PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, April 18

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.51
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
C W Little
J Bowditch (57)
11/8
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 2 - Sale 31/03/2019, Laurels Function Centre Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Red Belle,
Lot 372 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
13/4
P Stokes
John Allen (57)
13/4
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Maybe Discreet (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
3
1.8
13/8
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (57)
13/8
3f War (AUS) x Inkster (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 535 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
6.0
Semaj (9)
20/1
A J Vasil
Jacob Rule (57)
20/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Sacred Point (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
6.7
60/1
Ms A Blackburn
M J Walker (57)
60/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x In Gods Time (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
6
7.2
16/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57)
16/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Tan Tat Tess (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Happy Easter Spendthrift Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.36
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
K M Keys
J Maskiell (58)
9/1
3g Polanski (AUS) x Lotta Joy (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Last start: 4 - Stony Creek 29/12/2018, Stockdale And Leggo Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Bobby Rocks,
2
1.3
7/4
J W Price
R Cuneen (56)
7/4
3f Ambidexter (AUS) x Magic Broom (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 165 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: John Price
3
1.5
14/1
M M Laurie
M J Dee (56)
14/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Benita (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 357 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
4
1.9
25/1
A E Cooper
B Park (58.5)
25/1
5
2.3
7/2
C Vidotto and C Beasy
J Mott (58)
7/2
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Zarilly (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.5
12/1
Rachael Cunningham
M J Walker (56.5)
12/1
4m Host (CHI) x Yule Luvit (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
2.6
13/2
C W Little
J Benbow (58)
13/2
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Flying Empress (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
2.7
9/2
A J Vasil
Jacob Rule (58)
9/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Grand Excess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
5.5
100/1
Mark Sues
A B Robertson (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Birch Family Hardham Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.39
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
R D Griffiths
J Mott (58)
5/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Slice Of Paradise (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Sale 31/03/2019, Duart Homestead Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Beneteau, Lady Moura,
Lot 354 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock / CB Bloodstock / Griffiths Racing
2
0.1
13/4
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (56)
13/4
3f Ekraar (USA) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 862 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr MR Kent
3
0.3
9/2
P G Carey
R McLeod (56)
9/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Visa Lisa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 8 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PG Carey
4
0.6
11/2
Shane Stockdale
M J Walker (56.5)
11/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Top Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.8
40/1
Craig Blackshaw
Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
40/1
6
2.8
7/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
7/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Choice Snitzel (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
5.1
100/1
Michael Huglin
B Higgins (56.5)
100/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Characterise (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
8
5.2
30/1
Michelle Huddart
J Maskiell (58)
30/1
3g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Structure (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
9
5.3
20/1
K M Keys
Ben Allen (58)
20/1
10
11.3
60/1
Ms L Shand
Kayla Crowther (58.5)
60/1
5g Widden Valley (AUS) x Amber Flush (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
Race 4 - The Pot And Parma Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.04
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Props (3)
3/1
G Eurell
Ben Allen (58)
3/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Proper Lines (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Last start: 2 - Geelong 4/04/2019, Adam Bird Electrics Mdn Plate, 1235m
2
1.5
13/4
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (56)
13/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Generous Nature (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 153 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
2.0
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56)
11/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gem Of Gems (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 499 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Group 1 Bloodstock / Merricks Station / Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
3.5
9/1
Levi Kavanagh
J Bowditch (56)
9/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Amy's Glen (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
5.7
Provan (4)
30/1
D T O'Brien
John Allen (58)
30/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Nediym's Glow (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
7.0
25/1
G Eurell
B Higgins (56)
25/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
7
8.2
30/1
M G Price
M J Dee (56)
30/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Fernande (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
9.2
200/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58)
200/1
