PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, September 10

Race 1 - Racing.Com (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.24
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
Amy & Ash Yargi
M J Dee (60)
9/10
Last start: 1 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 25/08/2019, Sportsbet-Foolproof Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Artie's Gold, Grand Schiller,
Lot 271 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
2
3.0
Iskra (2)
13/2
Ms N Burke
Ethan Brown (60.5)
13/2
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Ballykisheen (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 348 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: N Burke
Lot 58 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: KB Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Melbourne Bloodstock
3
4.8
20/1
N G Eades
J Mott (57.5)
20/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Shutout (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 346 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
5.0
7/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (59.5)
7/2
5
5.1
100/1
T Kilgower
Ms K Walters (56.5)
100/1
7m Lago Delight (AUS) x Tina's Way (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
6
5.2
7/2
S C Bottomley
Carleen Hefel (58)
7/2
4m Street Boss (USA) x Topswan (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
10.2
50/1
P J White
Lachlan King (54)
50/1
Race 2 - Sportsbet - Foolproof Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.38
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (56)
3/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
2
4.8
4/1
C W Little
Teodore Nugent (58)
4/1
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Ellas (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 358 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.9
7/2
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (56)
7/2
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Bingo Betty (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 287 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
5.0
5/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (58)
5/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Palacio De Cristal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.3
8/1
P Stokes
Ben Allen (56)
8/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Web Of Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
6.5
50/1
R K Challis
M J Dee (56)
50/1
7
6.6
3/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (58)
3/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Stammer (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.17
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
7/4
4m Pierro (AUS) x Hollyweird (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 20/08/2019, Polytrack Mdn Plate, 1600m
Lot 93 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
1.0
11/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lewis German (58.5)
11/4
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Change Often (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Lot 411 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
2.0
50/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58.5)
50/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Light Majesty (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1333 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
3.7
60/1
R J Meunier
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
60/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Guillem (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
3.9
80/1
Ms C Heffernan
Ben Allen (58.5)
80/1
7g All American (AUS) x Tantomile (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
4.1
11/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (58.5)
11/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Dynamic Love (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
7
4.9
4/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M J Dee (54)
4/1
8
6.6
13/2
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (56)
13/2
9
7.4
50/1
David & Coral Feek
J Noonan (58.5)
50/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Up And Over (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
10
7.6
9/1
R Cluning
John Allen (56.5)
9/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Blazeland (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
11.8
100/1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
4g Azevedo (AUS) x Chosen Flyer (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 4 - Backcare & Seating Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.69
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/11
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (56)
4/11
3c Sebring (AUS) x Vain Queen (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Last start: 4 - Sandown-Lakeside 28/08/2019, Ladbrokes Odds Boost Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 419 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
1.8
Kamo (3)
13/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (58.5)
13/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Came Home Alone (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
4.3
20/1
D T O'Brien
Fred W Kersley (54)
20/1
3f Oneworld (AUS) x Queen Camilla (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
4
7.5
25/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (56)
25/1
3c Star Witness (AUS) x Royal Mask (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
8.7
40/1
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (56)
40/1
6
9.5
25/1
A J Vasil
Jack Hill (56)
25/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Soho Secret (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
7
9.7
60/1
Sarah Zschoke
B Park (56.5)
60/1
7m Sharkbite (AUS) x Can't Stop Smiling (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
9.9
40/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
40/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Royal Draw (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
9
11.1
15/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Walker (58.5)
15/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
15.1
Yulara (11)
30/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
M J Dee (56)
30/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Helriva (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
11
16.4
150/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
150/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Real Reda (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
36.4
20/1
Ms C Alderson
J Mott (58.5)
20/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Somaly Miss (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Obrien R. Estate Pakenham Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.45
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10
L & T Corstens
J Winks (56)
9/10
3c Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Baltics (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 6 - Moonee Valley 24/08/2019, McMahon's Dairy McKenzie Stks, 1200m
Winning siblings: Badcoe, Diva Von Tessa, Itameri,
Lot 258 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Baystone Farm / Malua Racing
2
0.5
4/1
P Stokes
John Allen (56)
4/1
3c Star Witness (AUS) x Unapologetic (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 415 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
3
0.7
8/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Walker (56)
8/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 584 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
1.2
100/1
Michael Huglin
B Park (56.5)
100/1
5
1.4
40/1
J D Sadler
Jack Hill (58.5)
40/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Due Diligence (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
7.1
4/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (56)
4/1
3g Rock Hero (AUS) x Testanova (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
7.4
15/1
