1
6g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Nassah (AUS) (Big Boost (NZ))
Race 2 - Swear Yearlings At Premier Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.95 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
P L Caboche
D Dunn (57.5)
5/4
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Mossmoney (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynamic Moss,
2
1.5
6/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58)
6/1
3
1.7
50/1
A B Logan
J Keating (58)
50/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Djandoubi (NZ) (Guillotine (NZ))
Lot 235 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$2,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Ottobre
4
2.4
8/1
M D Moroney
J Winks (57.5)
8/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Include (NZ) (Gallant Guru (AUS))
5
2.7
40/1
Mark C Webb
N Callow (58)
40/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Dana Girl (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
7.0
9/2
M C Kent
L Nolen (58)
9/2
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Startina (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
7.2
15/2
David & Coral Feek
M J Dee (58)
15/2
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Middlemiss Rose (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
8
8.7
8/1
D R Brideoake
Clayton Douglas (58)
8/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Costanera (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
11.4
30/1
N A Blackiston
Jordan Childs (57.5)
30/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Redeeming Lass (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Nine Mile Fresh Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.13 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Phonzia (10)
8/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Sunset Golden (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Aurora Rising,
2
0.8
8/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (56.5)
8/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Spring Drinks (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
3
1.6
60/1
Marcus Fahler
M Carson (56.5)
60/1
4m Polanski (AUS) x La Bahia (AUS) (Grey Swallow (IRE))
4
1.7
16/1
R Cluning
B Higgins (56.5)
16/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Blazeland (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.8
7/4
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (58.5)
7/4
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Chordata (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.7
40/1
Kate Goodrich
Samuel Payne (58.5)
40/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Littlemissattitude (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
4.0
100/1
J W Gilligan
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
100/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Ruth's Reward (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
8
4.7
4/1
Ms L Bence
Nathan Punch (57)
4/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Simonova (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
9
7.5
5/2
Julius Sandhu
M Aitken (58.5)
5/2
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ledecky's Girl (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
42.5
20/1
S Georgios
Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Boundary West (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Aust. Lagers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.80 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
C J Waller
Craig Williams (58)
6/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Bright (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucetta,
Lot 83 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.2
8/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (58)
8/1
Lot 248 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Galegotis Racing / A Panozzo
3
0.4
Credlin (14)
40/1
E Jusufovic
M J Dee (56)
40/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Sayetta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
1.6
7/1
Mark Sues
N Callow (58)
7/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Recited (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.9
60/1
P Stokes
L Nolen (56)
60/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Our Squeezer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.0
15/8
D T O'Brien
B Melham (58)
15/8
7
4.3
11/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (58)
11/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Strobic (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.5
15/1
Richard Laming
D Dunn (58)
15/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Routine (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
5.2
50/1
Chris Bieg
Ben Thompson (58)
50/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
5.4
60/1
Tim Hughes
Clayton Douglas (58)
60/1
3g Sharkbite (AUS) x Lettered (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
5.9
150/1
J F Rattle
A Lynch (58)
150/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x If I Were A Belle (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
Race 5 - Stables Plus (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.84
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah (58)
8/11
Winning siblings: Cincinnati, Cincity, That Rings A Bell,
Lot 248 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $25000
2
1.3
Neneka (1)
9/2
E Jusufovic
M J Dee (59.5)
9/2
3
1.6
20/1
Mitchell Freedman
Ethan Brown (59)
20/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ballet Belle (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 635 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.3
10/1
R D Griffiths
B Prebble (56)
10/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Angel Of Avalon (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
P Stokes
L Nolen (57)
7/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Armed For Action (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.2
9/1
J W Price
B Higgins (55)
9/1
3f Dedline (AUS) x Quasar (AUS) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
7
4.7
9/1
J R Welsh
Carleen Hefel (55)
9/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Jindga (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Ontoit Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.43 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
J R Welsh
Carleen Hefel (57.5)
11/2
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Doubt No More (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 254 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Danyiera Park Stud, Pakenham South
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
Lot 14 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Danyiera Park Stud Pakenham South Vic
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
2
0.5
Locko (5)
10/1
P E Kramer
B Werner (59)
10/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Princess Pindi (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
1.8
11/8
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (59.5)
11/8
4
3.7
13/2
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Dee (59)
13/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Dr Kate (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
5
4.0
16/1
Tim Hughes
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
16/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Shartiz (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
5.5
Sealed (7)
13/4
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (57.5)
13/4
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Petworth House (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
11.5
30/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (55)
30/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Grand Manners (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
13.3
30/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (58)
30/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x The Hamptons (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
38.3
9/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (59)
9/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Z'honor (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.87 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Ms C Alderson
L Nolen (59)
7/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Skating On Ice (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Lot 214 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M C Kent Racing
2
0.1
9/4
E Jusufovic
Carleen Hefel (60.5)
9/4
5m Wanted (AUS) x Rite Of Passage (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
3
1.4
14/1
D M Noonan
Ben Thompson (60.5)
14/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Up And Up (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 552 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Makybe Racing & Breeding
4
6.3
11/4
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (57)
11/4
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rocktruder (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
12.3
5/1
T Busuttin & N Young
B Melham (58)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mother's Milk (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
17.3
13/2
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble (57.5)
13/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Podcast (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.75 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
G M Moloney
Jye McNeil (60.5)
9/4
5g Street Boss (USA) x Poco Gusto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Chassis, Primo Pintxo, Valerius,
Lot 646 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: G Moloney
2
0.3
6/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Matthew Cartwright (57)
6/1
Lot 386 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
0.5
20/1
R T Cleaver
B Park (58.5)
20/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Cincinnati Gal (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 48 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
Lot 70 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$20,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Ray Cleaver
4
2.7
3/1
Nathan Dunn
Damien Thornton (59.5)
3/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Ariarni (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
5
3.7
3/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (59)
3/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Lady Lisbon (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (58)
20/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Demandz (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
6.2
7/1
Colin Scott
B Rawiller (61)
7/1
4g Host (CHI) x Young Doctor (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
14.2
20/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (59.5)
20/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Double Dazzle (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))