3c Curata Storm (AUS) x Bree (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
10.0
66/1
Brett Scott
Jack Martin (58)
66/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Chordata (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
12.2
7/2
D T O'Brien
J Mott (58)
7/2
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Codice Fiscale (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
13.0
7/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
7/1
Race 5 - Hatzis Charters Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.23
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (58.5)
9/4
3g Denman (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sandown-Lakeside 3/04/2019, National Apprentice (Bm64), 1400m
Winning siblings: Get In The Bowl, Junior Burger,
2
0.1
9/2
G M Begg
J Mott (58.5)
9/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Can She Move (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 97 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Graham Begg Racing / Domain Thoroughbreds
3
0.3
11/2
P G Carey
R McLeod (56)
11/2
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 46 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PG Carey
4
2.0
15/4
P Stokes
John Allen (57)
15/4
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lucky We Leica (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
5
2.1
10/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58.5)
10/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Margaret River (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
2.5
9/1
M W Ryan
M J Walker (55.5)
9/1
6g Volitant (AUS) x Edging Out (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
3.8
12/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Allen (58)
12/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Bella Dolce (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
4.0
20/1
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (57.5)
20/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
9
6.0
30/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Dee (58.5)
30/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Schillers (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Race 6 - Parklea (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.70
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (58)
5/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Persian Dynasty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Pakenham Park 4/04/2019, Pakenham Mazda (Bm64), 1400m
Lot 6 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing
2
0.1
9/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (60)
9/4
4g Street Boss (USA) x Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
3.1
14/1
Ms C Alderson
J Mott (60.5)
14/1
4
3.8
30/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Maskiell (58)
30/1
6g Aztec Smytzer (AUS) x Squeaky Beach (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
5.3
3/1
M G Price
M J Walker (58)
3/1
3c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
6.3
20/1
M D Moroney
J Winks (59.5)
20/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Medici Madonna (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
6.5
25/1
E Jusufovic
M J Dee (59.5)
25/1
Race 7 - Pakenham Produce/Saddlery-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.82
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
R D Griffiths
L Currie (60)
9/1
Last start: 6 - Pakenham Park 11/04/2019, Obrien R.E. Pakenham (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Cardinet,
Lot 623 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)/McKeever Bloodstock
2
1.0
15/8
P Stokes
Ben Allen (57.5)
15/8
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 413 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd Gunderman NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Ciaron Maher Racing
3
1.8
9/2
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/2
4
3.5
20/1
Nathan Dunn
Thomas Stockdale (55)
20/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x My Daanah (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
20/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
6
4.1
11/2
R J Coombes
J Mott (60.5)
11/2
7
6.1
30/1
M D Hinton
Jack Martin (58.5)
30/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Russky Hustler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
8.1
14/1
Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens (58.5)
14/1
9
8.3
11/2
M D Moroney
J Winks (60)
11/2
11
12.3
12/1
D R Brideoake
B Park (57.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Sportsbet (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.55
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
Jarrod Robinson
R McLeod (58)
5/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Durban (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Mornington 23/03/2019, Cleanaway (Bm70), 1200m
2
1.5
10/9
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (59.5)
10/9
5g So You Think (NZ) x La La Land (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
3.5
15/1
Levi Kavanagh
J Bowditch (57.5)
15/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 390 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.2
15/1
Michael Jones
Jarrod Fry (60)
15/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Brazen Babe (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
4.4
Flogga (8)
10/1
F Stockdale
M J Dee (58.5)
10/1
6
5.9
9/2
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (59.5)
9/2
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Banker's Choice (USA) (Canadian Frontier (USA))
7
6.0
20/1
Richard Laming
B Higgins (59.5)
20/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Hi Way Babe (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
6.8
40/1
Craig Blackshaw
J Maskiell (60.5)
40/1
7r Purrealist (AUS) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
7.3
50/1
C W Little
J Benbow (55)
50/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Lycra Lass (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
10
7.5
100/1
G F Thornell
Ms J Payne (57)
100/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
8.2
20/1
R D Griffiths
J Mott (61)
20/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
9.7
66/1
C W McDonald
John Allen (58)
66/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Starlight Dreams (USA) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))