PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, February 7

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (2550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:41.60 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Rachael Cunningham
J Maskiell (58.5)
7/2
8g Muqbil (USA) x Fearless Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sale 4/02/2019, Laurels Function Centre Mdn, 2200m
Lot 366 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: V Proctor
2
0.8
5/4
R E Laing
D Dunn (58)
5/4
3c Polanski (AUS) x Nothin' Like Mary (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
3
3.6
30/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (58.5)
30/1
4
3.7
7/1
Ms B Simpson
J Mott (58.5)
7/1
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
5
6.4
6/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (58)
6/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
6.8
20/1
John Bannister
Ben Allen (56.5)
20/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Majnoonah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
7.0
30/1
B I Stanaway
Neil Farley (56.5)
30/1
7m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
7.8
8/1
Ms D Clover
Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/1
4m Americain (USA) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
10.3
40/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
40/1
8m Shinko King (IRE) x Sulina (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
10
15.3
Laheeb (4)
100/1
B I Stanaway
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
100/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Swear @ Spendthrift Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57)
11/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Jive Talk (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Cranbourne 18/01/2019, Procon Developments Mdn Plate, 1400m
Lot 188 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ellerton Zahra / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
Lot 67 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.1
5/1
T Rogers
D Oliver (57)
5/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x La Carmencita (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Lot 6 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: The Media Banc Pty Ltd
3
1.4
9/10
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (57)
9/10
Lot 228 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
3.1
12/1
D R Brideoake
Beau Mertens (57)
12/1
5
4.8
80/1
Dale Short
Ms N Beriman (57)
80/1
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Miss Endeavour (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
6
6.1
66/1
R E Laing
Ben Allen (57)
66/1
7
7.8
30/1
P E Kramer
B Werner (57)
30/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Princess Pindi (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
13.8
25/1
Ms J Mawer
B Park (57)
25/1
9
17.3
30/1
R E Laing
Ms J Da Rose (57)
30/1
3f Polanski (AUS) x Maquina (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.90 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
Chris Meagher
B Melham (58)
7/4
3c Makfi (GB) x Notre Amour (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Sandown-Lakeside 16/01/2019, Blue Star Print Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Swiss Love, Wawrinka,
Lot 309 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
9/4
M C Kent
Damian Lane (58)
9/4
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Shartiz (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 399 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $160,000
Lot 343 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$145,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
0.6
11/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Jamie Kah (56.5)
11/1
4
2.1
25/1
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (56)
25/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
2.2
6/1
D J McMahon
J Winks (58.5)
6/1
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Caralowe (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
2.5
25/1
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (58)
25/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Paraiba (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
2.7
Locko (4)
25/1
P E Kramer
B Werner (58.5)
25/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Princess Pindi (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
2.8
Byalip (2)
100/1
R W Harrison
C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x Street Glances (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
3.0
25/1
R E Laing
R McLeod (58)
25/1
10
4.5
60/1
Michael Trotter
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
60/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Timbertop (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
4.8
25/1
Ms U Clarke
Patrick Moloney (58)
25/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
7.5
Lealta (3)
10/1
R E Laing
D Oliver (58.5)
10/1
4h Danerich (AUS) x Test Of Honour (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.26 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
Henry Dwyer
B Melham (58)
13/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Danevade (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 2 - Pakenham Park 24/01/2019, Tasmanian M M Voucher Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Lord Athenaeum, Northwest Passage,
Lot 755 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $170000 Res $200000
2
1.3
5/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (58)
5/4
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 316 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
20/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
20/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Quiet (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 311 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rangeview Park Thoroughbreds, Arthurs Creek
Buyer: T Shelton
4
1.4
Vigere (11)
12/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Jamie Kah (58)
12/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Crown Of Caitlin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
J and C Meagher
Damian Lane (58)
8/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.1
8/1
Smiley Chan
B Park (58.5)
8/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x La Etoile (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
4.8
11/1
D C Harrison
B Werner (58.5)
11/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Keltic (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
5.1
Eroe (3)
40/1
R W Harrison
C A Robertson (58.5)
40/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Wingasinga (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
9
9.1
30/1
Jason Warren
Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Refused The Dance (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
10
10.6
60/1
Wez Hunter
Ben Allen (56.5)
60/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Rubimill (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