Sarah Zschoke
Harry Grace (57)
15/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Weekend Bounty (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
8
7.9
16/1
G B Andrews
B Higgins (58.5)
16/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Jury (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
9
8.0
Denhill (13)
150/1
Simone Walker
Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
7m Denman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
9.0
60/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
60/1
4g Danesis (IRE) x Eurouble (AUS) (Moscow Ballet (IRE))
11
14.5
80/1
John R Allen
M J Allen (58.5)
80/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 6 - Nz Thoroughbred Marketing-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
P & C Hyland
J Noonan (59.5)
5/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x She's My Baby (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 20/08/2019, Sportsbet - Grubs On Tour-Bm58, 1200m
Winning siblings: Bright Spark, Love That Chick, Schussing,
2
1.3
7/2
G W McGreal
B Werner (60.5)
7/2
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 365 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 241 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr DA Racovolis
3
1.4
9/2
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
9/2
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lara Tycoon (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
3.3
9/2
Brady Cross
J Lorensini (57)
9/2
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Calemore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.8
11/2
R J Coombes
Chris Symons (59.5)
11/2
6
5.1
8/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (59)
8/1
7
5.9
9/2
Alan Hanrahan
Lucinda Doodt (58)
9/2
8g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Hennesprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
7.1
100/1
A M Burns
Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Show Dana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Polytrack Winter Syn. (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:18.15
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Mott (59)
8/11
5g Helmet (AUS) x Boracay (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 5 - Sandown-Lakeside 28/08/2019, Blue Star Print (Bm78), 2100m
Winning siblings: Charlevoix, Iron Spider,
Lot 485 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
2.8
11/2
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (57)
11/2
6m Host (CHI) x Young Doctor (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 324 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
11/2
F G Finnegan
M J Dee (54)
11/2
Lot 1185 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Sebas Farm
Buyer: Mr FG Finnegan
4
5.0
10/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (54)
10/1
6g Host (CHI) x Sylvan Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
9.0
30/1
Greg Hayes
Lachlan King (54)
30/1
9g Testafiable (AUS) x Nancy's Gold Dream (USA) (Valid Appeal (USA))
7
13.0
11/1
F G Finnegan
Beau Mertens (54)
11/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Scattercat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 8 - Iron Jack Aust. Lagers (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.75
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
G B Andrews
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
25/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Caulfield 13/04/2019, No Fuss Events (Bm78), 1440m
Lot 56 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: G Mahomed
2
0.5
9/10
E Jusufovic
Liam Riordan (56)
9/10
5g Commands (AUS) x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 245 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Mudgway / E Jusufovic
Lot 133 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
2.0
40/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (53)
40/1
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 106 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: D O'Sullivan
4
2.7
15/2
Logan McGill
J Mott (56.5)
15/2
5g Danerich (AUS) x Testa The Water (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.9
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (57.5)
11/2
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gosetgo (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.4
10/1
Ben Brisbourne
Lewis German (54)
10/1
7
5.9
5/1
Chris Diplock
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
5/1
8
7.7
16/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (54)
16/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Race 9 - Superior Food Services (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.10
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
Dan O'Sullivan
John Allen (58.5)
10/1
Last start: 4 - Ballarat Synthetic 19/08/2019, Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58), 1400m
Winning siblings: Jumbo Prize, Pendeloque,
Lot 432 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
Lot 400 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
Sebeat (3)
5/1
Charlotte Littlefield
M J Walker (61.5)
5/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 324 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: United Syndications
3
2.6
7/1
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (57.5)
7/1
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
4
2.8
20/1
Craig Anderson
B Werner (59)
20/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Raining Monarch (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.8
9/1
G Eurell
Ethan Brown (60.5)
9/1
6
5.0
150/1
Chris Diplock
Ms K Walters (55.5)
150/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Sea Horse (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
7
5.1
6/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (61)
6/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yau Chin (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
8
5.6
13/2
G Eurell
J Mott (62)
13/2
9
6.6
5/2
Amy & Ash Yargi
M J Dee (61.5)
5/2
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
10
8.6
12/1
Daniel Williams
Michael Poy (58.5)
12/1
3g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Juice (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
11
11.6
16/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
16/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Dalal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 10 - Going Gone Hayley Conn (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.16
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (58)
8/15
Last start: 2 - Morphettville 17/08/2019, Sir Prancealot At C'stone-Bm64, 1200m
Lot 196 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: B & J Lindsay
2
0.1
15/4
Charlotte Littlefield
Ms L J Meech (60.5)
15/4
6m Uncle Mo (USA) x Freezing Point (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.1
100/1
Glenn Cross
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
100/1
4g All American (AUS) x Tresillian (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.3
15/1
Ms S Trolove
B Park (59)
15/1
4m War (AUS) x Our Fairy Bee (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.0
20/1
Julie Scott
Neil Farley (59.5)
20/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Afters (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
4.3
30/1
Micheal Newton
Lachlan King (59.5)
30/1
6g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Rosemont Flyer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
5.8
100/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (55.5)
100/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Our Abbey (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
7.8
Ardee (5)
16/1
R D Griffiths
Ethan Brown (59.5)
16/1
9
8.1
7/1
M M Laurie
Mikaela Lawrence (57)
7/1
4m War (AUS) x La Reata (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
12.1
60/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (58)
60/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Glamorous Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))