14.1
80/1
B J McCarthy
J Mott (58.5)
80/1
12
19.1
150/1
Ms A Johnston
Damien Thornton (58)
150/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Helriva (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 5 - Superior Food Services (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.91 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (57.5)
13/2
Last start: 3 - Pakenham Park 31/01/2019, Tasmanian M M Voucher Hcp-C1, 1200m
Winning siblings: Biancon Rose, Hardern, Northern Journey,
Lot 152 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: P Green
2
0.2
9/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58.5)
9/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Absolute Faith (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 157 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J McArdle
3
1.7
40/1
N J Harnett
R McLeod (61)
40/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Little Gem (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
4
1.9
15/1
Wez Hunter
Jessica Eaton (55.5)
15/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
2.4
25/1
N A Blackiston
C A Robertson (58.5)
25/1
6
2.5
6/1
M G Price
D Oliver (58.5)
6/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Tresor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
2.6
9/4
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (58.5)
9/4
3g Masterprint (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
2.8
30/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (58)
30/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Gossips (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
3.3
12/1
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (59.5)
12/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Fuji Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
4.0
4/1
M G Phillips
B Werner (59.5)
4/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Ready Charm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
4.8
20/1
Paul Worthington
Rose Pearson (57)
20/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Trouble In Mind (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
12
6.0
30/1
T J Bartley
Ben Allen (60)
30/1
Race 6 - Tasmanian Yearling Sales (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.80 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (57)
3/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Champagne Run (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 13 - Caulfield 30/09/2018, Thousand Gneas Prel, 1400m
Winning siblings: Stomp,
Lot 80 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Echo Beach Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.5
16/1
Neville Aulich
Ms N Beriman (55.5)
16/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Cutie Bird (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
3
2.3
50/1
Ms N Burke
D Dunn (56.5)
50/1
4
2.6
6/4
Dane Smith
J Mott (59.5)
6/4
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Galivant (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.8
15/2
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah (56)
15/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Brightlands Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
2.9
Moski (6)
20/1
J W Bridgman
D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Gonski Girl (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
A J Vasil
Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
3g Host (CHI) x Euterpe (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
3.3
11/2
Michael Plummer
Damian Lane (58.5)
11/2
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
9
4.6
Trebla (3)
20/1
G Clarke
Kayla Crowther (58.5)
20/1
10
14.6
150/1
R E Laing
Beau Mertens (55)
150/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Fabianska (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Nine Mile Fresh (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.60 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (57)
8/15
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Vanity (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Geelong 10/01/2019, Charles Rose Hcp (C1), 1140m
Winning siblings: Solomon,
Lot 74 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
6.0
8/1
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (56.5)
8/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Kirvinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
6.1
14/1
Daniel Williams
B Melham (60)
14/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x On The Loose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 416 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
6.6
9/1
D C Harrison
B Werner (59.5)
9/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
7.3
30/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59)
30/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Waltzing Lily (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
6
7.4
100/1
Rod Grantley
Ms G Cartwright (57)
100/1
8m Kaphero (AUS) x Questamatic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
8.4
100/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Chris Symons (60)
100/1
7g Shield (AUS) x Miracle Miss (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
8.6
30/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (59)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Sorellina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
8.7
8/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
J Mott (60)
8/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Lady Zena (NZ) (State Of Kings (USA))
10
8.9
100/1
Ms S Jeffries
J Maskiell (60)
100/1
7r Purrealist (AUS) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
9.1
100/1
R K Challis
D W Stackhouse (57)
100/1
12
9.2
11/1
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen (60)
11/1
Race 8 - Sportsbet Bs Responsibly-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.79 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Jamie Kah (58)
4/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Impulsive Dream (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Pakenham Park 31/01/2019, John Duff & Co (Bm64), 1600m
Winning siblings: Savoury,
Lot 208 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.8
9/2
R E Laing
J Maskiell (57)
9/2
Lot 603 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
3
1.0
6/1
T J Hughes Jnr
B Park (58.5)
6/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
Patrick Keane
Ms N Beriman (59.5)
8/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Miss Motown (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
5
1.9
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (59.5)
9/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
2.0
Dunlani (11)
9/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (56.5)
9/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.0
40/1
Ms J Mawer
Michael Poy (55)
40/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gypsy Chimes (USA) (Snow Ridge (USA))
8
3.7
5/2
S Baertschiger
Ben Allen (59.5)
5/2